Boca Juniors

Buenos Aires

Founded: 03.04.1905

Stadium: Estadio Alberto J. Armando (La Bombonera)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2007 - place 2

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 2003 - Winner
Intercontinental Cup 2001 - Final
Intercontinental Cup 2000 - Winner
Intercontinental Cup 1977 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2019 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2018 - Final
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2015 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2013 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2012 - Final
Copa Libertadores 2009 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2008 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2007 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2005 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2004 - Final
Copa Libertadores 2003 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2002 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2001 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2000 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1994 - Group 2 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1991 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1989 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1986 - First round, group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1982 - First round, group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1979 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1978 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1977 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1971 - First round, group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1970 - Second round, group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1966 - Semifinal group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1965 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1963 - Final

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2014 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2012 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2007 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Winner

Overall stats Peace Cup - overall stats
Peace Cup 2005 - Group B - place 2

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Winner
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2002 - First round

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Group 1 - place 4
Supercopa Libertadores 1996 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1995 - First round, group - place 3
Supercopa Libertadores 1994 - Final
Supercopa Libertadores 1993 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1992 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1991 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1990 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1989 - Winner
Supercopa Libertadores 1988 - First round

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Group A - place 4
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Quarterfinal
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Group C - place 2
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1966 - place 2
Mohammed V Trophy 1964 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Interamericana - overall stats
Copa Interamericana 1978 - Final

Overall stats Audi Cup - overall stats
Audi Cup 2009 - place 3

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2008 - Winner
Recopa Sudamericana 2006 - Winner
Recopa Sudamericana 2005 - Winner
Recopa Sudamericana 2004 - Final
Recopa Sudamericana 1990 - Winner

Overall stats Argentinian Primera División - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Argentinian championship, 2019/20 Primera División
Argentinian championship, 2018/19 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship, 2017/18 Primera División - place 1
Argentinian championship, 2016/17 Primera División - place 1
Argentinian championship, 2016 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship, 2015 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2014 Torneo de Transición - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2013/14 Torneo Final - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012/13 Torneo Final - place 19
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012 Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Clausura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Apertura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Clausura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Apertura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Clausura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División, Apertura 2008 Play-off - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2008 Clausura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Apertura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Clausura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Clausura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Apertura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Clausura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Clausura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Clausura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Clausura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Clausura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Clausura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Clausura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Apertura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Apertura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Apertura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Clausura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Apertura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Clausura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1991 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1990/91 Championship Playoff
Argentinian championship 1989/90 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1989/90 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1988/89 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1988/89 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1987/88 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1987/88 Torneo Liguilla Clasificación, Final
Argentinian championship 1986/87 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1985/86 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship, National 1985 Winners, Round 2
Argentinian championship, National 1984 Group A - place 3
Argentinian championship 1984 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 16
Argentinian championship, National 1983 1/8 Final
Argentinian championship 1983 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 7
Argentinian championship, National 1982 Groups A/C - place 4
Argentinian championship 1982 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 3
Argentinian championship, National 1981 Quarterfinal
Argentinian championship 1981 Campeonato Metropolitano - Champion
Argentinian championship, National 1980 Groups B/D - place 5
Argentinian championship 1980 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 7
Argentinian championship, National 1979 Groups B/D - place 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1979 Group B - place 4
Argentinian championship, National 1978 Group B - place 4
Argentinian championship 1978 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 2
Argentinian championship, National 1977 Group B - place 2
Argentinian championship 1977 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 4
Argentinian championship, National 1976 Final - Champion
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1976 Championship Group - Champion
Argentinian championship, National 1975 Groups A/B - place 4
Argentinian championship 1975 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 3
Argentinian championship, National 1974 Final Round - place 7
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1974 Final Round - place 3
Argentinian championship, National 1973 Groups A/B - place 5
Argentinian championship 1973 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 2
Argentinian championship, National 1972 Semifinal
Argentinian championship 1972 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 9
Argentinian championship, National 1971 Groups A/B - place 3
Argentinian championship 1971 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 8
Argentinian championship, National 1970 Final - Champion
Argentinian championship 1970 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 4
Argentinian championship 1969 Campeonato Nacional - Champion
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1969 Semifinal
Argentinian championship, National 1968 Championship - place 5
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1968 Groups A/B - place 5
Argentinian championship 1967 Campeonato Nacional - place 8
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1967 Groups A/B - place 4
Argentinian championship 1966 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1965 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1964 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1963 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1962 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1961 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1960 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1959 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1958 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1957 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1956 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1955 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1954 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1953 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship 1952 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship 1951 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1950 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1949 Primera División - place 15
Argentinian championship 1948 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1947 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1946 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1945 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1944 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1943 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1942 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1941 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1940 Copa Campeonato - Champion
Argentinian championship 1939 Copa Campeonato - place 6
Argentinian championship 1938 Copa Campeonato - place 5
Argentinian championship 1937 Copa Campeonato - place 3
Argentinian championship 1936 Copa Campeonato - place 5
Argentinian championship 1935 Copa Campeonato - Champion
Argentinian championship 1934 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1933 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1932 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1931 Primera División - Champion

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 032
Matches:1 032 674
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 570
<2019>
<September>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
11.09.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Belarusian Cup 2019/20
added

11.09.2019
current

Second Qualifying Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

Fixtures
Netherlands 2019/20

Day 7

20.09

Twente - Heracles Almelo

20:00

21.09

Sparta - Waalwijk

18:30

21.09

Groningen - Zwolle

19:45

21.09

Willem II - VVV-Venlo

19:45

21.09

Vitesse - Fortuna

20:45

22.09

Den Haag - AZ

12:15

22.09

Heerenveen - Utrecht

14:30

22.09

PSV - Ajax

14:30

22.09

Emmen - Feyenoord

16:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 17

NapoliLiverpool

21:00

Red BullGenk

21:00

InterSlavia Praha

18:55

Borussia DortmundBarcelona

21:00

LyonZenit

18:55

BenficaRB Leipzig

21:00

ChelseaValencia

20:00

AjaxLille

21:00

Urawa Red DiamondsShanghai SIPG

19:30

Al Hilal RiyadhAl Ittihad Jeddah

20:00

 

ZenitDynamo

17:00

FK ChitaIrtysh

17:30

 

LoriUrartu

16:00

AlashkertFC Erevan

16:15

GandzasarPyunik

17:30

 

TulevikNõmme Kalju

17:45

KalevKuressaare

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, September 15

Fosa JuniorsTP Mazembe

0:0

Asante Kotoko FCÉtoile du Sahel

2:0

Elect-Sport FCEspérance

1:1

ASC KaraAS Vita Club

0:0

Enyimba InternationalAl-Hilal

0:0

FC NouadhibouWydad Casablanca

0:2

Al-Nasr BenghaziRaja

1:3

USM AlgerGor Mahia

4:1

Bolton CityZanaco FC

1:2

TS GalaxyCNaPS Sport

1:0

AdjobiSalitas

0:0

SantobaSan Pédro

0:0

AzamTriangle United

0:1

MalindiAl-Masry

1:4

ParadouCS Sfaxien

3:1

 

FK OrenburgRubin

2:1

FK TambovCSKA

0:2

FK KrasnodarKrylia Sovetov

4:2

 

FK ArmavirFK Chertanovo

1:1

 

VelesLeningradets

1:1

TorpedoLokomotiv-Kazanka

2:1

 

FK Khimki-MZorkiy

1:5

 

FK Ufa-2KAMAZ

1:3

Lada DZenit-Izhevsk

1:0

NostaAkron

0:1

ZvezdaVolga

2:1

Lada-TolyattiFK Tyumen

1:1

 

FK MariupolOlympik

1:1

DynamoDesna

1:2

KolosFK Lviv

1:0

 

VolynBalkany

2:2

 

KeşləSəbail

1:2

QarabağNeftçi

2:0

 

AraratNoah

1:0

 

SlaviaEnergetik-BDU

2:2

IslochShakhtsyor

0:1

Dynamo MnFK Slutsk

2:1

 

AqtöbeAtyrau

3:2

IrtyshTaraz

1:0

OrdabasyKaysar

0:2

TobilOkzhetpes

1:0

AstanaShakhtyor

2:1

QayratZhetysu

4:1

 

Sfîntul GheorgheDinamo-Auto

1:0

MilsamiSperanţa

0:0

 

Qoʼqon 1912Bunyodkor

3:0

LokomotivMetallurg

1:1

NavbahorPaxtakor

0:1

 

RapidAdmira Wacker

5:0

AltachSt. Pölten

6:0

WolfsbergAustria

3:0

 

AFC BournemouthEverton

3:1

WatfordArsenal

2:2

 

Huddersfield TownSheffield Wednesday

0:2

BarnsleyLeeds United

0:2

 

AnderlechtAntwerp

1:2

GentMechelen

3:0

Mouscron-PéruwelzKortrijk

2:0

 

DunavSlavia

0:0

LevskiCherno More

3:0

 

HoffenheimFreiburg

0:3

Paderborn 07Schalke 04

1:5

 

ZwolleWaalwijk

6:2

FeyenoordDen Haag

3:2

Heracles AlmeloWillem II

4:1

FortunaTwente

2:3

 

WIT GeorgiaDinamo Tb

0:3

 

KAHK

1:1

 

EibarEspañol

1:2

AlavésSevilla

0:1

Celta de VigoGranada

0:2

Real ValladolidAtlético Osasuna

1:1

Real BetisGetafe

1:1

 

GenoaAtalanta

1:2

BresciaBologna

3:4

ParmaCagliari

1:3

SPALLazio

2:1

RomaSassuolo

4:2

Hellas VeronaMilan

0:1

 

RFSSpartaks

6:0

 

MoldeTromsø

3:0

HaugesundMjøndalen

0:0

Bodø/GlimtStabæk

3:3

StrømsgodsetRanheim

1:0

VikingOdd

2:0

KristiansundBrann

1:0

 

PogońŁKS

1:0

GórnikŚląsk

0:0

 

Santa ClaraMoreirense

2:0

Rio AveTondela

2:4

MarítimoBelenenses

1:3

PortimonensePorto

2:3

BoavistaSporting

1:1

 

TSCFK Mačva

0:0

MladostSpartak Zlatibor Voda

2:0

 

TriglavDomžale

2:3

OlimpijaCelje

2:2

MuraTabor

1:0

 

NantesReims

1:0

Saint-ÉtienneToulouse

2:2

MonacoMarseille

3:4

 

OsijekVaraždin

2:2

RijekaHajduk

1:1

 

KarvináBohemians 1905

0:0

FastavSparta

0:2

BaníkDynamo

2:1

 

HäckenAIK

1:2

HammarbyGöteborg

6:2

MalmöNorrköping

1:0

 

MaarduTammeka

0:1

 

Gimnasia y EsgrimaRacing Club

1:2

BanfieldTalleres

0:1

Rosario CentralNewell's Old Boys

1:1

IndependienteLanús

2:2

Boca JuniorsEstudiantes

1:0

 

Atlético MineiroInternacional

1:3

Atlético ParanaenseAvaí

0:1

GrêmioGoiás

3:0

FluminenseCorinthians

1:0

BahiaFortaleza

1:1

São PauloCSA

1:1

 

Portland TimbersDC United

0:1

Seattle SoundersNew York Red Bulls

4:2

Minnesota UnitedReal Salt Lake

3:1

TorontoColorado Rapids

3:2

Los Angeles GalaxySporting Kansas City

7:2

 

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaTianjin Teda

0:3

Wuhan ZallDalian Yifang

1:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru