Chernomorets

Novorossiysk

See also:  Tsement (Novorossiysk), USSR

Founded: 1907

Stadium: Central Stadium

Other names:

 1907 – 1930  Olimpia
 1931 – 1941  Dynamo
 1945 – 1957  Stroitel
 1960 – 1969  Tsement
 1970  Trud
 1978 – 1991  Tsement
 1992 – 1993  Gekris
 1993 – 2004  Chernomorets
 2005  FK Novorossiysk
 2006 –   Chernomorets

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/64 finals

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2021/22 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2020/21 - Elite group round, group 9 - place 3
Russian Cup 2019/20 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2018/19 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2007/08 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2006/07 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2004/05 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2003/04 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2000/01 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1998/99 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1997/98 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1996/97 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1995/96 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1993/94 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/64 finals

Overall stats Russian Premier League Cup - overall stats
Russian Premier League Cup 2003 - Final

Overall stats PFL Cup - overall stats
PFL Cup 2010 - Winner
PFL Cup 2007 - place 4

Overall stats Russia, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Second division - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -    -  Russia 2021/22, Second division Group 1
  -    -  Russia 2020/21, Second division Group 1 - place 3
  -    -  Russia 2019/20, Second division South - place 4
  -    -  Russia 2018/19, Second division South - place 4
  -    -  Russia 2017/18, Second division South - place 5
  -    -  Russia 2016/17, Second division South - place 5
  -    -  Russia 2015/16, Second division South - place 4
  -    -  Russia 2014/15, Second division South, group A - place 3
  -    -  Russia 2013/14, Second division South - place 2
  -    -  Russia 2012/13, Second division South - place 2
  -  Russia 2011/12, FNL First division Tournament for places 9-19 - place 18 ↓ 
  -    -  Russia 2010, Second division South - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Russia 2009 First division - place 18 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2008 First division - place 9
  -    -  Russia 2007, Second division South - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2006, Second division South - place 3
  -  Russia 2004 First division - place 17 ↓ 
Russia 2003 Premiere League - place 16 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2002 First division - place 2 ↑ 
Russia 2001 Top Division - place 16 ↓ 
Russia 2000 Top Division - place 6
Russia 1999 Top Division - place 14
Russia 1998 Top Division - place 10
Russia 1997 Top league - place 6
Russia 1996 Top league - place 13
Russia 1995 Top league - place 11
  -  Russia 1994 First league - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Russia 1993, first league West - place 1
Russia 1993 Promotional play-off - place 5 ↓ 
  -  Russia 1992, first league West - place 3 ↑ 

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:150
Tourneys:9 354
Matches:1 062 935
Clubs:11 104
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 799
Site news
05.12.2021
current

AFF Cup 2020 added

29.11.2021
current

FIFA Club World Cup 2021 added

26.11.2021
current

Playoff of the World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Europe
added

Fixtures
Italy 2021/22

Day 16

06.12

Empoli - Udinese

18:30

06.12

Cagliari - Torino

20:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, December 7

MoroccoSaudi Arabia

18:00

JordanPalestine

18:00

AlgeriaEgypt

22:00

LebanonSudan

22:00

RB LeipzigManchester City

18:45

Paris Saint-GermainBrugge

18:45

PortoAtlético

20:00

MilanLiverpool

21:00

AjaxSporting

21:00

Borussia DortmundBeşiktaş

21:00

Real MadridInter Milano

21:00

Shahtar DonetskSheriff

22:00

 

VoždovacVojvodina

14:00

 

NK BravoRadomlje

15:00

Local time

Yesterday, December 5

Timor-LesteThailand

0:2

SingaporeMyanmar

3:0

 

FK KhimkiArsenal

1:2

DynamoFK Ufa

2:0

FK Nizhniy NovgorodRubin

2:1

FK SochiFK Krasnodar

1:2

 

ZoryaIngulets

1:0

FK OleksandriyaFK Mynai

3:0

DesnaFK Mariupol

3:3

 

NeftçiSumqayıt

0:0

ZiraQəbələ

1:2

 

NoahVan

3:0

 

KrumkachySlavia

0:0

 

LASKRied

1:0

WolfsbergRheindorf Altach

3:0

RapidAustria W

1:1

 

Leeds UnitedBrentford

2:2

Manchester UnitedCrystal Palace

1:0

Tottenham HotspurNorwich City

3:0

Aston VillaLeicester City

2:1

 

Queens Park RangersStoke City

0:2

 

RochdalePlymouth Argyle

1:2

Colchester UnitedWigan Athletic

1:2

Kidderminster HarriersHalifax Town

2:0

Salford CityChesterfield

0:2

 

BeerschotAntwerp

0:1

AnderlechtZulte Waregem

3:2

StandardCharleroi

0:3

MechelenGenk

1:1

 

SlaviaLokomotiv 1926

1:1

LokomotivLudogorets

2:4

PirinCSKA

1:1

 

KisvárdaMOL Fehérvár

2:1

MTKÚjpest

2:1

 

StuttgartHertha

2:2

Borussia MFreiburg

0:6

 

WaalwijkNEC

2:1

AZSparta

3:1

Go Ahead EaglesTwente

1:2

FeyenoordFortuna

5:0

 

Rayo VallecanoEspañol

1:0

ElcheCádiz

3:1

LevanteAtlético Osasuna

0:0

Celta de VigoValencia

1:2

 

BolognaFiorentina

2:3

VeneziaHellas Verona

3:4

SpeziaSassuolo

2:2

SampdoriaLazio

1:3

JuventusGenoa

2:0

 

StabækRosenborg

1:3

VålerengaMjøndalen

2:0

Bodø/GlimtBrann

2:2

MoldeLillestrøm

3:3

SandefjordKristiansund

3:2

Sarpsborg 08Tromsø

0:1

StrømsgodsetHaugesund

0:0

VikingOdd

3:1

 

RadomiakPiast

15:00*

ZagłębieLech

2:3

CracoviaLegia

1:0

 

Santa ClaraArouca

2:1

Gil VicenteFamalicão

4:0

BragaEstoril-Praia

2:0

 

NapredakCrvena Zvezda

0:2

PartizanNovi Pazar

2:0

SpartakMladost

0:0

 

DomžaleOlimpija

17:00*

 

Saint-ÉtienneRennes

0:5

MonacoMetz

4:0

LorientNantes

0:1

MontpellierClermont

1:0

ReimsAngers

1:2

NiceStrasbourg

0:3

BordeauxLyon

2:2

 

LokomotivaŠibenik

1:1

DinamoHajduk

0:2

 

SutjeskaMornar

1:1

RudarJezero

2:2

BudućnostPetrovac

2:1

DečićPodgorica

2:2

IskraZeta

16:00*

 

Mladá BoleslavPardubice

2:3

BaníkDynamo

4:1

Bohemians 1905Jablonec

1:2

SlováckoViktoria

1:2

 

Dundee UnitedCeltic

0:3

LivingstonHearts

0:1

 

FloraLevadia

2:2

 

Gimnasia y EsgrimaEstudiantes

4:4

IndependienteSan Lorenzo de Almagro

1:1

River PlateDefensa y Justicia

2:3

 

Atlético MineiroBragantino

4:3

BahiaFluminense

2:0

CorinthiansGrêmio

1:1

CearáAmérica

0:0

 

Philadelphia UnionNew York City

1:2

 

Macarthur FCCentral Coast Mariners

1:0

Melbourne VictoryPerth Glory

0:3

Local time

International tournaments

Current

24.03.2021 – 29.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

04.09.2019 – 29.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

24.03.2021 – 30.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

30.11.2021 – 18.12.2021

Arab Nations Cup 2021

05.12.2021 – 01.01.2022

AFF Cup 2020,
Final tournament

22.06.2021 – 28.05.2022

UEFA Champions League 2021/22

03.08.2021 – 18.05.2022

Europa League 2021/22

06.07.2021 – 25.05.2022

UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22

03.08.2021 – 15.12.2021

CONCACAF League 2021

© WildSoft 2007-2021 info@wildstat.ru