Standard

Liège

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 99

Founded: 1898

Stadium: Stade Maurice Dufrasne

Other names:

 1898 – 1899  Standard FC
 1899 – 1910  Standard FC Liégeois
 1910 – 1923  Standard Club Liégeois
 1923 – 1952  Royal Standard Club Liège
 1952 – 1973  RSC Liégeois
 1973 –   R. Standard de Liège

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Group H - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - Third qualifying round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1983/84 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1982/83 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1971/72 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1970/71 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1969/70 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1963/64 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1961/62 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1958/59 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2020/21 - Group D - place 3
Europa League 2019/20 - Group F - place 3
Europa League 2018/19 - Group J - place 3
Europa League 2016/17 - Group G - place 3
Europa League 2015/16 - Play-off round
Europa League 2014/15 - Group G - place 4
Europa League 2013/14 - Group C - place 4
Europa League 2011/12 - Round of 16
Europa League 2009/10 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - First round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - First round
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - Group B - place 5
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1992/93 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1984/85 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1979/80 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1977/78 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1973/74 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1993/94 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1981/82 - Final
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1972/73 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1967/68 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1966/67 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1965/66 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2000 - Round 4
Intertoto Cup 1997 - Group 4 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1996 - Final
Intertoto Cup 1986 - Group 2 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1984 - Group 4 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1983 - Group 1 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1982 - Group 1 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1981 - Group 2 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1980 - Group 1 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1979 - Group 1 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1978 - Group 4 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1977 - Group 2 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1976 - Group 2 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1975 - Group 1 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1974 - Group 4 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1973 - Group 7 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1970 - Group A1 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1968 - Group A4 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1964/65 - Group A1 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1963/64 - Quarterfinals

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1986 - Winner
Mohammed V Trophy 1970 - place 4

Overall stats Belgian Super Cup - overall stats
Belgian Super Cup 2018 - Final
Belgian Super Cup 2016 - Final
Belgian Super Cup 2011 - Final
Belgian Super Cup 2009 - Winner
Belgian Super Cup 2008 - Winner
Belgian Super Cup 1993 - Final
Belgian Super Cup 1983 - Winner
Belgian Super Cup 1982 - Final
Belgian Super Cup 1981 - Winner

Overall stats Belgian Jupiler Pro League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Belgium 2021/22, First Division A First Stage
Belgium 2020/21, First Division A Play-off II - place 8
Belgium 2019/20, First Division A First Stage - place 5
Belgium 2018/19, First Division A Play-off 1 - place 3
Belgium 2017/18, First Division A Play-off 1 - place 2
Belgium 2016/17, First Division A Play-off 2, Group A - place 4
Belgium 2015/16, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 2, Group A - place 2
Belgium 2014/15, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 1 - place 4
Belgium 2013/14, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 1 - place 2
Belgium 2012/13, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 1 - place 4
Belgium 2011/12, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 1 - place 5
Belgium 2010/11, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 1 - place 2
Belgium 2009/10, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 2, Group B - place 2
Belgium 2008/09 Jupiler Pro League - Champion
Belgium 2007/08 Jupiler League - Champion
Belgium 2006/07 Jupiler League - place 3
Belgium 2005/06 Jupiler League - place 2
Belgium 2004/05 Jupiler League - place 4
Belgium 2003/04 Jupiler League - place 3
Belgium 2002/03 Jupiler League - place 7
Belgium 2001/02 Jupiler League - place 5
Belgium 2000/01 Jupiler League - place 3
Belgium 1999/00 Jupiler League - place 5
Belgium 1998/99 Jupiler League - place 6
Belgium 1997/98 Jupiler League - place 9
Belgium 1996/97 Jupiler League - place 7
Belgium 1995/96 Jupiler League - place 6
Belgium 1994/95 Jupiler League - place 2
Belgium 1993/94 Jupiler League - place 6
Belgium 1992/93 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1991/92 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1990/91 Division I - place 6
Belgium 1989/90 Division I - place 5
Belgium 1988/89 Division I - place 6
Belgium 1987/88 Division I - place 10
Belgium 1986/87 Division I - place 10
Belgium 1985/86 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1984/85 Division I - place 8
Belgium 1983/84 Division I - place 4
Belgium 1982/83 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1981/82 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1980/81 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1979/80 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1978/79 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1977/78 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1976/77 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1975/76 Division I - place 8
Belgium 1974/75 Division I - place 6
Belgium 1973/74 Division I - place 4
Belgium 1972/73 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1971/72 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1970/71 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1969/70 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1968/69 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1967/68 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1966/67 Division I - place 4
Belgium 1965/66 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1964/65 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1963/64 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1962/63 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1961/62 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1960/61 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1959/60 Division I - place 7
Belgium 1958/59 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1957/58 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1956/57 Division I - place 7
Belgium 1955/56 Division I - place 8
Belgium 1954/55 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1953/54 Division I - place 13
Belgium 1952/53 Division I - place 5
Belgium 1951/52 Division of Honour - place 13
Belgium 1950/51 Division of Honour - place 8
Belgium 1949/50 Division of Honour - place 13
Belgium 1948/49 Division of Honour - place 3
Belgium 1947/48 Division of Honour - place 13
Belgium 1946/47 Division of Honour - place 9
Belgium 1945/46 Division of Honour - place 14
Belgium 1943/44 Division of Honour - place 14
Belgium 1942/43 Division of Honour - place 12
Belgium 1941/42 Division of Honour - place 12
Belgium 1938/39 Division of Honour - place 9
Belgium 1937/38 Division of Honour - place 7
Belgium 1936/37 Division of Honour - place 7
Belgium 1935/36 Division of Honour - place 2
Belgium 1934/35 Division of Honour - place 7
Belgium 1933/34 Division of Honour - place 3
Belgium 1932/33 Division of Honour - place 4
Belgium 1931/32 Division of Honour - place 9
Belgium 1930/31 Division of Honour - place 9
Belgium 1929/30 Division of Honour - place 10
Belgium 1928/29 Division of Honour - place 12
Belgium 1927/28 Division of Honour - place 2
Belgium 1926/27 Division of Honour - place 3
Belgium 1925/26 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1924/25 Division I - place 8
Belgium 1923/24 Division I - place 5
Belgium 1922/23 Division I - place 7
Belgium 1921/22 Division I - place 5
Belgium 1913/14 Division I - place 11
Belgium 1912/13 Division I - place 10
Belgium 1911/12 Division I - place 9
Belgium 1910/11 Division I - place 11
Belgium 1909/10 Division I - place 6

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:150
Tourneys:9 338
Matches:1 062 442
Clubs:11 103
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 794
Site news
21.10.2021
current

First Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2021/22
added

Fixtures
Italy 2021/22

Day 9

22.10

Torino - Genoa

18:30

22.10

Sampdoria - Spezia

20:45

23.10

Salernitana - Empoli

15:00

23.10

Sassuolo - Venezia

18:00

23.10

Bologna - Milan

20:45

24.10

Atalanta - Udinese

12:30

24.10

Fiorentina - Cagliari

15:00

24.10

Hellas Verona - Lazio

15:00

24.10

Roma - Napoli

18:00

24.10

Inter - Juventus

20:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 23

 

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Krasnodar

14:00

FK RostovArsenal

16:30

CSKAKrylia Sovetov

19:00

 

NeftekhimikTekstilshchik

13:00

AkronOlimp-Dolgoprudny

16:00

TomVolgar

16:00

FK OrenburgSKA-Khabarovsk

16:00

FakelMetallurg

17:00

FK Krasnodar-2Kuban

17:00

KAMAZSpartak-2

17:00

RotorAlaniya

17:00

TorpedoYenisey

17:00

BaltikaVeles

18:00

 

Biolog-NovokubanskSKA

14:00

Legion-DynamoFK Tuapse

14:00

ChaikaFK Forte

15:00

DruzhbaAlania-2

16:00

Mashuk-KMVRotor-2

16:00

 

Zenit-IzhevskFK Orenburg-2

14:00

FK ChelyabinskTorpedo Miass

15:00

FK TyumenLada-Tolyatti

15:00

NostaAmkar

16:00

SpartakVolga

16:00

ZvezdaUral-2

17:00

 

VeresFK Mariupol

14:00

VorsklaShahtar

17:00

ChornomoretsFK Lviv

19:30

 

PrykarpattyaAlians

13:15

PolissyaKryvbas

15:30

 

ChernihivChaika

14:00

KarpatyEpitsentr

14:00

BukovynaLyubomyr

14:30

DniproLNZ

15:00

AFSKRubikon

15:00

KarpatyMunkacs

17:00

 

FK NikopolSkoruk

14:00

FK TrostianetsEnerhiya

14:00

Real PharmaKrystal

14:00

FK SumyPeremoha

14:00

BalkanyFK Vovchansk

15:00

TavriyaYarud

15:00

ViktoriyaFK Poltava

15:00

 

SabahSumqayıt

16:00

NeftçiZira

18:15

 

FK SlutskFK Smorgon

13:00

FK HomelEnergetik-BDU

15:00

FK VitebskShakhtsyor

17:00

Dynamo BrIsloch

19:00

 

FloreștiPetrocub

14:00

SheriffBălți

17:00

MilsamiSfîntul Gheorghe

17:00

 

Qoʼqon 1912Lokomotiv

15:15

MashʼalNavbahor

15:45

 

Admira WackerTirol

17:00

Austria WRied

17:00

WolfsbergAustria K

17:00

 

ChelseaNorwich City

12:30

Crystal PalaceNewcastle United

15:00

EvertonWatford

15:00

Leeds UnitedWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

SouthamptonBurnley

15:00

Brighton & Hove AlbionManchester City

17:30

 

Cardiff CityMiddlesbrough

12:30

AFC BournemouthHuddersfield Town

15:00

Birmingham CitySwansea City

15:00

Blackburn RoversReading

15:00

BlackpoolPreston North End

15:00

Coventry CityDerby County

15:00

MillwallStoke City

15:00

Luton TownHull City

15:00

Peterborough UnitedQueens Park Rangers

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionBristol City

15:00

 

CercleStandard

16:15

KortrijkOostende

18:30

MechelenZulte Waregem

18:30

EupenUnion Saint-Gilloise

20:45

 

Botev VCherno More

14:15

ArdaSlavia

16:30

LevskiPirin

18:45*

 

BayernHoffenheim

15:30

RB LeipzigGreuther

15:30

WolfsburgFreiburg

15:30

ArminiaBorussia D

15:30

HerthaBorussia M

18:30

 

ZwolleHeracles Almelo

18:45

UtrechtHeerenveen

20:00

TwenteNEC

20:00

WaalwijkSparta

21:00

 

ValenciaMallorca

14:00

CádizAlavés

16:15

ElcheEspañol

18:30

AthleticVillarreal

21:00

 

SalernitanaEmpoli

15:00

SassuoloVenezia

18:00

BolognaMilan

20:45

 

FK LiepājaNoah Jūrmala

3:0

BFC DaugavaRiga FC

14:00

SpartaksValmiera

14:00

 

VikingLillestrøm

16:00

StabækMolde

18:00

 

RakówTermalica

12:30

LechiaGórnik

15:00

PogońJagiellonia

17:30

Wisła KŚląsk

20:00

 

Santa ClaraFamalicão

14:30

TondelaPorto

18:00

SportingMoreirense

20:30

 

MladostKolubara

15:00

SpartakMetalac

17:00

 

NK BravoDomžale

15:00

AluminijCelje

17:00

KoperOlimpija

20:15

 

NantesClermont

17:00

LilleBrest

21:00

 

OsijekHrvatski dragovoljac

15:00

HajdukGorica

17:05

 

JezeroSutjeska

14:00

RudarDečić

14:00

PodgoricaMornar

16:00

ZetaPetrovac

16:00

BudućnostIskra

17:00

 

PardubiceFastav

16:00

SlováckoBohemians 1905

16:00

SlovanSigma

16:00

KarvináBaník

19:00

 

DjurgårdensKalmar

15:00

HäckenHalmstad

17:30

 

AberdeenHibernian

15:00

CelticSt. Johnstone

15:00

Dundee UnitedMotherwell

15:00

HeartsDundee

15:00

Ross CountyLivingston

15:00

 

Gimnasia y EsgrimaCentral Córdoba

15:45

Defensa y JusticiaPlatense

18:00

Rosario CentralRacing Club

20:15

 

JuventudeCeará

17:00

SantosAmérica

17:00

FluminenseFlamengo

19:00

FortalezaAtlético Paranaense

19:15

PalmeirasSport

21:00

 

Seattle SoundersSporting Kansas City

12:30

Columbus CrewNew York Red Bulls

18:00

Los Angeles GalaxyDallas

19:00

Chicago FireReal Salt Lake

19:00

Minnesota UnitedLos Angeles

19:00

Colorado RapidsPortland Timbers

19:00

San Jose EarthquakesVancouver Whitecaps

19:00

TorontoMontréal

19:30

New York CityDC United

19:30

Philadelphia UnionNashville

19:30

Inter MiamiCincinnati

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 21

RangersBrøndby

2:0

Sparta PragueLyon

3:4

SturmReal Sociedad

0:1

PSVMonaco

1:2

NapoliLegia

3:0

FenerbahçeAntwerp

2:2

EintrachtOlympiakós

3:1

LazioMarseille

0:0

Lokomotiv MoscowGalatasaray

0:1

MidtjyllandCrvena Zvezda

1:1

LudogoretsBraga

0:1

Real BetisBayer 04

1:1

Rapid WienDinamo Zagreb

2:1

West Ham UnitedGenk

3:0

HJKMaccabi

0:5

AlashkertLASK

0:3

AnorthosisFlora

2:2

PartizanGent

0:1

Bodø/GlimtRoma

6:1

CSKA SofiaZorya Lugansk

0:1

JablonecRanders

2:2

CFRAZ

0:1

FeyenoordUnion

3:1

MaccabiSlavia Prague

1:0

KøbenhavnPAÓK

1:2

SlovanLincoln Red Imps

2:0

MuraRennes

1:2

VitesseTottenham Hotspur

1:0

QarabağQayrat

2:1

BaselOmonia

3:1

SaprissaComunicaciones

4:3

MarathónMotagua

0:2

 

NoravankUrartu

0:1

CSKAPyunik

0:1

 

MetallurgAGMK

0:1

 

NapredakNovi Pazar

1:1

 

Argentinos JuniorsColón

3:1

Newell's Old BoysAldosivi

0:0

IndependienteSarmiento

1:1

TalleresRiver Plate

0:2

 

InternacionalBragantino

1:1

International tournaments

Current

24.03.2021 – 29.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

24.03.2021 – 30.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.06.2021 – 28.05.2022

UEFA Champions League 2021/22

03.08.2021 – 18.05.2022

Europa League 2021/22

06.07.2021 – 25.05.2022

UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22

23.02.2021 – 20.11.2021

Copa Libertadores 2021

16.03.2021 – 06.11.2021

Copa Sudamericana 2021

07.04.2021 – 23.11.2021

AFC Champions League 2021

07.04.2021 – 05.11.2021

AFC Cup 2021

03.08.2021 – 15.12.2021

CONCACAF League 2021

06.04.2021 – 28.10.2021

CONCACAF Champions League 2021,
Final tournament

Just finished

01.10.2021 – 16.10.2021

SAFF Championship 2021

© WildSoft 2007-2021 info@wildstat.ru