Mechelen

Mechelen

Founded: 1904

Stadium: Argosstadion Achter de Kazerne

Other names:

 1904 Ц 1929  FC Malinois
 1929 Ц 1952  RFC Malinois
 1952 Ц 1970  KFC Malinois
 1970 Ц 2003  KV Mechelen
 2003 Ц   Yellow Red KV Mechelen

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1989/90 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1992/93 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1991/92 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1990/91 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1988/89 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1987/88 - Winner

Overall stats UEFA Super Cup - overall stats
UEFA Super Cup 1987/88 - Winner

Overall stats Belgian Super Cup - overall stats
Belgian Super Cup 1987 - Final

Overall stats Belgian Jupiler Pro League - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

Belgium 2017/18, First Division A First Stage - place 16
Belgium 2016/17, First Division A Play-off 2, Group A - place 2
Belgium 2015/16, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 2, Group B - place 3
Belgium 2014/15, Jupiler Pro League Match for Europa League spot
Belgium 2013/14, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 2, Group B - place 3
Belgium 2012/13, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 2, Group B - place 2
Belgium 2011/12, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 2, Group A - place 4
Belgium 2010/11, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 2, Group A - place 3
Belgium 2009/10, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 2, Group A - place 2
Belgium 2008/09 Jupiler Pro League - place 10
Belgium 2007/08 Jupiler League - place 13
Belgium 2006/07 Relegation play-off - place 1
Belgium 2002/03 Jupiler League - place 17
Belgium 2000/01 Jupiler League - place 18
Belgium 1999/00 Jupiler League - place 11
Belgium 1996/97 Jupiler League - place 17
Belgium 1995/96 Jupiler League - place 10
Belgium 1994/95 Jupiler League - place 11
Belgium 1993/94 Jupiler League - place 8
Belgium 1992/93 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1991/92 Division I - place 4
Belgium 1990/91 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1989/90 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1988/89 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1987/88 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1986/87 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1985/86 Division I - place 11
Belgium 1984/85 Division I - place 12
Belgium 1983/84 Division I - place 6
Belgium 1981/82 Division I - place 18
Belgium 1976/77 Division I - place 17
Belgium 1975/76 Division I - place 15
Belgium 1974/75 Division I - place 17
Belgium 1973/74 Division I - place 7
Belgium 1972/73 Division I - place 5
Belgium 1971/72 Division I - place 6
Belgium 1968/69 Division I - place 15
Belgium 1967/68 Division I - place 14
Belgium 1966/67 Division I - place 12
Belgium 1965/66 Division I - place 6
Belgium 1963/64 Division I - place 16
Belgium 1955/56 Division I - place 16
Belgium 1954/55 Division I - place 9
Belgium 1953/54 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1952/53 Division I - place 6
Belgium 1951/52 Division of Honour - place 5
Belgium 1950/51 Division of Honour - place 10
Belgium 1949/50 Division of Honour - place 5
Belgium 1948/49 Division of Honour - place 7
Belgium 1947/48 Division of Honour - Champion
Belgium 1946/47 Division of Honour - place 3
Belgium 1945/46 Division of Honour - Champion
Belgium 1943/44 Division of Honour - place 5
Belgium 1942/43 Division of Honour - Champion
Belgium 1941/42 Division of Honour - place 10
Belgium 1938/39 Division of Honour - place 4
Belgium 1937/38 Division of Honour - place 12
Belgium 1936/37 Division of Honour - place 5
Belgium 1935/36 Division of Honour - place 6
Belgium 1934/35 Division of Honour - place 11
Belgium 1933/34 Division of Honour - place 9
Belgium 1932/33 Division of Honour - place 9
Belgium 1931/32 Division of Honour - place 10
Belgium 1930/31 Division of Honour - place 2
Belgium 1929/30 Division of Honour - place 11
Belgium 1928/29 Division of Honour - place 6
Belgium 1926/27 Division of Honour - place 13
Belgium 1924/25 Division I - place 13
Belgium 1921/22 Division I - place 14

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 820
Matches:1 015 963
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 415
Site news
10.10.2018
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Italy 2018/19

Day 9

20.10

Roma - SPAL

15:00

20.10

Juventus - Genoa

18:00

20.10

Udinese - Napoli

20:30

21.10

Frosinone - Empoli

12:30

21.10

Bologna - Torino

15:00

21.10

Chievo - Atalanta

15:00

21.10

Parma - Lazio

15:00

21.10

Fiorentina - Cagliari

18:00

21.10

Inter - Milan

20:30

22.10

Sampdoria - Sassuolo

20:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 20

 

FK OrenburgYenisey

13:30

UralKrylia Sovetov

16:00

FK UfaRubin

18:30

 

Spartak-2FK Chertanovo

14:30

ShinnikLuch

15:00

AvangardTom

16:00

FakelFK Tambov

16:00

FK KhimkiFK Tyumen

16:00

Rotor-VolgogradMordovia

16:00

BaltikaFK Krasnodar-2

16:00

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Armavir

16:00

FK SochiSibir

17:00

Zenit-2SKA-Khabarovsk

17:00

 

Znamya TrudaVeles

13:00

Pskov-747Lokomotiv-Kazanka

14:00

FK KolomnaTorpedo

14:00

LeningradetsDnepr

15:00

 

FK KalugaMetallurg

14:00

KvantDynamo

14:00

FK RyazanZorkiy

15:00

Salyut-BelgorodSaturn

15:00

SokolRotor-2

15:30

FK StroginoTorpedo

16:00

 

FK MariupolZorya

14:00

VorsklaDynamo

17:00

 

InguletsKobra

*

AvanhardBalkany

13:00

KolosDnipro-1

15:00

RukhVolyn

15:00

Hirnyk-SportAhrobiznes

15:00

ZirkaMetalist 1925

15:00

 

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaFK Mynai

15:00

VeresFK Kalush

16:00

PodillyaNyva V

16:00

 

Real PharmaKrystal

15:00

HirnykEnerhiya

15:00

FK NikopolKremin

15:00

 

QəbələNeftçi

17:00

QarabağSəbail

19:00

 

ArtsakhLori

14:00

ShirakArarat

15:00

 

FK MinskDynamo Mn

15:00

BATEFK Haradzeya

17:00

ShakhtsyorNeman

19:00

 

AstanaOrdabasy

19:00

 

ZimbruZarya

15:00

Dinamo-AutoSperanţa

15:00

 

NavbahorBuxoro

16:00

MetallurgBunyodkor

16:00

PaxtakorLokomotiv

18:00

 

Red BullWacker

17:00

LASKAltach

17:00

HartbergRapid

17:00

 

ChelseaManchester United

12:30

AFC BournemouthSouthampton

15:00

Cardiff CityFulham

15:00

Manchester CityBurnley

15:00

Newcastle UnitedBrighton & Hove Albion

15:00

West Ham UnitedTottenham Hotspur

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersWatford

15:00

Huddersfield TownLiverpool

17:30

 

Blackburn RoversLeeds United

12:00

Aston VillaSwansea City

15:00

BrentfordBristol City

15:00

ReadingMillwall

15:00

Hull CityPreston North End

15:00

Ipswich TownQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Nottingham ForestNorwich City

15:00

Rotherham UnitedBolton Wanderers

15:00

Stoke CityBirmingham City

15:00

Wigan AthleticWest Bromwich Albion

15:00

Derby CountySheffield United

17:30

 

Dunston UTSGateshead

12:30

GuiseleyStourbridge

15:00

Warrington TownHalifax Town

15:00

ChorleyBarrow

15:00

Hartlepool UnitedKidsgrove Athletic

15:00

AFC FyldeChesterfield

15:00

SouthportAshton United

15:00

Blyth SpartansYork City

15:00

Harrogate TownWrexham

15:00

Stockport CountyAltrincham

15:00

MarineSalford City

15:00

Witton AlbionSolihull Moors

15:00

Alfreton TownSt Neots Town

15:00

WokingWelling United

15:00

Hitchin TownLeatherhead

15:00

Chippenham TownMaidenhead United

15:00

Eastbourne BoroughSlough Town

15:00

Hemel Hempstead TownOxford City

15:00

Weston-super-MareBath City

15:00

Boreham WoodDagenham & Redbridge

15:00

Metropolitan PoliceHavant & Waterlooville

15:00

Gloucester CityBromley

15:00

Aldershot TownKettering Town

15:00

Torquay UnitedWinchester City

15:00

Billericay TownTaunton Town

15:00

EastleighHampton & Richmond Borough

15:00

WealdstoneSutton United

15:00

Ebbsfleet UnitedWorthing

15:00

Maidstone UnitedLeyton Orient

15:00

Haringey BoroughPoole Town

15:00

BarnetBraintree Town

15:00

Concord RangersDover Athletic

15:00

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzStandard

18:00

KortrijkSint-Truiden

20:00

AntwerpLokeren

20:00

GenkEupen

20:30

 

SlaviaSeptemvri

15:00

Botev PCherno More

17:15

LudogoretsLevski

20:00

 

KisvárdaMezőkövesd-Zsóry

17:00

HaladásVidi

17:00

MTKHonvéd

17:00

DiósgyőrÚjpest

17:00

DebrecenPaks

17:00

PuskásFerencváros

19:30

 

Bayer 04Hannover

15:30

StuttgartBorussia D

15:30

AugsburgRB Leipzig

15:30

WolfsburgBayern

15:30

NürnbergHoffenheim

15:30

Schalke 04Werder

18:30

 

PSVEmmen

18:30

ExcelsiorVitesse

18:30

HeerenveenAjax

20:45

UtrechtAZ

20:45

 

SioniSamtredia

15:30

 

Real MadridLevante

13:00

ValenciaLeganés

16:15

VillarrealAtlético

18:30

BarcelonaSevilla

20:45

 

RomaSPAL

15:00

JuventusGenoa

18:00

UdineseNapoli

20:30

 

Riga FCJelgava

13:00

VentspilsSpartaks

15:00

FK LiepājaMETTA/LU

17:00

 

SandefjordStrømsgodset

18:00

 

Zagłębie SMiedź

15:30

ŚląskArka

18:00

LechKorona

20:30

 

VoždovacMladost

16:00

ProleterFK Mačva

19:00

Crvena ZvezdaRad

19:00

RadničkiZemun

19:00

NapredakRadnik

19:00

 

MuraRudar

14:00

GoricaMaribor

16:00

AluminijDomžale

18:00

 

Paris Saint-GermainAmiens

17:00

CaenGuingamp

20:00

DijonLille

20:00

NantesToulouse

20:00

ReimsAngers

20:00

StrasbourgMonaco

20:00

 

RudešOsijek

15:00

Istra 1961Dinamo

17:30

 

BudućnostTitograd

13:30

IskraZeta

13:30

RudarGrbalj

13:30

PetrovacSutjeska

13:30

LovćenMornar

13:30

 

SigmaFastav

15:00

PříbramBaumit

17:00

BaníkKarviná

17:00

SlováckoTeplice

17:00

 

DalkurdÖrebro

16:00

 

CelticHibernian

15:00

HeartsAberdeen

15:00

LivingstonDundee

15:00

MotherwellSt. Johnstone

15:00

St. MirrenKilmarnock

15:00

 

KuressaareKalev

13:00

PaidePärnu

13:00

TransFlora

16:00

 

AméricaGrêmio

16:00

BotafogoBahia

16:00

São PauloAtlético Paranaense

19:00

SportVasco da Gama

19:00

 

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoBeijing Renhe

19:35

Guizhou HengfengDalian Yifang

19:35

Chongqing Dangdai LifanHebei China Fortune

19:35

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaTianjin Quanjian

19:35

Shandong Luneng TaishanTianjin Teda

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, October 18

 

Real Salt LakeNew England Revolution

4:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 Ц 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 Ц 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 Ц 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 Ц 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 Ц 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 Ц 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 Ц 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 Ц 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 Ц 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru