Göteborg

Göteborg

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 181

Founded: 04.10.1904

Stadium: Gamla Ullevi

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - Group E - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1996/97 - Group D - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1995/96 - Qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1994/95 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 1992/93 - Group B - place 2
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1991/92 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1988/89 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1985/86 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1984/85 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1983/84 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1970/71 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1961/62 - Preliminary Round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1959/60 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1958/59 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2020/21 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2016/17 - Play-off Round
Europa League 2015/16 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2014/15 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2013/14 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2010/11 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2009/10 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - First Qualifying Round
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - Second Qualifying Round
UEFA Cup 1989/90 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1987/88 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - Winner
UEFA Cup 1981/82 - Winner
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1982/83 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1979/80 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2005 - Round 3
Intertoto Cup 1989 - Group 5 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1988 - Group 2 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1986 - Group 10 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1985 - Group 3 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1984 - Group 7 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1983 - Group 7 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1982 - Group 9 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1981 - Group 7 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1980 - Group 8 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1979 - Group 4 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1970 - Group A2 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1967 - Group B4 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1966/67 - Quarterfinals
Intertoto Cup 1963/64 - Group B2 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1961/62 - Group B1 - place 3

Overall stats Copa del Sol - overall stats
Copa del Sol 2013 - Red Group - place 3
Copa del Sol 2012 - Group Benidorm - place 4
Copa del Sol 2011 - Quarterfinals losers

Overall stats Atlantic Cup - overall stats
Atlantic Cup 2015 - place 4

Overall stats Svenska Supercupen - overall stats
Svenska Supercupen 2015 - Final
Svenska Supercupen 2013 - Final
Svenska Supercupen 2010 - Final
Svenska Supercupen 2009 - Final
Svenska Supercupen 2008 - Winner

Overall stats Sweden Allsvenskan - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Sweden 2022 Allsvenskan
Sweden 2021 Allsvenskan - place 8
Sweden 2020 Allsvenskan - place 12
Sweden 2019 Allsvenskan - place 7
Sweden 2018 Allsvenskan - place 11
Sweden 2017 Allsvenskan - place 10
Sweden 2016 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 2015 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 2014 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 2013 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 2012 Allsvenskan - place 7
Sweden 2011 Allsvenskan - place 7
Sweden 2010 Allsvenskan - place 7
Sweden 2009 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 2008 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 2007 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 2006 Allsvenskan - place 8
Sweden 2005 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 2004 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 2003 Allsvenskan - place 7
Sweden 2002 Allsvenskan - place 12
Sweden 2001 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 2000 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 1999 Allsvenskan - place 6
Sweden 1998 Allsvenskan - place 8
Sweden 1997 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 1996 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1995 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1994 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1993 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1992 Championship - place 5
Sweden 1991 Championship - Champion
Sweden 1990 Final - Champion
Sweden 1989 Allsvenskan - place 7
Sweden 1988 Semifinal
Sweden 1987 Final - Champion
Sweden 1986 Semifinal
Sweden 1985 Final
Sweden 1984 Final - Champion
Sweden 1983 Final - Champion
Sweden 1982 Final - Champion
Sweden 1981 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 1980 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1979 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 1978 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1977 Allsvenskan - place 6
Sweden 1970 Allsvenskan - place 11
Sweden 1969 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1968 Allsvenskan - place 9
Sweden 1967 Allsvenskan - place 9
Sweden 1966 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 1965 Allsvenskan - place 5
Sweden 1964 Allsvenskan - place 9
Sweden 1963 Allsvenskan - place 5
Sweden 1962 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1961 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1960 Allsvenskan - place 8
Sweden 1959 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1957/58 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1956/57 Allsvenskan - place 9
Sweden 1955/56 Allsvenskan - place 6
Sweden 1954/55 Allsvenskan - place 9
Sweden 1953/54 Allsvenskan - place 8
Sweden 1952/53 Allsvenskan - place 9
Sweden 1951/52 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 1949/50 Allsvenskan - place 11
Sweden 1948/49 Allsvenskan - place 6
Sweden 1947/48 Allsvenskan - place 5
Sweden 1946/47 Allsvenskan - place 5
Sweden 1945/46 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1944/45 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 1943/44 Allsvenskan - place 5
Sweden 1942/43 Allsvenskan - place 8
Sweden 1941/42 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1940/41 Allsvenskan - place 6
Sweden 1939/40 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 1937/38 Allsvenskan - place 11
Sweden 1936/37 Allsvenskan - place 7
Sweden 1935/36 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 1934/35 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1933/34 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1932/33 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1931/32 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 1930/31 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1929/30 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 1928/29 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1927/28 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 1926/27 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 1925/26 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1924/25 Allsvenskan - place 2

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:151
Tourneys:9 505
Matches:1 077 223
Clubs:11 195
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 882
Site news
02.08.2022
current

Play-off Round of the UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23 added

02.08.2022
current

Play-off Round of the
Europa League 2022/23
added

02.08.2022
current

Play-off Round of the
UEFA Champions League 2022/23
added

07.04.2022
current

World Cup 2022 added

Fixtures
Italy 2022/23

Day 1

13.08

Milan - Udinese

18:30

13.08

Sampdoria - Atalanta

18:30

13.08

Monza - Torino

20:45

13.08

Lecce - Inter

20:45

14.08

Fiorentina - Cremonese

18:30

14.08

Lazio - Bologna

18:30

14.08

Spezia - Empoli

20:45

14.08

Salernitana - Roma

20:45

15.08

Hellas Verona - Napoli

18:30

15.08

Juventus - Sassuolo

20:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 11

SlováckoFenerbahçe

19:00

ZürichLinfield

19:00

HJKMaribor

19:00

F91Malmö

20:00

SlovanOlympiakós

20:30

PartizanAEK Larnaca

21:00

RakówSpartak Trnava

18:00

TwenteČukarički

19:00

Sligo RoversViking

19:00

BaselBrøndby

19:00

DjurgårdensSepsi

19:00

KlaksvíkBallkani

19:00

AntwerpLillestrøm

19:30

KyzylzharAPOEL

19:30

St. Patrick'sCSKA Sofia

19:45

ShkëndijaAIK

20:00

AnderlechtPaide

20:00

Gil VicenteRiga FC

20:00

Hapoel Be`er ShevaLugano

20:00

KonyasporVaduz

20:00

PetrocubMOL Fehérvár

20:00

HiberniansRFS

20:00

TobilZrinjski

20:00

CFRShakhtsyor Salihorsk

20:00

FCSBDAC 1904

20:30

Rapid WienNeftçi

20:30

Universitatea CraiovaZorya

20:30

PanathīnaïkósSlavia Prague

20:30

LechVíkingur

20:30

İstanbul BaşakşehirBreiðablik

20:45

LevskiĦamrun Spartans

21:00

Young BoysKuPS

21:00

AZDundee United

21:00

Árīs ThessalonikiMaccabi Tel Aviv

21:00

KisvárdaMolde

21:00

EstudiantesAtlético Paranaense

21:30

InternacionalMelgar

19:15

Hienghène SportRewa

12:00

Nikao SokattakAuckland City

15:00

 

AraratArarat-Armenia

20:00

 

DinamoSoʼgʼdiyona

19:00

OlimpikQoʼqon 1912

19:00

NavbahorSurkhon

20:00

 

West Bromwich AlbionSheffield United

20:00

 

Godoy CruzAldosivi

19:00

Atlético TucumánCentral Córdoba

21:30

ColónArsenal

21:30

 

HebeiTianjin Jinmen Tiger

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, August 9

Žalgiris VilnusBodø/Glimt

1:1

Viktoria PlzeňSheriff

2:1

MidtjyllandBenfica

1:3

RangersUnion Saint-Gilloise

3:0

ApollonMaccabi Haifa

2:0

FerencvárosQarabağ

1:3

Dinamo ZagrebLudogorets

4:2

SturmDynamo Kyiv

1:2 aet

PSVMonaco

3:2 aet

PyunikCrvena Zvezda

0:2

ShkupiShamrock Rovers

1:2

Gżira UnitedWolfsberg

0:4

B36Viborg

1:2

FlamengoCorinthians

1:0

AtléticoNacional

3:0

Independiente del ValleDeportivo Táchira

4:1

PSMKedah

2:1

 

Shrewsbury TownCarlisle United

3:2

Harrogate TownStockport County

0:1

Bolton WanderersSalford City

5:1

MorecambeStoke City

0:0
pen. 5:3

BlackpoolBarrow

0:0
pen. 3:4

Grimsby TownCrewe Alexandra

4:0

Mansfield TownDerby County

1:2

Accrington StanleyTranmere Rovers

2:2
pen. 11:12

Bradford CityHull City

2:1

RochdaleBurton Albion

2:0

Doncaster RoversLincoln City

0:3

Huddersfield TownPreston North End

1:4

Fleetwood TownWigan Athletic

1:0

Norwich CityBirmingham City

2:2
pen. 4:2

Northampton TownWycombe Wanderers

1:2

Cardiff CityPortsmouth

0:3

Charlton AthleticQueens Park Rangers

1:1
pen. 5:3

Crawley TownBristol Rovers

1:0

WalsallSwindon Town

2:0

Ipswich TownColchester United

0:1

Luton TownNewport County

2:3

AFC WimbledonGillingham

0:2

Cheltenham TownExeter City

0:7

Milton Keynes DonsSutton United

1:0

Forest Green RoversLeyton Orient

2:0

Oxford UnitedSwansea City

2:2
pen. 5:3

ReadingStevenage

1:2

 

Easington SportsBurnham

0:0 aet
pen. 5:4*

Ilfracombe TownSherborne Town

2:0*

Athletic NewhamSheppey United

3:3

ShaftesburyCamberley Town

2:2

Soham Town RangersThetford Town

2:0*

Tow Law TownTadcaster Albion

2:0*

Arlesey TownBarton Rovers

0:3*

Colney HeathHertford Town

1:6*

Mangotsfield UnitedCadbury Heath

2:5*

ShrivenhamDidcot Town

3:4*

Erith & BelvedereRaynes Park Vale

2:3*

RedhillSouthall

1:3*

Egham TownDeal Town

0:1*

AFC Croydon AthleticPeacehaven & Telscombe

0:3*

KenningtonWalton & Hersham

0:4*

Spelthorne SportsBearsted

3:1*

Laverstock & FordAlresford Town

4:0*

MillbrookTorpoint Athletic

0:1*

MouseholeBarnstaple Town

3:2 aet*

Charnock RichardYorkshire Amateur

2:0*

Ramsbottom UnitedThackley

2:0*

WidnesWinsford United

2:0*

Ashton AthleticPrescot Cables

1:2*

Highgate UnitedCoventry United

4:0*

Rugby TownWestfields

1:0*

Stone Old AlleyniansCogenhoe United

2:1*

SelstonLeicester Nirvana

1:2*

RadfordAnstey Nomads

1:3*

Barton Town FCBottesford Town

3:3 aet
pen. 1:4*

Long Eaton UnitedSherwood Colliery

3:0*

Harborough TownBoston Town

3:0*

HistonDesborough Town

4:0*

Mulbarton WanderersHaverhill Rovers

3:2 aet*

BarkingCoggeshall Town

2:1*

Newport Pagnell TownStotfold

1:2*

WindsorRoyal Wootton Bassett Town

0:2*

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2022 – 27.09.2022

African Cup of Nations 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.07.2022 – 02.09.2022

African Nations Championship 2022,
Qualifying tournament

21.06.2022 – 10.06.2023

UEFA Champions League 2022/23

04.08.2022 – 31.05.2023

Europa League 2022/23

05.07.2022 – 07.06.2023

UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23

08.02.2022 – 29.10.2022

Copa Libertadores 2022

08.03.2022 – 01.10.2022

Copa Sudamericana 2022

08.03.2022 – 26.02.2023

AFC Champions League 2022

05.04.2022 – 22.10.2022

AFC Cup 2022

04.06.2022 – 17.08.2022

OFC Champions League 2022

© WildSoft 2007-2022 info@wildstat.ru