Canada

FIFA rank: 38

National stadium: BMO Field

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2022. Final tournament - Group F
World Cup 2022. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Third round - place 1
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Fourth Round, Group A - place 3
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Third round, group C - place 3
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Third round, group 2 - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Third round, group B - place 4
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Semifinal round, group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final Round - place 6
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Third round - place 2
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff, Round 1
World Cup 1986. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 4
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First Round, Subgroup A - place 2
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, CCCF - First Round, Subgroup A - place 2

Overall stats CCCF/CONCACAF Championship/Gold Cup - overall stats
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2021. Final tournament - Semifinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2019. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2017. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2015. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2013. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2011. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2009. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2007. Final tournament - Semifinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2005. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2003. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2002. Final tournament - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2000. Final tournament - Winner
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Playoff group - place 1
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1996. Final tournament - Group B - place 2
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1993. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1991. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
CONCACAF Championship 1989. Qualifying tournament - Second round
CONCACAF Championship 1985. Final tournament - Winner
CONCACAF Championship 1985. Qualifying tournament - Second round, subgroup 2 - place 1
CONCACAF Championship 1981. Final tournament - place 4
CONCACAF Championship 1981. Qualifying tournament - North American Zone - place 1
CONCACAF Championship 1977. Final tournament - place 4
CONCACAF Championship 1977. Qualifying tournament - North American Zone - place 2
CONCACAF Championship 1973. Qualifying tournament - North American Zone, group 1 - place 2

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First Round
Olympic Games 1984. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final Round - place 2
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First Round
Olympic Games 1976. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Group 1 - place 2
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Group 2, Round 1

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 2001 - Group B - place 4

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1985 - Second round, group 2 - place 3

Overall stats North American Championship - overall stats
North American Championship 1991 - place 3
North American Championship 1990 - Winner

Overall stats Maple Cup - overall stats
Maple Cup 1999 - place 3
Maple Cup 1995 - place 2

Overall stats CONCACAF Nations League - overall stats
CONCACAF Nations League 2022/23. League A - Group C
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20. League A - Group A - place 2
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying tournament - place 2

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1981 1980 1977 1975 1974 1973 1972 1967 1927 1926 1925 1924

Overall stats FA Community Shield - overall stats
FA Charity Shield 1950 - Final

Clubs:

Atlético Ottawa (Ottawa)
Blainville (Blainville)
Calgary Boomers (Calgary)
Cavalry (Foothills County)
CS Mont-Royal Outremont (Montreal)
Edmonton (Edmonton)
Edmonton Drillers (Edmonton)
Forge (Hamilton)
Guelph United (Guelph)
HFX Wanderers (Halifax)
Master's FA (Toronto)
Montréal (Montreal)
Montreal Impact (Montreal)
Montreal Manic (Montreal)
Montreal Olympique (Montreal)

Oakville Blue Devils (Oakville)
Ottawa Fury (Ottawa)
Pacific (Langford)
Toronto (Toronto)
Toronto Blizzard (Toronto)
Toronto Falcons (Toronto)
Toronto Italia (Toronto)
Valour (Winnipeg)
Vancouver Royals (Vancouver )
Vancouver Whitecaps (Vancouver)
Vancouver Whitecaps (Vancouver)
Vancouver Whitecaps (Vancouver)
Vaughan Azzurri (Vaughan)
White Eagles (Toronto)
York United (Toronto)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:151
Tourneys:9 437
Matches:1 068 155
Clubs:11 162
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 856
<2022>
<May>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
18.05.2022
current

Second qualifying round of the Belarusian Cup 2022/23 added

16.05.2022
current

CONCACAF Nations League 2022/23 added

07.04.2022
current

World Cup 2022 added

Fixtures
Italy 2021/22

Day 38

21.05

Genoa - Bologna

17:15

21.05

Fiorentina - Juventus

20:45

21.05

Atalanta - Empoli

20:45

21.05

Lazio - Hellas Verona

20:45

22.05

Spezia - Napoli

12:30

22.05

Inter - Sampdoria

18:00

22.05

Sassuolo - Milan

18:00

22.05

Venezia - Cagliari

21:00

22.05

Salernitana - Udinese

21:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 22

Atlético Vega RealWaterhouse

17:00

CibaoViolette

20:00

 

Mashuk-KMVFK Tuapse

15:00

Spartak-NalchikRotor-2

15:00

Biolog-NovokubanskDynamo St

16:00

DruzhbaKuban-Holding

16:00

Legion-DynamoSKA

16:30

ChaikaDynamo Mkh

17:00

 

Zvezda SPbFK Murom

14:00

FK TverFK Volna

15:00

LeningradetsLokomotiv-Kazanka

15:00

KrasavaShinnik

16:00

KairatYenisey-2

17:00

Dinamo SPbDynamo-2

19:30

 

Zenit-2Torpedo

13:00

Baltika-2Olimp-Dolgoprudny-2

14:00

Luki-EnergiyaFK Chertanovo

16:00

 

FK Khimki-MDynamo Br

13:00

FK StroginoFK Ryazan

13:00

PeresvetAvangard

14:00

SKA-Khabarovsk-2Dynamo Vl

15:00

RodinaSalyut-Belgorod

16:00

FK SaranskSokol

18:00

 

NoravankAlashkert

16:45

UrartuArarat-Armenia

16:45

 

DneprDynamo Br

15:00

SlaviaNeman

17:00

Dynamo MnFK Vitebsk

19:00

 

KyzylzharAkzhayik

15:00

CaspiyTaraz

17:00

TobilMakhtaaral

17:00

 

NeftchiMetallurg

OlimpikNavbahor

 

ArsenalEverton

16:00

BrentfordLeeds United

16:00

Brighton & Hove AlbionWest Ham United

16:00

BurnleyNewcastle United

16:00

ChelseaWatford

16:00

Crystal PalaceManchester United

16:00

Leicester CitySouthampton

16:00

LiverpoolWolverhampton Wanderers

16:00

Manchester CityAston Villa

16:00

Norwich CityTottenham Hotspur

16:00

 

BruggeAnderlecht

18:30

Union Saint-GilloiseAntwerp

18:30

 

Botev PSlavia

20:30

Cherno MoreCSKA

20:30

LevskiLudogorets

20:30

 

AZHeerenveen

14:30

VitesseUtrecht

18:00

 

GagraSioni

17:00

SaburtaloDila

17:00

 

KeflavíkFH

17:00

ValurVíkingur R

19:15

BreiðablikFram

19:15

 

ElcheGetafe

17:30

Atlético OsasunaMallorca

20:00

AlavésCádiz

20:00

GranadaEspañol

20:00

BarcelonaVillarreal

22:00

SevillaAthletic

22:00

Real SociedadAtlético

22:00

 

SpeziaNapoli

12:30

InterSampdoria

18:00

SassuoloMilan

18:00

VeneziaCagliari

21:00

SalernitanaUdinese

21:00

 

SpartaksBFC Daugava

16:00

 

ŠiauliaiBanga

15:00

Žalgiris VŽalgiris K

17:30

 

HaugesundBodø/Glimt

18:00

JervOdd

18:00

Sarpsborg 08Ålesund

18:00

StrømsgodsetVålerenga

18:00

TromsøViking

18:00

Ham-KamRosenborg

20:00

 

Crvena ZvezdaVoždovac

18:30

PartizanRadnički

18:30

TSCVojvodina

18:30

 

CeljeOlimpija

17:30

MuraMaribor

17:30

NK BravoKoper

17:30

 

ElfsborgGöteborg

15:00

VarbergsDegerfors

15:00

KalmarDjurgårdens

17:30

MalmöHäcken

17:30

 

CorinthiansSão Paulo

16:00

FortalezaFluminense

16:00

Atlético ParanaenseAvaí

19:00

 

Brasiliense (Taguatinga)Atlético Mineiro (Belo Horizonte)

19:00

 

MontréalReal Salt Lake

16:00

San Jose EarthquakesSporting Kansas City

16:30

CharlotteVancouver Whitecaps

17:00

New York CityChicago Fire

17:00

Los Angeles GalaxyHouston Dynamo

17:00

Inter MiamiNew York Red Bulls

18:00

DallasMinnesota United

18:00

Colorado RapidsSeattle Sounders

18:00

AustinOrlando City

19:00

Portland TimbersPhiladelphia Union

19:00

 

Melbourne CityAdelaide United

14:05

Local time

Yesterday, May 20

Orlando PiratesRenaissance

1:1 aet
pen. 4:5

 

MetallurgZenit

2:3

 

AraratCSKA

1:2

 

FK MinskShakhtsyor

1:0

ArsenalEnergetik-BDU

0:2

 

HartbergRied

1:1

LASKAdmira Wacker

3:1

Rheindorf AltachTirol

2:1

 

ArdaBeroe

1:0

LokomotivCSKA 1948

1:1

 

Rayo VallecanoLevante

2:4

Real MadridReal Betis

0:0

 

TorinoRoma

0:3

 

ValmieraAuda

2:0

 

MladostSpartak

2:1

Radnički 1923Metalac

1:2

ProleterNovi Pazar

0:2

 

AuxerreSochaux-Montbéliard

0:0 aet
pen. 5:4

 

Istra 1961Slaven

3:1

LokomotivaŠibenik

2:1

 

JezeroBudućnost

2:1

ZetaRudar

1:0

PodgoricaIskra

3:2

MornarDečić

2:1

PetrovacSutjeska

1:1

 

InvernessSt. Johnstone

2:2

International tournaments

Current

24.03.2021 – 05.06.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

21.03.2022 – 27.09.2022

African Cup of Nations 2023,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 14.06.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.06.2021 – 28.05.2022

UEFA Champions League 2021/22

06.07.2021 – 25.05.2022

UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22

08.02.2022 – 29.10.2022

Copa Libertadores 2022

08.03.2022 – 01.10.2022

Copa Sudamericana 2022

08.03.2022 – 26.02.2023

AFC Champions League 2022

05.04.2022 – 22.10.2022

AFC Cup 2022

10.09.2021 – 29.05.2022

CAF Champion's League 2021/22

13.05.2022 – 22.05.2022

CFU Club Championship 2022

Just finished

03.08.2021 – 18.05.2022

Europa League 2021/22

10.09.2021 – 20.05.2022

CAF Confederation Cup 2021/22

© WildSoft 2007-2022 info@wildstat.ru