FK Tyumen

Tyumen

See also:  Geolog (Tumen), USSR

Founded: 1961

Stadium: Geolog Stadium

Other names:

 1961 – 1963  Geolog
 1964 – 1965  Priboy
 1965 – 1977  Neftyanik
 1978 – 1979  Stroitel
 1980 – 1982  Fakel
 1983 – 1991  Geolog
 1992 – 1996  Dynamo-Gazovik
 1997 – 2002  Tyumen
 2003  SDYuShOR-Sibnefteprovod
 2004 –   FK Tyumen

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2022/23 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2021/22 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2020/21 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2019/20 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2018/19 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2007/08 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2006/07 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2000/01 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1998/99 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1997/98 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1995/96 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1993/94 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/64 finals

Overall stats FNL Cup - overall stats
FNL Cup 2019 - place 5
FNL Cup 2018 - place 9
FNL Cup 2017 - place 5
FNL Cup 2016 - place 8
FNL Cup 2015 - place 3

Overall stats Russia, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Second division - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -    -  Russia 2022/23, Second division Group 4
  -    -  Russia 2021/22, Second division Group 4 - place 3
  -    -  Russia 2020/21, Second division Group 4 - place 2
  -    -  Russia 2019/20, Second division Urals-Volga, First Stage - place 10
  -  Russia 2018/19 FNL First division - place 20 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2017/18 FNL First division - place 19
  -  Russia 2016/17 FNL First division - place 9
  -  Russia 2015/16 FNL First division - place 8
  -  Russia 2014/15 FNL First division - place 9
  -    -  Russia 2013/14, Second division Urals-Volga, Group A - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2012/13, Second division Urals-Volga - place 2
  -    -  Russia 2011/12, Second division Urals-Volga - place 6
  -    -  Russia 2010, Second division Urals-Volga - place 2
  -    -  Russia 2009, Second division Urals-Volga - place 6
  -    -  Russia 2008, Second division Urals-Volga - place 10
  -    -  Russia 2007, Second division Urals-Volga - place 9
  -    -  Russia 2006, Second division Urals-Volga - place 10
  -    -  Russia 2002, Second division East - place 3
  -    -  Russia 2001, Second division East - place 3
  -    -  Russia 2000, Second division Urals - place 4
  -  Russia 1999 First division - place 18 ↓ 
Russia 1998 Top Division - place 16 ↓ 
Russia 1997 Top league - place 15
  -  Russia 1996 First league - place 1 ↑ 
Russia 1995 Top league - place 16 ↓ 
Russia 1994 Top league - place 12
Russia 1993 Promotional play-off - place 3
  -  Russia 1993, first league East - place 1 ↑ 
Russia 1992, top league Tournament for places 9-20 - place 20 ↓ 

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:151
Tourneys:9 529
Matches:1 079 735
Clubs:11 233
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 911
Site news
11.10.2022
current

European championship,
Qualifying tournament 2024
added

07.04.2022
current

World Cup 2022 added

Fixtures
Italy 2022/23

Day 16

04.01

Sassuolo - Sampdoria

12:30

04.01

Salernitana - Milan

12:30

04.01

Torino - Hellas Verona

14:30

04.01

Spezia - Atalanta

14:30

04.01

Roma - Bologna

16:30

04.01

Lecce - Lazio

16:30

04.01

Fiorentina - Monza

18:30

04.01

Cremonese - Juventus

18:30

04.01

Inter - Napoli

20:45

04.01

Udinese - Empoli

20:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 30

PolandArgentina

22:00

Saudi ArabiaMexico

22:00

AustraliaDenmark

18:00

TunisiaFrance

18:00

 

DynamoMetalist

14:00*

 

PyunikArarat

17:00

UrartuArarat-Armenia

19:00

 

DžiugasNeptūnas

13:00

 

RadomljeDomžale

14:00

KoperMura

18:00

 

Shandong TaishanCangzhou Mighty Lions

15:30

Tianjin Jinmen TigerGuangzhou City

19:00

HebeiDalian Professional

19:00

Shanghai PortHenan Songshan Longmen

19:30

Wuhan Three TownsChangchun Yatai

19:30

Zhejiang ProfessionalBeijing Guoan

19:30

ShenzhenWuhan Yangtze River

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, November 28

CameroonSerbia

3:3

BrazilSwitzerland

1:0

South KoreaGhana

2:3

PortugalUruguay

2:0

 

FK OleksandriyaRukh

1:1*

KryvbasDnipro-1

2:1*

 

ŞamaxıKəpəz

1:1

QarabağZira

0:0

 

Lernayin ArtsakhVan

0:2

International tournaments

Current

20.11.2022 – 18.12.2022

World Cup 2022,
Final tournament

21.03.2022 – 27.03.2023

African Cup of Nations 2023,
Qualifying tournament

21.06.2022 – 10.06.2023

UEFA Champions League 2022/23

04.08.2022 – 31.05.2023

Europa League 2022/23

05.07.2022 – 07.06.2023

UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23

08.03.2022 – 26.02.2023

AFC Champions League 2022

10.09.2022 – 10.06.2023

CAF Champion's League 2022/23

09.09.2022 – 04.06.2023

CAF Confederation Cup 2022/23

© WildSoft 2007-2022 info@wildstat.ru