Real Betis

Sevilla

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 61

Founded: 1907

Stadium: Estadio Benito Villamarín

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Group G - place 3

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2021/22 - Group G
Europa League 2018/19 - Round of 32
Europa League 2013/14 - Round of 16
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1984/85 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1964/65 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1997/98 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1977/78 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Supercopa de España - overall stats
Supercopa de España 2005 - Final

Overall stats Spanish La Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Spain 2021/22 Primera
Spain 2020/21 Primera - place 6
Spain 2019/20 Primera - place 15
Spain 2018/19 Primera - place 10
Spain 2017/18 Primera - place 6
Spain 2016/17 Primera - place 15
Spain 2015/16 Primera - place 10
Spain 2013/14 Primera - place 20
Spain 2012/13 Primera - place 7
Spain 2011/12 Primera - place 13
Spain 2008/09 Primera - place 18
Spain 2007/08 Primera - place 13
Spain 2006/07 Primera - place 16
Spain 2005/06 Primera - place 14
Spain 2004/05 Primera - place 4
Spain 2003/04 Primera - place 9
Spain 2002/03 Primera - place 8
Spain 2001/02 Primera - place 6
Spain 1999/00 Primera - place 18
Spain 1998/99 Primera - place 11
Spain 1997/98 Primera - place 8
Spain 1996/97 Primera - place 4
Spain 1995/96 Primera - place 8
Spain 1994/95 Primera - place 3
Spain 1990/91 Primera - place 20
Spain 1988/89 Primera - place 18
Spain 1987/88 Primera - place 16
Spain 1986/87, Primera Tournament for places 7-12 - place 9
Spain 1985/86 Primera - place 8
Spain 1984/85 Primera - place 14
Spain 1983/84 Primera - place 5
Spain 1982/83 Primera - place 11
Spain 1981/82 Primera - place 6
Spain 1980/81 Primera - place 6
Spain 1979/80 Primera - place 5
Spain 1977/78 Primera - place 16
Spain 1976/77 Primera - place 5
Spain 1975/76 Primera - place 7
Spain 1974/75 Primera - place 9
Spain 1972/73 Primera - place 16
Spain 1971/72 Primera - place 13
Spain 1967/68 Primera - place 15
Spain 1965/66 Primera - place 16
Spain 1964/65 Primera - place 12
Spain 1963/64 Primera - place 3
Spain 1962/63 Primera - place 9
Spain 1961/62 Primera - place 9
Spain 1960/61 Primera - place 7
Spain 1959/60 Primera - place 7
Spain 1958/59 Primera - place 6
Spain 1955/56, Primera Relegation tournament - place 5
Spain 1942/43 Primera - place 14
Spain 1939/40 Primera - place 11
Spain 1935/36 Primera - place 7
Spain 1934/35 Primera - Champion
Spain 1933/34 Primera - place 4
Spain 1932/33 Primera - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:150
Tourneys:9 338
Matches:1 062 388
Clubs:11 103
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 794
Site news
01.10.2021
current

Quarterfinal, Semifinal & Final of the
AFC Champions League 2021
added

Fixtures
Italy 2021/22

Day 8

16.10

Lazio - Inter

18:00

16.10

Milan - Hellas Verona

20:45

17.10

Cagliari - Sampdoria

12:30

17.10

Genoa - Sassuolo

15:00

17.10

Empoli - Atalanta

15:00

17.10

Udinese - Bologna

15:00

17.10

Napoli - Torino

18:00

17.10

Juventus - Roma

20:45

18.10

Venezia - Fiorentina

20:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 17

Pohang SteelersNagoya Grampus

14:00

Jeonbuk Hyundai MotorsUlsan Hyundai

19:00

 

UralCSKA

16:00

FK KhimkiAkhmat

16:30

Krylia SovetovFK Nizhniy Novgorod

17:30

FK KrasnodarFK Ufa

19:00

 

Olimp-DolgoprudnyFK Orenburg

13:00

VelesTorpedo

14:00

MetallurgBaltika

15:00

Spartak-2Rotor

15:00

TomSKA-Khabarovsk

16:00

TekstilshchikAkron

16:00

VolgarFakel

16:00

AlaniyaNeftekhimik

17:00

KubanKAMAZ

17:00

YeniseyFK Krasnodar-2

17:00

 

Dynamo StChernomorets

14:00

Dynamo MkhMashuk-KMV

15:00

Kuban-HoldingChaika

15:00

SKAFK Yessentuki

16:00

FK ForteSpartak-Nalchik

16:00

Rotor-2Legion-Dynamo

17:00

 

Lada-TolyattiFK Tyumen

14:00

Dynamo BarnaulIrtysh

15:00

Torpedo MiassFK Chelyabinsk

15:00

FK Orenburg-2Zenit-Izhevsk

16:00

AmkarNosta

16:00

VolgaSpartak

18:00

 

FK MynaiDesna

14:00

InguletsRukh

17:00

FK OleksandriyaVorskla

19:30

 

Hirnyk-SportVolyn

13:15

AliansFK Uzhhorod

15:30

 

Livyi BerehKarpaty

15:00

 

PeremohaViktoriya

15:00

YarudReal Pharma

15:00

 

SumqayıtNeftçi

16:30

SabahQarabağ

18:45

 

Ararat-ArmeniaArarat

16:00

CSKANoravank

19:00

 

FK MinskFK Homel

13:00

RukhDynamo Mn

15:00

Energetik-BDUDynamo Br

17:00

ShakhtsyorTarpeda-BelAZ

19:00

 

ZhetysuTaraz

14:00

KyzylzharTobil

15:00

AstanaKaysar

18:00

 

Dinamo-AutoMilsami

15:00

ZimbruPetrocub

18:00

 

LokomotivFK Andijon

17:00

NavbahorBunyodkor

17:00

 

LASKWolfsberg

14:30

TirolHartberg

14:30

SturmRied

17:00

 

EvertonWest Ham United

14:00

Newcastle UnitedTottenham Hotspur

16:30

 

Swansea CityCardiff City

12:00

 

Sint-TruidenAnderlecht

13:30

BeerschotMechelen

16:00

CharleroiGenk

18:30

GentEupen

21:00

 

LudogoretsTsarsko Selo

17:00

LokomotivLevski

19:15

 

KisvárdaÚjpest

14:30

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryDebrecen

17:00

 

Bayer 04Bayern

15:30

AugsburgArminia

17:30

 

AZUtrecht

12:15

NECVitesse

14:30

SpartaGroningen

14:30

TwenteWillem II

16:45

 

GranadaAtlético

*

Real MadridAthletic

*

Rayo VallecanoElche

14:00

Celta de VigoSevilla

16:15

VillarrealAtlético Osasuna

18:30

BarcelonaValencia

21:00

 

CagliariSampdoria

12:30

GenoaSassuolo

15:00

EmpoliAtalanta

15:00

UdineseBologna

15:00

NapoliTorino

18:00

JuventusRoma

20:45

 

BFC DaugavaNoah Jūrmala

3:0

Riga FCMETTA/LU

16:00

 

BangaPanevėžys

15:00

 

Bodø/GlimtSarpsborg 08

17:00

BrannStabæk

17:00

HaugesundMjøndalen

17:00

SandefjordOdd

17:00

StrømsgodsetViking

17:00

RosenborgVålerenga

19:00

 

CracoviaWarta

12:30

Wisła PPogoń

15:00

GórnikWisła K

17:30

 

PartizanRadnik

17:00

ProleterTSC

19:05

 

DomžaleKoper

17:00

OlimpijaTabor

20:15

 

TroyesNice

13:00

MetzRennes

15:00

BordeauxNantes

15:00

StrasbourgSaint-Étienne

15:00

BrestReims

15:00

MontpellierLens

17:00

MarseilleLorient

20:45

 

SlavenOsijek

15:00

ŠibenikHajduk

17:30

 

IskraRudar

17:00

MornarBudućnost

18:00

 

FastavHradec Králové

16:00

TepliceViktoria

16:00

SigmaKarviná

16:00

PardubiceSparta

19:00

 

HammarbyAIK

15:00

MjällbyKalmar

15:00

GöteborgÖrebro

17:30

 

KuressaareLegion

13:00

PaideFlora

15:00

 

HuracánBoca Juniors

15:45

ColónTalleres

15:45

AldosiviIndependiente

18:00

River PlateSan Lorenzo de Almagro

20:15

 

Atlético ParanaenseFluminense

16:00

PalmeirasInternacional

16:00

AtléticoAtlético Mineiro

18:15

CearáBragantino

18:15

GrêmioJuventude

18:15

FlamengoCuiabá Esporte Clube

20:30

SportSantos

20:30

 

New York Red BullsNew York City

13:00

Vancouver WhitecapsSporting Kansas City

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 15

 

ShahtarZorya

6:1

 

OlympikPolissya

*

ObolonKremin

2:0

Nyva TVPK-Ahro

2:0

 

MunkacsDinaz

1:3

 

NoahFC Sevan

2:1

PyunikAlashkert

1:1

 

AGMKMashʼal

3:2

NasafMetallurg

1:0

 

West Bromwich AlbionBirmingham City

1:0

 

BruggeKortrijk

2:0

 

PirinBotev V

3:1

Lokomotiv 1926Arda

0:0

 

MTKPuskás

0:1

 

HoffenheimKöln

5:0

 

SūduvaRiteriai

1:1

 

Novi PazarSpartak

0:1

VoždovacNapredak

0:0

 

Paris Saint-GermainAngers

2:1

 

Hrvatski dragovoljacLokomotiva

2:2

 

PetrovacPodgorica

2:1

 

Godoy CruzCentral Córdoba

0:0

Rosario CentralPatronato

3:2

Racing ClubPlatense

0:1

Defensa y JusticiaEstudiantes

2:1

Vélez SársfieldArsenal

0:0

International tournaments

Current

24.03.2021 – 29.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

24.03.2021 – 30.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

01.10.2021 – 16.10.2021

SAFF Championship 2021

22.06.2021 – 28.05.2022

UEFA Champions League 2021/22

03.08.2021 – 18.05.2022

Europa League 2021/22

06.07.2021 – 25.05.2022

UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22

23.02.2021 – 20.11.2021

Copa Libertadores 2021

16.03.2021 – 06.11.2021

Copa Sudamericana 2021

07.04.2021 – 27.11.2021

AFC Champions League 2021

07.04.2021 – 05.11.2021

AFC Cup 2021

03.08.2021 – 15.12.2021

CONCACAF League 2021

06.04.2021 – 28.10.2021

CONCACAF Champions League 2021,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2021 info@wildstat.ru