Saint-Étienne

Saint-Étienne

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 55

Founded: 1919

Stadium: Stade Geoffroy-Guichard

Other names:

 1920 – 1928  Amical Sporting Club
 1928 – 1933  AS Stéphanoise
 1933 –   AS Saint-Étienne

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1981/82 - Preliminary round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1976/77 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1975/76 - Final
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1974/75 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1970/71 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1969/70 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1968/69 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1967/68 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1964/65 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1957/58 - Preliminary round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2019/20 - Group I - place 3
Europa League 2016/17 - Round of 32
Europa League 2015/16 - Round of 32
Europa League 2014/15 - Group F - place 4
Europa League 2013/14 - Play-off round
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1979/80 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1971/72 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1977/78 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1962/63 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Latin Cup - overall stats
Latin Cup 1957 - place 4

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2005 - Round 3
Intertoto Cup 1974 - Group 3 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1973 - Group 7 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1972 - Group 3 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1968 - Group A4 - place 2

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1970 - place 3
Mohammed V Trophy 1968 - place 3
Mohammed V Trophy 1964 - place 4

Overall stats French Super Cup - overall stats
Challenge des champions 1970 - Final
Challenge des champions 1969 - Winner
Challenge des champions 1968 - Winner
Challenge des champions 1967 - Winner
Challenge des champions 1962 - Winner
Challenge des champions 1957 - Winner

Overall stats French Ligue 1 - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

France 2021/22 Ligue 1
France 2020/21 Ligue 1 - place 11
France 2019/20 Ligue 1 - place 17
France 2018/19 Ligue 1 - place 4
France 2017/18 Ligue 1 - place 7
France 2016/17 Ligue 1 - place 8
France 2015/16 Ligue 1 - place 6
France 2014/15 Ligue 1 - place 5
France 2013/14 Ligue 1 - place 4
France 2012/13 Ligue 1 - place 5
France 2011/12 Ligue 1 - place 7
France 2010/11 Ligue 1 - place 10
France 2009/10 Ligue 1 - place 17
France 2008/09 Ligue 1 - place 17
France 2007/08 Ligue 1 - place 5
France 2006/07 Ligue 1 - place 11
France 2005/06 Ligue 1 - place 13
France 2004/05 Ligue 1 - place 6
France 2000/01 Division 1 - place 17
France 1999/00 Division 1 - place 6
France 1995/96 Division 1 - place 19
France 1994/95 Division 1 - place 18
France 1993/94 Division 1 - place 11
France 1992/93 Division 1 - place 7
France 1991/92 Division 1 - place 10
France 1990/91 Division 1 - place 13
France 1989/90 Division 1 - place 15
France 1988/89 Division 1 - place 14
France 1987/88 Division 1 - place 4
France 1986/87 Division 1 - place 16
France 1983/84 Division 1 - place 18
France 1982/83 Division 1 - place 14
France 1981/82 Division 1 - place 2
France 1980/81 Division 1 - Champion
France 1979/80 Division 1 - place 3
France 1978/79 Division 1 - place 3
France 1977/78 Division 1 - place 7
France 1976/77 Division 1 - place 5
France 1975/76 Division 1 - Champion
France 1974/75 Division 1 - Champion
France 1973/74 Division 1 - Champion
France 1972/73 Division 1 - place 4
France 1971/72 Division 1 - place 6
France 1970/71 Division 1 - place 2
France 1969/70 Division 1 - Champion
France 1968/69 Division 1 - Champion
France 1967/68 Division 1 - Champion
France 1966/67 Division 1 - Champion
France 1965/66 Division 1 - place 5
France 1964/65 Division 1 - place 7
France 1963/64 Division 1 - Champion
France 1961/62 Division 1 - place 17
France 1960/61 Division 1 - place 5
France 1959/60 Division 1 - place 12
France 1958/59 Division 1 - place 6
France 1957/58 Division 1 - place 7
France 1956/57 Division 1 - Champion
France 1955/56 Division 1 - place 4
France 1954/55 Division 1 - place 7
France 1953/54 Division 1 - place 5
France 1952/53 Division 1 - place 11
France 1951/52 Division 1 - place 9
France 1950/51 Division 1 - place 7
France 1949/50 Division 1 - place 11
France 1948/49 Division 1 - place 8
France 1947/48 Division 1 - place 4
France 1946/47 Division 1 - place 11
France 1945/46 Division 1 - place 2
France 1938/39 Division 1 - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:150
Tourneys:9 338
Matches:1 062 442
Clubs:11 103
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 795
Site news
21.10.2021
current

First Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2021/22
added

Fixtures
Italy 2021/22

Day 10

26.10

Spezia - Genoa

18:30

26.10

Venezia - Salernitana

18:30

26.10

Milan - Torino

20:45

27.10

Sampdoria - Atalanta

18:30

27.10

Udinese - Hellas Verona

18:30

27.10

Juventus - Sassuolo

18:30

27.10

Lazio - Fiorentina

20:45

27.10

Cagliari - Roma

20:45

27.10

Empoli - Inter

20:45

28.10

Napoli - Bologna

20:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 27

 

Kuban (Krasnodar)FK Krasnodar (Krasnodar)

19:30

KAMAZ (Naberezhnye Chelny)Ural (Ekaterinburg)

18:00

Veles (Moscow)Arsenal (Tula)

18:30

Fakel (Voronezh)FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)

18:00

Torpedo (Moscow)FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don)

19:00

Alaniya (Vladikavkaz)FK Ufa (Ufa)

17:00

Rotor (Volgograd)Akhmat (Groznyi)

18:30

Baltika (Kaliningrad)FK Khimki (Khimki)

19:00

Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)Krylia Sovetov (Samara)

17:00

 

Mashuk-KMVFK Yessentuki

16:00

 

Veres (Rivne)Vorskla (Poltava)

14:00

FK Mariupol (Mariupol)Dynamo (Kiev)

17:00

Chornomorets (Odesa)Shahtar (Donetsk)

19:30

 

AlashkertNoah

14:00

CSKAArarat-Armenia

16:30

PyunikNoravank

19:00

 

FK HomelShakhtsyor

19:30

 

Shakhtyor (Karagandy)Taraz (Taraz)

16:00

Kaysar (Kyzylorda)Qayrat (Almaty)

19:00

 

Preston North EndLiverpool

19:45

Stoke CityBrentford

19:45

BurnleyTottenham Hotspur

19:45

Leicester CityBrighton & Hove Albion

19:45

West Ham UnitedManchester City

19:45

 

Rayo VallecanoBarcelona

19:00

MallorcaSevilla

19:00

Real BetisValencia

20:00

Real MadridAtlético Osasuna

21:30

 

JuventusSassuolo

18:30

SampdoriaAtalanta

18:30

UdineseHellas Verona

18:30

CagliariRoma

20:45

EmpoliInter

20:45

LazioFiorentina

20:45

 

FK LiepājaNoah Jūrmala

3:0

BFC DaugavaRFS

14:00

ValmieraRiga FC

15:00

 

Žalgiris KPanevėžys

18:00

Žalgiris VSūduva

20:00

 

HaugesundRosenborg

18:00

LillestrømStabæk

18:00

MjøndalenKristiansund

18:00

SandefjordStrømsgodset

18:00

TromsøOdd

18:00

MoldeBodø/Glimt

20:00

 

RadnikCrvena Zvezda

17:00

 

NiceMarseille

20:45

 

SlaviaSigma

19:00

 

SiriusHammarby

19:00

KalmarVarbergs

19:00

MalmöAIK

19:00

ÖstersundsHäcken

19:00

 

DundeeRoss County

19:45

HibernianCeltic

19:45

LivingstonDundee United

19:45

MotherwellSt. Mirren

19:45

RangersAberdeen

19:45

St. JohnstoneHearts

19:45

 

FloraTammeka

19:00

 

BahiaCeará

19:00

SantosFluminense

19:00

 

Fortaleza (Fortaleza)Atlético Mineiro (Belo Horizonte)

21:30

Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro)Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba)

21:30

 

ForgeMontréal

19:30

 

New England RevolutionColorado Rapids

19:00

DallasReal Salt Lake

19:00

Portland TimbersSan Jose Earthquakes

19:00

Vancouver WhitecapsMinnesota United

19:00

Atlanta UnitedInter Miami

19:30

Columbus CrewOrlando City

19:30

CincinnatiNashville

19:30

TorontoPhiladelphia Union

19:30

Sporting Kansas CityLos Angeles Galaxy

19:30

New York CityChicago Fire

19:30

DC UnitedNew York Red Bulls

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 25

 

LokomotivFK Sochi

2:1

 

Zenit-2FK Tver

1:1

FK ChitaZvezda SPb

1:2

Luki-EnergiyaLeningradets

0:1

Dynamo SPbKrasava

0:1

 

FK VolnaFK Chertanovo

3:2

Dynamo-2Olimp-Dolgoprudny-2

3:2

FK MuromKhimik

1:1

Znamya TrudaYenisey-2

1:1

 

FK KolomnaKvant

0:2

SKA-Khabarovsk-2Metallurg

3:2

PeresvetZnamya

2:1

RodinaFK Saransk

3:1

SaturnFK Strogino

1:2

 

AvangardFakel-M

1:1

Arsenal-2Sokol

1:4

FK RyazanZenit Penza

3:1

 

VPK-AhroHirnyk-Sport

1:2

ObolonAhrobiznes

3:1

 

SəbailQarabağ

3:1

 

FK AndijonNasaf

1:1

 

Botev PLudogorets

1:3

 

GetafeCelta de Vigo

0:3

 

Gil VicenteBraga

0:1

BoavistaBelenenses

0:0

 

ÖrebroDegerfors

1:2

 

AldosiviArsenal

2:1

SarmientoNewell's Old Boys

2:1

Atlético TucumánPatronato

2:2

LanúsTalleres

3:3

River PlateArgentinos Juniors

3:0

IndependienteUnión

1:0

 

AtléticoGrêmio

2:0

PalmeirasSport

2:1

International tournaments

Current

24.03.2021 – 29.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

24.03.2021 – 30.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.06.2021 – 28.05.2022

UEFA Champions League 2021/22

03.08.2021 – 18.05.2022

Europa League 2021/22

06.07.2021 – 25.05.2022

UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22

23.02.2021 – 20.11.2021

Copa Libertadores 2021

16.03.2021 – 06.11.2021

Copa Sudamericana 2021

07.04.2021 – 23.11.2021

AFC Champions League 2021

07.04.2021 – 05.11.2021

AFC Cup 2021

03.08.2021 – 15.12.2021

CONCACAF League 2021

06.04.2021 – 28.10.2021

CONCACAF Champions League 2021,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2021 info@wildstat.ru