Dynamo Br

Brest

See also:  Dynamo (Brest), USSR

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 288

Founded: 1960

Stadium: GOSK Brestsky

Other names:

 1960 – 1972  Spartak
 1973 – 1975  Bug
 1976 – 2011  Dynamo
 2012  FC Brest
 2012 –   Dynamo

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2020/21 - Third qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2020/21 - Play-off Round
Europa League 2018/19 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2017/18 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - First Qualifying Round

Overall stats UEFA Europa Conference League - overall stats
UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22 - Second qualifying round

Overall stats Belarusian Cup - overall stats
Belarusian Cup 2022/23 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2021/22 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 2020/21 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2019/20 - Final
Belarusian Cup 2018/19 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2017/18 - Winner
Belarusian Cup 2016/17 - Winner
Belarusian Cup 2015/16 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2014/15 - Semifinal
Belarusian Cup 2013/14 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2012/13 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 2011/12 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 2010/11 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 2009/10 - 1/16 finals
Belarusian Cup 2008/09 - 1/16 finals
Belarusian Cup 2007/08 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2006/07 - Winner
Belarusian Cup 2005/06 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 2004/05 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2003/04 - 1/16 finals
Belarusian Cup 2002/03 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2001/02 - Semifinal
Belarusian Cup 2000/01 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 1999/00 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 1998/99 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 1997/98 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 1996/97 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 1995/96 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 1994/95 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 1993/94 - Semifinal
Belarusian Cup 1992/93 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 1992 - Semifinal

Overall stats Belarusian Super Cup - overall stats
Belarusian Super Cup 2020 - Winner
Belarusian Super Cup 2019 - Winner
Belarusian Super Cup 2018 - Winner

Overall stats Belarusian Premier League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Belarus 2022 Top league
Belarus 2021 Top league - place 6
Belarus 2020 Top league - place 4
Belarus 2019 Top league - Champion
Belarus 2018 Top league - place 6
Belarus 2017 Top league - place 4
Belarus 2016 Top league - place 8
Belarus 2015 Top league - place 12
Belarus 2014, top league Relegation group - place 11
Belarus 2013, top league Relegation group - place 2
Belarus 2012 Top league - place 8
Belarus 2011 Top league - place 10
Belarus 2010 Top league - place 5
Belarus 2009 Top league - place 5
Belarus 2008 Top league - place 6
Belarus 2007 Top league - place 12
Belarus 2006 Top league - place 9
Belarus 2005 Top league - place 8
Belarus 2004 Top league - place 8
Belarus 2003 Top league - place 11
Belarus 2002 Top league - place 10
Belarus 2001 Top league - place 11
Belarus 2000 Top league - place 10
Belarus 1999 Top league - place 7
Belarus 1998 Top league - place 9
Belarus 1997 First league - place 7
Belarus 1996 First league - place 10
Belarus 1995 First league - place 11
Belarus 1994/95 First league - place 10
Belarus 1993/94 First league - place 8
Belarus 1992/93 First league - place 7
Belarus 1992 First league - place 3

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:151
Tourneys:9 505
Matches:1 077 223
Clubs:11 195
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 882
Site news
02.08.2022
current

Play-off Round of the UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23 added

02.08.2022
current

Play-off Round of the
Europa League 2022/23
added

02.08.2022
current

Play-off Round of the
UEFA Champions League 2022/23
added

07.04.2022
current

World Cup 2022 added

Fixtures
Italy 2022/23

Day 1

13.08

Milan - Udinese

18:30

13.08

Sampdoria - Atalanta

18:30

13.08

Monza - Torino

20:45

13.08

Lecce - Inter

20:45

14.08

Fiorentina - Cremonese

18:30

14.08

Lazio - Bologna

18:30

14.08

Spezia - Empoli

20:45

14.08

Salernitana - Roma

20:45

15.08

Hellas Verona - Napoli

18:30

15.08

Juventus - Sassuolo

20:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 12

 

FakelUral

19:30

 

ZiraSabah

19:00

 

Lernayin ArtsakhAlashkert

17:00

CSKANoah

19:00

 

Tarpeda-BelAZEnergetik-BDU

18:00

NemanFK Slutsk

20:00

 

NeftchiPaxtakor

19:00

MetallurgNasaf

19:00

 

WatfordBurnley

20:00

 

OostendeGent

20:45

 

Cherno MorePirin

18:30

HebarSlavia

21:00

 

DebrecenVasas SC

20:00

 

FreiburgBorussia Dortmund

20:30

 

ExcelsiorVitesse

20:00

 

Atlético OsasunaSevilla

21:00

 

Hegelmann LitauenDžiugas

18:00

 

SandefjordRosenborg

19:00

 

MiedźZagłębie

18:00

WidzewLegia

20:30

 

Casa PiaBenfica

20:15

 

Radnički NišNovi Pazar

18:00

 

CeljeNK Bravo

20:15

 

NantesLille

21:00

 

ŠibenikIstra 1961

20:00

 

LegionNõmme Kalju

19:00

 

HuracánSarmiento

19:00

PlatenseBanfield

19:00

PatronatoSan Lorenzo de Almagro

21:30

 

Zhejiang ProfessionalGuangzhou

19:30

Wuhan Three TownsBeijing Guoan

19:30

Cangzhou Mighty LionsShanghai Port

19:30

ShenzhenDalian Professional

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, August 10

Vitória GuimarãesHajduk

1:0

Real MadridEintracht

2:0

TalleresVélez Sársfield

0:1

PalmeirasAtlético Mineiro

0:0
pen. 6:5

CearáSão Paulo

2:1
pen. 3:4

ViettelKuala Lumpur City

0:0 aet
pen. 5:6

Lae CityCentral Coast

2:3

VénusGalaxy

0:1

 

Baltika-BFUZorkiy

1:1

ZvezdaYenisey-2

3:0

Zenit-2Yadro

2:1

Luki-EnergiyaDynamo Sankt-Petersburg

3:2

ElektronRodina-M

0:0

 

FK ChertanovoDynamo Vologda

2:2

FK MuromFK Tver

1:0

Dynamo-2Torpedo-2

2:3

Znamya TrudaTorpedo Vladimir

0:3

TekstilshchikSpartak Kostroma

2:2

 

FK StroginoSakhalin

4:2

PeresvetArsenal-2

2:4

Spartak TambovMetallurg

1:2

KvantSakhalinets

0:2

AvangardDynamo Bryansk

0:0

FK RyazanRodina-2

0:0

 

FK BalashikhaFK Kolomna

0:1

FK Khimki-MZenit Penza

0:0

ZnamyaSaturn

1:2

SKA-Khabarovsk-2FK Kaluga

0:1

KosmosSokol

0:1

Dynamo VladivostokSalyut-Belgorod

2:2

 

Dynamo BarnaulAmkar

1:3

IrtyshZenit-Izhevsk

0:2

 

AGMKLokomotiv

4:0

BunyodkorQizilqum

1:2

 

Blackburn RoversHartlepool United

4:0

Sheffield WednesdaySunderland

2:0

MiddlesbroughBarnsley

0:1

Port ValeRotherham United

1:2

Coventry CityBristol City

1:4

Plymouth ArgylePeterborough United

0:2

 

NewhavenCanterbury City

10:0*

K SportsWhitehawk

3:2 aet*

Sutton Common RoversFisher

0:1*

Litherland REMYCAPrestwich Heys

3:4*

Albion SportsBarnoldswick Town

2:2 aet
pen. 4:3*

Worcester RaidersDaventry Town

4:2*

Pinchbeck UnitedMelton Town

3:2*

Winterton RangersShepshed Dynamo

1:3 aet*

Bury AFCHallam

1:0*

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2022 – 27.09.2022

African Cup of Nations 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.07.2022 – 02.09.2022

African Nations Championship 2022,
Qualifying tournament

21.06.2022 – 10.06.2023

UEFA Champions League 2022/23

04.08.2022 – 31.05.2023

Europa League 2022/23

05.07.2022 – 07.06.2023

UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23

08.02.2022 – 29.10.2022

Copa Libertadores 2022

08.03.2022 – 01.10.2022

Copa Sudamericana 2022

08.03.2022 – 26.02.2023

AFC Champions League 2022

05.04.2022 – 22.10.2022

AFC Cup 2022

04.06.2022 – 17.08.2022

OFC Champions League 2022

© WildSoft 2007-2022 info@wildstat.ru