Lyon

Lyon

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 25

Founded: 1899

Stadium: Parc Olympique lyonnais

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Football Challenge/International Champions Cup - overall stats
International Champions Cup 2018 - Final round - place 10
International Champions Cup 2017 - China - place 6

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2019/20 - Semifinal
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Group H - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Group H - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Semifinal
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Group stage 1, group D - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Group stage 1, group F - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Group stage 2, group C - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Third qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2021/22 - Group A
Europa League 2017/18 - Round of 16
Europa League 2016/17 - Semifinal
Europa League 2014/15 - Play-off round
Europa League 2013/14 - Quarterfinal
Europa League 2012/13 - Round of 32
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1991/92 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1975/76 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1974/75 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1961/62 - Preliminary round
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1960/61 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1958/60 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1973/74 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1967/68 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1964/65 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1963/64 - Semifinal

Overall stats Peace Cup - overall stats
Peace Cup 2009 - Group D - place 3
Peace Cup 2007 - Winner
Peace Cup 2005 - Final
Peace Cup 2003 - Final

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1997 - Final

Overall stats Eusébio Cup - overall stats
Eusébio Cup 2018 - Winner

Overall stats French Super Cup - overall stats
Trophée des champions 2016 - Final
Trophée des champions 2015 - Final
Trophée des champions 2012 - Final
Trophée des champions 2008 - Final
Trophée des champions 2007 - Winner
Trophée des champions 2006 - Winner
Trophée des champions 2005 - Winner
Trophée des champions 2004 - Winner
Trophée des champions 2003 - Winner
Trophée des champions 2002 - Winner
Challenge des champions 1973 - Winner
Challenge des champions 1967 - Final

Overall stats French Ligue 1 - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

France 2021/22 Ligue 1
France 2020/21 Ligue 1 - place 4
France 2019/20 Ligue 1 - place 7
France 2018/19 Ligue 1 - place 3
France 2017/18 Ligue 1 - place 3
France 2016/17 Ligue 1 - place 4
France 2015/16 Ligue 1 - place 2
France 2014/15 Ligue 1 - place 2
France 2013/14 Ligue 1 - place 5
France 2012/13 Ligue 1 - place 3
France 2011/12 Ligue 1 - place 4
France 2010/11 Ligue 1 - place 3
France 2009/10 Ligue 1 - place 2
France 2008/09 Ligue 1 - place 3
France 2007/08 Ligue 1 - Champion
France 2006/07 Ligue 1 - Champion
France 2005/06 Ligue 1 - Champion
France 2004/05 Ligue 1 - Champion
France 2003/04 Ligue 1 - Champion
France 2002/03 Ligue 1 - Champion
France 2001/02 Division 1 - Champion
France 2000/01 Division 1 - place 2
France 1999/00 Division 1 - place 3
France 1998/99 Division 1 - place 3
France 1997/98 Division 1 - place 6
France 1996/97 Division 1 - place 8
France 1995/96 Division 1 - place 11
France 1994/95 Division 1 - place 2
France 1993/94 Division 1 - place 8
France 1992/93 Division 1 - place 14
France 1991/92 Division 1 - place 16
France 1990/91 Division 1 - place 5
France 1989/90 Division 1 - place 8
France 1982/83 Division 1 - place 19
France 1981/82 Division 1 - place 16
France 1980/81 Division 1 - place 6
France 1979/80 Division 1 - place 18
France 1978/79 Division 1 - place 7
France 1977/78 Division 1 - place 17
France 1976/77 Division 1 - place 7
France 1975/76 Division 1 - place 16
France 1974/75 Division 1 - place 3
France 1973/74 Division 1 - place 3
France 1972/73 Division 1 - place 13
France 1971/72 Division 1 - place 5
France 1970/71 Division 1 - place 7
France 1969/70 Division 1 - place 15
France 1968/69 Division 1 - place 9
France 1967/68 Division 1 - place 12
France 1966/67 Division 1 - place 15
France 1965/66 Division 1 - place 16
France 1964/65 Division 1 - place 6
France 1963/64 Division 1 - place 4
France 1962/63 Division 1 - place 5
France 1961/62 Division 1 - place 16
France 1960/61 Division 1 - place 15
France 1959/60 Division 1 - place 16
France 1958/59 Division 1 - place 9
France 1957/58 Division 1 - place 8
France 1956/57 Division 1 - place 12
France 1955/56 Division 1 - place 8
France 1954/55 Division 1 - place 12
France 1951/52 Division 1 - place 17
France 1945/46 Division 1 - place 15

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:150
Tourneys:9 338
Matches:1 062 442
Clubs:11 103
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 794
Site news
21.10.2021
current

First Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2021/22
added

Fixtures
Italy 2021/22

Day 9

22.10

Torino - Genoa

18:30

22.10

Sampdoria - Spezia

20:45

23.10

Salernitana - Empoli

15:00

23.10

Sassuolo - Venezia

18:00

23.10

Bologna - Milan

20:45

24.10

Atalanta - Udinese

12:30

24.10

Fiorentina - Cagliari

15:00

24.10

Hellas Verona - Lazio

15:00

24.10

Roma - Napoli

18:00

24.10

Inter - Juventus

20:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 23

 

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Krasnodar

14:00

FK RostovArsenal

16:30

CSKAKrylia Sovetov

19:00

 

NeftekhimikTekstilshchik

13:00

AkronOlimp-Dolgoprudny

16:00

TomVolgar

16:00

FK OrenburgSKA-Khabarovsk

16:00

FakelMetallurg

17:00

FK Krasnodar-2Kuban

17:00

KAMAZSpartak-2

17:00

RotorAlaniya

17:00

TorpedoYenisey

17:00

BaltikaVeles

18:00

 

Biolog-NovokubanskSKA

14:00

Legion-DynamoFK Tuapse

14:00

ChaikaFK Forte

15:00

DruzhbaAlania-2

16:00

Mashuk-KMVRotor-2

16:00

 

Zenit-IzhevskFK Orenburg-2

14:00

FK ChelyabinskTorpedo Miass

15:00

FK TyumenLada-Tolyatti

15:00

NostaAmkar

16:00

SpartakVolga

16:00

ZvezdaUral-2

17:00

 

VeresFK Mariupol

14:00

VorsklaShahtar

17:00

ChornomoretsFK Lviv

19:30

 

PrykarpattyaAlians

13:15

PolissyaKryvbas

15:30

 

ChernihivChaika

14:00

KarpatyEpitsentr

14:00

BukovynaLyubomyr

14:30

DniproLNZ

15:00

AFSKRubikon

15:00

KarpatyMunkacs

17:00

 

FK NikopolSkoruk

14:00

FK TrostianetsEnerhiya

14:00

Real PharmaKrystal

14:00

FK SumyPeremoha

14:00

BalkanyFK Vovchansk

15:00

TavriyaYarud

15:00

ViktoriyaFK Poltava

15:00

 

SabahSumqayıt

16:00

NeftçiZira

18:15

 

FK SlutskFK Smorgon

13:00

FK HomelEnergetik-BDU

15:00

FK VitebskShakhtsyor

17:00

Dynamo BrIsloch

19:00

 

FloreștiPetrocub

14:00

SheriffBălți

17:00

MilsamiSfîntul Gheorghe

17:00

 

Qoʼqon 1912Lokomotiv

15:15

MashʼalNavbahor

15:45

 

Admira WackerTirol

17:00

Austria WRied

17:00

WolfsbergAustria K

17:00

 

ChelseaNorwich City

12:30

Crystal PalaceNewcastle United

15:00

EvertonWatford

15:00

Leeds UnitedWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

SouthamptonBurnley

15:00

Brighton & Hove AlbionManchester City

17:30

 

Cardiff CityMiddlesbrough

12:30

AFC BournemouthHuddersfield Town

15:00

Birmingham CitySwansea City

15:00

Blackburn RoversReading

15:00

BlackpoolPreston North End

15:00

Coventry CityDerby County

15:00

MillwallStoke City

15:00

Luton TownHull City

15:00

Peterborough UnitedQueens Park Rangers

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionBristol City

15:00

 

CercleStandard

16:15

KortrijkOostende

18:30

MechelenZulte Waregem

18:30

EupenUnion Saint-Gilloise

20:45

 

Botev VCherno More

14:15

ArdaSlavia

16:30

LevskiPirin

18:45*

 

BayernHoffenheim

15:30

RB LeipzigGreuther

15:30

WolfsburgFreiburg

15:30

ArminiaBorussia D

15:30

HerthaBorussia M

18:30

 

ZwolleHeracles Almelo

18:45

UtrechtHeerenveen

20:00

TwenteNEC

20:00

WaalwijkSparta

21:00

 

ValenciaMallorca

14:00

CádizAlavés

16:15

ElcheEspañol

18:30

AthleticVillarreal

21:00

 

SalernitanaEmpoli

15:00

SassuoloVenezia

18:00

BolognaMilan

20:45

 

FK LiepājaNoah Jūrmala

3:0

BFC DaugavaRiga FC

14:00

SpartaksValmiera

14:00

 

VikingLillestrøm

16:00

StabækMolde

18:00

 

RakówTermalica

12:30

LechiaGórnik

15:00

PogońJagiellonia

17:30

Wisła KŚląsk

20:00

 

Santa ClaraFamalicão

14:30

TondelaPorto

18:00

SportingMoreirense

20:30

 

MladostKolubara

15:00

SpartakMetalac

17:00

 

NK BravoDomžale

15:00

AluminijCelje

17:00

KoperOlimpija

20:15

 

NantesClermont

17:00

LilleBrest

21:00

 

OsijekHrvatski dragovoljac

15:00

HajdukGorica

17:05

 

JezeroSutjeska

14:00

RudarDečić

14:00

PodgoricaMornar

16:00

ZetaPetrovac

16:00

BudućnostIskra

17:00

 

PardubiceFastav

16:00

SlováckoBohemians 1905

16:00

SlovanSigma

16:00

KarvináBaník

19:00

 

DjurgårdensKalmar

15:00

HäckenHalmstad

17:30

 

AberdeenHibernian

15:00

CelticSt. Johnstone

15:00

Dundee UnitedMotherwell

15:00

HeartsDundee

15:00

Ross CountyLivingston

15:00

 

Gimnasia y EsgrimaCentral Córdoba

15:45

Defensa y JusticiaPlatense

18:00

Rosario CentralRacing Club

20:15

 

JuventudeCeará

17:00

SantosAmérica

17:00

FluminenseFlamengo

19:00

FortalezaAtlético Paranaense

19:15

PalmeirasSport

21:00

 

Seattle SoundersSporting Kansas City

12:30

Columbus CrewNew York Red Bulls

18:00

Los Angeles GalaxyDallas

19:00

Chicago FireReal Salt Lake

19:00

Minnesota UnitedLos Angeles

19:00

Colorado RapidsPortland Timbers

19:00

San Jose EarthquakesVancouver Whitecaps

19:00

TorontoMontréal

19:30

New York CityDC United

19:30

Philadelphia UnionNashville

19:30

Inter MiamiCincinnati

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 21

RangersBrøndby

2:0

Sparta PragueLyon

3:4

SturmReal Sociedad

0:1

PSVMonaco

1:2

NapoliLegia

3:0

FenerbahçeAntwerp

2:2

EintrachtOlympiakós

3:1

LazioMarseille

0:0

Lokomotiv MoscowGalatasaray

0:1

MidtjyllandCrvena Zvezda

1:1

LudogoretsBraga

0:1

Real BetisBayer 04

1:1

Rapid WienDinamo Zagreb

2:1

West Ham UnitedGenk

3:0

HJKMaccabi

0:5

AlashkertLASK

0:3

AnorthosisFlora

2:2

PartizanGent

0:1

Bodø/GlimtRoma

6:1

CSKA SofiaZorya Lugansk

0:1

JablonecRanders

2:2

CFRAZ

0:1

FeyenoordUnion

3:1

MaccabiSlavia Prague

1:0

KøbenhavnPAÓK

1:2

SlovanLincoln Red Imps

2:0

MuraRennes

1:2

VitesseTottenham Hotspur

1:0

QarabağQayrat

2:1

BaselOmonia

3:1

SaprissaComunicaciones

4:3

MarathónMotagua

0:2

 

NoravankUrartu

0:1

CSKAPyunik

0:1

 

MetallurgAGMK

0:1

 

NapredakNovi Pazar

1:1

 

Argentinos JuniorsColón

3:1

Newell's Old BoysAldosivi

0:0

IndependienteSarmiento

1:1

TalleresRiver Plate

0:2

 

InternacionalBragantino

1:1

International tournaments

Current

24.03.2021 – 29.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

24.03.2021 – 30.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.06.2021 – 28.05.2022

UEFA Champions League 2021/22

03.08.2021 – 18.05.2022

Europa League 2021/22

06.07.2021 – 25.05.2022

UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22

23.02.2021 – 20.11.2021

Copa Libertadores 2021

16.03.2021 – 06.11.2021

Copa Sudamericana 2021

07.04.2021 – 23.11.2021

AFC Champions League 2021

07.04.2021 – 05.11.2021

AFC Cup 2021

03.08.2021 – 15.12.2021

CONCACAF League 2021

06.04.2021 – 28.10.2021

CONCACAF Champions League 2021,
Final tournament

Just finished

01.10.2021 – 16.10.2021

SAFF Championship 2021

© WildSoft 2007-2021 info@wildstat.ru