Cercle

Brugge

Founded: 09.04.1899

Stadium: Jan Breydelstadion

Other names:

 1899 – 1924  Cercle Sportif Brugeois
 1924 – 1968  Royal CS Brugeois
 1968 – 1997  Koninklijke SV Cercle Brugge
 1997 –   Cercle Brugge KSV

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2010/11 - Third qualifying round

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1996/97 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1985/86 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Belgian Super Cup - overall stats
Belgian Super Cup 1996 - Final
Belgian Super Cup 1985 - Final

Overall stats Belgian Jupiler Pro League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Belgium 2021/22, First Division A First Stage
Belgium 2020/21, First Division A First Stage - place 16
Belgium 2019/20, First Division A First Stage - place 14
Belgium 2018/19, First Division A Play-off 2, Group B - place 6
Belgium 2014/15, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 3
Belgium 2013/14, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 2, Group B - place 4
Belgium 2012/13, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 3
Belgium 2011/12, Jupiler Pro League Match for Europa League spot
Belgium 2010/11, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 2, Final
Belgium 2009/10, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 2, Group A - place 3
Belgium 2008/09 Jupiler Pro League - place 9
Belgium 2007/08 Jupiler League - place 4
Belgium 2006/07 Jupiler League - place 12
Belgium 2005/06 Jupiler League - place 14
Belgium 2004/05 Jupiler League - place 11
Belgium 2003/04 Jupiler League - place 14
Belgium 1996/97 Jupiler League - place 18
Belgium 1995/96 Jupiler League - place 8
Belgium 1994/95 Jupiler League - place 15
Belgium 1993/94 Jupiler League - place 12
Belgium 1992/93 Division I - place 13
Belgium 1991/92 Division I - place 9
Belgium 1990/91 Division I - place 16
Belgium 1989/90 Division I - place 9
Belgium 1988/89 Division I - place 15
Belgium 1987/88 Division I - place 7
Belgium 1986/87 Division I - place 11
Belgium 1985/86 Division I - place 10
Belgium 1984/85 Division I - place 11
Belgium 1983/84 Division I - place 11
Belgium 1982/83 Division I - place 12
Belgium 1981/82 Division I - place 14
Belgium 1980/81 Division I - place 14
Belgium 1979/80 Division I - place 10
Belgium 1977/78 Division I - place 17
Belgium 1976/77 Division I - place 8
Belgium 1975/76 Division I - place 13
Belgium 1974/75 Division I - place 10
Belgium 1973/74 Division I - place 8
Belgium 1972/73 Division I - place 11
Belgium 1971/72 Division I - place 5
Belgium 1965/66 Division I - place 16
Belgium 1964/65 Division I - place 11
Belgium 1963/64 Division I - place 10
Belgium 1962/63 Division I - place 11
Belgium 1961/62 Division I - place 14
Belgium 1945/46 Division of Honour - place 19
Belgium 1943/44 Division of Honour - place 8
Belgium 1942/43 Division of Honour - place 8
Belgium 1941/42 Division of Honour - place 13
Belgium 1938/39 Division of Honour - place 11
Belgium 1935/36 Division of Honour - place 13
Belgium 1934/35 Division of Honour - place 6
Belgium 1933/34 Division of Honour - place 8
Belgium 1932/33 Division of Honour - place 3
Belgium 1931/32 Division of Honour - place 6
Belgium 1930/31 Division of Honour - place 7
Belgium 1929/30 Division of Honour - Champion
Belgium 1928/29 Division of Honour - place 4
Belgium 1927/28 Division of Honour - place 3
Belgium 1926/27 Division of Honour - Champion
Belgium 1925/26 Division I - place 5
Belgium 1924/25 Division I - place 4
Belgium 1923/24 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1922/23 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1921/22 Division I - place 6
Belgium 1920/21 Division I - place 5
Belgium 1919/20 Division I - place 8
Belgium 1913/14 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1912/13 Division I - place 5
Belgium 1911/12 Division I - place 5
Belgium 1910/11 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1909/10 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1908/09 Division I - place 6
Belgium 1907/08 Division I - place 10
Belgium 1906/07 Division I - place 6
Belgium 1905/06 Division I - place 8
Belgium 1904/05 Division I - place 8
Belgium 1903/04, Championship Cup Antwerp, Bruxelles and Flanders - place 3
Belgium 1902/03, Championship Cup Antwerp, Bruxelles and Flanders - place 4
Belgium 1901/02, Championship Cup Antwerp, Bruxelles and Flanders - place 4
Belgium 1900/01 Championship Cup - place 9

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:150
Tourneys:9 337
Matches:1 062 145
Clubs:11 103
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 792
Site news
16.09.2021
current

Semifinal & Final of the
Copa do Brasil 2021
added

Fixtures
Italy 2021/22

Day 5

21.09

Bologna - Genoa

18:30

21.09

Fiorentina - Inter

20:45

21.09

Atalanta - Sassuolo

20:45

22.09

Spezia - Juventus

18:30

22.09

Salernitana - Hellas Verona

18:30

22.09

Milan - Venezia

20:45

22.09

Cagliari - Empoli

20:45

23.09

Torino - Lazio

18:30

23.09

Sampdoria - Napoli

18:30

23.09

Roma - Udinese

20:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 22

FlamengoBarcelona

21:30

BragantinoLibertad

19:15

NasafMohun Bagan

20:00

MarathónReal Estelí

19:00

ComunicacionesAlianza

20:00

Seattle SoundersLeón

22:00

 

Leningradets (Leningrad Oblast)FK Krasnodar (Krasnodar)

16:00

Dynamo (Bryansk)Arsenal (Tula)

18:00

Dynamo (Barnaul)FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)

16:30

Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don)

19:30

Legion-Dynamo (Makhachkala)FK Ufa (Ufa)

15:00

Kairat (Moscow)Akhmat (Groznyi)

16:00

FK Saransk (Saransk)FK Khimki (Khimki)

18:00

Znamya (Noginsk)Krylia Sovetov (Samara)

16:00

Dynamo (Stavropol)Dynamo (Moscow)

18:00

 

Kuban-HoldingRotor-2

16:00

 

Tavriya (Simferopil)FK Oleksandriya (Oleksandriya)

13:00

LNZ (Cherkasy)Ingulets (Petrove)

15:00

Volyn (Lutsk)FK Mariupol (Mariupol)

17:00

VPK-Ahro (Mahdalynivka)Dnipro-1 (Dnipro)

17:00

Obolon (Kiev)Veres (Rivne)

19:00

 

Shahtar (Donetsk)Dynamo (Kiev)

21:00

 

VanNoah

15:00

Ararat-ArmeniaUrartu

18:00

 

ShakhtsyorEnergetik-BDU

19:00

 

Caspiy (Aktau)Astana (Nur-Sultan)

17:00

Taraz (Taraz)Shakhtyor (Karagandy)

18:00

Tobil (Kostanay)Kyzylzhar (Petropavl)

20:00

Qayrat (Almaty)Kaysar (Kyzylorda)

20:00

 

BălțiDinamo-Auto

19:00

MilsamiZimbru

19:00

SheriffFlorești

19:00

 

Brighton & Hove AlbionSwansea City

19:30

ArsenalAFC Wimbledon

19:45

ChelseaAston Villa

19:45

Manchester UnitedWest Ham United

19:45

MillwallLeicester City

19:45

Wolverhampton WanderersTottenham Hotspur

19:45

 

AnderlechtGent

20:45

 

MOL FehérvárFerencváros

20:00

 

Go Ahead EaglesPSV

18:45

CambuurHeracles Almelo

18:45

NECUtrecht

20:00

GroningenVitesse

21:00

FeyenoordHeerenveen

21:00

 

EspañolAlavés

19:30

SevillaValencia

19:30

VillarrealElche

22:00

Real MadridMallorca

22:00

 

SpeziaJuventus

18:30

SalernitanaHellas Verona

18:30

MilanVenezia

20:45

CagliariEmpoli

20:45

 

RFSFK Liepāja

18:00

 

Radnički 1923Novi Pazar

15:30

NapredakČukarički

17:30

SpartakProleter

17:30

 

RadomljeNK Bravo

17:00

OlimpijaDomžale

20:15

 

MonacoSaint-Étienne

19:00

NantesBrest

19:00

MontpellierBordeaux

19:00

LilleReims

19:00

RennesClermont

19:00

LorientNice

21:00

MetzParis Saint-Germain

21:00

LyonTroyes

21:00

LensStrasbourg

21:00

AngersMarseille

21:00

 

DjurgårdensDegerfors

19:00

ElfsborgMalmö

19:00

SiriusNorrköping

19:00

ÖrebroÖstersunds

19:00

 

RangersLivingston

19:45

DundeeSt. Johnstone

19:45

 

FloraTrans

19:00

 

São PauloAmérica

20:30

 

HFX WanderersMontréal

18:00

TorontoYork United

19:30

CavalryPacific

20:00

 

Inter MiamiNashville

19:30

New York Red BullsNew York City

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 20

Al MuharraqAl Ahed

3:0

 

RubinZenit

1:3

UralLokomotiv

0:0

CSKASpartak

1:0

 

VelesRotor

3:1

 

FK TuapseSKA

0:2

 

FK UzhhorodNyva T

0:2

 

RubikonLyubomyr

1:0

 

QarabağSumqayıt

2:0

 

AlashkertNoravank

0:0

 

QizilqumAGMK

0:0

TuronNavbahor

0:1

 

KobuletiDinamo Tb

0:4

SamtrediaTorpedo

4:1

TelaviDinamo Bt

0:1

DilaSaburtalo

0:0

LokomotiviSamgurali

2:2

 

HKStjarnan

1:0

 

BarcelonaGranada

1:1

 

UdineseNapoli

0:4

 

BenficaBoavista

3:1

BragaTondela

3:1

 

AIKGöteborg

3:1

HammarbyVarbergs

1:0

 

Gimnasia y EsgrimaUnión

1:0

LanúsNewell's Old Boys

1:2

Rosario CentralSan Lorenzo de Almagro

1:0

Defensa y JusticiaBanfield

0:0

 

Cuiabá Esporte ClubeFluminense

2:2

International tournaments

Current

24.03.2021 – 29.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

24.03.2021 – 30.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.06.2021 – 28.05.2022

UEFA Champions League 2021/22

03.08.2021 – 18.05.2022

Europa League 2021/22

06.07.2021 – 25.05.2022

UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22

23.02.2021 – 20.11.2021

Copa Libertadores 2021

16.03.2021 – 06.11.2021

Copa Sudamericana 2021

07.04.2021 – 27.11.2021

AFC Champions League 2021

07.04.2021 – 05.11.2021

AFC Cup 2021

03.08.2021 – 15.12.2021

CONCACAF League 2021

06.04.2021 – 28.10.2021

CONCACAF Champions League 2021,
Final tournament

10.08.2021 – 22.09.2021

Leagues Cup 2021

© WildSoft 2007-2021 info@wildstat.ru