Niger

FIFA rank: 123

National stadium: Stade Général Seyni Kountché

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2022. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group A - place 3
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group E - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 3 - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Qualifying round
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First Round, Group E - place 2
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 3
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Preliminary Round

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2023. Qualifying tournament - Group F
African Cup of Nations 2021. Qualifying tournament - Group K - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group J - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group K - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2013. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group G - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary Round
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary Round
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 3
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary Round
African Cup of Nations 1980. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary Round
African Cup of Nations 1978. Qualifying tournament - First Round
African Cup of Nations 1976. Qualifying tournament - First Round
African Cup of Nations 1974. Qualifying tournament - First Round
African Cup of Nations 1972. Qualifying tournament - First Round
African Cup of Nations 1970. Qualifying tournament - Second round

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Preliminary Round
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Preliminary Round
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 1, Round 1

Overall stats CEDEAO Cup - overall stats
CEDEAO Cup 1983. Qualifying tournament - First Round

Overall stats WAFU Cup of Nations - overall stats
WAFU Cup of Nations 2019 - Plate competition, quarterfinal
WAFU Cup of Nations 2017 - place 3
WAFU Nations Cup 2013 - Group B - place 3
WAFU Nations Cup 2011 - Group A - place 3
WAFU Cup 2002 - Preliminary Round

Overall stats West African Nations Cup - overall stats
West African Nations Cup 1987 - Group 2 - place 4
West African Nations Cup 1986 - place 3
West African Nations Cup 1982 - Group 1 - place 4

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2022. Final tournament - place 4
African Nations Championship 2022. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B, second round
African Nations Championship 2020. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Nations Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B, second round
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B, second round
African Nations Championship 2016. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B, first round
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B, first round
African Nations Championship 2011. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B, preliminary round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2008 2007 2006 2003 2002 1998 1996 1994 1993 1992 1991 1987 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1970 1969 1967

Clubs:

Ader Club
Akokana (Arlit)
Alkali Nassara (Zinder)
AS Niamey (Niamey)
AS Police (Niamey)
ASFAN (Niamey)
JS du Ténéré (Niamey)
Liberté
NIGELEC (Niamey)
Olympic FC (Niamey)
Sahel SC (Niamey)
SONIDEP (Niamey)
US GN (Niamey)
Zoundourma
Zumunta (Niamey)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:152
Tourneys:9 632
Matches:1 085 069
Clubs:11 258
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 976
Site news
06.04.2023

April update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Italy 2022/23

Day 38

02.06

Sassuolo - Fiorentina

20:30

03.06

Torino - Inter

18:30

03.06

Empoli - Lazio

21:00

03.06

Cremonese - Salernitana

21:00

04.06

Napoli - Sampdoria

18:30

04.06

Lecce - Bologna

21:00

04.06

Milan - Hellas Verona

21:00

04.06

Roma - Spezia

21:00

04.06

Atalanta - Monza

21:00

04.06

Udinese - Juventus

21:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, June 3

USM AlgerYoung Africans

20:00

 

ZenitFakel

17:00

CSKAFK Rostov

17:00

LokomotivTorpedo

17:00

AkhmatFK Krasnodar

17:00

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Khimki

17:00

Krylia SovetovSpartak

18:00

FK OrenburgDynamo

19:00

UralFK Sochi

19:00

 

BaltikaVeles

13:00

Dynamo MakhachkalaAlaniya

14:00

RodinaRubin

14:00

FK Krasnodar-2Shinnik

14:00

FK UfaKuban

16:00

SKA-KhabarovskArsenal

16:00

KAMAZNeftekhimik

17:00

AkronVolgar

18:00

YeniseyVolga

18:00

 

KhimikDynamo Sankt-Petersburg

14:00

Dynamo-2Yadro

14:00

FK TverZenit-2

14:00

Znamya TrudaRodina-M

17:00

Torpedo-2Elektron

20:30

 

BelshinaFK Homel

15:00

FK SmorgonEnergetik-BDU

18:00

Tarpeda-BelAZShakhtsyor

20:00

 

AqtöbeShakhtyor

18:00

TobilKyzylzhar

18:00

QayratOkzhetpes

19:00

AstanaAksu

20:00

OrdabasyAtyrau

21:00

 

Austria WienRed Bull

17:00

Austria KlagenfurtRapid

17:00

SturmLASK

17:00

 

Manchester CityManchester United

15:00

 

CercleWesterlo

20:30

GentStandard

20:30

 

CSKACSKA 1948

18:00

LudogoretsLevski

20:30

 

Almere CityVVV-Venlo

16:30

EmmenNAC

20:00

 

TorinoInter

18:30

EmpoliLazio

21:00

CremoneseSalernitana

21:00

 

DainavaSūduva

15:00

BangaRiteriai

17:00

PanevėžysHegelmann Litauen

19:00

 

EstrelaMarítimo

16:00

 

AjaccioMarseille

21:00

AuxerreLens

21:00

MonacoToulouse

21:00

TroyesLille

21:00

LorientStrasbourg

21:00

NantesAngers

21:00

NiceLyon

21:00

Paris Saint-GermainClermont

21:00

BrestRennes

21:00

ReimsMontpellier

21:00

 

BeraneMornar

17:00

RudarKom

17:00

 

GöteborgMjällby

15:00

NorrköpingBrommapojkarna

17:30

 

BelgranoVélez Sársfield

14:00

River PlateDefensa y Justicia

16:30

Central CórdobaHuracán

19:00

Rosario CentralInstituto

19:00

Racing ClubBanfield

21:30

 

Atlético ParanaenseBotafogo

16:00

FortalezaBahia

16:00

AméricaCorinthians

18:30

CruzeiroAtlético Mineiro

18:30

SantosInternacional

21:00

 

New York CityNew England Revolution

15:30

Seattle SoundersPortland Timbers

17:30

CincinnatiChicago Fire

19:30

Columbus CrewCharlotte

19:30

Inter MiamiDC United

19:30

New York Red BullsOrlando City

19:30

Philadelphia UnionMontréal

19:30

AustinReal Salt Lake

19:30

DallasNashville

19:30

Minnesota UnitedToronto

19:30

St. Louis CityHouston Dynamo

19:30

Colorado RapidsSan Jose Earthquakes

19:30

Vancouver WhitecapsSporting Kansas City

19:30

 

Shanghai PortChengdu Rongcheng

17:30

Shandong TaishanDalian Professional

19:35

HenanMeizhou Hakka

19:35

 

Melbourne CityCentral Coast Mariners

19:45

Local time

Yesterday, June 1

 

PeresvetFK Khimki-M

1:2

 

Ararat-ArmeniaLernayin Artsakh

0:0

 

Lokomotiv SofiaBotev Plovdiv

1:2

ArdaSlavia

3:2

 

StuttgartHamburger SV

3:0

 

HeerenveenTwente

1:2

UtrechtSparta

1:2

 

SamtrediaSamgurali

0:2

KobuletiGagra

3:4

SaburtaloDinamo Tb

2:1

DilaTelavi

6:1

Dinamo BtTorpedo

1:1

 

ÍBVHK

3:0

FylkirKR

3:3

 

FK LiepājaTukums 2000

0:1

AudaJelgava

1:0

 

PříbramPardubice

0:2

 

Partick ThistleRoss County

2:0

 

SarmientoNewell's Old Boys

0:0

ArsenalBoca Juniors

1:0

 

São Paulo (São Paulo)Sport (Recife)

1:3
pen. 5:3

Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro)Fluminense (Rio de Janeiro)

2:0

International tournaments

Current

23.03.2023 – 21.11.2023

European Football Championship 2024,
Qualifying tournament

21.06.2022 – 10.06.2023

UEFA Champions League 2022/23

05.07.2022 – 07.06.2023

UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23

07.02.2023 – 11.11.2023

Copa Libertadores 2023

07.03.2023 – 28.10.2023

Copa Sudamericana 2023

10.09.2022 – 10.06.2023

CAF Champion's League 2022/23

09.09.2022 – 03.06.2023

CAF Confederation Cup 2022/23

07.03.2023 – 04.06.2023

CONCACAF Champions League 2023,
Final tournament

Just finished

04.08.2022 – 31.05.2023

Europa League 2022/23

11.02.2023 – 27.05.2023

OFC Champions League 2023

© WildSoft 2007-2023 info@wildstat.ru