Neftçi

Baku

See also:  Neftchi (Baku), USSR

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 199

Founded: 18.03.1937

Stadium: Ismyat Gaibov Stadium

Other names:

 1937 – 1968  Neftyanik
 1968 –   Neftçi

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2021/22 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - First Qualifying Round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2021/22 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2020/21 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2019/20 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2018/19 - First Qualifying Round
Europa League 2016/17 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2015/16 - First Qualifying Round
Europa League 2014/15 - Play-off Round
Europa League 2012/13 - Group H - place 4
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - First Qualifying Round
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - Preliminary Round

Overall stats UEFA Europa Conference League - overall stats
UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23 - Third Qualifying Round
UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22 - Play-off Round

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1995/96 - Preliminary Round

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2008 - Center-East, Round 3

Overall stats CIS Cup - overall stats
CIS Cup 2006 - Winner
CIS Cup 2005 - Final
CIS Cup 1997 - Group A - place 4
CIS Cup 1995 - Group A - place 3
CIS Cup 1993 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats Azerbaijan Premier League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Azerbaijan 2022/23 Premier League
Azerbaijan 2021/22 Premier League - place 2
Azerbaijan 2020/21, Premier League - Champion
Azerbaijan 2019/20, Premier League - place 2
Azerbaijan 2018/19, Premier League - place 2
Azerbaijan 2017/18, Premier League - place 3
Azerbaijan 2016/17, Premier League - place 7
Azerbaijan 2015/16, Premier League - place 6
Azerbaijan 2014/15, Premier League - place 4
Azerbaijan 2013/14, Premier League - place 4
Azerbaijan 2012/13, Premier League Tournament for places 1-6 - Champion
Azerbaijan 2011/12, Premier League Tournament for places 1-6 - Champion
Azerbaijan 2010/11, Premier League Tournament for places 1-6 - Champion
Azerbaijan 2009/10, Premier League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 5
Azerbaijan 2008/09 Top league - place 8
Azerbaijan 2007/08 Top league - place 3
Azerbaijan 2006/07 Top league - place 2
Azerbaijan 2005/06 Top league - place 3
Azerbaijan 2004/05 Top league - Champion
Azerbaijan 2003/04 Top league - Champion
Azerbaijan 2001/02, top league Tournament for places 1-6 - place 2
Azerbaijan 2000/01 Top league - place 2
Azerbaijan 1999/00 Top league - place 3
Azerbaijan 1998/99, top league Championship group - place 3
Azerbaijan 1997/98 Top league - place 6
Azerbaijan 1996/97 Top league - Champion
Azerbaijan 1995/96, top league Tournament for places 1-6 - Champion
Azerbaijan 1994/95 Top league - place 3
Azerbaijan 1993/94 Top league - place 8
Azerbaijan 1993, top league Group A - place 3
Azerbaijan 1992, top league Tournament for places 1-12 - Champion

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:151
Tourneys:9 515
Matches:1 079 073
Clubs:11 226
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 901
Site news
23.09.2022
current

AFF Cup 2022 added

21.09.2022
current

Australia, A-League 2022/23 added

21.09.2022
current

Third Qualifying Round of the
FA Cup 2022/23
added

18.09.2022
current

Semifinals & Final of the
CONCACAF League 2022
added

07.04.2022
current

World Cup 2022 added

Fixtures
Italy 2022/23

Day 8

01.10

Napoli - Torino

15:00

01.10

Inter - Roma

18:00

01.10

Empoli - Milan

20:45

02.10

Lazio - Spezia

12:30

02.10

Sampdoria - Monza

15:00

02.10

Sassuolo - Salernitana

15:00

02.10

Lecce - Cremonese

15:00

02.10

Atalanta - Fiorentina

18:00

02.10

Juventus - Bologna

20:45

03.10

Hellas Verona - Udinese

20:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 26

EnglandGermany

19:45

HungaryItaly

20:45

MontenegroFinland

20:45

RomaniaBosnia and Herzegovina

21:45

GibraltarGeorgia

20:45

North MacedoniaBulgaria

20:45

San MarinoEstonia

20:45

Saudi ArabiaAlbania

IraqSyria

JordanOman

MaliZambia

19:00

 

YadroDynamo Sankt-Petersburg

14:00

Rodina-MZenit-2

15:00

ZorkiyElektron

16:00

LeningradetsZvezda

19:00

Yenisey-2Luki-Energiya

19:00

 

FK TverDynamo-2

15:00

Dynamo VologdaKhimik

15:00

Znamya TrudaTekstilshchik

18:00

Torpedo VladimirFK Murom

18:00

Spartak KostromaFK Chertanovo

18:30

 

SakhalinetsFK Ryazan

14:00

Arsenal-2Rodina-2

14:00

Spartak TambovFK Strogino

18:00

MetallurgKvant

18:00

Dynamo BryanskPeresvet

18:00

SakhalinAvangard

19:00

 

ZnamyaZenit Penza

13:00

FK Khimki-MKosmos

13:00

FK KolomnaSalyut-Belgorod

15:00

SokolFK Kaluga

19:00

 

AldosiviCentral Córdoba

19:00

ColónArgentinos Juniors

21:30

Local time

Yesterday, September 24

Czech RepublicPortugal

0:4

SpainSwitzerland

1:2

ArmeniaUkraine

0:5

ScotlandIreland

2:1

IcelandRussia

13:00*

IsraelAlbania

2:1

SloveniaNorway

2:1

SerbiaSweden

4:1

Northern IrelandKosovo

2:1

CyprusGreece

1:0

VanuatuPapua New Guinea

0:1

FijiSolomon Islands

2:2

South AfricaSierra Leone

4:0

LaosMaldives

1:3

GrenadaSaint Vincent and Grenadines

1:3

MexicoPeru

1:0

Côte d'IvoireTogo

2:1

SingaporeIndia

1:1

BoliviaSenegal

0:2

TanzaniaUganda

1:0

MartiniqueGuinea-Bissau

1:1

GuatemalaColombia

1:4

KyrgyzstanRussia

1:2

IndonesiaCuraçao

3:2

Hong KongMyanmar

0:0

MauritaniaBenin

1:0

 

Ural-2Irtysh

0:1

FK ChelyabinskDynamo Barnaul

1:1

 

PrykarpattyaDinaz

0:1*

KarpatyEpitsentr

0:2*

 

SkorukMetalurh

*

Hirnyk-SportObolon

2:0*

 

ZvyahelNyva Buzova

0:1*

Real PharmaMetalurh-2

2:1*

ChaikaRubikon

3:0*

 

SarmientoArsenal

2:0

Defensa y JusticiaPatronato

2:1

LanúsSan Lorenzo de Almagro

2:0

River PlateTalleres

0:1

IndependienteNewell's Old Boys

1:0

 

San Jose EarthquakesLos Angeles Galaxy

2:3

 

Changchun YataiWuhan Yangtze River

2:0

Wuhan Three TownsCangzhou Mighty Lions

3:4

Dalian ProfessionalBeijing Guoan

2:2

Dalian ProfessionalWuhan Yangtze River

19:30*

Shandong TaishanShanghai Port

19:30*

ShenzhenShandong Taishan

0:4

ShenzhenHenan Songshan Longmen

20:00*

Tianjin Jinmen TigerZhejiang Professional

20:00*

Local time

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2022 – 27.09.2022

African Cup of Nations 2023,
Qualifying tournament

21.06.2022 – 10.06.2023

UEFA Champions League 2022/23

04.08.2022 – 31.05.2023

Europa League 2022/23

05.07.2022 – 07.06.2023

UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23

08.02.2022 – 29.10.2022

Copa Libertadores 2022

08.03.2022 – 01.10.2022

Copa Sudamericana 2022

08.03.2022 – 26.02.2023

AFC Champions League 2022

05.04.2022 – 22.10.2022

AFC Cup 2022

10.09.2022 – 10.06.2023

CAF Champion's League 2022/23

09.09.2022 – 04.06.2023

CAF Confederation Cup 2022/23

25.05.2022 – 03.11.2022

CONCACAF League 2022

© WildSoft 2007-2022 info@wildstat.ru