Viktoria

Plzeň

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 50

Founded: 1911

Stadium: Doosan Arena

Other names:

 1911 – 1948  Viktoria
 1948 – 1949  Sokol
 1949 – 1952  Sokol Škoda
 1952 – 1953  Sokol ZVIL
 1953 – 1965  Spartak
 1965 – 1992  Škoda
 1992 –   Viktoria

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2022/23 - Play-off Round
UEFA Champions League 2020/21 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2019/20 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Group G - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Play-off Round
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Group D - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Group H - place 3

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2020/21 - Play-off Round
Europa League 2019/20 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2018/19 - Round of 32
Europa League 2017/18 - Round of 16
Europa League 2016/17 - Group E - place 3
Europa League 2015/16 - Group E - place 3
Europa League 2014/15 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2013/14 - Round of 16
Europa League 2012/13 - Round of 16
Europa League 2011/12 - Round of 32
Europa League 2010/11 - Third qualifying round

Overall stats UEFA Europa Conference League - overall stats
UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22 - Play-off Round

Overall stats Copa del Sol - overall stats
Copa del Sol 2011 - Losers

Overall stats Czech Super Cup - overall stats
Czech Super Cup 2015 - Winner
Czech Super Cup 2014 - Final
Czech Super Cup 2013 - Final
Czech Super Cup 2011 - Winner
Czech Super Cup 2010 - Final

Overall stats Czech Gambrinus Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Czech Champiopnship 2022/23, Gambrinus Liga First stage
Czech Champiopnship 2021/22, Gambrinus Liga Championship group - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2020/21 Gambrinus Liga - place 5
Czech Champiopnship 2019/20, Gambrinus Liga Championship group - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2018/19, Gambrinus Liga Championship group - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2017/18 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2016/17 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2015/16 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2014/15 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2013/14 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2012/13 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2011/12 Gambrinus Liga - place 3
Czech Champiopnship 2010/11 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2009/10 Gambrinus Liga - place 5
Czech Champiopnship 2008/09 Gambrinus Liga - place 8
Czech Champiopnship 2007/08 Gambrinus Liga - place 9
Czech Champiopnship 2006/07 Gambrinus Liga - place 6
Czech Champiopnship 2005/06 Gambrinus Liga - place 14
Czech Champiopnship 2003/04 Gambrinus Liga - place 16
Czech Champiopnship 2000/01 Gambrinus Liga - place 16
Czech Champiopnship 1998/99 Gambrinus Liga - place 15
Czech Champiopnship 1997/98 Gambrinus Liga - place 13
Czech Champiopnship 1996/97 1. liga - place 11
Czech Champiopnship 1995/96 1. liga - place 9
Czech Champiopnship 1994/95 1. liga - place 9
Czech Champiopnship 1993/94 1. liga - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:151
Tourneys:9 505
Matches:1 077 248
Clubs:11 195
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 884
Site news
11.08.2022
current

Second Round of the
Football League Cup 2022/23
added

07.04.2022
current

World Cup 2022 added

Fixtures
Italy 2022/23

Day 2

20.08

Torino - Lazio

18:30

20.08

Udinese - Salernitana

18:30

20.08

Inter - Spezia

20:45

20.08

Sassuolo - Lecce

20:45

21.08

Empoli - Fiorentina

18:30

21.08

Napoli - Monza

18:30

21.08

Atalanta - Milan

20:45

21.08

Bologna - Hellas Verona

20:45

22.08

Roma - Cremonese

18:30

22.08

Sampdoria - Juventus

20:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 17

QarabağViktoria Plzeň

20:45

Dynamo KyivBenfica

21:00

Maccabi HaifaCrvena Zvezda

22:00

DjurgårdensAPOEL

18:45

KhujandSoʼgʼdiyona

15:30

VénusAuckland City

14:00

CibaoMotagua

20:00

VerdesAlianza

20:00

 

PaxtakorOlimpik

19:00

NasafAGMK

20:00

 

Stoke CityMiddlesbrough

19:45

Sheffield UnitedSunderland

20:00

ReadingBlackburn Rovers

20:00

West Bromwich AlbionCardiff City

20:00

 

Camberley TownShaftesbury

19:45*

 

KolubaraRadnički Niš

19:00

 

PaideVaprus

18:00

 

Barracas CentralDefensa y Justicia

14:00

TigreAtlético Tucumán

16:30

Newell's Old BoysLanús

16:30

ArsenalRiver Plate

19:00

Boca JuniorsRosario Central

21:30

 

Fluminense (Rio de Janeiro)Fortaleza (Fortaleza)

20:00

Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba)Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro)

21:30

Corinthians (São Paulo)Atlético Goianiense (Goiânia)

21:30

 

Vancouver WhitecapsColorado Rapids

19:00

Atlanta UnitedNew York Red Bulls

19:30

TorontoNew England Revolution

19:30

New York CityCharlotte

20:00

DallasPhiladelphia Union

20:00

 

Shanghai ShenhuaChengdu Rongcheng

17:30

Henan Songshan LongmenWuhan Three Towns

19:30

Meizhou HakkaGuangzhou City

19:30

Wuhan Yangtze RiverBeijing Guoan

19:30*

Local time

Yesterday, August 15

 

RubinKuban

3:0

 

Rodina-MZvezda

0:0

 

KhimikDynamo-2

0:1

 

Arsenal-2Metallurg

2:1

PeresvetFK Ryazan

0:1

 

DneprShakhtsyor

0:7

 

LiverpoolCrystal Palace

1:1

 

Lokomotiv SofiaLokomotiv Plovdiv

0:0

Botev VratsaSpartak

1:0

 

SaburtaloTorpedo

2:4

 

KeflavíkKR

0:0

BreiðablikVíkingur

1:1

FramLeiknir

4:1

 

AthleticMallorca

0:0

GetafeAtlético

0:3

Real BetisElche

3:0

 

Hellas VeronaNapoli

2:5

JuventusSassuolo

3:0

 

BFC DaugavaRiga FC

0:4

 

KoronaWarta

0:1

 

MarítimoChaves

1:2

AroucaGil Vicente

1:0

Paços de FerreiraPortimonense

0:3

 

Radnički 1923Čukarički

1:1

 

OlimpijaGorica

2:0

 

HäckenMjällby

1:0

GöteborgHammarby

0:1

 

HebeiShandong Taishan

0:7

Tianjin Jinmen TigerChangchun Yatai

2:2

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2022 – 27.09.2022

African Cup of Nations 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.07.2022 – 02.09.2022

African Nations Championship 2022,
Qualifying tournament

21.06.2022 – 10.06.2023

UEFA Champions League 2022/23

04.08.2022 – 31.05.2023

Europa League 2022/23

05.07.2022 – 07.06.2023

UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23

08.02.2022 – 29.10.2022

Copa Libertadores 2022

08.03.2022 – 01.10.2022

Copa Sudamericana 2022

08.03.2022 – 26.02.2023

AFC Champions League 2022

05.04.2022 – 22.10.2022

AFC Cup 2022

04.06.2022 – 17.08.2022

OFC Champions League 2022

© WildSoft 2007-2022 info@wildstat.ru