Madagascar

FIFA rank: 107

National stadium: Stade Municipal de Mahamasina

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 7 - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Qualifying round
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 4 - place 4
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group H - place 2
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 10 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 5
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1986. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1980. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1976. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1974. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1972. Qualifying tournament - First round

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Preliminary round
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Preliminary round
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 3 - place 3
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 2, round 2

Overall stats All-Africa Games - overall stats
All-Africa Games 1987 - 5th place match
All-Africa Games 1965 - 7th place match

Overall stats COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup - overall stats
COSAFA Cup 2018 - place 4
COSAFA Cup 2017 - Group B - place 2
COSAFA Cup 2016 - Group A - place 3
COSAFA Cup 2015 - place 3
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2008 - place 4
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2007 - Group A, 3rd place match
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2006 - Group B, 3rd place match
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2005 - Group A, semifinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2004 - First round
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2003 - Quarterfinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2002 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Indian Ocean Games - overall stats
Indian Ocean Games 2015 - place 4
Indian Ocean Games 2011 - Group B - place 3
Indian Ocean Games 2007 - place 2
Indian Ocean Games 2003 - place 5
Indian Ocean Games 1998 - place 2
Indian Ocean Games 1993 - Winner
Indian Ocean Games 1990 - Winner
Indian Ocean Games 1985 - 3rd place match
Triangulaire 1963 - Winner
Triangulaire 1958 - Winner
Triangulaire 1957 - place 3
Triangulaire 1956 - place 2
Triangulaire 1955 - Winner
Triangulaire 1954 - place 3
Triangulaire 1953 - place 2
Triangulaire 1952 - place 2
Triangulaire 1951 - place 2
Triangulaire 1950 - place 3
Triangulaire 1949 - place 2
Triangulaire 1948 - place 2
Triangulaire 1947 - place 2

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, third round
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, first round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2005 2003 2002 2000 1996 1987 1983 1981 1980 1971 1969 1966 1960

Clubs:

Académie Ny Antsika (Vakinankaratra)
Ajesaia (Antananarivo)
Antalaha (Antalaha)
AS Adema (Antananarivo)
AS Corps Enseignement (Toliara)
AS Fortior (Toamasina)
AS Saint Michel
AS Somasud (Toliara)
AS Sotema (Mahajanga)
ASFTM
ASSM Elgeco Plus (Analamanga)
BTM Antananarivo (Antananarivo)
Cimelta (Antananarivo)
Club S (Namakia)
CNaPS Sport (Antananarivo)
COSFAP (Antananarivo)
Dinamo Fima (Antananarivo)
Djivan (Farafangana)
DSA (Antananarivo)

Ecoredipharm (Toamasina)
FC BFV (Antananarivo)
FC Fobar (Toliara)
Fianarantsoa (Fianarantsoa)
Fortior (Mahajanga)
Fosa Juniors (Boeny)
FSF (Fianarantsoa)
HTMF (Mahajanga)
Japan Actuel's (Analamanga)
Jirama Antsirabe (Antananarivo)
Jos Nosy-Bé (Hell-Ville)
Leopards de Transfoot (Toamasina)
MMM (Toamasina)
SOE Antananarivo (Antananarivo)
Tana Formation (Analamanga)
TCO Boeny (Mahajanga)
Transfoot (Toamasina)
USCA Foot (Antananarivo)
USJF Ravinala (Antananarivo)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 869
Matches:1 021 195
Clubs:10 770
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 491
Site news
21.05.2019
current

Round of 16 of the
AFC Champions League 2019
added

Fixtures
Ukraine 2018/19, Second League

Day 27

25.05

FK Kalush - Bukovyna

17:00

25.05

Veres - Cherkashchyna-Akademiya

17:00

25.05

Podillya - Nyva V

17:00

25.05

Nyva T - FK Mynai

17:00

25.05

Chaika - Polissya

17:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 26

ZamalekRenaissance Berkane

22:00

 

CSKAKrylia Sovetov

14:00

AkhmatFK Rostov

14:00

ZenitYenisey

14:00

DynamoArsenal

14:00

FK KrasnodarRubin

14:00

AnzhiUral

14:00

LokomotivFK Ufa

14:00

FK OrenburgSpartak

16:00

 

DneprLokomotiv-Kazanka

0:3

FK KolomnaTekstilshchik

14:00

Pskov-747Veles

16:00

LeningradetsTorpedo

17:00

Znamya TrudaFK Dolgoprudny

17:30

 

FK KalugaFK Khimki-M

14:00

Salyut-BelgorodRotor-2

16:00

FK StroginoZorkiy

16:00

KvantKhimik

17:00

FK RyazanDynamo

17:00

TorpedoSaturn

17:00

SokolMetallurg

18:00

 

DynamoFK Lviv

17:00

ZoryaFK Oleksandriya

19:30

ShahtarFK Mariupol

19:30

 

InguletsBalkany

17:00

 

PyunikArarat

17:00

 

TarazTobil

16:00

OkzhetpesAstana

17:00

ZhetysuKaysar

17:00

IrtyshAtyrau

18:00

ShakhtyorQayrat

18:00

AqtöbeOrdabasy

19:00

 

NasafLokomotiv

19:00

PaxtakorAGMK

19:00

SoʼgʼdiyonaBuxoro

19:00

 

ÍAStjarnan

17:00

FylkirFH

19:15

ValurBreiðablik

19:15

 

TorinoLazio

15:00

SampdoriaJuventus

18:00

InterEmpoli

20:30

FiorentinaGenoa

20:30

SPALMilan

20:30

RomaParma

20:30

AtalantaSassuolo

20:30

CagliariUdinese

20:30

 

FK LiepājaValmiera

15:00

VentspilsRiga FC

17:00

 

LokomotivaGorica

19:00

OsijekInter

19:00

DinamoHajduk

19:00

 

DjurgårdensÖstersunds

15:00

KalmarElfsborg

17:30

 

SantosInternacional

16:00

FlamengoAtlético Paranaense

16:00

CruzeiroChapecoense

19:00

FortalezaVasco da Gama

19:00

CorinthiansSão Paulo

19:00

BahiaFluminense

19:00

 

Sporting Kansas CitySeattle Sounders

17:00

TorontoSan Jose Earthquakes

19:30

 

Dalian YifangShanghai Greenland Shenhua

15:30

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoShenzhen

17:30

Shandong Luneng TaishanGuangzhou R&F

19:35

Shanghai SIPGBeijing Sinobo Guoan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, May 24

Wydad CasablancaEspérance

1:1

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyFK Krasnodar-3

0:3

DynamoChernomorets

0:4

ChaikaBiolog-Novokubansk

5:1

Mashuk-KMVSpartak-Nalchik

1:1

Spartak VlVolgar

0:2

Legion-DynamoUrozhay

0:0

DruzhbaAngusht

2:0

 

AlashkertBanants

1:1

Ararat-ArmeniaArtsakh

2:0

 

Dynamo MnIsloch

1:0

BATEFK Slutsk

3:0

LuchFK Homel

1:1

 

SioniMetalurgi

3:3

Dinamo TbTorpedo

2:1

DilaSaburtalo

1:1

 

AmiensGuingamp

2:1

AngersSaint-Étienne

1:1

CaenBordeaux

0:1

DijonToulouse

2:1

MarseilleMontpellier

1:0

NantesStrasbourg

0:1

NiceMonaco

2:0

NîmesLyon

2:3

ReimsParis Saint-Germain

3:1

RennesLille

3:1

 

Istra 1961Rudeš

2:0

 

SundsvallAIK

1:1

 

KalevPaide

0:3

KuressaareTulevik

1:0

 

Orlando CityLos Angeles Galaxy

0:1

Real Salt LakeAtlanta United

2:1

Los AngelesMontreal Impact

4:2

 

Chongqing Dangdai LifanHenan Jianye

0:0

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 – 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 – 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

22.05.2019 – 30.05.2019

Recopa Sudamericana 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru