Opava

Opava

Founded: 1907

Stadium: Stadion v Městských sadech

Other names:

 1907 – 1949  TFV Opava
 1949 – 1950  Sokol Slezan
 1950 – 1953  Ostroj
 1953 – 1955  Baník
 1955 – 1958  Tatran
 1958 – 1994  Ostroj
 1994 – 1998  Kaučuk
 1998 –   SFC Opava

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1996 - Group 8 - place 3

Overall stats Czech Gambrinus Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Czech Champiopnship 2020/21 Gambrinus Liga
Czech Champiopnship 2019/20, Gambrinus Liga First stage
Czech Champiopnship 2018/19, Gambrinus Liga Relegation group - place 12
Czech Champiopnship 2004/05 Gambrinus Liga - place 16
Czech Champiopnship 2003/04 Gambrinus Liga - place 12
Czech Champiopnship 2001/02 Gambrinus Liga - place 16
Czech Champiopnship 1999/00 Gambrinus Liga - place 15
Czech Champiopnship 1998/99 Gambrinus Liga - place 14
Czech Champiopnship 1997/98 Gambrinus Liga - place 11
Czech Champiopnship 1996/97 1. liga - place 9
Czech Champiopnship 1995/96 1. liga - place 6

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:150
Tourneys:9 127
Matches:1 044 810
Clubs:10 926
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 656
Site news
26.02.2021
current

Round of 16 of the
Europa League 2020/21
added

21.02.2021
current

Quarterfinal of the
Ukrainian Cup 2020/21
added

Fixtures
Ukraine 2020/21, Second League

Day 1

06.09

Epitsentr - FK Kalush

*

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 27

 

FK KhimkiFK Ufa

14:00

ZenitFK Rostov

16:30

LokomotivCSKA

19:00

FK SochiArsenal

19:00

 

AlaniyaTom

14:00

FK Nizhniy NovgorodKrylia Sovetov

14:00

Spartak-2Dynamo Bryansk

14:00

VelesAkron

14:00

ChaikaShinnik

15:00

FK OrenburgFakel

15:00

TekstilshchikFK Chertanovo

15:00

IrtyshNeftekhimik

16:00

BaltikaFK Krasnodar-2

17:00

TorpedoSKA-Khabarovsk

17:00

YeniseyVolgar

17:00

 

FK MariupolDnipro-1

14:00

VorsklaFK Oleksandriya

17:00

KolosRukh

19:30

 

Manchester CityWest Ham United

12:30

West Bromwich AlbionBrighton & Hove Albion

15:00

Leeds UnitedAston Villa

17:30

Newcastle UnitedWolverhampton Wanderers

20:00

 

AFC BournemouthWatford

12:30

Birmingham CityQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Blackburn RoversCoventry City

15:00

BarnsleyMillwall

15:00

BrentfordStoke City

15:00

MiddlesbroughCardiff City

15:00

Luton TownSheffield Wednesday

15:00

Preston North EndHuddersfield Town

15:00

Rotherham UnitedReading

15:00

Swansea CityBristol City

15:00

 

CercleWaasland-Beveren

16:15

OostendeMechelen

18:30

KortrijkZulte Waregem

20:45

 

SlaviaArda

12:15

LudogoretsCSKA

15:00

Cherno MoreBeroe

17:45

 

BudafokKisvárda

14:45

PuskásHonvéd

17:00

MTKFerencváros

19:30

 

WolfsburgHertha

15:30

StuttgartSchalke 04

15:30

BayernKöln

15:30

Borussia DArminia

15:30

RB LeipzigBorussia M

18:30

 

UtrechtEmmen

16:30

Den HaagWaalwijk

18:45

VitesseVVV-Venlo

20:00

Heracles AlmeloTwente

21:00

 

EibarHuesca

14:00

SevillaBarcelona

16:15

AlavésAtlético Osasuna

18:30

GetafeValencia

21:00

 

SpeziaParma

15:00

BolognaLazio

18:00

Hellas VeronaJuventus

20:45

 

StalLechia

15:00

JagielloniaPiast

17:30

GórnikLegia

20:00

 

FamalicãoFarense

15:30

Santa ClaraPaços de Ferreira

17:00

PortoSporting

20:30

 

BačkaČukarički

14:00

Novi PazarFK Mačva

14:00

RadničkiSpartak

14:00

RadnikJavor

14:00

MetalacTSC

16:05

RadMladost

16:05

FK ZlatiborVoždovac

16:05

 

BordeauxMetz

13:00

DijonParis Saint-Germain

17:00

 

ŠibenikLokomotiva

15:00

RijekaHajduk

17:30

 

OpavaJablonec

14:00

BaníkTeplice

16:00

Bohemians 1905Dynamo

16:00

ZbrojovkaViktoria

18:30

Local time

Yesterday, February 25

RangersAntwerp

5:2*

VillarrealRed Bull

2:1*

HoffenheimMolde

0:2*

NapoliGranada

2:1*

AjaxLille

2:1*

ArsenalBenfica

3:2*

Shahtar DonetskMaccabi Tel Aviv

1:0

Manchester UnitedReal Sociedad

0:0*

Leicester CitySlavia Prague

0:2*

BruggeDynamo Kiev

0:1*

MilanCrvena Zvezda

1:1*

RomaBraga

3:1*

PSVOlympiakós Pireus

2:1*

Bayer 04Young Boys

0:2*

Dinamo ZagrebFK Krasnodar

1:0*

NamungoPrimeiro de Agosto

1:3

 

São PauloFlamengo

2:1

CearáBotafogo

2:1

Atlético MineiroPalmeiras

2:0

BahiaSantos

2:0

InternacionalCorinthians

0:0

BragantinoGrêmio

1:0

Atlético ParanaenseSport

2:0

AtléticoCoritiba

3:1

FluminenseFortaleza

2:0

Vasco da GamaGoiás

3:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

09.10.2019 – 30.03.2021

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

08.08.2020 – 29.05.2021

UEFA Champions League 2020/21

18.08.2020 – 26.05.2021

Europa League 2020/21

27.11.2020 – 17.07.2021

CAF Champion's League 2020/21

27.11.2020 – 10.07.2021

CAF Confederation Cup 2020/21

© WildSoft 2007-2021 info@wildstat.ru