Vélez Sársfield

Buenos Aires

Founded: 01.01.1910

Stadium: Estadio José Amalfitani (El Fortin)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1994 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2022 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2021 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2014 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2013 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2012 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2011 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2010 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2007 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2006 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2004 - Group 2 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2002 - Group 5 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2001 - Group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1999 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1997 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1995 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1994 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1980 - Semifinal group 1 - place 3

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2020 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2013 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2010 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Section 1
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 1, First Stage

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Group 2 - place 4
Supercopa Libertadores 1996 - Winner
Supercopa Libertadores 1995 - First Round

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1992 - First Round

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Group D - place 2
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Group A - place 3
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Group B - place 4
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Copa Interamericana - overall stats
Copa Interamericana 1996 - Winner

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 1997 - Winner
Recopa Sudamericana 1995 - Final

Overall stats Argentinian Primera División - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Argentinian championship, 2022 Primera División
Argentinian championship, 2021 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship, 2019/20 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship, 2018/19 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship, 2017/18 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship, 2016/17 Primera División - place 19
Argentinian championship, 2016 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship, 2015 Primera División - place 27
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2014 Torneo de Transición - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2013/14 Torneo Final - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012/13 Final - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012 Clausura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Clausura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Apertura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División, Apertura 2008 Championship - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2008 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Apertura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Clausura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Apertura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Clausura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Apertura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Clausura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Apertura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Clausura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Apertura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Apertura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Clausura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Apertura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Clausura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Apertura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Apertura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Apertura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Clausura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Clausura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Apertura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Clausura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1991 Apertura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1990/91 Torneo Clausura - place 6
Argentinian championship 1989/90 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1988/89 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1988/89 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1987/88 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1987/88 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1986/87 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1985/86 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship, National 1985 Grand Final
Argentinian championship, National 1984 Group C - place 3
Argentinian championship 1984 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 6
Argentinian championship, National 1983 1/8 Final
Argentinian championship 1983 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 4
Argentinian championship, National 1982 Groups B/D - place 3
Argentinian championship 1982 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 5
Argentinian championship, National 1981 Semifinal
Argentinian championship 1981 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 11
Argentinian championship, National 1980 Groups A/C - place 4
Argentinian championship 1980 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 15
Argentinian championship, National 1979 Quarterfinal
Argentinian championship 1979 Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1979 Final
Argentinian championship, National 1978 Quarterfinal
Argentinian championship 1978 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 16
Argentinian championship, National 1977 Group C - place 4
Argentinian championship 1977 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 3
Argentinian championship, National 1976 Groups C/D - place 6
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1976 Relegation Group - place 17
Argentinian championship, National 1975 Groups A/B - place 7
Argentinian championship 1975 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 9
Argentinian championship, National 1974 Final Round - place 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1974 Groups A/B - place 8
Argentinian championship, National 1973 Groups A/B - place 3
Argentinian championship 1973 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 6
Argentinian championship, National 1972 Groups A/B - place 3
Argentinian championship 1972 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 5
Argentinian championship, National 1971 Groups A/B - place 6
Argentinian championship 1971 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 2
Argentinian championship, National 1970 Groups A/B - place 3
Argentinian championship 1970 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 10
Argentinian championship 1969 Campeonato Nacional - place 6
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1969 Groups A/B - place 3
Argentinian championship, National 1968 Playoff - Champion
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1968 Semifinal
Argentinian championship 1967 Campeonato Nacional - place 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1967 Groups A/B - place 3
Argentinian championship 1966 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1965 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1964 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1963 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship 1962 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship 1961 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1960 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1959 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship 1958 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1957 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1956 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1955 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship 1954 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship 1953 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1952 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1951 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1950 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship 1949 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1948 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1947 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1946 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship 1945 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship 1944 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship 1940 Copa Campeonato - place 17
Argentinian championship 1939 Copa Campeonato - place 10
Argentinian championship 1938 Copa Campeonato - place 10
Argentinian championship 1937 Copa Campeonato - place 5
Argentinian championship 1936 Copa Campeonato - place 13
Argentinian championship 1935 Copa Campeonato - place 4
Argentinian championship 1934 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1933 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1932 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1931 Primera División - place 9

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:151
Tourneys:9 515
Matches:1 079 183
Clubs:11 226
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 903
<2022>
<October>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Site news
23.09.2022
current

AFF Cup 2022 added

07.04.2022
current

World Cup 2022 added

Fixtures
Ukraine 2022/23, First League

Day 7

07.10

Polissya - Karpaty

08.10

Prykarpattya - Epitsentr

08.10

FK Mariupol - Dinaz

09.10

Nyva - Bukovyna

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 4

LiverpoolRangers

20:00

AjaxNapoli

21:00

PortoBayer 04

20:00

BruggeAtlético

21:00

BayernViktoria Plzen

18:45

InterBarcelona

21:00

MarseilleSporting

18:45

EintrachtTottenham Hotspur

21:00

Al SeebRiffa

19:00

Real EspañaAlajuelense

19:00

 

StavropolAgrosoyuz (Nevinnomyssk)Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk)

17:00

 

SunderlandBlackpool

19:45

Bristol CityCoventry City

19:45

Luton TownHuddersfield Town

19:45

Sheffield UnitedQueens Park Rangers

19:45

Cardiff CityBlackburn Rovers

20:00

ReadingNorwich City

20:00

 

AFC FyldeCongleton Town

19:45*

Hanley TownChester

19:45*

Curzon AshtonScarborough Athletic

19:45*

AshingtonStocksbridge Park Steels

19:45*

Biggleswade TownBillericay Town

19:45*

Boston UnitedBasford United

19:45*

Plymouth ParkwayOxford City

19:45*

 

Ross CountyMotherwell

19:45

 

AldosiviBarracas Central

14:00

Godoy CruzSan Lorenzo de Almagro

16:30

Newell's Old BoysArsenal

16:30

SarmientoTigre

19:00

Vélez SársfieldBanfield

21:30

 

JuventudeCorinthians

21:30

 

HebeiCangzhou Mighty Lions

15:30

Dalian ProfessionalTianjin Jinmen Tiger

19:30

Guangzhou CityShenzhen

19:30

Shanghai ShenhuaHenan Songshan Longmen

19:30

Zhejiang ProfessionalWuhan Three Towns

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, October 2

 

FakelTorpedo

2:2

ZenitFK Rostov

3:1

AkhmatDynamo

2:1

FK Nizhniy NovgorodSpartak

1:2

 

ChaikaSpartak-Nalchik

3:1

 

Baltika-BFULeningradets

0:1

ZvezdaZorkiy

1:1

ElektronYenisey-2

1:1

Dynamo Sankt-PetersburgZenit-2

1:1

 

KhimikTorpedo-2

1:0

Dynamo-2Dynamo Vologda

2:1

FK MuromSpartak Kostroma

1:0

 

FK StroginoMetallurg

1:0

SakhalinKvant

1:0

Spartak TambovArsenal-2

3:2

PeresvetRodina-2

0:2

FK RyazanDynamo Bryansk

2:0

 

FK BalashikhaDynamo Vladivostok

2:1

SokolZenit Penza

1:0

Salyut-BelgorodFK Kaluga

6:1

SaturnSKA-Khabarovsk-2

0:1

ZnamyaFK Khimki-M

1:5

 

Torpedo MiassFK Chelyabinsk

0:2

AmkarNosta

1:0

IrtyshDynamo Barnaul

2:1

FK NovosibirskFK Orenburg-2

1:1

 

FK MynaiDynamo

0:1*

ChornomoretsFK Oleksandriya

1:2*

ZoryaKryvbas

2:2*

 

EpitsentrNyva

1:1*

BukovynaFK Mariupol

3:1*

 

LNZSkoruk

3:0*

 

ŞamaxıSabah

0:1

SumqayıtKəpəz

0:0

 

VanNoah

2:2

 

ArsenalNeman

1:1

FK MinskEnergetik-BDU

0:0

SlaviaIsloch

0:1

 

KyzylzharQayrat

1:2

TobilShakhtyor

3:1

AkzhayikAqtöbe

3:1

TuranAstana

2:2

 

Dacia BuiucaniPetrocub

0:0

SheriffSfîntul Gheorghe

3:0

 

DinamoOlimpik

1:1

PaxtakorNasaf

0:1

 

RiedRheindorf Altach

2:3

HartbergAustria Klagenfurt

2:3

Austria WienSturm

0:3

 

Manchester CityManchester United

6:3

Leeds UnitedAston Villa

0:0

 

Stoke CityWatford

0:4

 

AnderlechtCharleroi

0:1

GentCercle

3:4

KortrijkAntwerp

2:1

Sint-TruidenEupen

0:1

 

KecskemétFerencváros

2:0

PuskásMOL Fehérvár

1:1

 

HerthaHoffenheim

1:1

Schalke 04Augsburg

2:3

 

FortunaVolendam

2:0

ExcelsiorUtrecht

0:1

NECFeyenoord

1:1

WaalwijkSparta

2:2

EmmenHeerenveen

0:0

 

SioniDinamo Batumi

1:1

TorpedoDinamo Tbilisi

0:0

 

EspañolValencia

2:2

Celta de VigoReal Betis

1:0

GironaReal Sociedad

3:5

Real MadridAtlético Osasuna

1:1

 

LazioSpezia

4:0

SampdoriaMonza

0:3

SassuoloSalernitana

5:0

LecceCremonese

1:1

AtalantaFiorentina

1:0

JuventusBologna

3:0

 

BFC DaugavaValmiera

1:1

 

PanevėžysSūduva

2:0

 

ÅlesundViking

2:1

HaugesundOdd

2:2

Ham-KamJerv

2:1

SandefjordSarpsborg 08

1:1

KristiansundRosenborg

4:4

 

MiedźStal

0:2

JagielloniaKorona

4:1

WidzewRaków

0:0

 

Rio AveSanta Clara

1:0

Paços de FerreiraArouca

1:1

FamalicãoBoavista

4:0

 

SpartakRadnički 1923

1:2

Mladost Novi SadCrvena Zvezda

0:4

PartizanVojvodina

4:1

 

GoricaMaribor

1:4

CeljeRadomlje

2:1

 

LorientLille

2:1

AjaccioClermont

1:3

AuxerreBrest

1:1

TroyesReims

2:2

ToulouseMontpellier

4:2

MonacoNantes

4:1

LensLyon

1:0

 

RijekaHajduk

0:1

ŠibenikGorica

1:1

 

BudućnostIskra

0:1

 

FastavSlovácko

0:2

JablonecZbrojovka

3:1

TeplicePardubice

5:1

SlaviaSlovan

3:0

 

SundsvallNorrköping

1:3

VarbergsHäcken

1:1

SiriusAIK

1:1

KalmarHelsingborgs

2:0

 

PaideTrans

2:0

Nõmme KaljuLevadia

0:1

 

PatronatoAtlético Tucumán

2:1

Boca JuniorsVélez Sársfield

1:0

TalleresLanús

0:1

Argentinos JuniorsRiver Plate

0:3

 

Portland TimbersLos Angeles

1:2

New York CityOrlando City

2:1

Sporting Kansas CitySeattle Sounders

1:0

NashvilleHouston Dynamo

1:2

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2022 – 27.03.2023

African Cup of Nations 2023,
Qualifying tournament

21.06.2022 – 10.06.2023

UEFA Champions League 2022/23

04.08.2022 – 31.05.2023

Europa League 2022/23

05.07.2022 – 07.06.2023

UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23

08.02.2022 – 29.10.2022

Copa Libertadores 2022

08.03.2022 – 26.02.2023

AFC Champions League 2022

05.04.2022 – 22.10.2022

AFC Cup 2022

10.09.2022 – 10.06.2023

CAF Champion's League 2022/23

09.09.2022 – 04.06.2023

CAF Confederation Cup 2022/23

25.05.2022 – 03.11.2022

CONCACAF League 2022

Just finished

08.03.2022 – 01.10.2022

Copa Sudamericana 2022

© WildSoft 2007-2022 info@wildstat.ru