Grêmio

Porto Alegre

Founded: 15.09.1903

Stadium: Arena do Grêmio

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2017 - place 2

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1995 - Final
Intercontinental Cup 1983 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2021 - Third round
Copa Libertadores 2020 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2019 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2018 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2017 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2014 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2013 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2011 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2009 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2007 - Final
Copa Libertadores 2003 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2002 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1998 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1997 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1996 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1995 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1990 - Group 5 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1984 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1983 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1982 - First Round, Group 2 - place 3

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2021 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2012 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2010 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Section 2, First Stage
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 2, First Stage, Group 3 - place 3

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Group 4 - place 4
Supercopa Libertadores 1996 - First Round
Supercopa Libertadores 1995 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1994 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1993 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1992 - First Round
Supercopa Libertadores 1991 - First Round
Supercopa Libertadores 1990 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1989 - Semifinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1988 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1994 - First Round
Copa CONMEBOL 1992 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Semifinal
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Group B - place 3
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Group E - place 3

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1986 - place 2

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2018 - Winner
Recopa Sudamericana 1996 - Winner

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2022 - First Round
Copa do Brasil 2021 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2020 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2019 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2010 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2008 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2006 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2005 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2004 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1995 - Final
Copa do Brasil 1994 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 1993 - Final
Copa do Brasil 1992 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1991 - Final
Copa do Brasil 1990 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1989 - Winner

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1968 - Southern Group - place 2
Taça Brasil 1967 - Semifinal
Taça Brasil 1966 - Fourth Round
Taça Brasil 1965 - Quarterfinal
Taça Brasil 1964 - Third Round, Southern Group
Taça Brasil 1963 - Semifinal
Taça Brasil 1961 - Second Round, Southern Group
Taça Brasil 1960 - Third Round
Taça Brasil 1959 - Semifinal

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2021 Série A - place 17
Brazil 2020 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2019 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2018 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2017 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 7
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 12
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2006 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 24
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 20
Brazil, Série A 2002 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 2001 Quarterfinal
Copa João Havelange 2000 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1999 First phase - place 18
Brazil, Série A 1998 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1997 First phase - place 14
Brazil, Série A 1996 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1995 Second phase, groups A/B - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1994 Second phase, stage 2, groups E/F - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1993 First phase, group B - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1991 First phase - place 19
Brazil, Série A 1990 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1989 Second phase, groups A/B - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1988 Semifinal
Copa União 1987 Green module, group A, second stage - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1986 Third phase
Brazil, Série A 1985 First phase, groups A/B, second stage - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1984 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1983 Third phase, group S - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1982 Final
Brazil, Série A 1981 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1980 Third phase, group P - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1979 Second phase, group L - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1978 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1977 Final phase, group U - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1976 Third phase, group R - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1975 Third phase, group B - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1974 Semifinal phase, group 3 - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1973 Second phase, group 2 - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1972 Second phase, group 4 - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1971 Second phase, group C - place 2
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 First phase - place 4
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 First phase - place 5
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 First phase - place 3
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 Final phase - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:151
Tourneys:9 505
Matches:1 077 221
Clubs:11 195
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 881
Site news
02.08.2022
current

Play-off Round of the UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23 added

02.08.2022
current

Play-off Round of the
Europa League 2022/23
added

02.08.2022
current

Play-off Round of the
UEFA Champions League 2022/23
added

07.04.2022
current

World Cup 2022 added

Fixtures
Ukraine 2021/22

Day 21

19.03

Kremin - Hirnyk-Sport

*

19.03

Ahrobiznes - Nyva Ternopil

*

19.03

Podillya - Kryvbas

*

19.03

Alians - Polissya

*

19.03

FK Uzhhorod - FK Kramatorsk

*

19.03

Prykarpattya - VPK-Ahro

*

19.03

Metalist - Volyn

*

19.03

Olympik - Obolon

*

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 9

Žalgiris VilnusBodø/Glimt

19:00

Viktoria PlzeňSheriff

19:00

MidtjyllandBenfica

19:45

RangersUnion Saint-Gilloise

19:45

ApollonMaccabi Haifa

20:00

FerencvárosQarabağ

20:00

Dinamo ZagrebLudogorets

20:00

SturmDynamo Kyiv

20:30

PSVMonaco

20:30

PyunikCrvena Zvezda

21:00

ShkupiShamrock Rovers

21:00

Gżira UnitedWolfsberg

18:00

B36Viborg

19:00

FlamengoCorinthians

21:30

AtléticoNacional

19:15

Independiente del ValleDeportivo Táchira

19:30

PSMKedah

18:00

 

Shrewsbury TownCarlisle United

19:30

Harrogate TownStockport County

19:45

Bolton WanderersSalford City

19:45

MorecambeStoke City

19:45

BlackpoolBarrow

19:45

Grimsby TownCrewe Alexandra

19:45

Mansfield TownDerby County

19:45

Accrington StanleyTranmere Rovers

19:45

Bradford CityHull City

19:45

RochdaleBurton Albion

19:45

Doncaster RoversLincoln City

19:45

Huddersfield TownPreston North End

19:45

Fleetwood TownWigan Athletic

19:45

Norwich CityBirmingham City

19:45

Northampton TownWycombe Wanderers

19:45

Cardiff CityPortsmouth

19:45

Charlton AthleticQueens Park Rangers

19:45

Crawley TownBristol Rovers

19:45

WalsallSwindon Town

19:45

Ipswich TownColchester United

19:45

Luton TownNewport County

19:45

AFC WimbledonGillingham

19:45

Cheltenham TownExeter City

19:45

Milton Keynes DonsSutton United

19:45

Forest Green RoversLeyton Orient

19:45

Oxford UnitedSwansea City

19:45

ReadingStevenage

20:00

 

Easington SportsBurnham

19:30*

Ilfracombe TownSherborne Town

19:30*

Athletic NewhamSheppey United

19:45

ShaftesburyCamberley Town

19:45

Soham Town RangersThetford Town

19:45*

Tow Law TownTadcaster Albion

19:45*

Arlesey TownBarton Rovers

19:45*

Colney HeathHertford Town

19:45*

Mangotsfield UnitedCadbury Heath

19:45*

ShrivenhamDidcot Town

19:45*

NewhavenCanterbury City

19:45*

Erith & BelvedereRaynes Park Vale

19:45*

K SportsWhitehawk

19:45*

RedhillSouthall

19:45*

Egham TownDeal Town

19:45*

AFC Croydon AthleticPeacehaven & Telscombe

19:45*

KenningtonWalton & Hersham

19:45*

Spelthorne SportsBearsted

19:45*

Laverstock & FordAlresford Town

19:45*

MillbrookTorpoint Athletic

19:45*

MouseholeBarnstaple Town

19:45*

Charnock RichardYorkshire Amateur

19:45*

Ramsbottom UnitedThackley

19:45*

Litherland REMYCAPrestwich Heys

19:45*

WidnesWinsford United

19:45*

Ashton AthleticPrescot Cables

19:45*

Highgate UnitedCoventry United

19:45*

Rugby TownWestfields

19:45*

Stone Old AlleyniansCogenhoe United

19:45*

SelstonLeicester Nirvana

19:45*

RadfordAnstey Nomads

19:45*

Barton Town FCBottesford Town

19:45*

Long Eaton UnitedSherwood Colliery

19:45*

Harborough TownBoston Town

19:45*

HistonDesborough Town

19:45*

Mulbarton WanderersHaverhill Rovers

19:45*

BarkingCoggeshall Town

19:45*

Newport Pagnell TownStotfold

19:45*

WindsorRoyal Wootton Bassett Town

19:45*

Local time

Yesterday, August 7

Central CoastGalaxy

3:1

VénusLae City

1:0

 

TorpedoFK Khimki

1:3

Krylia SovetovDynamo

0:2

FK RostovFK Orenburg

2:1

FK SochiFK Nizhniy Novgorod

2:1

 

RodinaVolgar

0:0

KAMAZFK Krasnodar-2

1:1

FK UfaAlaniya

1:3

VolgaKuban

1:4

DynamoShinnik

2:1

 

Legion-DynamoSKA

0:1

Biolog-NovokubanskSpartak-Nalchik

3:2

Kuban-HoldingFK Forte

2:1

DruzhbaChaika

0:1

ChernomoretsDynamo

1:0

RotorMashuk-KMV

2:1

 

Ural-2Nosta

2:2

Khimik-AvgustFK Tyumen

1:2

FK NovosibirskTorpedo Miass

0:1

FK Orenburg-2FK Chelyabinsk

0:3

 

ŞamaxıNeftçi

0:1

SabahSumqayıt

3:0

 

VanCSKA

2:2

Ararat-ArmeniaPyunik

20:00*

 

FK HomelArsenal

4:1

BATESlavia

4:0

Dynamo MinskFK Minsk

3:1

 

Ordabasy (Shymkent)Qayrat (Almaty)

1:3

Kyzylzhar (Petropavl)Caspiy (Aktau)

1:3

Tobil (Kostanay)Taraz (Taraz)

3:5

Astana (Nur-Sultan)Zhetysu (Taldykorgan)

2:2

 

PetrocubDacia Buiucani

1:0

BălțiMilsami

1:1

 

DinamoNasaf

0:4

 

Rheindorf AltachAustria Wien

3:2

TirolAustria Klagenfurt

2:2

RapidAustria Lustenau

1:1

 

Leicester CityBrentford

2:2

Manchester UnitedBrighton & Hove Albion

1:2

West Ham UnitedManchester City

0:2

 

Coventry CityRotherham United

15:00*

 

WhickhamFrickley Athletic

2:1

Edgware & KingsburyHoddesdon Town

2:1

HallamBury AFC

0:0

HinckleyWolverhampton Casuals

1:3

Belper UnitedLichfield City

0:3

FC RomaniaMaccabi London Lions

2:0

StansfeldWembley

4:1

Little CommonChatham Town

1:2

Lye TownHeather St John's

4:1

 

StandardCercle

2:0

GentWesterlo

2:1

AnderlechtSeraing

3:1

AntwerpOud-Heverlee

4:2

 

LevskiPirin

1:0

Botev PlovdivCSKA

21:00*

 

KisvárdaMezőkövesd-Zsóry

4:2

PuskásÚjpest

2:0

MOL FehérvárHonvéd

4:0

 

StuttgartRB Leipzig

1:1

KölnSchalke 04

3:1

 

GroningenVolendam

2:2

VitesseFeyenoord

2:5

NECTwente

0:1

AZGo Ahead Eagles

2:0

 

FHKA

0:3

KRÍBV

4:0

StjarnanBreiðablik

5:2

FramVíkingur

3:3

 

Riga FCMETTA/LU

3:2

FK LiepājaAuda

1:0

RFSSuper Nova

2:3

 

Žalgiris KaunasRiteriai

2:0

SūduvaPanevėžys

4:1

 

HaugesundJerv

3:1

KristiansundMolde

2:3

LillestrømTromsø

1:1

SandefjordViking

2:2

StrømsgodsetSarpsborg 08

3:1

VålerengaÅlesund

4:0

 

WartaPogoń

1:2

ZagłębieLech

1:1

GórnikRaków

1:0

 

Santa ClaraCasa Pia

0:0

BragaSporting

3:3

PortimonenseBoavista

0:1

ChavesVitória

0:1

 

RadnikKolubara

0:0

ČukaričkiSpartak

2:0

PartizanNapredak

21:00*

 

RadomljeMura

1:1

MariborOlimpija

0:2

 

ToulouseNice

1:1

MontpellierTroyes

3:2

LilleAuxerre

4:1

LensBrest

3:2

AngersNantes

0:0

RennesLorient

0:1

MarseilleReims

4:1

 

LokomotivaRijeka

3:1

 

BudućnostDečić

0:2

 

SlováckoHradec Králové

1:0

DynamoSparta

0:2

Mladá BoleslavJablonec

2:2

SlaviaFastav

4:1

 

HammarbySundsvall

3:0

SiriusMalmö

2:1

KalmarAIK

1:0

MjällbyElfsborg

1:1

VärnamoDjurgårdens

0:0

 

HibernianHearts

1:1

Dundee UnitedLivingston

0:1

 

TransLevadia

0:1

 

AldosiviHuracán

0:1

San Lorenzo de AlmagroEstudiantes

0:0

IndependienteRiver Plate

0:1

Newell's Old BoysColón

0:0

 

FluminenseCuiabá Esporte Clube

1:0

PalmeirasGoiás

3:0

FortalezaInternacional

3:0

Atlético MineiroAtlético Paranaense

2:3

 

Meizhou HakkaWuhan Yangtze River

2:1

Henan Songshan LongmenBeijing Guoan

3:0

Cangzhou Mighty LionsGuangzhou

2:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2022 – 27.09.2022

African Cup of Nations 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.07.2022 – 02.09.2022

African Nations Championship 2022,
Qualifying tournament

21.06.2022 – 10.06.2023

UEFA Champions League 2022/23

04.08.2022 – 31.05.2023

Europa League 2022/23

05.07.2022 – 07.06.2023

UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23

08.02.2022 – 29.10.2022

Copa Libertadores 2022

08.03.2022 – 01.10.2022

Copa Sudamericana 2022

08.03.2022 – 26.02.2023

AFC Champions League 2022

05.04.2022 – 22.10.2022

AFC Cup 2022

04.06.2022 – 17.08.2022

OFC Champions League 2022

© WildSoft 2007-2022 info@wildstat.ru