Rosenborg

Trondheim

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 141

Founded: 19.05.1917

Stadium: Lerkendal stadion

Other names:

 1917 – 1928  Odd
 1928 –   Rosenborg

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Group B - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Group F - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Group E - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Group stage 1, group D - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Group stage 1, group E - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Group stage 1, group F - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Group stage 2, group C - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - Group B - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - Group D - place 2
UEFA Champions League 1996/97 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 1995/96 - Group B - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1993/94 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1991/92 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1989/90 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1986/87 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1972/73 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1970/71 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1968/69 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Group B
Europa League 2017/18 - Group L - place 3
Europa League 2016/17 - Play-off round
Europa League 2015/16 - Group G - place 4
Europa League 2014/15 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2013/14 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2012/13 - Group K - place 3
Europa League 2011/12 - Play-off round
Europa League 2010/11 - Group B - place 4
Europa League 2009/10 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Group G - place 5
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1992/93 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1990/91 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1974/75 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1971/72 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1969/70 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1965/66 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2008 - North, round 3
Intertoto Cup 1986 - Group 3 - place 4

Overall stats Copa del Sol - overall stats
Copa del Sol 2014
Copa del Sol 2013 - Red Group - place 6
Copa del Sol 2012 - Group Benidorm - place 5
Copa del Sol 2011 - Semifinals
Copa del Sol 2010 - place 7

Overall stats Norwegian Tippeligaen - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Norway 2018 Tippeligaen
Norway 2017 Tippeligaen - Champion
Norway 2016 Tippeligaen - Champion
Norway 2015 Tippeligaen - Champion
Norway 2014 Tippeligaen - place 2
Norway 2013 Tippeligaen - place 2
Norway 2012 Tippeligaen - place 3
Norway 2011 Tippeligaen - place 3
Norway 2010 Tippeligaen - Champion
Norway 2009 Tippeligaen - Champion
Norway 2008 Tippeligaen - place 5
Norway 2007 Tippeligaen - place 5
Norway 2006 Tippeligaen - Champion
Norway 2005 Tippeligaen - place 7
Norway 2004 Tippeligaen - Champion
Norway 2003 Tippeligaen - Champion
Norway 2002 Tippeligaen - Champion
Norway 2001 Tippeligaen - Champion
Norway 2000 Tippeligaen - Champion
Norway 1999 Tippeligaen - Champion
Norway 1998 Tippeligaen - Champion
Norway 1997 Tippeligaen - Champion
Norway 1996 Tippeligaen - Champion
Norway 1995 Tippeligaen - Champion
Norway 1994 Tippeligaen - Champion
Norway 1993 Tippeligaen - Champion
Norway 1992 Tippeligaen - Champion
Norway 1991 Tippeligaen - place 2
Norway 1990 Førstedivisjon - Champion
Norway 1989 Førstedivisjon - place 2
Norway 1988 Førstedivisjon - Champion
Norway 1987 Førstedivisjon - place 4
Norway 1986 Førstedivisjon - place 8
Norway 1985 Førstedivisjon - Champion
Norway 1984 Førstedivisjon - place 6
Norway 1983 Førstedivisjon - place 7
Norway 1982 Førstedivisjon - place 6
Norway 1981 Førstedivisjon - place 3
Norway 1980 Førstedivisjon - place 5
Norway 1979 Førstedivisjon - place 6
Norway 1977 Førstedivisjon - place 12
Norway 1976 Førstedivisjon - place 8
Norway 1975 Førstedivisjon - place 2
Norway 1974 Førstedivisjon - place 8
Norway 1973 Førstedivisjon - place 2
Norway 1972 Førstedivisjon - place 4
Norway 1971 Førstedivisjon - Champion
Norway 1970 Førstedivisjon - place 2
Norway 1969 Førstedivisjon - Champion
Norway 1968 Førstedivisjon - place 2
Norway 1967 Førstedivisjon - Champion
Norway 1961/62 Hovedserien - place 9
Norway 1960/61, Hovedserien Group B - place 3
Norway 1938/39, Norgesserien Semifinal

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 827
Matches:1 016 726
Clubs:10 725
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 423
Site news
02.11.2018
current

Semifinal & Final of the
Copa Sudamericana 2018
added

Fixtures
Ukraine 2018/19

Day 4

11.08

Kobra - Hirnyk-Sport

18:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 13

Hong KongNorth Korea

15:10

TaiwanMongolia

19:10

IndonesiaTimor-Leste

19:00

PhilippinesSingapore

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, November 11

North KoreaMongolia

4:1

TaiwanHong Kong

1:2

Boca JuniorsRiver Plate

2:2

 

FK KrasnodarYenisey

3:0

FK UfaSpartak

2:0

RubinLokomotiv

0:0

CSKAZenit

2:0

 

Lokomotiv-KazankaLuki-Energiya

1:0

 

Rotor-2Khimik

5:2

 

SKADruzhba

0:1

Biolog-NovokubanskMashuk-KMV

2:1

Spartak-NalchikViktor Ponedelnik Football Academy

0:1

ChernomoretsLegion-Dynamo

0:1

ChaikaDynamo

1:0

 

DynamoFK Mariupol

4:0

VorsklaShahtar

0:2

 

Hirnyk-SportDnipro-1

0:3

PrykarpattyaIngulets

4:0

RukhObolon-Brovar

0:3

 

FK KalushBukovyna

2:0

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaPodillya

3:1

 

MetalurhTavriya

1:0

 

QəbələQarabağ

1:3

SumqayıtKeşlə

1:4

 

LoriPyunik

0:1

ArtsakhAlashkert

0:0

ShirakArarat-Armenia

1:0

GandzasarBanants

3:0

 

Tarpeda MnDnepr

3:0

Tarpeda-BelAZLuch

0:0

 

AqtöbeKaysar

0:2

AstanaIrtysh

4:0

QayratShakhtyor

0:0

OrdabasyAtyrau

1:0

TobilKyzylzhar

3:0

ZhetysuAkzhayik

3:1

 

MattersburgHartberg

1:2

WolfsbergRapid

3:1

AustriaRed Bull

0:2

 

LiverpoolFulham

2:0

ChelseaEverton

0:0

ArsenalWolverhampton Wanderers

1:1

Manchester CityManchester United

3:1

 

Mansfield TownCharlton Athletic

1:1

ChorleyDoncaster Rovers

2:2

Alfreton TownFleetwood Town

1:4

BarnetBristol Rovers

1:1

Shrewsbury TownSalford City

1:1

Hitchin TownSolihull Moors

0:2

GuiseleyCambridge United

4:3

Weston-super-MareWrexham

0:2

Port ValeSunderland

1:2

 

AnderlechtGent

2:0

KortrijkStandard

0:2

Mouscron-PéruwelzGenk

0:0

 

Botev VDunav

1:0

SlaviaLokomotiv

1:1

LudogoretsBeroe

1:0

 

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryVidi

1:0

 

RB LeipzigBayer 04

3:0

EintrachtSchalke 04

3:0

 

GroningenHeerenveen

2:0

ExcelsiorAjax

1:7

Den HaagAZ

0:1

Heracles AlmeloFeyenoord

0:2

 

SamtrediaTorpedo

0:8

DinamoChikhura

1:4

 

AlavésHuesca

2:1

BarcelonaReal Betis

3:4

Rayo VallecanoVillarreal

2:2

SevillaEspañol

2:1

Celta de VigoReal Madrid

2:4

 

AtalantaInter

4:1

ChievoBologna

2:2

EmpoliUdinese

2:1

RomaSampdoria

4:1

SassuoloLazio

1:1

MilanJuventus

0:2

 

Bodø/GlimtVålerenga

1:1

StartRosenborg

0:1

KristiansundBrann

3:1

MoldeHaugesund

2:0

OddStabæk

0:3

RanheimTromsø

1:2

Sarpsborg 08Sandefjord

1:1

StrømsgodsetLillestrøm

2:2

 

KoronaPiast

1:0

MiedźArka

0:4

JagielloniaLech

2:2

 

Vitória GuimaraesSanta Clara

2:0

TondelaBenfica

1:3

SportingChaves

2:1

 

DomžaleCelje

1:1

RudarOlimpija

1:2

KrškoAluminij

1:3

 

BordeauxCaen

0:0

MarseilleDijon

2:0

RennesNantes

1:1

MonacoParis Saint-Germain

0:4

 

Istra 1961Rijeka

1:2

LokomotivaDinamo

0:1

 

OpavaBaník

2:1

BaumitBohemians 1905

3:1

ViktoriaPříbram

1:1

TepliceSigma

0:0

SlaviaFastav

3:1

 

BrommapojkarnaTrelleborg

3:0

DjurgårdensSirius

1:0

HäckenNorrköping

0:1

KalmarAIK

0:1

MalmöElfsborg

2:0

ÖrebroGöteborg

1:3

ÖstersundsHammarby

3:3

SundsvallDalkurd

0:1

 

LivingstonCeltic

0:0

RangersMotherwell

7:1

 

River PlateUnión

11:00*

IndependienteBelgrano

2:1

Gimnasia y EsgrimaRacing Club

0:3

BanfieldLanús

0:0

San Martín San JuanBoca Juniors

20:00*

 

CearáInternacional

1:1

Atlético MineiroPalmeiras

1:1

VitóriaBahia

2:2

GrêmioVasco da Gama

2:1

FluminenseSport

0:0

 

Beijing RenheGuangzhou R&F

0:0

Jiangsu SuningHenan Jianye

4:0

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoTianjin Teda

5:1

Dalian YifangChangchun Yatai

2:0

Guizhou HengfengChongqing Dangdai Lifan

1:0

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaShandong Luneng Taishan

2:2

Tianjin QuanjianShanghai SIPG

3:2

Hebei China FortuneBeijing Sinobo Guoan

2:1

 

Adelaide UnitedPerth Glory

0:2

Melbourne VictoryCentral Coast Mariners

4:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

08.11.2018 – 15.12.2018

AFF Cup 2018,
Final tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 24.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Just finished

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru