Widzew

Łódź

Founded: 05.11.1910

Stadium: Stadion im. Ludwika Sobolewskiego

Other names:

 1910 – 1918  TMRF
 1922 – 1949  RTS Widzew
 1949  WKS Widzew
 1949 – 1957  ZKS przy Zakładach Przemysłu Bawełnianego im. 1 Maja
 1957 – 2004  RTS Widzew
 2004 – 2007  Stowarzyszenie Widzew
 2007 –   KS Widzew SA

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1996/97 - Group B - place 3
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1982/83 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1981/82 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1992/93 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1984/85 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1983/84 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1979/80 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1977/78 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1985/86 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1986 - Group 7 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1982 - Group 2 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1976 - Group 11 - place 1

Overall stats Copa del Sol - overall stats
Copa del Sol 2013 - Final

Overall stats Polish Super Cup - overall stats
Polish Super Cup 1997 - Final
Polish Super Cup 1996 - Winner

Overall stats Polish Ekstraklasa - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Poland 2022/23 Ekstraklasa
Poland 2013/14, Ekstraklasa Relegation group - place 15
Poland 2012/13 Ekstraklasa - place 13
Poland 2011/12 Ekstraklasa - place 11
Poland 2010/11 Ekstraklasa - place 9
Poland 2007/08 Ekstraklasa - place 15
Poland 2006/07 Ekstraklasa - place 12
Poland 2004/05, I liga Relegation play-off
Poland 2003/04 I liga - place 14
Poland 2002/03 I liga - place 9
Poland 2001/02, I liga Relegation group - place 10
Poland 2000/01 I liga - place 12
Poland 1999/00 I liga - place 7
Poland 1998/99 I liga - place 2
Poland 1997/98 I liga - place 4
Poland 1996/97 I liga - Champion
Poland 1995/96 I liga - Champion
Poland 1994/95 I liga - place 2
Poland 1993/94 I liga - place 6
Poland 1992/93 I liga - place 5
Poland 1991/92 I liga - place 3
Poland 1989/90 I liga - place 15
Poland 1988/89 I liga - place 7
Poland 1987/88 I liga - place 5
Poland 1986/87 I liga - place 6
Poland 1985/86 I liga - place 3
Poland 1984/85 I liga - place 3
Poland 1983/84 I liga - place 2
Poland 1982/83 I liga - place 2
Poland 1981/82 I liga - Champion
Poland 1980/81 I liga - Champion
Poland 1979/80 I liga - place 2
Poland 1978/79 I liga - place 2
Poland 1977/78 I liga - place 10
Poland 1976/77 I liga - place 2
Poland 1975/76 I liga - place 5
Poland 1948 I liga - place 14

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:151
Tourneys:9 529
Matches:1 079 735
Clubs:11 233
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 911
Site news
11.10.2022
current

European championship,
Qualifying tournament 2024
added

07.04.2022
current

World Cup 2022 added

Fixtures
Ukraine 2022/23, First League

Day 14

27.11

Bukovyna - Nyva

(0:1)*

27.11

Karpaty - Polissya

(0:1)*

27.11

Epitsentr - Prykarpattya

(1:0)*

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 28

CameroonSerbia

13:00

BrazilSwitzerland

19:00

South KoreaGhana

16:00

PortugalUruguay

22:00

 

FK OleksandriyaRukh

13:00*

KryvbasDnipro-1

14:00*

 

ŞamaxıKəpəz

14:00

QarabağZira

19:00

 

Lernayin ArtsakhVan

14:00

Local time

Yesterday, November 26

PolandSaudi Arabia

2:0

ArgentinaMexico

2:0

TunisiaAustralia

0:1

FranceDenmark

2:1

 

FK Sochi (Sochi)CSKA (Moscow)

1:2

Torpedo (Moscow)Ural (Ekaterinburg)

1:2

 

InguletsVeres

1:0*

DynamoMetalist 1925

0:0*

 

DinazFK Mariupol

1:4*

 

MetalurhObolon

1:2*

 

FK Slutsk (Slutsk)Dynamo (Minsk)

1:0

FK Minsk (Minsk)Shakhtsyor (Salihorsk)

1:2

Energetik-BDU (Minsk)BATE (Barysaw)

0:2

 

King's Lynn TownStevenage

0:3

Cambridge UnitedGrimsby Town

1:2

Accrington StanleyBarnet

1:0

Forest Green RoversAlvechurch

2:1

BarnsleyCrewe Alexandra

3:0

PortsmouthMilton Keynes Dons

3:2

Shrewsbury TownPeterborough United

3:1

Hartlepool UnitedHarrogate Town

3:1

Charlton AthleticStockport County

2:2

Oxford UnitedExeter City

4:1

Sheffield WednesdayMansfield Town

2:1

AFC WimbledonChesterfield

0:2

WalsallCarlisle United

2:1

WrexhamFarnborough

4:1

Dagenham & RedbridgeGillingham

1:1

 

SlaviaLudogorets

1:2

 

GagraDinamo Batumi

1:4

LokomotiviSaburtalo

0:1

SamguraliDinamo Tbilisi

1:1

TelaviDila

1:1

TorpedoSioni

3:0

 

DečićJedinstvo

0:1

IskraMornar

2:1

RudarArsenal

0:0

 

Changchun YataiCangzhou Mighty Lions

0:2

Dalian ProfessionalMeizhou Hakka

2:1

Shandong TaishanWuhan Yangtze River

5:0

HebeiZhejiang Professional

1:6

GuangzhouHenan Songshan Longmen

1:1

ShenzhenWuhan Three Towns

0:4

Tianjin Jinmen TigerShanghai Port

1:0

International tournaments

Current

20.11.2022 – 18.12.2022

World Cup 2022,
Final tournament

21.03.2022 – 27.03.2023

African Cup of Nations 2023,
Qualifying tournament

21.06.2022 – 10.06.2023

UEFA Champions League 2022/23

04.08.2022 – 31.05.2023

Europa League 2022/23

05.07.2022 – 07.06.2023

UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23

08.03.2022 – 26.02.2023

AFC Champions League 2022

10.09.2022 – 10.06.2023

CAF Champion's League 2022/23

09.09.2022 – 04.06.2023

CAF Confederation Cup 2022/23

© WildSoft 2007-2022 info@wildstat.ru