Charleroi

Charleroi

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 172

Founded: 1904

Stadium: Stade du Pays de Charleroi

Other names:

 1904 – 1929  Charleroi SC
 1929 – 2002  Royale Charleroi SC
 2002 –   Royale Sporting du Pays de Charleroi

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2020/21 - Play-off Round
Europa League 2015/16 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1969/70 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2005 - Round 2
Intertoto Cup 1996 - Group 4
Intertoto Cup 1995 - Group 10

Overall stats Belgian Jupiler Pro League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Belgium 2022/23, First Division A First Stage
Belgium 2021/22, First Division A Play-off II - place 7
Belgium 2020/21, First Division A First Stage - place 13
Belgium 2019/20, First Division A First Stage - place 3
Belgium 2018/19, First Division A Match for Europa League spot
Belgium 2017/18, First Division A Play-off 1 - place 6
Belgium 2016/17, First Division A Play-off 1 - place 5
Belgium 2015/16, Jupiler Pro League Match for Europa League spot
Belgium 2014/15, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 1 - place 5
Belgium 2013/14, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 2, Group B - place 2
Belgium 2012/13, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 2, Group B - place 3
Belgium 2010/11, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 3
Belgium 2009/10, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 2, Group B - place 4
Belgium 2008/09 Jupiler Pro League - place 12
Belgium 2007/08 Jupiler League - place 8
Belgium 2006/07 Jupiler League - place 5
Belgium 2005/06 Jupiler League - place 11
Belgium 2004/05 Jupiler League - place 5
Belgium 2003/04 Jupiler League - place 15
Belgium 2002/03 Jupiler League - place 16
Belgium 2001/02 Jupiler League - place 12
Belgium 2000/01 Jupiler League - place 9
Belgium 1999/00 Jupiler League - place 16
Belgium 1998/99 Jupiler League - place 14
Belgium 1997/98 Jupiler League - place 13
Belgium 1996/97 Jupiler League - place 13
Belgium 1995/96 Jupiler League - place 7
Belgium 1994/95 Jupiler League - place 13
Belgium 1993/94 Jupiler League - place 4
Belgium 1992/93 Division I - place 7
Belgium 1991/92 Division I - place 13
Belgium 1990/91 Division I - place 8
Belgium 1989/90 Division I - place 14
Belgium 1988/89 Division I - place 11
Belgium 1987/88 Division I - place 8
Belgium 1986/87 Division I - place 7
Belgium 1985/86 Division I - place 12
Belgium 1979/80 Division I - place 17
Belgium 1978/79 Division I - place 9
Belgium 1977/78 Division I - place 12
Belgium 1976/77 Division I - place 16
Belgium 1975/76 Division I - place 16
Belgium 1974/75 Division I - place 14
Belgium 1970/71 Division I - place 15
Belgium 1969/70 Division I - place 9
Belgium 1968/69 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1967/68 Division I - place 8
Belgium 1966/67 Division I - place 14
Belgium 1962/63 Division I
Belgium 1961/62 Division I
Belgium 1960/61 Division I
Belgium 1959/60 Division I
Belgium 1958/59 Division I
Belgium 1957/58 Division I
Belgium 1956/57 Division I - place 16
Belgium 1955/56 Division I - place 7
Belgium 1954/55 Division I - place 8
Belgium 1953/54 Division I - place 10
Belgium 1952/53 Division I - place 14
Belgium 1951/52 Division of Honour - place 14
Belgium 1950/51 Division of Honour - place 11
Belgium 1949/50 Division of Honour - place 11
Belgium 1948/49 Division of Honour - place 4
Belgium 1947/48 Division of Honour - place 14
Belgium 1946/47 Division of Honour
Belgium 1945/46 Division of Honour
Belgium 1943/44 Division of Honour
Belgium 1942/43 Division of Honour
Belgium 1941/42 Division of Honour
Belgium 1938/39 Division of Honour
Belgium 1937/38 Division of Honour

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:151
Tourneys:9 505
Matches:1 077 248
Clubs:11 195
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 882
Site news
11.08.2022
current

Second Round of the
Football League Cup 2022/23
added

07.04.2022
current

World Cup 2022 added

Fixtures
Ukraine 2021/22

Day 21

19.03

Kremin - Hirnyk-Sport

*

19.03

Ahrobiznes - Nyva Ternopil

*

19.03

Podillya - Kryvbas

*

19.03

Alians - Polissya

*

19.03

FK Uzhhorod - FK Kramatorsk

*

19.03

Prykarpattya - VPK-Ahro

*

19.03

Metalist - Volyn

*

19.03

Olympik - Obolon

*

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 13

 

LokomotivKrylia Sovetov

15:00

ZenitCSKA

17:00

DynamoFK Krasnodar

20:00

 

VelesFK Ufa

14:00

VolgaKAMAZ

18:00

ShinnikRodina

19:00

 

FK YessentukiDruzhba

16:00

 

SKA-Khabarovsk-2Salyut-Belgorod

12:30

Dynamo VladivostokFK Kaluga

20:00

 

IrtyshAmkar

13:30

Dynamo BarnaulZenit-Izhevsk

15:00

 

SumqayıtQarabağ

18:20

SəbailTuran

20:30

 

PyunikShirak

18:00

UrartuVan

20:30

 

IslochDynamo Brest

15:00

FK MinskFK Vitebsk

17:00

SlaviaFK Homel

19:00

 

Qayrat (Almaty)Atyrau (Atyrau)

21:00

Aksu (Aksu)Ordabasy (Shymkent)

21:00

Caspiy (Aktau)Akzhayik (Oral)

18:00

Makhtaaral (Zhetysai)Taraz (Taraz)

19:00

 

Dacia BuiucaniSfîntul Gheorghe

18:00

ZimbruBălți

20:00

 

Austria WienTirol

17:00

Austria KlagenfurtRied

17:00

SturmRheindorf Altach

19:30

 

Aston VillaEverton

12:30

Brighton & Hove AlbionNewcastle United

15:00

ArsenalLeicester City

15:00

SouthamptonLeeds United

15:00

Manchester CityAFC Bournemouth

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersFulham

15:00

BrentfordManchester United

17:30

 

Cardiff CityBirmingham City

12:30

SunderlandQueens Park Rangers

15:00

BlackpoolSwansea City

15:00

MillwallCoventry City

15:00

Huddersfield TownStoke City

15:00

Hull CityNorwich City

15:00

Luton TownPreston North End

15:00

Rotherham UnitedReading

15:00

Wigan AthleticBristol City

15:00

 

WesterloStandard

16:00

CercleMechelen

18:15

SeraingCharleroi

18:15

Union Saint-GilloiseKortrijk

20:45

 

ArdaCSKA 1948

18:45

BeroeBotev Plovdiv

21:00

 

KecskemétMezőkövesd-Zsóry

18:00

ÚjpestZalaegerszegi TE

20:15

 

Bayer 04Augsburg

15:30

RB LeipzigKöln

15:30

HoffenheimBochum

15:30

HerthaEintracht

15:30

WerderStuttgart

15:30

Schalke 04Borussia Mönchengladbach

18:30

 

Go Ahead EaglesPSV

18:45

EmmenWaalwijk

20:00

UtrechtCambuur

20:00

FeyenoordHeerenveen

21:00

 

TelaviSamgurali

20:00

Dinamo TbilisiSioni

21:00

 

Celta de VigoEspañol

17:00

BarcelonaRayo Vallecano

21:00

Real ValladolidVillarreal

21:00

 

MilanUdinese

18:30

SampdoriaAtalanta

18:30

MonzaTorino

20:45

LecceInter

20:45

 

LietavaŽalgiris Kaunas

17:00

PanevėžysŠiauliai

19:00

 

ÅlesundHaugesund

16:00

 

CracoviaPiast

15:00

GórnikStal

17:30

 

Casa PiaBenfica

18:00

SportingRio Ave

20:30

 

NapredakTSC

19:00

KolubaraVojvodina

19:00

Crvena ZvezdaVoždovac

20:45

 

MuraTabor

17:30

KoperRadomlje

20:15

 

MonacoRennes

17:00

Paris Saint-GermainMontpellier

21:00

 

GoricaLokomotiva

18:30

DinamoHajduk

21:05

 

PetrovacDečić

19:00

SutjeskaIskra

20:00

JedinstvoJezero

20:00

ArsenalMornar

21:00

 

ZbrojovkaMladá Boleslav

16:00

BaníkFastav

16:00

TepliceBohemians 1905

16:00

Hradec KrálovéViktoria

19:00

 

MalmöSundsvall

15:00

HelsingborgsSirius

17:30

 

AberdeenMotherwell

15:00

RangersSt. Johnstone

15:00

LivingstonHibernian

15:00

St. MirrenRoss County

15:00

 

LegionNõmme Kalju

14:30

FloraTrans

17:00

KalevTammeka

19:15

 

Defensa y JusticiaTigre

15:30

Rosario CentralBarracas Central

15:30

LanúsIndependiente

18:00

River PlateNewell's Old Boys

20:30

 

GoiásAvaí

16:30

CorinthiansPalmeiras

19:00

Cuiabá Esporte ClubeJuventude

20:30

 

New York Red BullsOrlando City

18:00

Colorado RapidsColumbus Crew

19:00

Los Angeles GalaxyVancouver Whitecaps

19:00

CincinnatiAtlanta United

19:30

New England RevolutionDC United

19:30

Philadelphia UnionChicago Fire

19:30

TorontoPortland Timbers

19:30

Los AngelesCharlotte

19:30

Inter MiamiNew York City

20:00

AustinSporting Kansas City

20:00

DallasSan Jose Earthquakes

20:00

Houston DynamoMontréal

20:00

 

Guangzhou CityWuhan Yangtze River

19:30

Changchun YataiChengdu Rongcheng

19:30*

Henan Songshan LongmenMeizhou Hakka

19:30

Shanghai ShenhuaShandong Taishan

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, August 11

SlováckoFenerbahçe

1:1

ZürichLinfield

3:0

HJKMaribor

1:0

F91Malmö

2:2

SlovanOlympiakós

2:2 aet
pen. 3:4

PartizanAEK Larnaca

2:2

RakówSpartak Trnava

1:0

TwenteČukarički

4:1

Sligo RoversViking

1:0

DjurgårdensSepsi

3:1

KlaksvíkBallkani

2:1 aet
pen. 3:4

BaselBrøndby

2:1 aet
pen. 3:1

AntwerpLillestrøm

2:0

KyzylzharAPOEL

0:0

St. Patrick'sCSKA Sofia

0:2

ShkëndijaAIK

1:1 aet
pen. 2:3

AnderlechtPaide

3:0

Gil VicenteRiga FC

4:0

Hapoel Be`er ShevaLugano

3:1

KonyasporVaduz

2:4

PetrocubMOL Fehérvár

1:2

HiberniansRFS

1:3

TobilZrinjski

1:1

CFRShakhtsyor Salihorsk

1:0

FCSBDAC 1904

1:0

Rapid WienNeftçi

2:0 aet

Universitatea CraiovaZorya

3:0

PanathīnaïkósSlavia Prague

1:1

LechVíkingur

4:1 aet

İstanbul BaşakşehirBreiðablik

3:0

LevskiĦamrun Spartans

1:2 aet
pen. 1:4

Young BoysKuPS

3:0

AZDundee United

7:0

Árīs ThessalonikiMaccabi Tel Aviv

2:1

KisvárdaMolde

2:1

EstudiantesAtlético Paranaense

0:1

InternacionalMelgar

0:0
pen. 1:3

Hienghène SportRewa

2:0

Nikao SokattakAuckland City

1:4

 

AraratArarat-Armenia

0:2

 

DinamoSoʼgʼdiyona

1:2

OlimpikQoʼqon 1912

1:1

NavbahorSurkhon

2:0

 

West Bromwich AlbionSheffield United

1:0

 

Godoy CruzAldosivi

2:0

Atlético TucumánCentral Córdoba

1:0

ColónArsenal

1:1

 

HebeiTianjin Jinmen Tiger

3:4

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2022 – 27.09.2022

African Cup of Nations 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.07.2022 – 02.09.2022

African Nations Championship 2022,
Qualifying tournament

21.06.2022 – 10.06.2023

UEFA Champions League 2022/23

04.08.2022 – 31.05.2023

Europa League 2022/23

05.07.2022 – 07.06.2023

UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23

08.02.2022 – 29.10.2022

Copa Libertadores 2022

08.03.2022 – 01.10.2022

Copa Sudamericana 2022

08.03.2022 – 26.02.2023

AFC Champions League 2022

05.04.2022 – 22.10.2022

AFC Cup 2022

04.06.2022 – 17.08.2022

OFC Champions League 2022

© WildSoft 2007-2022 info@wildstat.ru