26.09.1924 < | Football matches for 27.09.1924 | > 28.09.1924 |
Day 2 | |||||||||
Admira | | First Vienna | 3:3 | ||||||
Notts County | | Everton | 3:1 | ||||||
Nottingham | |||||||||
Liverpool | | Nottingham Forest | 3:0 | ||||||
Liverpool | |||||||||
Newcastle United | | Bury | 2:2 | ||||||
Newcastle upon Tyne | |||||||||
Tottenham Hotspur | | Cardiff City | 1:1 | ||||||
London | |||||||||
West Bromwich Albion | | Preston North End | 1:1 | ||||||
West Bromwich | |||||||||
West Ham United | | Arsenal | 1:0 | ||||||
London | |||||||||
Sheffield United | | Manchester City | 0:5 | ||||||
Sheffield | |||||||||
Blackburn Rovers | | Aston Villa | 1:1 | ||||||
Blackburn | |||||||||
Bolton Wanderers | | Sunderland | 1:2 | ||||||
Bolton | |||||||||
Birmingham | | Burnley | 1:0 | ||||||
Birmingham | |||||||||
Leeds United | | Huddersfield Town | 1:1 | ||||||
Leeds |
Club | G | W | D | L | F-A | P | |||
1. | Huddersfield Town | 42 | 21 | 16 | 5 | 69-28 | 58 | ||
2. | West Bromwich Albion | 42 | 23 | 10 | 9 | 58-34 | 56 | ||
3. | Bolton Wanderers | 42 | 22 | 11 | 9 | 76-34 | 55 | ||
4. | Liverpool | 42 | 20 | 10 | 12 | 63-55 | 50 | ||
5. | Bury | 42 | 17 | 15 | 10 | 54-51 | 49 | ||
6. | Newcastle United | 42 | 16 | 16 | 10 | 61-42 | 48 | ||
7. | Sunderland | 42 | 19 | 10 | 13 | 64-51 | 48 | ||
8. | Birmingham City | 42 | 17 | 12 | 13 | 49-53 | 46 | ||
9. | Notts County | 42 | 16 | 13 | 13 | 42-31 | 45 | ||
10. | Manchester City | 42 | 17 | 9 | 16 | 76-68 | 43 |
Blackpool | | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 2:4 | ||||||
Blackpool | |||||||||
Bradford City | | Port Vale | 1:1 | ||||||
Bradford | |||||||||
Chelsea | | Crystal Palace | 2:2 | ||||||
London | |||||||||
Derby County | | Barnsley | 1:1 | ||||||
Derby | |||||||||
Hull City | | Fulham | 3:0 | ||||||
Kingston upon Hull | |||||||||
Leicester City | | Oldham Athletic | 3:0 | ||||||
Leicester | |||||||||
Manchester United | | The Wednesday | 2:0 | ||||||
Manchester | |||||||||
Southampton | | Portsmouth | 0:0 | ||||||
Southampton | |||||||||
South Shields | | Middlesbrough | 0:1 | ||||||
South Shields Horsley Hill | |||||||||
Stockport County | | Clapton Orient | 0:1 | ||||||
Stockport | |||||||||
Stoke | | Coventry City | 4:1 | ||||||
Stoke-on-Trent |
Club | G | W | D | L | F-A | P | |||
1. | Leicester City | 42 | 24 | 11 | 7 | 90-32 | 59 | ||
2. | Manchester United | 42 | 23 | 11 | 8 | 57-23 | 57 | ||
3. | Derby County | 42 | 22 | 11 | 9 | 71-36 | 55 | ||
4. | Portsmouth | 42 | 15 | 18 | 9 | 58-50 | 48 | ||
5. | Chelsea | 42 | 16 | 15 | 11 | 51-37 | 47 | ||
6. | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 42 | 20 | 6 | 16 | 55-51 | 46 | ||
7. | Southampton | 42 | 13 | 18 | 11 | 40-36 | 44 | ||
8. | Port Vale | 42 | 17 | 8 | 17 | 48-56 | 42 | ||
9. | South Shields | 42 | 12 | 17 | 13 | 42-38 | 41 | ||
10. | Hull City | 42 | 15 | 11 | 16 | 50-49 | 41 |
Partick Thistle | | Aberdeen | 1:4 | ||||||
Airdrieonians | | Rangers | 1:0 | ||||||
Hibernian | | Greenock Morton | 2:0 | ||||||
Hamilton | | Hearts | 0:2 | ||||||
Falkirk | | Kilmarnock | 0:0 | ||||||
Celtic | | Motherwell | 4:0 | ||||||
Dundee | | Queen's Park | 2:4 | ||||||
Third Lanark | | Raith Rovers | 2:4 | ||||||
Ayr United | | St. Johnstone | 5:3 | ||||||
Cowdenbeath | | St. Mirren | 5:4 | ||||||
Now in database:
|
07.04.2024 current |
04.04.2024 April update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking |
05.12.2023 current |
16:00 | |
16:00 | |
16:00 | |
16:00 | |
16:00 | |
18:00 | |
15:00 | |
18:00 | |
14:00 | |
16:00 | |
17:00 | |
17:00 | |
13:00* | |
13:00* | |
15:30* | |
18:00* | |
+:- | |
* | |
12:15* | |
13:45* | |
14:30* | |
18:00 | |
16:00 | |
19:00 | |
16:00 | |
18:00 | |
20:15 | |
14:00 | |
16:30 | |
16:30 | |
19:00 | |
12:30 | |
15:00 | |
15:00 | |
15:00 | |
15:00 | |
17:30 | |
20:00 | |
15:00 | |
15:00 | |
15:00 | |
15:00 | |
15:00 | |
15:00 | |
15:00 | |
15:00 | |
15:00 | |
20:00 | |
14:30 | |
17:00 | |
19:30 | |
15:30 | |
15:30 | |
15:30 | |
15:30 | |
18:30 | |
19:00 | |
20:00 | |
21:00 | |
14:00 | |
16:15 | |
18:30 | |
21:00 | |
15:00 | |
18:00 | |
20:45 | |
15:00 | |
18:00 | |
15:00 | |
17:30 | |
20:00 | |
15:30 | |
15:30 | |
18:00 | |
20:30 | |
17:30 | |
20:15 | |
21:00 | |
17:00 | |
19:10 | |
18:00 | |
18:00 | |
18:00 | |
18:00 | |
19:00 | |
14:30 | |
17:00 | |
16:00 | |
12:45 | |
18:30 | |
19:30 | |
19:30 | |
19:30 | |
19:30 | |
19:30 | |
19:30 | |
19:30 | |
19:30 | |
19:30 | |
19:30 | |
19:30 | |
19:30 | |
17:15 | |
19:15 | |
19:45 | |
Local time | |
0:0 | |
0:2 | |
0:2 | |
3:1 | |
2:0 | |
2:1 | |
1:2 | |
4:2 | |
2:2 | |
0:2 | |
0:1 | |
0:1 | |
1:0 | |
0:0 | |
0:4 | |
0:8 | |
1:3 | |
1:2* | |
0:1 | |
2:1 | |
4:2 | |
2:3 | |
2:1 | |
Current
15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025
World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa
23.03.2024 – 14.07.2024
Copa América 2024,
Qualifying play-offs
12.10.2023 – 11.06.2024
Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament
27.06.2023 – 01.06.2024
08.08.2023 – 22.05.2024
13.07.2023 – 29.05.2024
UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24
06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024
05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024
15.08.2023 – 25.05.2024
08.08.2023 – 05.05.2024
18.08.2023 – 25.05.2024
18.08.2023 – 17.05.2024
08.02.2024 – 28.05.2024
06.02.2024 – 02.06.2024
© WildSoft 2007-2024 | info@wildstat.ru |