2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970/71  1969/70  1968/69  1967  1966  1964/65  Overall table

Groningen

Groningen

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 176

Founded: 16.06.1971

Stadium: Euroborg

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2015/16 - Group F - place 4
Europa League 2014/15 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - First round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - First round
UEFA Cup 1992/93 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1991/92 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1983/84 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1989/90 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Peace Cup - overall stats
Peace Cup 2012 - place 4

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1997 - Group 10 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1996 - Group 10 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1995 - Group 9 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1969 - Group 7 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1967 - Group A3 - place 4

Overall stats Dutch Super Cup - overall stats
Johan Cruijff Shield 2015 - Final

Overall stats Dutch Eredivisie - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Netherlands 2018/19 Eredivisie
Netherlands 2017/18 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 2016/17 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 2015/16 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 2014/15 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 2013/14 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 2012/13 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 2011/12 Eredivisie - place 14
Netherlands 2010/11 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 2009/10 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 2008/09 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 2007/08 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 2006/07 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 2005/06 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 2004/05 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 2003/04 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 2002/03 Eredivisie - place 15
Netherlands 2001/02 Eredivisie - place 15
Netherlands 2000/01 Eredivisie - place 14
Netherlands 1999/00 Relegation group A - place 1
Netherlands 1998/99 Relegation group B - place 2
Netherlands 1997/98 Eredivisie - place 17
Netherlands 1996/97 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1995/96 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1994/95 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 1993/94 Eredivisie - place 14
Netherlands 1992/93 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1991/92 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1990/91 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1989/90 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1988/89 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1987/88 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 1986/87 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 1985/86 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1984/85 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1983/84 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 1982/83 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1981/82 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 1980/81 Eredivisie - place 15
Netherlands 1973/74 Eredivisie - place 18
Netherlands 1972/73 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 1971/72 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1969/70 Eredivisie - place 17
Netherlands 1968/69 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 1967/68 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1966/67 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1965/66 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1964/65 Eredivisie - place 14
Netherlands 1963/64 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1962/63 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1961/62 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 1960/61 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1957/58 Eredivisie - place 17
Netherlands 1956/57 Eredivisie - place 14

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 820
Matches:1 015 963
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 415
Site news
10.10.2018
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
CAF Champion's League 2018

Semifinal, Day 2

23.10

Espérance - Primeiro de Agosto

17:00

23.10

ES Sétif - Al-Ahly Cairo

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 21

 

DynamoZenit

14:00

SpartakArsenal

16:30

FK KrasnodarAkhmat

19:00

 

FK Chertanovo-2FK Dolgoprudny

19:00

 

KhimikFK Khimki-M

14:00

 

DynamoSpartak-Nalchik

14:00

Legion-DynamoFK Krasnodar-3

14:00

Mashuk-KMVVolgar

15:00

SKABiolog-Novokubansk

15:00

DruzhbaChernomorets

16:00

Spartak VlUrozhay

16:00

ChaikaAngusht

18:00

 

Zenit-IzhevskVolga

14:00

NeftekhimikLada-Tolyatti

15:00

KAMAZSyzran-2003

16:00

ZvezdaUral-2

17:00

FK Ufa-2FK Chelyabinsk

18:00

 

FK LvivArsenal-Kiev

14:00

OlympikChornomorets

17:00

FK OleksandriyaKarpaty

19:30

 

PrykarpattyaObolon-Brovar

16:00

 

PolissyaBukovyna

15:00

Nyva TChaika

15:00

 

MetalurhMyr

15:30

 

SumqayıtSabah

17:00

KeşləZira

19:00

 

AlashkertGandzasar

15:00

Ararat-ArmeniaPyunik

18:00

 

FK SlutskTarpeda-BelAZ

14:00

FK SmalyavichyIsloch

16:00

Dynamo BrTarpeda Mn

18:30

 

AtyrauAkzhayik

15:00

QayratTobil

15:00

KyzylzharZhetysu

15:00

ShakhtyorAqtöbe

15:00

IrtyshKaysar

16:00

 

PetrocubSfîntul Gheorghe

16:00

SheriffMilsami

17:00

 

Admira WackerWolfsberg

14:30

MattersburgSt. Pölten

14:30

AustriaSturm

17:00

 

EvertonCrystal Palace

16:00

 

AnderlechtCercle

14:30

OostendeGent

18:00

CharleroiZulte Waregem

20:00

 

DunavLokomotiv

17:30

CSKAEtar

20:00

 

HerthaFreiburg

15:30

Borussia MMainz 05

18:00

 

NACWillem II

12:15

Heracles AlmeloGroningen

14:30

FeyenoordZwolle

14:30

VVV-VenloDen Haag

14:30

FortunaDe Graafschap

16:45

 

DinamoLokomotivi

16:00

TorpedoMetalurgi

18:00

SaburtaloKolxet`i 1913

20:00

 

Rayo VallecanoGetafe

12:00

EibarAthletic

16:15

HuescaEspañol

18:30

Real BetisReal Valladolid

20:45

 

FrosinoneEmpoli

12:30

BolognaTorino

15:00

ChievoAtalanta

15:00

ParmaLazio

15:00

FiorentinaCagliari

18:00

InterMilan

20:30

 

Žalgiris VTrakai

13:00

JonavaSūduva

13:00

 

HaugesundOdd

18:00

LillestrømRosenborg

18:00

RanheimBodø/Glimt

18:00

TromsøStart

18:00

VålerengaKristiansund

18:00

StabækBrann

20:00

 

Zagłębie LWisła P

15:30

LegiaWisła K

18:00

 

Spartak Zlatibor VodaPartizan

13:00

DinamoBačka

16:00

 

CeljeKrško

14:45

OlimpijaTriglav

17:00

 

MontpellierBordeaux

15:00

Saint-ÉtienneRennes

17:00

NiceMarseille

21:00

 

SlavenGorica

15:00

LokomotivaHajduk

17:30

 

DuklaOpava

15:00

SlovanSlavia

17:00

 

DjurgårdensAIK

15:00

HäckenÖstersunds

15:00

ElfsborgSundsvall

17:30

KalmarNorrköping

17:30

TrelleborgSirius

17:30

 

Hamilton AcademicalRangers

13:30

 

LevadiaTulevik

13:00

Nõmme KaljuTammeka

15:00

 

VitóriaCorinthians

16:00

FluminenseAtlético Mineiro

16:00

PalmeirasCeará

16:00

CruzeiroChapecoense

19:00

ParanáFlamengo

19:00

 

Los AngelesVancouver Whitecaps

14:00

Portland TimbersReal Salt Lake

14:00

San Jose EarthquakesColorado Rapids

14:00

Atlanta UnitedChicago Fire

15:00

DC UnitedNew York City

15:00

Montreal ImpactToronto

15:00

Orlando CityColumbus Crew

15:00

Philadelphia UnionNew York Red Bulls

15:00

DallasSporting Kansas City

16:00

Houston DynamoSeattle Sounders

16:00

Minnesota UnitedLos Angeles Galaxy

16:00

 

Beijing Sinobo GuoanChangchun Yatai

15:30

Henan JianyeGuangzhou R&F

19:35

Jiangsu SuningShanghai SIPG

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, October 19

 

AnzhiCSKA

0:2

LokomotivFK Rostov

2:1

 

Luki-EnergiyaTekstilshchik

2:1

 

ShahtarDesna

1:0

 

MFK MykolaivFK Sumy

1:1

 

TavriyaMFK Mykolaiv-2

2:0

 

FK VitebskDnepr

3:1

 

FK OlmaliqNasaf

0:2

SoʼgʼdiyonaQoʼqon 1912

1:0

NeftchiQizilqum

3:1

 

Sheffield WednesdayMiddlesbrough

1:2

 

BruggeWaasland-Beveren

1:1

 

VereyaBotev V

2:2

 

EintrachtFortuna

7:1

 

ChikhuraDila

2:1

 

Celta de VigoAlavés

0:1

 

RFSValmiera

3:0

 

PiastLechia

1:1

JagielloniaPogoń

2:1

 

ČukaričkiVojvodina

1:0

 

LyonNîmes

2:0

 

InterRijeka

1:2

 

Bohemians 1905Viktoria

2:2

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru