Porto

Porto

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 13

Founded: 28.09.1893

Stadium: Estádio do Dragão

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2019/20 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Group G - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Group G - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Group G - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Group H - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Winner
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Group stage 2, group C - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - Group A - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - Group D - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1996/97 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 1995/96 - Group A - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1993/94 - Semifinal
UEFA Champions League 1992/93 - Group B - place 3
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1990/91 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1988/89 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1987/88 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1986/87 - Winner
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1985/86 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1979/80 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1978/79 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1959/60 - Preliminary round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1956/57 - Preliminary round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2019/20 - Group G
Europa League 2015/16 - Round of 32
Europa League 2013/14 - Quarterfinal
Europa League 2011/12 - Round of 32
Europa League 2010/11 - Winner
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - Winner
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1989/90 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1976/77 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1975/76 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1974/75 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1972/73 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1971/72 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1969/70 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1967/68 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1966/67 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1965/66 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1963/64 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1962/63 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1994/95 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1991/92 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1984/85 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1983/84 - Final
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1981/82 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1977/78 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1968/69 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1964/65 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Super Cup - overall stats
UEFA Super Cup 2010/11 - Final
UEFA Super Cup 2003/04 - Final
UEFA Super Cup 2002/03 - Final
UEFA Super Cup 1986/87 - Winner

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 2004 - Winner
Intercontinental Cup 1987 - Winner

Overall stats Peace Cup - overall stats
Peace Cup 2009 - Semifinal

Overall stats Portuguese Super Cup - overall stats
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 2018 - Winner
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 2013 - Winner
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 2012 - Winner
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 2011 - Winner
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 2010 - Winner
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 2009 - Winner
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 2008 - Final
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 2007 - Final
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 2006 - Winner
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 2004 - Winner
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 2003 - Winner
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 2001 - Winner
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 2000 - Final
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 1999 - Winner
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 1998 - Winner
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 1997 - Final
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 1996 - Winner
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 1995 - Final
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 1994 - Winner
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 1993 - Winner
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 1992 - Final
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 1991 - Winner
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 1990 - Winner
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 1988 - Final
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 1986 - Winner
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 1985 - Final
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 1984 - Winner
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 1983 - Winner
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 1981 - Winner
Supertaça 1979 - Final

Overall stats Portuguese Primeira Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Portugal 2019/20 Primeira Liga
Portugal 2018/19 Primeira Liga - place 2
Portugal 2017/18 Primeira Liga - Champion
Portugal 2016/17 Primeira Liga - place 2
Portugal 2015/16 Primeira Liga - place 3
Portugal 2014/15 Primeira Liga - place 2
Portugal 2013/14 Primeira Liga - place 3
Portugal 2012/13 Primeira Liga - Champion
Portugal 2011/12 Primeira Liga - Champion
Portugal 2010/11 Primeira Liga - Champion
Portugal 2009/10 Primeira Liga - place 3
Portugal 2008/09 Primeira Liga - Champion
Portugal 2007/08 Primeira Liga - Champion
Portugal 2006/07 Primeira Liga - Champion
Portugal 2005/06 Primeira Liga - Champion
Portugal 2004/05 Primeira Liga - place 2
Portugal 2003/04 Primeira Liga - Champion
Portugal 2002/03 Primeira Liga - Champion
Portugal 2001/02 Primeira Liga - place 3
Portugal 2000/01 Primeira Liga - place 2
Portugal 1999/00 Primeira Liga - place 2
Portugal 1998/99 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1997/98 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1996/97 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1995/96 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1994/95 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1993/94 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1992/93 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1991/92 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1990/91 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1989/90 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1988/89 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1987/88 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1986/87 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1985/86 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1984/85 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1983/84 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1982/83 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1981/82 Primeira Divisão - place 3
Portugal 1980/81 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1979/80 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1978/79 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1977/78 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1976/77 Primeira Divisão - place 3
Portugal 1975/76 Primeira Divisão - place 4
Portugal 1974/75 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1973/74 Primeira Divisão - place 4
Portugal 1972/73 Primeira Divisão - place 4
Portugal 1971/72 Primeira Divisão - place 5
Portugal 1970/71 Primeira Divisão - place 3
Portugal 1969/70 Primeira Divisão - place 9
Portugal 1968/69 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1967/68 Primeira Divisão - place 3
Portugal 1966/67 Primeira Divisão - place 3
Portugal 1965/66 Primeira Divisão - place 3
Portugal 1964/65 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1963/64 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1962/63 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1961/62 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1960/61 Primeira Divisão - place 3
Portugal 1959/60 Primeira Divisão - place 4
Portugal 1958/59 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1957/58 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1956/57 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1955/56 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1954/55 Primeira Divisão - place 4
Portugal 1953/54 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1952/53 Primeira Divisão - place 4
Portugal 1951/52 Primeira Divisão - place 3
Portugal 1950/51 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1949/50 Primeira Divisão - place 5
Portugal 1948/49 Primeira Divisão - place 4
Portugal 1947/48 Primeira Divisão - place 5
Portugal 1946/47 Primeira Divisão - place 3
Portugal 1945/46 Primeira Divisão - place 6
Portugal 1944/45 Primeira Divisão - place 4
Portugal 1943/44 Primeira Divisão - place 4
Portugal 1942/43 Primeira Divisão - place 7
Portugal 1941/42 Primeira Divisão - place 4
Portugal 1940/41 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1939/40 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1938/39 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1937/38 Primeira Liga - place 2
Portugal 1936/37 Primeira Liga - place 4
Portugal 1935/36 Primeira Liga - place 2
Portugal 1934/35 Primeira Liga - Champion

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 111
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 572
Site news
11.10.2019
current

Play-off round of the CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20 added

Fixtures
CAF Champion's League 2019/20

First round, Day 2

24.10

Zamalek SC - Génération Foot

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 19

RwandaEthiopia

15:00

NamibiaMadagascar

15:00

ZambiaEswatini

15:00

DR CongoCentral African Republic

15:30

NigeriaTogo

16:00

UgandaBurundi

16:00

MoroccoAlgeria

20:00

 

FK TambovUral

14:00

SpartakRubin

16:30

 

AvangardTekstilshchik

15:00

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Khimki

15:00

MordoviaFK Krasnodar-2

15:00

LuchYenisey

16:00

SKA-KhabarovskTom

16:00

FK ArmavirRotor

17:00

BaltikaNeftekhimik

17:00

FakelShinnik

17:00

ChaikaSpartak-2

17:00

TorpedoFK Chertanovo

18:00

 

Znamya TrudaFK Kolomna

13:00

LeningradetsOlimp

15:00

TorpedoZvezda

16:00

FK DolgoprudnyZenit-2

16:00

FK MuromLuki-Energiya

17:00

 

ZorkiyArarat

14:00

Khimik-ArsenalFK Ryazan

14:00

Rotor-2Dynamo

14:00

KvantFK Kaluga

15:00

SokolSalyut-Belgorod

15:30

FK StroginoMetallurg

18:00

 

Legion-DynamoAnzhi

14:30

Spartak-NalchikSKA

15:00

ChernomoretsUrozhay

16:00

FK Krasnodar-3Druzhba

16:00

Mashuk-KMVInter

16:00

AlaniyaBiolog-Novokubansk

18:00

 

KarpatyFK Lviv

14:00

ZoryaDesna

17:00

 

AhrobiznesChornomorets

14:00

BalkanyKremin

15:00

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaPrykarpattya

15:00

Hirnyk-SportVolyn

15:00

FK MynaiAvanhard

15:00

Metalist 1925Obolon-Brovar

16:30

 

Nyva TFK Kalush

15:00

PolissyaDinaz

15:00

Nyva VChaika

15:00

VeresFK Uzhhorod

15:00

 

HirnykKrystal

14:00

TavriyaAlians

15:00

VPK-AhroMFK Mykolaiv-2

15:00

 

QəbələQarabağ

17:00

KeşləSabah

19:15

 

ShirakArarat

15:00

 

SlaviaNeman

14:00

BATEFK Homel

16:00

Dynamo MnFK Vitebsk

18:00

 

AtyrauZhetysu

15:00

IrtyshKaysar

16:00

 

Dinamo-AutoZimbru

14:00

MilsamiSheriff

16:00

 

SurkhonNavbahor

15:15

DinamoPaxtakor

16:30

LokomotivBuxoro

16:30

NasafFK Andijon

17:30

 

LASKMattersburg

17:00

SturmRed Bull

17:00

AltachAdmira Wacker

17:00

 

EvertonWest Ham United

12:30

AFC BournemouthNorwich City

15:00

Aston VillaBrighton & Hove Albion

15:00

ChelseaNewcastle United

15:00

Leicester CityBurnley

15:00

Tottenham HotspurWatford

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersSouthampton

15:00

Crystal PalaceManchester City

17:30

 

Blackburn RoversHuddersfield Town

12:30

BarnsleySwansea City

15:00

BrentfordMillwall

15:00

Charlton AthleticDerby County

15:00

Hull CityQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Leeds UnitedBirmingham City

15:00

Luton TownBristol City

15:00

MiddlesbroughWest Bromwich Albion

15:00

ReadingPreston North End

15:00

Stoke CityFulham

15:00

 

Potters Bar TownBarnet

12:30

ChesterfieldWrexham

13:00

Hednesford TownBoston United

15:00

GatesheadColne

15:00

BarrowSolihull Moors

15:00

Whitby TownStourbridge

15:00

Hartlepool UnitedBrackley Town

15:00

Nantwich TownKing's Lynn Town

15:00

ChorleySpennymoor Town

15:00

SouthportAltrincham

15:00

TamworthDarlington

15:00

WhyteleafeChippenham Town

15:00

Welling UnitedEastleigh

15:00

Maidstone UnitedKings Langley

15:00

Oxford CityMargate

15:00

Bowers & PitseaChichester City

15:00

Hayes & Yeading UnitedPoole Town

15:00

Carshalton AthleticDagenham & Redbridge

15:00

DartfordKingstonian

15:00

WeymouthDover Athletic

15:00

Sutton UnitedBillericay Town

15:00

Torquay UnitedBoreham Wood

15:00

Royston TownMaldon & Tiptree

15:00

Maidenhead UnitedWealdstone

15:00

BromleyAldershot Town

15:00

Gravesend & NorthfleetWoking

15:00

Havant & WaterloovilleDulwich Hamlet

15:00

Haringey BoroughYeovil Town

15:00

AFC FyldePeterborough Sports

15:00

Halifax TownHarrogate

15:00

Notts CountyBelper Town

15:00

York CityStockport County

17:20

 

StandardGenk

18:00

KortrijkZulte Waregem

20:00

OostendeEupen

20:00

GentWaasland-Beveren

20:30

 

Botev PLudogorets

17:30

LevskiArda

20:00

 

RákócziKisvárda

17:00

DebrecenDiósgyőr

17:00

PuskásPaks

17:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryMOL Fehérvár

17:00

Zalaegerszegi TEHonvéd

17:00

FerencvárosÚjpest

19:30

 

RB LeipzigWolfsburg

15:30

WerderHertha

15:30

FortunaMainz 05

15:30

AugsburgBayern

15:30

UnionFreiburg

15:30

Borussia DBorussia M

18:30

 

AZHeerenveen

18:30

WaalwijkAjax

18:30

TwenteWillem II

19:45

UtrechtPSV

20:45

VVV-VenloVitesse

20:45

 

TorpedoSaburtalo

15:00

Dinamo TbLokomotivi

18:00

 

EibarBarcelona

13:00

Atlético MadridValencia

16:00

GetafeLeganés

18:30

MallorcaReal Madrid

21:00

 

LazioAtalanta

15:00

NapoliHellas Verona

18:00

JuventusBologna

20:45

 

VentspilsRiga FC

14:00

RFSBFC Daugava

16:00

 

Žalgiris VStumbras

3:0

RiteriaiŽalgiris K

13:00

PanevėžysAtlantas

17:00

 

KristiansundRosenborg

18:00

VålerengaStabæk

20:30

 

KoronaWisła P

15:00

LegiaLech

17:30

JagielloniaCracovia

20:00

 

MladostPartizan

15:00

VoždovacFK Mačva

18:00

JavorTSC

18:00

ProleterRadnik

18:00

RadničkiNapredak

18:00

Spartak Zlatibor VodaInđija

18:00

 

MuraTriglav

14:30

OlimpijaRudar

16:45

CeljeDomžale

18:45

 

LyonDijon

17:30

MetzNantes

20:00

ToulouseLille

20:00

NîmesAmiens

20:00

AngersBrest

20:00

ReimsMontpellier

20:00

 

VaraždinIstra 1961

15:00

SlavenRijeka

17:30

 

ZetaPetrovac

13:30

KomBudućnost

13:30

RudarTitograd

13:30

IskraSutjeska

14:30

PodgoricaGrbalj

17:00

 

SlovanJablonec

14:30

SigmaDynamo

16:30

FastavMladá Boleslav

16:30

SlaviaPříbram

19:00

 

HelsingborgsHäcken

13:30

ÖstersundsSirius

16:00

 

CelticRoss County

15:00

Hamilton AcademicalHibernian

15:00

KilmarnockLivingston

15:00

MotherwellAberdeen

15:00

St. MirrenSt. Johnstone

15:00

 

LevadiaKuressaare

13:00

PaideKalev

13:00

TransMaardu

16:00

 

BanfieldAtlético Tucumán

13:15

IndependienteArgentinos Juniors

15:30

PatronatoNewell's Old Boys

17:45

TalleresLanús

20:00

 

FortalezaGrêmio

17:00

CorinthiansCruzeiro

19:00

BahiaCeará

19:00

 

Guangzhou R&FShandong Luneng Taishan

17:30

Beijing Sinobo GuoanShanghai SIPG

19:35

 

Western UnitedPerth Glory

17:00

Central Coast MarinersNewcastle United Jets

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, October 17

 

SantosCeará

2:1

AvaíInternacional

0:2

FluminenseAtlético Paranaense

1:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

28.09.2019 – 13.10.2019

WAFU Cup of Nations 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru