Sint-Truiden

Sint-Truiden

Founded: 23.02.1924

Stadium: Staaienveld

Other names:

 1924 – 1947  Sint-Truidensche VV
 1947 – 1951  Sint-Truidense VV
 1951 –   Koninklijke Sint-Truidense VV

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2003 - Round 2
Intertoto Cup 1999 - Round 3

Overall stats Belgian Jupiler Pro League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Belgium 2019/20, First Division A First Stage
Belgium 2018/19, First Division A Play-off 2, Group A - place 2
Belgium 2017/18, First Division A Play-off 2, Group B - place 2
Belgium 2016/17, First Division A Play-off 2, Final
Belgium 2015/16, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 2, Group B - place 4
Belgium 2013/14, Jupiler Pro League Relegation play-off - place 3
Belgium 2011/12, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 3
Belgium 2010/11, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 2, Group A - place 4
Belgium 2009/10, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 1 - place 4
Belgium 2007/08 Jupiler League - place 17
Belgium 2006/07 Jupiler League - place 15
Belgium 2005/06 Jupiler League - place 15
Belgium 2004/05 Jupiler League - place 14
Belgium 2003/04 Jupiler League - place 13
Belgium 2002/03 Jupiler League - place 4
Belgium 2001/02 Jupiler League - place 8
Belgium 2000/01 Jupiler League - place 13
Belgium 1999/00 Jupiler League - place 13
Belgium 1998/99 Jupiler League - place 9
Belgium 1997/98 Jupiler League - place 14
Belgium 1996/97 Jupiler League - place 11
Belgium 1995/96 Jupiler League - place 14
Belgium 1994/95 Jupiler League - place 8
Belgium 1990/91 Division I - place 17
Belgium 1989/90 Division I - place 15
Belgium 1988/89 Division I - place 7
Belgium 1987/88 Division I - place 11
Belgium 1973/74 Division I - place 16
Belgium 1972/73 Division I - place 13
Belgium 1971/72 Division I - place 11
Belgium 1970/71 Division I - place 8
Belgium 1969/70 Division I - place 12
Belgium 1968/69 Division I - place 7
Belgium 1967/68 Division I - place 5
Belgium 1966/67 Division I - place 6
Belgium 1965/66 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1964/65 Division I - place 5
Belgium 1963/64 Division I - place 13
Belgium 1962/63 Division I - place 5
Belgium 1961/62 Division I - place 8
Belgium 1960/61 Division I - place 7
Belgium 1959/60 Division I - place 12
Belgium 1958/59 Division I - place 14
Belgium 1957/58 Division I - place 12

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 042
Matches:1 033 414
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 575
<2019>
<December>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
03.12.2019
current

Third Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

Fixtures
CAF Champion's League 2019/20

Group A, Day 3

27.12

ZESCO United - Zamalek SC

03:00

27.12

Primeiro de Agosto - TP Mazembe

03:00

Group B, Day 3

27.12

Al-Ahly Cairo - Platinum

03:00

27.12

Étoile du Sahel - Al-Hilal

03:00

Group C, Day 3

27.12

Wydad Casablanca - Atlético Petróleos

03:00

27.12

USM Alger - Mamelodi Sundowns

03:00

Group D, Day 3

27.12

Espérance - AS Vita Club

03:00

27.12

Raja - JS Kabylie

03:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, December 10

ChinaJapan

19:30

SudanKenya

TanzaniaZanzibar

NapoliGenk

18:55

Red BullLiverpool

18:55

Borussia DortmundSlavia Praha

21:00

InterBarcelona

21:00

BenficaZenit

20:00

LyonRB Leipzig

21:00

ChelseaLille

20:00

AjaxValencia

21:00

 

Bristol CityMillwall

19:45

Charlton AthleticHuddersfield Town

19:45

Leeds UnitedHull City

19:45

Nottingham ForestMiddlesbrough

19:45

Preston North EndFulham

19:45

Stoke CityLuton Town

20:00

 

Carlisle UnitedForest Green Rovers

19:45*

Crewe AlexandraEastleigh

19:45*

Ipswich TownCoventry City

19:45*

Hartlepool UnitedExeter City

19:45*

 

KomZeta

13:00

PetrovacPodgorica

13:00

GrbaljIskra

13:00

TitogradSutjeska

15:00

BudućnostRudar

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, December 8

ZanzibarSudan

1:1

KenyaTanzania

1:0

BahrainSaudi Arabia

1:0

Al-MasryEnugu Rangers

4:2

PyramidsFC Nouadhibou

6:0

AdjobiDC Motema Pembe

0:2

Zanaco FCRenaissance

1:1

Djoliba ACBidvest Wits

1:0

Horoya ACAl-Nasr Benghazi

3:0

Enyimba InternationalSan Pédro

1:0

ParadouHassania

0:2

 

Krylia SovetovUral

2:3

FK SochiRubin

1:1

SpartakFK Rostov

1:4

 

KarpatyDesna

2:6

FK MariupolFK Lviv

0:0

DynamoZorya

1:2

 

SumqayıtQəbələ

1:1

ZiraSəbail

4:1

SabahNeftçi

0:2

 

MattersburgAdmira Wacker

1:2

SturmAltach

1:2

RapidAustria

2:2

 

Aston VillaLeicester City

1:4

Newcastle UnitedSouthampton

2:1

Norwich CitySheffield United

1:2

Brighton & Hove AlbionWolverhampton Wanderers

2:2

 

West Bromwich AlbionSwansea City

5:1

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzStandard

2:2

AnderlechtCharleroi

0:0

EupenOostende

1:0

 

Botev VSlavia

0:2

ArdaCSKA

0:0

LevskiVitosha

2:0

 

FerencvárosPuskás

2:2

 

UnionKöln

2:0

WerderPaderborn 07

0:1

 

VitesseFeyenoord

0:0

GroningenUtrecht

0:1

WaalwijkHeerenveen

1:3

SpartaHeracles Almelo

0:0

 

EibarGetafe

0:1

Real BetisAthletic

3:2

Real ValladolidReal Sociedad

0:0

LeganésCelta de Vigo

3:2

Atlético OsasunaSevilla

1:1

 

LecceGenoa

2:2

SassuoloCagliari

2:2

SPALBrescia

0:1

TorinoFiorentina

2:1

SampdoriaParma

0:1

BolognaMilan

2:3

 

CracoviaRaków

3:0

PogońPiast

1:0

ŚląskLegia

0:3

 

Paços de FerreiraVitória S

2:3

Vitória GPortimonense

2:0

SportingMoreirense

1:0

BelenensesPorto

1:1

 

RadPartizan

1:2

TSCVojvodina

2:0

JavorVoždovac

1:2

NapredakFK Mačva

2:1

ProleterČukarički

2:1

RadničkiMladost

3:0

RadnikInđija

2:0

 

ReimsSaint-Étienne

3:1

NantesDijon

1:0

MarseilleBordeaux

3:1

 

OsijekLokomotiva

4:0

RijekaIstra 1961

2:0

 

DynamoPříbram

2:0

KarvináSigma

1:1

SpartaMladá Boleslav

5:2

 

RangersCeltic

0:1

 

Gimnasia y EsgrimaCentral Córdoba

2:1

Defensa y JusticiaGodoy Cruz

2:0

Rosario CentralBoca Juniors

1:0

River PlateSan Lorenzo de Almagro

0:1

 

InternacionalAtlético Mineiro

2:1

CruzeiroPalmeiras

0:2

FortalezaBahia

2:1

CorinthiansFluminense

1:2

SantosFlamengo

4:0

Vasco da GamaChapecoense

1:1

BotafogoCeará

1:1

AvaíAtlético Paranaense

0:0

GoiásGrêmio

3:2

CSASão Paulo

1:2

 

Western UnitedMelbourne Victory

3:1

Adelaide UnitedNewcastle United Jets

2:1

International tournaments

Soon

10.12.2019 – 18.12.2019

East Asian Football Championship 2019,
Final tournament

11.12.2019 – 21.12.2019

FIFA Club World Cup 2019

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

09.08.2019 – 29.05.2020

CAF Champion's League 2019/20

09.08.2019 – 24.05.2020

CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20

Just finished

26.11.2019 – 08.12.2019

Gulf Cup of Nations 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru