Akhmat

Groznyi

See also:  Terek (Groznyi), USSR

Founded: 1946

Stadium: Akhmat-Arena

Other names:

 1946 – 1948  Dynamo
 1948 – 1958  Neftyanik
 1958 – 2006  Terek
 2006 – 2017  Kadyrov Terek Grozny
 2017 –   Akhmat

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - First round

Overall stats Russian Super Cup - overall stats
Russian Super Cup 2005 - Final

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2018/19 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2013/14 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2012/13 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2011/12 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2010/11 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2007/08 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2006/07 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2005/06 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2004/05 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2003/04 - Winner
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 1993/94 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Russia, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Second division - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Russia 2018/19 Premiere League
Russia 2017/18 Premiere League - place 9
Russia 2016/17 Premiere League - place 5
Russia 2015/16 Premiere League - place 7
Russia 2014/15 Premiere League - place 9
Russia 2013/14 Premiere League - place 12
Russia 2012/13 Premiere League - place 8
Russia 2011/12, Premiere League Second stage, group B - place 11
Russia 2010 Premiere League - place 12
Russia 2009 Premiere League - place 12
Russia 2008 Premiere League - place 10
  -  Russia 2007 First division - place 2 ↑ 
  -  Russia 2006 First division - place 8
Russia 2005 Premiere League - place 16 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2004 First division - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Russia 2003 First division - place 4
  -    -  Russia 2002, Second division South - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2001, Second division South - place 5
  -    -  Russia 1994, Second league West - place 21
  -  Russia 1993, first league West - place 11 ↓ 
  -  Russia 1992, first league West - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 869
Matches:1 021 170
Clubs:10 770
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 491
Site news
14.05.2019
current

Round of 16 & Quarterfinal of the
Copa Libertadores 2019
added

14.05.2019
current

Second round & Round of 16 of the
Copa Sudamericana 2019
added

Fixtures
CAF Champion's League 2018/19

Final, Day 1

24.05

Wydad Casablanca - Espérance

22:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 21

Universidad CatólicaMelgar

17:15

Royal PariMacará

18:15

River PlateColón

19:15

Rionegro ÁguilasIndependiente

19:15

Unión EspañolaSporting Cristal

20:30

Unión La CaleraAtlético Mineiro

20:30

Zob AhanAl Nassr Riyadh

21:00*

Al WaslAl Zawra'a

22:00

LokomotivAl Rayyan

19:00

Al Ittihad JeddahAl Wahda Abu Dhabi

22:00

Urawa Red DiamondsBeijing Sinobo Guoan

19:00

Jeonbuk Hyundai MotorsBuriram United

19:00

Shanghai SIPGUlsan Hyundai

18:00

SydneyKawasaki Frontale

20:00

 

DesnaVorskla

17:00

ChornomoretsKarpaty

17:00

Arsenal-KievOlympik

19:30

 

JelgavaSpartaks

18:30

METTA/LUFK Liepāja

18:30

 

AtlantasPalanga

18:00

RiteriaiPanevėžys

20:00

 

LevadiaNõmme Kalju

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, May 19

Renaissance BerkaneZamalek

1:0

 

UralLokomotiv

2:2

ArsenalFK Krasnodar

0:3

YeniseyDynamo

2:2

FK RostovZenit

1:0

 

FK TambovRotor-Volgograd

1:0

FK TyumenZenit-2

1:2

MordoviaBaltika

1:0

FK SochiShinnik

0:0

TomSpartak-2

2:1

FK ChertanovoFK Khimki

2:1

SibirAvangard

1:0

LuchFakel

1:0

SKA-KhabarovskFK Nizhniy Novgorod

1:0

FK Krasnodar-2FK Armavir

0:0

 

VelesLeningradets

2:0

FK DolgoprudnyFK Kolomna

4:0

FK MuromZnamya Truda

1:3

 

ZorkiyTorpedo

1:2

KhimikSokol

2:1

Rotor-2FK Strogino

2:1

DynamoSalyut-Belgorod

3:1

MetallurgFK Ryazan

0:0

 

FK OleksandriyaFK Lviv

0:1

ZoryaShahtar

0:1

 

BalkanyAvanhard

1:2

Metalist 1925Ingulets

1:1

AhrobiznesHirnyk-Sport

0:0

VolynRukh

1:1

FK SumyMFK Mykolaiv

0:8

Dnipro-1Kolos

3:1

Obolon-BrovarPrykarpattya

3:2

 

PolissyaNyva T

0:1

FK MynaiPodillya

3:1

Nyva VVeres

1:3

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaFK Kalush

4:1

BukovynaChaika

0:4

 

KreminEnerhiya

2:2

KrystalMFK Mykolaiv-2

4:1

HirnykTavriya

1:2

FK NikopolReal Pharma

1:1

 

ShirakArarat-Armenia

0:1

ArtsakhAlashkert

1:1

 

TarpedaDynamo Br

0:1

FK SlutskLuch

2:2

 

AstanaShakhtyor

1:2

QayratIrtysh

2:1

 

AGMKSoʼgʼdiyona

0:2

NavbahorMetallurg

0:0

BuxoroDinamo

0:0

 

PuskásFerencváros

1:1

KisvárdaMezőkövesd-Zsóry

2:1

HaladásVidi

1:1

MTKHonvéd

1:4

DiósgyőrÚjpest

3:0

DebrecenPaks

4:1

 

SioniChikhura

0:5

LokomotiviDila

1:0

Dinamo BtWIT Georgia

2:0

 

ÍBVVíkingur R

1:1

StjarnanKA

0:2

BreiðablikÍA

0:1

 

Real MadridReal Betis

0:2

EibarBarcelona

2:2

 

ChievoSampdoria

0:0

ParmaFiorentina

1:0

EmpoliTorino

4:1

MilanFrosinone

2:0

JuventusAtalanta

1:1

NapoliInter

4:1

 

TondelaChaves

5:2

MoreirenseVitória Guimaraes

1:3

 

KrškoAluminij

1:3

 

HajdukIstra 1961

4:1

GoricaOsijek

1:0

 

SutjeskaGrbalj

2:0

LovćenTitograd

1:3

MornarZeta

0:3

PetrovacIskra

0:4

RudarBudućnost

2:2

 

MalmöKalmar

1:0

SiriusHäcken

3:4

DjurgårdensElfsborg

2:0

 

MaarduKalev

0:0

 

São PauloBahia

0:0

InternacionalCSA

2:0

ChapecoenseFortaleza

1:3

GoiásBotafogo

1:0

Atlético ParanaenseCorinthians

0:2

CearáGrêmio

2:1

Vasco da GamaAvaí

1:1

 

Orlando CityCincinnati

5:1

New York Red BullsAtlanta United

1:0

Los Angeles GalaxyColorado Rapids

0:1

DallasLos Angeles

1:1

 

Tianjin TedaHebei China Fortune

2:0

ShenzhenDalian Yifang

1:2

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 – 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 – 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru