2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970/71  1969/70  1968/69  1967  1966  1964/65  Overall table

Zamalek SC

Cairo

Founded: 1911

Stadium: Cairo International Stadium

Other names:

 1911 Ц 1913  Kasr El-Nil
 1913 Ц 1941  El-Mokhtalat Club
 1941 Ц 1952  Farouk Club
 1952 Ц   Zamalek Sporting Club

Fixtures

CAF Confederation Cup 2018, First round

  06.03.2018Winner of match
Zimamoto
- Welayta Dicha
Zamalek
 

CAF Confederation Cup 2018, First round

  16.03.2018Zamalek Winner of match
Zimamoto
- Welayta Dicha
 

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Match World Cup - overall stats
Match World Cup 2013 - Final round - place 3

Overall stats CAF Champions Cup/League - overall stats
CAF Champion's League 2017 - Group B - place 3
CAF Champion's League 2016 - Final
CAF Champion's League 2014 - Group A - place 4
CAF Champion's League 2013 - Group A - place 4
CAF Champion's League 2012 - Group B - place 4
CAF Champion's League 2011 - 1/16 Finals
CAF Champion's League 2008 - Group A - place 4
CAF Champion's League 2007 - 1/16 Finals
CAF Champion's League 2005 - Semifinal
CAF Champion's League 2004 - 1/16 Finals
CAF Champion's League 2003 - Second Round
CAF Champion's League 2002 - Winner
CAF Champion's Cup 1997 - Group B - place 2
CAF Champion's Cup 1996 - Winner
CAF Champion's Cup 1994 - Final
CAF Champion's Cup 1993 - Winner
CAF Champion's Cup 1989 - First Round
CAF Champion's Cup 1987 - Quarterfinal
CAF Champion's Cup 1986 - Winner
CAF Champion's Cup 1985 - Semifinal
CAF Champion's Cup 1984 - Winner
CAF Champion's Cup 1979 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats CAF Cup/CAF Confederation Cup - overall stats
CAF Confederation Cup 2018 - First round
CAF Confederation Cup 2015 - Semifinal
CAF Cup 1999 - Semifinal
CAF Cup 1998 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats CAF Super Cup - overall stats
CAF Super Cup 2003 - Winner
CAF Super Cup 2001 - Final
CAF Super Cup 1997 - Winner
CAF Super Cup 1994 - Winner

Overall stats African Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
African Cup Winners' Cup 2001 - Quarterfinal
African Cup Winners' Cup 2000 - Winner
African Cup Winners' Cup 1981 - 1/16 finals
African Cup Winners' Cup 1978 - Quarterfinal
African Cup Winners' Cup 1976 - Semifinal

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 706
Matches:1 004 810
Clubs:10 673
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 290
Site news
19.02.2018
current

Sixth round proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

15.02.2018
current

Brazilian Série A 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Chinese Super League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Kazakhstan Premier League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Uzbekistan Professional Top League 2018 added

14.02.2018
current

Georgian Umaglesi Liga 2018 added

Fixtures
CAF Champion's League 2018

Preliminary Round, Day 2

21.02

Sport Bissau e Benfica - Difaâ

14:00

21.02

Mighty Wanderers - AS Vita Club

14:30

21.02

Aduana Stars - Al Tahaddi

15:00

21.02

Togo-Port - Léopards

15:00

21.02

ZESCO United - JKU SC

15:00

21.02

Songo - Ngaya Club

15:00

21.02

Platinum - Primeiro de Agosto

15:00

21.02

LLB Académic - Rayon Sports

15:00

21.02

Mounana - RC Kadiogo

15:30

21.02

Eding Sport - Plateau United

15:30

21.02

KCCA - CNaPS Sport

16:00

21.02

Mbabane Swallows - Bantu

16:00

21.02

MFM - AS Real Bamako

16:00

21.02

ASEC Mimosas - Buffles du Borgou

16:00

21.02

Pamplemousses SC - Bidvest Wits

16:00

21.02

Horoya AC - ASFAN

17:00

21.02

Leones Vegetarianos - Gor Mahia

17:00

21.02

Espérance - Concorde

17:00

21.02

Saint Louis Suns United - Young Africans

17:30

21.02

MC Alger - Otôho

19:00

21.02

Misr El-Makasa - Génération Foot

19:00

21.02

Al-Merreikh - Township Rollers

19:30

24.02

Armed Forces FC - Zanaco FC

16:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 21

SevillaManchester United

20:45

Shahtar DonetskRoma

21:45

CSKA MoscowCrvena Zvezda

20:00

Jorge WilstermannVasco da Gama

20:45

NacionalBanfield

21:45

LanúsSporting Cristal

19:15

Buriram UnitedJeju United

18:00

Cerezo OsakaGuangzhou Evergrande

19:00

Suwon Samsung BluewingsKashima Antlers

19:30

Shanghai ShenhuaSydney

20:00

Sport Bissau e BenficaDifaâ

14:00

Mighty WanderersAS Vita Club

14:30

Aduana StarsAl Tahaddi

15:00

Togo-PortLéopards

15:00

ZESCO UnitedJKU SC

15:00

SongoNgaya Club

15:00

PlatinumPrimeiro de Agosto

15:00

LLB AcadémicRayon Sports

15:00

MounanaRC Kadiogo

15:30

Eding SportPlateau United

15:30

KCCACNaPS Sport

16:00

Mbabane SwallowsBantu

16:00

MFMAS Real Bamako

16:00

ASEC MimosasBuffles du Borgou

16:00

Pamplemousses SCBidvest Wits

16:00

Horoya ACASFAN

17:00

Leones VegetarianosGor Mahia

17:00

EspéranceConcorde

17:00

Saint Louis Suns UnitedYoung Africans

17:30

MC AlgerOtôho

19:00

Misr El-MakasaGénération Foot

19:00

Al-MerreikhTownship Rollers

19:30

Fosa JuniorsAFC Leopards

14:30

Maniema UnionAS Mangasport

15:30

Etoile FilanteOlympique Star

15:30

CARA BrazzavilleAsante Kotoko FC

15:30

FC NouadhibouAfrica Sports

15:30

Sahel SCAl Ittihad

16:00

Mbour Petite-CôteRenaissance

16:00

Welayta DichaZimamoto

16:00

Jwaneng GalaxyCosta do Sol

17:00

Banjul HawksAkwa United

18:00

GrêmioIndependiente

21:45

SaprissaAmérica

19:00

TauroDallas

20:00

MotaguaTijuana

21:00

 

KarpatyOlympik

14:00

 

Bristol CityFulham

19:45

Derby CountyLeeds United

19:45

Ipswich TownCardiff City

19:45

Wolverhampton WanderersNorwich City

19:45

 

LeganésReal Madrid

18:45

 

Estoril-PraiaPorto

18:00

 

Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba)Atlético (Tubarão)

19:30

Londrina (Londrina)Ceará (Fortaleza)

19:30

Remo (Belém)Internacional (Porto Alegre)

19:30

Criciúma (Criciúma)Cianorte (Cianorte)

20:30

Goiás (Goiânia)Boa Esporte (Varginha)

20:30

Bragantino (Bragança Paulista)Altos (Altos)

20:30

Figueirense (Florianópolis)Oeste (Itápolis)

20:30

Cuiabá (Cuiabá)Aparecidense (Aparecida de Goiânia)

21:30

Ponte Preta (Campinas)Internacional (Limeira)

21:45

Botafogo (João Pessoa)Atlético Mineiro (Belo Horizonte)

21:45

Local time

Yesterday, February 19

Al GharrafaTractor Sazi

3:0

Al Ahli JeddahAl Jazira

2:1

Zob AhanLokomotiv

2:0

Al Wahda Abu DhabiAl-Duhail

2:3

 

ChaikaMordovia

2:4

FakelFK Chertanovo

1:1
pen. 6:7

Krylia SovetovFK Tambov

2:0

Riga FCLuch-Energiya

0:3

 

Wigan AthleticManchester City

1:0

 

VitoshaDunav

1:2

 

EintrachtRB Leipzig

2:1

 

GetafeCelta de Vigo

3:0

 

LazioHellas Verona

2:0

 

GórnikTermalica

3:0

 

TondelaSporting

1:2

 

TigreDefensa y Justicia

1:1

PatronatoChacarita Juniors

3:0

ColónGimnasia y Esgrima

1:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 Ц 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 Ц 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 Ц 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 Ц 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 Ц 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 Ц 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 Ц 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 Ц 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 Ц 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 Ц 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 Ц 26.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

10.02.2018 Ц 23.02.2018

FNL Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru