Frickley Athletic

South Elmsall

Founded: 1910

Stadium: Westfield Lane

Other names:

 1910 Ц 1976  Frickley Colliery
 1976 Ц   Frickley Athletic

Last results

FA Cup 2017/18, First Qualifying Round

—татистика личных встреч  02.09.2017Buxton Frickley Athletic3:2 (1:2)
 Buxton

FA Cup 2017/18, Preliminary Round

—татистика личных встреч  19.08.2017Frickley Athletic Runcorn Town2:1 (0:0)
 South Elmsall

FA Cup 2016/17, First Qualifying Round

—татистика личных встреч  03.09.2016Blyth Spartans Frickley Athletic3:1
 Blyth

FA Cup 2015/16, Second Qualifying Round

—татистика личных встреч  26.09.2015Chorley Frickley Athletic2:0 (0:0)
 Chorley

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FA Cup - overall stats
FA Cup 2017/18 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2016/17 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2015/16 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2014/15 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2013/14 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2012/13 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2011/12 - Third qualifying round
FA Cup 2010/11 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2009/10 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2008/09 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2007/08 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2006/07 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2005/06 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2004/05 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2003/04 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2002/03 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2001/02 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2000/01 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1999/00 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1998/99 - Fourth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1997/98 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1996/97 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1995/96 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1994/95 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1993/94 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1992/93 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1991/92 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1990/91 - Fourth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1989/90 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1988/89 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1987/88 - Fourth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1986/87 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1985/86 - Third Round Proper
FA Cup 1984/85 - Second Round Proper
FA Cup 1983/84 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1982/83 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1981/82 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1980/81 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1979/80 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1978/79 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1977/78 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1976/77 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1975/76 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1974/75 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1973/74 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1972/73 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1971/72 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1970/71 - Fourth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1969/70 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1968/69 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1967/68 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1966/67 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1965/66 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1964/65 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1963/64 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1962/63 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1961/62 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1960/61 - Fourth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1959/60 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1958/59 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1957/58 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1956/57 - Fourth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1955/56 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1954/55 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1953/54 - Fourth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1952/53 - Fourth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1951/52 - Fourth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1950/51 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1949/50 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1948/49 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1947/48 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1946/47 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1945/46 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1938/39 - Fourth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1937/38 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1936/37 - First Round Proper
FA Cup 1935/36 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1934/35 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1933/34 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1932/33 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1931/32 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1930/31 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1929/30 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1928/29 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1927/28 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1926/27 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1925/26 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1924/25 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1923/24 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1922/23 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1921/22 - Fourth Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1920/21 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1919/20 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1914/15 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1913/14 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1912/13 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1910/11 - Extra Preliminary Round

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 665
Matches:1 001 381
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 238
Site news
31.10.2017
current

Quarterfinal of the
Ukrainian Cup 2017/18
added

Fixtures
Copa Sudamericana 2017

Semifinal, Day 1

21.11

Libertad - Independiente

21:15

23.11

Flamengo - Junior

21:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 18

FijiEstonia

15:00

Al HilalUrawa Red Diamonds

19:15

 

DynamoAkhmat

14:00

FK KrasnodarSpartak

16:30

ArsenalRubin

19:00

SKA-KhabarovskCSKA

19:00

 

ShinnikOlimpiets

13:00

BaltikaAvangard

15:00

FK OrenburgFakel

16:00

VolgarKrylia Sovetov

16:00

KubanFK Tyumen

17:00

SibirRotor

17:00

YeniseySpartak-2

17:00

DynamoLuch-Energiya

18:00

FK KhimkiTom

18:30

 

Biolog-NovokubanskSpartak-Nalchik

14:00

SpartakChernomorets

15:00

 

ZirkaDynamo

14:00

ZoryaVeres

14:00

KarpatyFK Mariupol

17:00

 

HeliosCherkasky Dnipro

13:00

FK PoltavaZhemchuzhina

13:00

KolosDesna

13:00

Obolon-BrovarKremin

14:00

MFK MykolaivFK Sumy

16:00

 

EnerhiyaTavriya

13:00

MyrDnipro-1

13:00

FK NikopolDnipro

13:30

 

İnterZira

13:00

KəpəzSəbail

15:00

 

GandzasarShirak

16:00

 

Dynamo MnKrumkachy

14:00

FK SlutskFK Vitebsk

14:00

IslochDnepr

14:00

SlaviaNaftan

14:00

ShakhtsyorTarpeda-BelAZ

14:00

BATENeman

14:00

Dynamo BrFK Haradzeya

14:00

FK MinskFK Homel

14:00

 

ZimbruSpicul

13:00

DaciaPetrocub

13:00

ZaryaDinamo-Auto

13:00

SperanţaSfîntul Gheorghe

13:00

MilsamiSheriff

13:00

 

LASKRapid

16:00

MattersburgAltach

18:30

AustriaAdmira Wacker

18:30

St. PöltenWolfsberg

18:30

 

ArsenalTottenham Hotspur

12:30

AFC BournemouthHuddersfield Town

15:00

BurnleySwansea City

15:00

Crystal PalaceEverton

15:00

Leicester CityManchester City

15:00

LiverpoolSouthampton

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionChelsea

15:00

Manchester UnitedNewcastle United

17:30

 

Birmingham CityNottingham Forest

15:00

Cardiff CityBrentford

15:00

Hull CityIpswich Town

15:00

Norwich CityBarnsley

15:00

Queens Park RangersAston Villa

15:00

ReadingWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

Sheffield WednesdayBristol City

15:00

SunderlandMillwall

15:00

FulhamDerby County

17:30

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzAnderlecht

18:00

KortrijkSint-Truiden

20:00

EupenAntwerp

20:00

StandardOostende

20:30

 

PirinBeroe

13:00

CSKABotev

15:00

LokomotivLudogorets

17:30

 

BalmazújvárosHaladás

15:30

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryVasas SC

15:30

PaksFerencváros

15:30

PuskásDiósgyőr

15:30

ÚjpestHonvéd

15:30

DebrecenVideoton

19:30

 

BayernAugsburg

15:30

HoffenheimEintracht

15:30

Bayer 04RB Leipzig

15:30

Mainz 05Köln

15:30

WolfsburgFreiburg

15:30

HerthaBorussia M

18:30

 

TwenteHeerenveen

18:30

FeyenoordVVV-Venlo

18:30

NACAjax

20:45

Willem IISparta

20:45

 

KobuletiDinamo

14:00

SamtrediaKolxet`i 1913

14:00

ChikhuraTorpedo

16:00

DilaLokomotivi

18:00

DinamoSaburtalo

20:00

 

GetafeAlavés

13:00

LeganésBarcelona

16:15

SevillaCelta de Vigo

18:30

AtléticoReal Madrid

20:45

 

RomaLazio

18:00

NapoliMilan

20:45

 

PiastCracovia

15:30

SandecjaLech

18:00

LechiaWisła P

20:30

 

Crvena ZvezdaRad

17:00

VoždovacBačka

17:00

NapredakČukarički

17:00

VojvodinaRadnik

17:00

 

AnkaranCelje

12:00

TriglavAluminij

14:00

RudarGorica

20:20

 

Paris Saint-GermainNantes

17:00

DijonTroyes

20:00

GuingampAngers

20:00

ToulouseMetz

20:00

StrasbourgRennes

20:00

 

OsijekCibalia

15:00

RijekaInter

18:00

 

BudućnostDečić

13:00

IskraMladost

13:00

KomRudar

13:00

SutjeskaGrbalj

13:00

ZetaPetrovac

13:00

 

ZbrojovkaTeplice

16:00

SlovanBaník

16:00

SigmaFastav

16:00

SlaviaDukla

18:00

SlováckoViktoria Plzeň

20:00

 

Ross CountyCeltic

12:30

AberdeenMotherwell

15:00

DundeeKilmarnock

15:00

HibernianSt. Johnstone

15:00

RangersHamilton Academical

15:00

 

BanfieldTemperley

17:05

Defensa y JusticiaLanús

17:05

San MartínSan Lorenzo de Almagro

19:15

HuracánVélez Sársfield

21:30

 

Western Sydney WanderersWellington Phoenix

17:35

SydneyNewcastle United Jets

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, November 16

 

Hirnyk-SportBalkany

1:0

 

Billericay TownLeatherhead

1:3*

 

BotafogoAtlético

1:2

PalmeirasSport

5:1

ChapecoenseVitória

2:1

CoritibaFlamengo

1:0

BahiaSantos

3:1

 

Central Coast MarinersAdelaide United

1:2

International tournaments

Current

06.11.2017 Ц 17.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 Ц 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 Ц 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 Ц 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 Ц 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 Ц 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 Ц 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

Just finished

04.09.2016 Ц 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

07.10.2015 Ц 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.04.2017 Ц 12.11.2017

African Nations Championship 2018,
Qualifying tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru