Portuguesa

São Paulo

Founded: 14.08.1920

Stadium: Estádio Doutor Osvaldo Texeira Duarte (Canindé)

Other names:

 1920 Ц 1940  Associação Portuguesa de Esportes
 1940 Ц   Associação Portuguesa de Desportos

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2013 - Second round

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1997 - First round

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2014 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2013 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2011 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2009 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2008 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2007 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2002 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Fourth round
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 1998 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Second round

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2013 Série A
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 16
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 19
Brazil, Série A 2002 First phase - place 23
Brazil, Série A 2001 First phase - place 13
Copa João Havelange 2000 Blue module - place 17
Brazil, Série A 1999 First phase - place 21
Brazil, Série A 1998 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1997 Second phase, group A - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1996 Final
Brazil, Série A 1995 Second phase, groups A/B
Brazil, Série A 1994 Second phase, stage 2, groups E/F
Brazil, Série A 1993 First phase, groups C/D, play-off
Brazil, Série A 1992 First phase - place 16
Brazil, Série A 1991 First phase - place 10
Brazil, Série A 1990 Second phase, group A - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1989 Second phase, groups A/B
Brazil, Série A 1988 First phase, group A, second stage - place 3
Copa União 1987 Yellow module, group A, second stage - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1986 Third phase
Brazil, Série A 1985 First phase, groups A/B, second stage
Brazil, Série A 1984 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1981 Second phase, group G - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1980 First phase, group A - place 10
Brazil, Série A 1978 Third phase, group R - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1977 Second phase, winners, group H - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1976 Third phase, group Q - place 9
Brazil, Série A 1975 Third phase, group B - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1974 Semifinal phase, group 4 - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1973 First phase - place 29
Brazil, Série A 1972 First phase
Brazil, Série A 1971 First phase
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 First phase
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 First phase
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 First phase

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 546
Matches:989 204
Clubs:10 562
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 153
Site news
22.04.2017
current

Round of 16 of the
Copa do Brasil 2017
added

21.04.2017
current

Semifinal & final of the
Champions League 2016/17
added

21.04.2017
current

Semifinal & final of the
Europa League 2016/17
added

Fixtures
Copa Sudamericana 2017

First round, Day 2

09.05

Sport Huancayo - Nacional

17:15

09.05

Luqueño - Deportivo Cali

20:45

09.05

Gimnasia y Esgrima - Ponte Preta

21:45

10.05

Atlético Venezuela - Palestino

18:15

10.05

Nacional - Cruzeiro

18:15

10.05

Universidad de Chile - Corinthians

21:45

10.05

Liverpool - Fluminense

21:45

11.05

Caracas - Cerro Porteño

18:15

11.05

Arsenal - Juan Aurich

19:15

11.05

Danubio - Sport

21:45

11.05

São Paulo - Defensa y Justicia

21:45

30.05

Universidad Católica - Petrolero

17:15

30.05

Patriotas - Everton

19:45

30.05

Defensor Sporting - LDU

21:45

31.05

Sol de América - Estudiantes de Caracas

18:15

31.05

Huracán - Deportivo Anzoátegui

19:15

31.05

Alianza - Independiente

19:45

31.05

Fuerza Amarilla - O'Higgins

19:45

01.06

Comerciantes Unidos - Boston River

17:15

01.06

Bolívar - Deportes Tolima

18:15

01.06

Deportivo - Oriente Petrolero

19:45

01.06

Rionegro Águilas - Racing Club

19:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 24

BunyodkorAl Ahli Jeddah

19:00

Zob AhanAl Ain

20:30

Al HilalPiroozi

19:00

Al WahdaAl Rayyan

19:35

 

Lada-TolyattiVolga

17:00

FK ChelyabinskOlimpiets

17:30

NostaZenit-Izhevsk

18:00

 

Qəbələİnter

14:30

 

Newcastle UnitedPreston North End

19:45

 

EibarAthletic

20:45

 

PescaraRoma

20:45

 

HaugesundMolde

19:00

 

MoreirenseChaves

20:00

 

SiriusKalmar

19:00

MalmöDjurgårdens

19:00

 

InfonetKalev

LevadiaNõmme Kalju

PaideTammeka

TulevikPärnu

 

PatronatoOlimpo

19:00

ColónTigre

21:15

Local time

Yesterday, April 22

Rayon SportsRivers United

0:0

 

ZenitUral

2:0

FK RostovSpartak

3:0

LokomotivAmkar

3:3

TerekAnzhi

0:1

 

TorpedoFK Kolomna

2:1

FK DomodedovoTsRFSO

0:2

DynamoVolga

4:0

FK DolgoprudnyPskov-747

2:0

Dynamo-2Spartak

0:1

TekstilshchikFK Strogino

5:0

 

FK Krasnodar-2Chernomorets

0:1

 

FK OleksandriyaOlympik

1:0

DniproVorskla

2:0

 

Arsenal-KievBukovyna

0:1

IllichovetsNaftovyk-Ukrnafta

1:0

FK PoltavaHelios

1:2

FK SumyMFK Mykolaiv

1:2

Hirnyk-SportFK Ternopil

2:0

DesnaAvanhard

2:0

 

KrystalNyva

-:*

SudnobudivnykIllichovets-2

1:0

BalkanyEnerhiya

2:4

KreminArsenal-Kyivshchyna

1:1

MyrRukh

0:0

Nikopol-NPGUTeplovyk

2:1

ZhemchuzhinaIngulets-2

2:0

 

BanantsGandzasar

0:0

 

Dynamo MnNeman

1:0

DneprNaftan

4:0

FK SlutskFK Haradzeya

1:1

ShakhtsyorDynamo Br

3:0

 

Qoʼqon 1912Metallurg

3:0

NavbahorShoʼrtan

1:0

NasafObod

1:0

BuxoroMashʼal

2:2

SoʼgʼdiyonaNeftchi

0:1

FK OlmaliqQizilqum

0:0

 

SturmMattersburg

0:2

RiedWolfsberg

1:1

AltachAdmira Wacker

0:0

St. PöltenRed Bull

1:2

 

AFC BournemouthMiddlesbrough

4:0

Hull CityWatford

2:0

Swansea CityStoke City

2:0

West Ham UnitedEverton

0:0

 

BrentfordQueens Park Rangers

3:1

Bristol CityBarnsley

3:2

Burton AlbionLeeds United

2:1

Huddersfield TownFulham

1:4

Nottingham ForestReading

3:2

Rotherham UnitedIpswich Town

1:0

Sheffield WednesdayDerby County

2:1

Wigan AthleticCardiff City

0:0

Wolverhampton WanderersBlackburn Rovers

0:0

 

ChelseaTottenham Hotspur

4:2

 

DebrecenHaladás

4:2

MTKVideoton

1:1

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryÚjpest

1:3

GyirmótFerencváros

2:3

PaksDiósgyőr

0:1

Vasas SCHonvéd

1:0

 

BayernMainz 05

2:2

HerthaWolfsburg

1:0

EintrachtAugsburg

3:1

Ingolstadt 04Werder

2:4

Hamburger SVDarmstadt 98

1:2

Borussia MBorussia D

2:3

 

NECExcelsior

0:1

ZwolleHeracles Almelo

1:2

AZTwente

2:1

Go Ahead EaglesGroningen

2:3

 

MálagaValencia

2:0

VillarrealLeganés

2:1

Atlético OsasunaSporting

2:2

EspañolAtlético Madrid

0:1

 

AtalantaBologna

3:2

FiorentinaInter

5:4

 

SpartaksBabīte

2:2

VentspilsFK Liepāja

1:1

RFSRiga FC

0:1

 

StrømsgodsetSandefjord

1:0

 

ZagłębieŚląsk

1:1

LechRuch

3:0

GórnikWisła

3:1

KoronaTermalica

0:1

PiastJagiellonia

0:1

ArkaWisła

1:1

CracoviaLegia

1:2

PogońLechia

3:1

 

MarítimoBelenenses

3:0

TondelaNacional

2:0

Estoril-PraiaVitória S

3:0

SportingBenfica

1:1

 

CeljeAluminij

1:0

KoperRudar

1:0

MariborDomžale

1:0

 

Paris Saint-GermainMontpellier

2:0

BordeauxBastia

2:0

CaenNantes

0:2

DijonAngers

3:2

LilleGuingamp

3:0

LorientMetz

5:1

 

DinamoHajduk

0:2

Istra 1961Rijeka

1:1

 

DečićJedinstvo

2:1

SutjeskaZeta

1:2

GrbaljMladost

0:0

PetrovacBudućnost

1:0

RudarLovćen

2:0

IskraBokelj

0:0

 

TepliceKarviná

1:0

Hradec KrálovéSlovan

0:1

ZbrojovkaMladá Boleslav

2:3

Bohemians 1905Fastav

0:2

 

Jönköpings SödraAIK

2:1

 

TammekaLevadia

0:2

PärnuTrans

0:2

Nõmme KaljuTulevik

8:0

 

AldosiviNewell's Old Boys

0:3

Racing ClubAtlético Tucumán

4:3

Defensa y JusticiaLanús

1:0

BanfieldQuilmes

2:0

Vélez SársfieldUnión

2:1

Rosario CentralGimnasia y Esgrima

2:1

 

Philadelphia UnionMontreal Impact

3:3

Portland TimbersVancouver Whitecaps

2:1

Houston DynamoSan Jose Earthquakes

2:0

DallasSporting Kansas City

1:0

New England RevolutionDC United

2:2

New York Red BullsColumbus Crew

2:0

Real Salt LakeAtlanta United

1:3

 

Tianjin TedaYanbian

3:1

Guizhou Hengfeng ZhichengShanghai Shenhua

0:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 Ц 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

12.03.2015 Ц 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

28.06.2016 Ц 03.06.2017

UEFA Champions League 2016/17

28.06.2016 Ц 24.05.2017

Europa League 2016/17

28.02.2017 Ц 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 Ц 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 Ц 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

28.01.2017 Ц 06.05.2017

OFC Champions League 2017

23.01.2017 Ц 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

02.08.2016 Ц 26.04.2017

CONCACAF Champions League 2016/17,
Final tournament

22.02.2017 Ц 21.05.2017

CFU Club Championship 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru