Wisła K

Kraków

Founded: 1906

Stadium: Stadion Miejski im. Henryka Reymana

Other names:

 1906 – 1949  TS Wisła
 1949 – 1955  ZS Gwardia
 1955 – 1957  ZS Gwardia-Wisła
 1957 – 1997  TS Wisła
 1997 – 1999  TS Wisła Piłka Nożna SSA
 1999 – 2007  Wisła SSA
 2007 –   Wisła SA

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Third qualifying round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1978/79 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2011/12 - Round of 32
Europa League 2010/11 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - First round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - Group E - place 4
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - First round
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - First round
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1981/82 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1976/77 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1984/85 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1967/68 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1989 - Group 8 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1974 - Group 6 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1973 - Group 8 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1972 - Group 3 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1970 - Group B5 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1969 - Group 8 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1966/67 - Group B4 - place 2

Overall stats Copa del Sol - overall stats
Copa del Sol 2011 - Losers

Overall stats Atlantic Cup - overall stats
Atlantic Cup 2012 - place 3

Overall stats Polish Super Cup - overall stats
Polish Super Cup 2011 - Final
Polish Super Cup 2009 - Final
Polish Super Cup 2008 - Final
Polish Super Cup 2004 - Final
Polish Super Cup 2002 - Final
Polish Super Cup 2001 - Winner
Polish Super Cup 1999 - Final

Overall stats Polish Ekstraklasa - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Poland 2019/20, Ekstraklasa Regular season
Poland 2018/19, Ekstraklasa Relegation round - place 9
Poland 2017/18, Ekstraklasa Championship round - place 6
Poland 2016/17, Ekstraklasa Championship round - place 6
Poland 2015/16, Ekstraklasa Relegation group - place 9
Poland 2014/15, Ekstraklasa Champion's group - place 6
Poland 2013/14, Ekstraklasa Champion's group - place 5
Poland 2012/13 Ekstraklasa - place 7
Poland 2011/12 Ekstraklasa - place 7
Poland 2010/11 Ekstraklasa - Champion
Poland 2009/10 Ekstraklasa - place 2
Poland 2008/09 Ekstraklasa - Champion
Poland 2007/08 Ekstraklasa - Champion
Poland 2006/07 Ekstraklasa - place 8
Poland 2005/06 Ekstraklasa - place 2
Poland 2004/05 I liga - Champion
Poland 2003/04 I liga - Champion
Poland 2002/03 I liga - Champion
Poland 2001/02, I liga Champion's group - place 2
Poland 2000/01 I liga - Champion
Poland 1999/00 I liga - place 2
Poland 1998/99 I liga - Champion
Poland 1997/98 I liga - place 3
Poland 1996/97 I liga - place 12
Poland 1993/94 I liga - place 15
Poland 1992/93 I liga - place 10
Poland 1991/92 I liga - place 7
Poland 1990/91 I liga - place 3
Poland 1989/90 I liga - place 9
Poland 1988/89 I liga - place 12
Poland 1984/85 I liga - place 16
Poland 1983/84 I liga - place 11
Poland 1982/83 I liga - place 5
Poland 1981/82 I liga - place 8
Poland 1980/81 I liga - place 2
Poland 1979/80 I liga - place 5
Poland 1978/79 I liga - place 13
Poland 1977/78 I liga - Champion
Poland 1976/77 I liga - place 10
Poland 1975/76 I liga - place 3
Poland 1974/75 I liga - place 4
Poland 1973/74 I liga - place 5
Poland 1972/73 I liga - place 5
Poland 1971/72 I liga - place 9
Poland 1970/71 I liga - place 8
Poland 1969/70 I liga - place 8
Poland 1968/69 I liga - place 7
Poland 1967/68 I liga - place 12
Poland 1966/67 I liga - place 10
Poland 1965/66 I liga - place 2
Poland 1963/64 I liga - place 13
Poland 1962/63 I liga - place 8
Poland 1962, I liga 5th place match
Poland 1961 I liga - place 4
Poland 1960 I liga - place 8
Poland 1959 I liga - place 7
Poland 1958 I liga - place 7
Poland 1957 I liga - place 9
Poland 1956 I liga - place 5
Poland 1955 I liga - place 7
Poland 1954 I liga - place 8
Poland 1953 I liga - place 3
Poland 1952, I liga Group 2 - place 2
Poland 1951 I liga - Champion
Poland 1950 I liga - Champion
Poland 1949 I liga - Champion
Poland 1948 I liga - Champion
Poland 1947 Final Group - place 2
Poland 1946 1/8 finals
Poland 1939 Liga polska
Poland 1938 Liga polska - place 3
Poland 1937 Liga polska - place 5
Poland 1936 Liga polska - place 2
Poland 1935 Liga polska - place 4
Poland 1934 Liga polska - place 3
Poland 1933, Liga polska Champions' group - place 3
Poland 1932 Liga polska - place 6
Poland 1931 Liga polska - place 2
Poland 1930 Liga polska - place 2
Poland 1929 Liga polska - place 3
Poland 1928 Liga polska - Champion
Poland 1927 Liga polska - Champion
Poland 1925 Final Group - place 3
Poland 1923 Final

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 012
Matches:1 031 360
Clubs:10 823
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 546
Site news
21.08.2019
current

Second Preliminary round of the Ukrainian Cup 2019/20 added

19.08.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Preliminary Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Australia, A-League 2019/20 added

Fixtures
China 2019

Day 24

13.09

Jiangsu Suning - Guangzhou Evergrande Taobao

13.09

Shandong Luneng Taishan - Shanghai SIPG

13.09

Shenzhen - Beijing Sinobo Guoan

14.09

Guangzhou R&F - Tianjin Tianhai

14.09

Henan Jianye - Hebei China Fortune

15.09

Shanghai Greenland Shenhua - Tianjin Teda

15.09

Beijing Renhe - Chongqing Dangdai Lifan

15.09

Wuhan Zall - Dalian Yifang

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 23

 

Luki-EnergiyaZvezda

16:00

RodinaTorpedo

16:00

OlimpFK Dolgoprudny

17:00

Lokomotiv-KazankaZnamya Truda

21:00

 

ZorkiyKvant

18:00

DynamoFK Khimki-M

18:00

SokolRotor-2

19:00

SaturnMetallurg

19:00

 

SKADynamo

19:00

 

Ural-2FK Tyumen

Lada DLada-Tolyatti

17:00

ZvezdaFK Ufa-2

18:00

NostaZenit-Izhevsk

18:00

FK ChelyabinskVolga

18:30

 

Hirnyk-SportIngulets

16:00

AhrobiznesRukh

17:00

FK MynaiKremin

17:00

MetalurhMetalist 1925

18:00

PrykarpattyaMFK Mykolaiv

18:30

 

AliansTavriya

17:00

 

IslochFK Slutsk

18:00

LuchFK Minsk

19:45

 

Aston VillaEverton

20:00

 

BarkingAveley

19:45

WhickhamThornaby

19:45

Mickleover SportsCoventry Sphinx

19:45

Great Yarmouth TownRothwell Corinthians

19:45

Sutton Common RoversEastbourne Town

19:45

WhitehawkSaltdean United

19:45

ChristchurchBadshot Lea

19:45

Winchester CityAFC Stoneham

19:45

 

GenkAnderlecht

20:30

 

Tsarsko SeloBeroe

18:00

ArdaCherno More

20:30

 

KölnBorussia D

20:30

 

SioniDinamo Bt

17:00

 

GranadaSevilla

20:00

LevanteVillarreal

22:00

 

PanevėžysRiteriai

18:00

Žalgiris VSūduva

20:00*

 

JagielloniaWisła K

20:30

 

Vitória SMoreirense

19:00

Rio AveAves

21:15

 

BaníkSlovácko

18:00

SigmaTeplice

18:00

 

KuressaareTammeka

18:45

 

ArsenalSan Lorenzo de Almagro

21:00

 

Portland TimbersSeattle Sounders

19:00

Orlando CityAtlanta United

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, August 21

Young BoysCrvena Zvezda

2:2

Dinamo ZagrebRosenborg

2:0

OlympiakósFK Krasnodar

4:0

LDUBoca Juniors

0:3

FlamengoInternacional

2:0

Abahani4.25

4:3

 

Alaniya (Vladikavkaz)Rotor (Volgograd)

2:1

Ararat (Moscow)FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)

0:3

Veles (Moscow)Torpedo (Moscow)

3:3 aet
pen. 5:6

Inter (Cherkessk)Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)

2:5

FK Chita (Chita)Luch (Vladivostok)

0:1

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)FK Armavir (Armavir)

3:0

Leningradets (Leningrad Oblast)Baltika (Kaliningrad)

1:2

FK Ryazan (Ryazan)FK Chertanovo (Moscow)

1:4

KAMAZ (Naberezhnye Chelny)Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk)

2:0

Salyut-Belgorod (Belgorod)Fakel (Voronezh)

1:3

Shinnik (Yaroslavl)Tekstilshchik (Ivanovo)

1:0

Akron (Tolyatti)Mordovia (Saransk)

1:1 aet
pen. 3:5

FK Khimki (Khimki)Avangard (Kursk)

4:1

 

Cardiff CityHuddersfield Town

2:1

Charlton AthleticNottingham Forest

1:1

FulhamMillwall

4:0

Leeds UnitedBrentford

1:0

Preston North EndStoke City

3:1

Queens Park RangersSwansea City

1:3

West Bromwich AlbionReading

1:1

 

Atlético ParanaenseSão Paulo

0:1

 

New York CityColumbus Crew

1:0

Los AngelesSan Jose Earthquakes

4:0

DC UnitedNew York Red Bulls

1:2

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru