Fluminense

Rio de Janeiro

Founded: 21.06.1902

Stadium: Estádio Manoel Schwartz (Laranjeiras)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2013 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2012 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2011 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2008 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1985 - First round, group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1971 - First round, group 3 - place 2

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2019 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2018 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2017 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2014 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - Final
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 2, Second Stage

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1996 - First round
Copa CONMEBOL 1993 - First round
Copa CONMEBOL 1992 - First round

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2019 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2010 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2009 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2007 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2006 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2005 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2004 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2002 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1998 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1994 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1992 - Final

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1966 - Semifinal
Taça Brasil 1960 - Semifinal

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2019 Série A
Brazil 2018 Série A - place 12
Brazil 2017 Série A - place 14
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 13
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 13
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 15
Brazil 2012 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2010 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 16
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 14
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2006 Série A - place 15
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 19
Brazil, Série A 2002 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 2001 Semifinal
Copa João Havelange 2000 Round of 16
Brazil, Série A 1997 First phase - place 25
Brazil, Série A 1996 First phase - place 23
Brazil, Série A 1995 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1994 Second phase, stage 2, groups E/F - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1993 First phase, group B - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1992 First phase - place 14
Brazil, Série A 1991 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1990 Second phase, group B - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1989 Second phase, groups A/B - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1988 Semifinal
Copa União 1987 Green module, group B, second stage - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1986 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1985 First phase, groups A/B, second stage - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1984 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1983 Second phase, group P - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1982 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1981 Round of 16
Brazil, Série A 1980 Third phase, group M - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1979 Second phase, group N - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1978 Third phase, group R - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1977 Second phase, winners, group J - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1976 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1975 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1974 Semifinal phase, group 4 - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1973 First phase - place 23
Brazil, Série A 1972 Second phase, group 3 - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1971 First phase - place 8
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 Final phase - Champion
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 First phase - place 4
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 First phase - place 6
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 First phase - place 6

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 012
Matches:1 031 420
Clubs:10 823
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 548
Site news
21.08.2019
current

Second Preliminary round of the Ukrainian Cup 2019/20 added

19.08.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2019/20
added

Fixtures
China 2019

Day 24

13.09

Jiangsu Suning - Guangzhou Evergrande Taobao

13.09

Shandong Luneng Taishan - Shanghai SIPG

13.09

Shenzhen - Beijing Sinobo Guoan

14.09

Guangzhou R&F - Tianjin Tianhai

14.09

Henan Jianye - Hebei China Fortune

15.09

Shanghai Greenland Shenhua - Tianjin Teda

15.09

Beijing Renhe - Chongqing Dangdai Lifan

15.09

Wuhan Zall - Dalian Yifang

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 24

 

FK TambovDynamo

14:00

FK UfaZenit

18:30

FK KrasnodarLokomotiv

19:00

 

FK KolomnaVeles

16:00

 

AraratFK Strogino

13:00

Salyut-BelgorodKhimik-Arsenal

17:00

 

AlaniyaVolgar

16:00

Legion-DynamoFK Makhachkala

16:00

Spartak-NalchikMashuk-KMV

17:00

UrozhaySpartak-Vladikavkaz

18:00

 

KolosVorskla

14:00

FK OleksandriyaDesna

17:00

DynamoOlympik

19:30

 

AvanhardObolon-Brovar

17:00

VolynChornomorets

19:00

 

DinazPolissya

17:00

FK KalushNyva T

17:00

PodillyaObolon-Brovar-2

17:00

FK UzhhorodVeres

17:00

ChaikaNyva V

17:00

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2VPK-Ahro

17:00

KrystalHirnyk

17:00

EnerhiyaChornomorets-2

17:00

FK NikopolAvanhard-2

17:00

 

SumqayıtSəbail

19:00

 

LoriNoah

17:00

UrartuGandzasar

19:30

 

FK VitebskNeman

16:00

BATESlavia

18:00

Dynamo BrEnergetik-BDU

20:45

 

OrdabasyShakhtyor

19:00

TobilAtyrau

19:00

 

MilsamiZimbru

18:00

SheriffSfîntul Gheorghe

20:00

 

RapidLASK

17:00

WolfsbergAltach

17:00

MattersburgSt. Pölten

17:00

 

Norwich CityChelsea

12:30

Brighton & Hove AlbionSouthampton

15:00

Manchester UnitedCrystal Palace

15:00

Sheffield UnitedLeicester City

15:00

WatfordWest Ham United

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersBurnley

15:00

LiverpoolArsenal

17:30

 

Derby CountyWest Bromwich Albion

12:30

BarnsleyLuton Town

15:00

Blackburn RoversCardiff City

15:00

Charlton AthleticBrentford

15:00

FulhamNottingham Forest

15:00

Huddersfield TownReading

15:00

Hull CityBristol City

15:00

MiddlesbroughMillwall

15:00

Preston North EndSheffield Wednesday

15:00

Queens Park RangersWigan Athletic

15:00

Stoke CityLeeds United

15:00

 

Dunston UTSGoole AFC

15:00

Newcastle BenfieldWorkington

15:00

Seaham Red StarGuisborough Town

15:00

Billingham TownOssett United

15:00

Garforth TownColne

15:00

AshingtonMarske United

15:00

Sunderland RCAHemsworth Miners Welfare

15:00

Pickering TownBridlington Town

15:00

Brighouse TownMorpeth Town

15:00

Pontefract CollieriesHebburn Town

15:00

Frickley AthleticTadcaster Albion

15:00

Northallerton TownStockton Town

15:00

WidnesMossley AFC

15:00

City of LiverpoolSkelmersdale United

15:00

SheffieldLitherland REMYCA

15:00

Eccleshill UnitedGlossop North End

15:00

Stalybridge CelticWest Didsbury & Chorlton

15:00

Ramsbottom UnitedWinsford United

15:00

Charnock RichardLongridge Town

15:00

TraffordBurscough

15:00

LiversedgeDroylsden

15:00

Atherton CollieriesRuncorn Linnets

15:00

1874 NorthwichHandsworth

15:00

Northwich VictoriaPrescot Cables

15:00

Stocksbridge Park SteelsIrlam

15:00

PadihamMarine

15:00

RadcliffeRuncorn Town

15:00

Kidsgrove AthleticNewcastle Town

15:00

Coleshill TownWhitchurch Alport

15:00

TividaleChasetown

15:00

AFC WulfruniansLeek Town

15:00

Stourport SwiftsBoldmere St Michaels

15:00

Bromsgrove SportingLeicester Road

15:00

Bedworth UnitedHalesowen Town

15:00

Belper TownSporting Khalsa

15:00

RomulusMarket Drayton Town

15:00

GresleySutton Coldfield Town

15:00

Lichfield CityHaughmond

15:00

WestfieldsLutterworth Town

15:00

Barton Town FCGrantham Town

15:00

Loughborough DynamoSherwood Colliery

15:00

Melton TownCleethorpes Town

15:00

Boston TownLeicester Nirvana

15:00

Heanor TownAFC Mansfield

15:00

Long Eaton UnitedSouth Normanton Athletic

15:00

Maltby MainLoughborough University

15:00

Winterton RangersKirby Muxloe

15:00

Staveley Miners WelfareLincoln United

15:00

Spalding UnitedDereham Town

15:00

Peterborough SportsBugbrooke St Michaels

15:00

GorlestonAFC Kempston Rovers

15:00

Bedford TownDeeping Rangers

15:00

Wisbech TownEly City

15:00

March Town UnitedWellingborough Town

15:00

Corby TownHolbeach United

15:00

WroxhamStamford

15:00

Cambridge CityBarton Rovers

15:00

Arlesey TownPeterborough Northern Star

15:00

BiggleswadeYaxley

15:00

Bury TownHiston

15:00

Godmanchester RoversSt Neots Town

15:00

Soham Town RangersBiggleswade United

15:00

WalthamstowGreat Wakering Rovers

15:00

CockfostersCoggeshall Town

15:00

Harwich & ParkestonRomford

15:00

Long MelfordColney Heath

15:00

HadleyHoddesdon Town

15:00

London ColneyHalstead Town

15:00

Whitton UnitedHertford Town

15:00

AFC SudburyFelixstowe & Walton United

15:00

Grays AthleticHeybridge Swifts

15:00

ClactonWitham Town

15:00

StotfoldCanvey Island

15:00

Bowers & PitseaBarkingside

15:00

Saffron Walden TownMaldon & Tiptree

15:00

Harlow TownBrentwood Town

15:00

TilburyStanway Rovers

15:00

Wingate & FinchleyWelwyn Garden City

15:00

CheshuntStowmarket Town

15:00

Basildon UnitedFramlingham Town

15:00

Waltham AbbeyWoodbridge Town

15:00

TakeleyWhite Ensign

15:00

Cirencester TownNorth Greenford United

15:00

Aylesbury Vale DynamosNorth Leigh

15:00

ShrivenhamChalfont St Peter

15:00

LonglevensNorthwood

15:00

Wantage TownThame Rangers

15:00

Highworth TownArdley United

15:00

MarlowCinderford Town

15:00

Fairford TownHanwell Town

15:00

WembleyBerkhamsted

15:00

Didcot TownRoman Glass St George

15:00

Thame UnitedLeighton Town

15:00

Slimbridge AFCBurnham

15:00

Brimscombe & ThruppAylesbury United

15:00

AFC DunstableHayes & Yeading United

15:00

Newport Pagnell TownFlackwell Heath

15:00

Tooting & Mitcham UnitedFaversham Town

15:00

SittingbourneUxbridge

15:00

Horsham YMCAEgham Town

15:00

Little CommonThree Bridges

15:00

Sutton AthleticAshford Town

15:00

Steyning TownRamsgate

15:00

Herne BayAFC Croydon Athletic

15:00

Chertsey TownErith & Belvedere

15:00

Sheppey UnitedGlebe

15:00

Cray Valley Paper MillsWhyteleafe

15:00

Whitstable TownNewhaven

15:00

Burgess Hill TownSevenoaks Town

15:00

VCD AthleticAFC Uckfield Town

15:00

Bedfont SportsHanworth Villa

15:00

RedhillBalham

15:00

South ParkCanterbury City

15:00

East Grinstead TownAbbey Rangers

15:00

Tower HamletsHorsham

15:00

ArundelShoreham

15:00

Beckenham TownAshford United

15:00

Phoenix SportsStaines Town

15:00

SouthallSpelthorne Sports

15:00

Bridon RopesChichester City

15:00

ChipsteadHassocks

15:00

Guildford CityAFC Varndeanians

15:00

Haywards Heath TownTunbridge Wells

15:00

CB Hounslow UnitedHorley Town

15:00

Hastings UnitedBroadbridge Heath

15:00

Portland UnitedHamworthy United

15:00

Hythe & DibdenHorndean

15:00

Hamble ClubSholing

15:00

Reading CityMoneyfields

15:00

Fleet TownBaffins Milton Rovers

15:00

AFC BournemouthBracknell Town

15:00

BinfieldLymington Town

15:00

Thatcham TownAndover New Street

15:00

Basingstoke TownWestfield

15:00

KnaphillFareham Town

15:00

Plymouth ParkwayPaulton Rovers

15:00

Yate TownExmouth Town

15:00

Bridgwater TownBrislington

15:00

CribbsBideford

15:00

Clevedon TownBristol Manor Farm

15:00

TavistockFrome Town

15:00

Shepton MalletMelksham Town

15:00

Bradford TownLarkhall Athletic

15:00

StreetWilland Rovers

15:00

BittonMangotsfield United

15:00

 

CharleroiBrugge

18:00*

CercleWaasland-Beveren

20:00

Sint-TruidenZulte Waregem

20:00

OostendeMechelen

20:30

 

Botev PVitosha

18:00

LevskiLokomotiv

20:30

 

RákócziZalaegerszegi TE

18:00

HonvédDebrecen

18:00

DiósgyőrMezőkövesd-Zsóry

18:00

KisvárdaÚjpest

18:00

PaksMOL Fehérvár

18:00

 

HoffenheimWerder

15:30

FortunaBayer 04

15:30

Mainz 05Borussia M

15:30

AugsburgUnion

15:30

Paderborn 07Freiburg

15:30

Schalke 04Bayern

18:30

 

Willem IIEmmen

18:30

Heracles AlmeloVitesse

19:45

HeerenveenTwente

20:45

 

ChikhuraLokomotivi

17:00

DilaTorpedo

20:00

 

ÍAÍBV

16:00

 

Atlético OsasunaEibar

17:00

Real MadridReal Valladolid

19:00

Celta de VigoValencia

21:00

GetafeAthletic

21:00

 

ParmaJuventus

18:00

FiorentinaNapoli

20:45

 

METTA/LUValmiera

17:00

FK LiepājaVentspils

19:00

 

StumbrasŽalgiris K

0:3

 

RosenborgStabæk

18:00

 

CracoviaArka

15:00

LechiaŚląsk

17:30

RakówLech

20:00

 

Santa ClaraBelenenses

15:30

BenficaPorto

19:00

BoavistaPaços de Ferreira

21:30

 

Crvena ZvezdaČukarički

*

Mladi RadnikPartizan

*

VoždovacMladost

20:00

JavorNapredak

20:00

ProleterVojvodina

20:00

RadFK Mačva

20:00

 

DomžaleAluminij

18:00

OlimpijaMura

20:15

 

DijonBordeaux

20:00

AmiensNantes

20:00

AngersMetz

20:00

BrestReims

20:00

 

SlavenVaraždin

19:00

InterLokomotiva

21:00

 

BudućnostZeta

17:00

GrbaljPetrovac

17:00

TitogradKom

17:00

SutjeskaPodgorica

17:00

IskraRudar

17:00

 

Mladá BoleslavDynamo

16:30

FastavKarviná

17:00

PříbramBaumit

17:00

SlaviaBohemians 1905

19:30

 

SiriusÖrebro

16:00

 

Hamilton AcademicalMotherwell

15:00

HibernianSt. Johnstone

15:00

KilmarnockAberdeen

15:00

Ross CountyLivingston

15:00

 

Nõmme KaljuLevadia

16:00

TransFlora

18:30

 

Gimnasia y EsgrimaDefensa y Justicia

13:15

Vélez SársfieldNewell's Old Boys

15:30

Rosario CentralPatronato

17:45

IndependienteColón

20:00

 

Atlético MineiroBahia

11:00

GrêmioAtlético Paranaense

17:00

 

New York CityNew York Red Bulls

19:00

San Jose EarthquakesVancouver Whitecaps

19:00

New England RevolutionChicago Fire

19:30

Philadelphia UnionDC United

19:30

TorontoMontreal Impact

19:30

Real Salt LakeColorado Rapids

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, August 22

MalmöBnei Yehuda

3:0

Ararat-ArmeniaF91

2:1

FeyenoordHapoel Be`er Sheva

3:0

BragaSpartak Moscow

1:0

LinfieldQarabağ

3:2

CelticAIK

2:0

KøbenhavnRiga FC

3:1

SūduvaFerencváros

0:0

AstanaBATE

3:0

Legia WarszawaRangers

0:0

LudogoretsMaribor

0:0

GentRijeka

2:1

PSVApollon

3:0

AZAntwerp

1:1

StrasbourgEintracht Frankfurt

1:0

TorinoWolverhampton Wanderers

2:3

AÉKTrabzonspor

1:3

EspañolZorya Lugansk

3:1

PartizanMolde

2:1

SlovanPAÓK

1:0

SteauaVitória Guimarães

0:0

River PlateCerro Porteño

2:0

CorinthiansFluminense

0:0

 

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaBalkany

3:0

 

Sporting Kansas CityMinnesota United

1:0

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru