FK Rostov

Rostov-on-Don

See also:  Rostselmash (Rostov-on-Don), USSR

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 85

Founded: 10.05.1930

Stadium: Rostov-Arena

Other names:

 1930 – 1936  Selmashstroi
 1936 – 1941  Selmash
 1941 – 1953  Traktor
 1953 – 1957  Torpedo
 1957 – 2003  Rostselmash
 2003 –   FK Rostov

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Group D - place 3

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2016/17 - Round of 16
Europa League 2014/15 - Play-off round

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2000 - Round 3
Intertoto Cup 1999 - Round 4

Overall stats Match World Cup - overall stats
Match World Cup 2012 - place 5

Overall stats Russian Super Cup - overall stats
Russian Super Cup 2014 - Final

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2018/19 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2013/14 - Winner
Russian Cup 2012/13 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 2011/12 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 2010/11 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2007/08 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2006/07 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2005/06 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2004/05 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2003/04 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2002/03 - Final
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2000/01 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1998/99 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 1997/98 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1996/97 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 1995/96 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1993/94 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Russian Premier League Cup - overall stats
Russian Premier League Cup 2003 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Russia, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Russia 2019/20 Premiere League
Russia 2018/19 Premiere League - place 9
Russia 2017/18 Premiere League - place 11
Russia 2016/17 Premiere League - place 6
Russia 2015/16 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2014/15 Premiere League - place 14
Russia 2013/14 Premiere League - place 7
Russia 2012/13 Premiere League - place 13
Russia 2011/12, Premiere League Second stage, group B - place 13
Russia 2010 Premiere League - place 9
Russia 2009 Premiere League - place 14
  -  Russia 2008 First division - place 1 ↑ 
Russia 2007 Premiere League - place 16 ↓ 
Russia 2006 Premiere League - place 12
Russia 2005 Premiere League - place 13
Russia 2004 Premiere League - place 12
Russia 2003 Premiere League - place 11
Russia 2002 Premiere League - place 11
Russia 2001 Top Division - place 12
Russia 2000 Top Division - place 12
Russia 1999 Top Division - place 7
Russia 1998 Top Division - place 6
Russia 1997 Top league - place 13
Russia 1996 Top league - place 11
Russia 1995 Top league - place 14
  -  Russia 1994 First league - place 2 ↑ 
Russia 1993 Top league - place 17 ↓ 
Russia 1992, top league Tournament for places 1-8 - place 8

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 980
Matches:1 026 473
Clubs:10 789
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 520
Site news
17.07.2019
current

Russian Cup 2019/20 added

Fixtures
China 2019

Day 19

21.07

Beijing Renhe - Shanghai Greenland Shenhua

18:00

21.07

Hebei China Fortune - Tianjin Tianhai

19:35

21.07

Henan Jianye - Wuhan Zall

19:35

21.07

Shandong Luneng Taishan - Shenzhen

19:35

21.07

Chongqing Dangdai Lifan - Shanghai SIPG

20:00

21.07

Jiangsu Suning - Beijing Sinobo Guoan

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 22

MayotteMaldives

12:00

ComorosRéunion

12:00

MauritiusMadagascar

15:15

 

VitoshaBotev V

21:00

 

HKFH

19:15

 

Wisła PGórnik

18:00

 

KarvináBaník

18:00

 

HammarbyElfsborg

19:00

KalmarDjurgårdens

19:00

 

São PauloChapecoense

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, July 20

Papua New GuineaFiji

1:1
pen. 2:4

New Zealand U23New Caledonia

2:1

RéunionMayotte

12:00

SeychellesMadagascar

15:15

MaldivesComoros

15:15

BenficaGuadalajara

3:0

ArsenalFiorentina

3:0

BayernReal Madrid

3:1

Manchester UnitedInter

1:0

 

FK Strogino (Moscow)Rodina (Moscow)

2:3

Khimik-Avgust (Vurnary)Lada (Dimitrovgrad)

2:0

Lada-Tolyatti (Tolyatti)Akron (Tolyatti)

1:3

Legion-Dynamo (Makhachkala)FK Makhachkala

3:0

Vainakh (Shali)Alaniya (Vladikavkaz)

1:3

Olimp (Khimki)Ararat (Moscow)

2:3

Kuban-Holding (Pavlovskaya)SKA (Rostov-on-Don)

2:0

Urozhay (Krasnodar)Druzhba (Maykop)

1:3

Kvant (Obninsk)FK Dolgoprudny (Dolgoprudny)

3:4

Inter (Cherkessk)Dynamo (Stavropol)

4:2

 

FK UfaFK Krasnodar

2:3

Krylia SovetovArsenal

2:3

CSKAFK Orenburg

2:1

FK RostovSpartak

2:2

 

YeniseyRotor

0:3

TekstilshchikFK Khimki

1:4

FakelFK Chertanovo

0:0

MordoviaSpartak-2

1:0

LuchTom

1:1

BaltikaChaika

0:1

SKA-KhabarovskTorpedo

0:1

AvangardFK Krasnodar-2

1:1

FK ArmavirNeftekhimik

0:2

 

FK HaradzeyaIsloch

1:2

Dynamo BrTarpeda-BelAZ

4:1

 

ShakhtyorOkzhetpes

1:0

KaysarAqtöbe

0:1

 

GenkMechelen

3:0

 

CSKACherno More

1:3

BeroeLudogorets

2:4

 

Riga FCBFC Daugava

4:0

 

RakówKorona

0:1

Wisła KŚląsk

0:1

PiastLech

1:1

 

Spartak Zlatibor VodaRad

2:1

ČukaričkiNapredak

1:0

Crvena ZvezdaJavor

2:0

MladostMladi Radnik

2:1

VojvodinaFK Mačva

3:1

 

RijekaVaraždin

2:1

GoricaInter

1:1

 

OpavaPříbram

1:0

SigmaFastav

1:0

SlováckoDynamo

0:2

SpartaBaumit

2:0

 

AIKHelsingborgs

2:0

ÖrebroFalkenbergs

4:0

SundsvallHäcken

0:1

 

TammekaKalev

2:2

 

Vasco da GamaFluminense

2:1

BahiaCruzeiro

0:0

InternacionalGrêmio

1:1

CearáPalmeiras

2:0

CSAAtlético Paranaense

0:4

 

Colorado RapidsNew York City

1:2

Vancouver WhitecapsSan Jose Earthquakes

1:3

Columbus CrewMontreal Impact

2:1

Philadelphia UnionChicago Fire

2:0

TorontoHouston Dynamo

1:3

Sporting Kansas CityDallas

0:2

Real Salt LakeMinnesota United

1:1

 

Guangzhou R&FGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

0:5

Tianjin TedaDalian Yifang

3:3

Local time

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

16.07.2019 – 10.08.2019

International Champions Cup 2019

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

Just finished

21.06.2019 – 19.07.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Final tournament

08.07.2019 – 20.07.2019

Pacific Games 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru