Inter

Milan

2010-20112009-20102008-20092007-20082006-20072005-20062004-20052003-20042002-20032000-20011999-20001998-19991997-19981996-19971993-19941992-19931991-19921990-19911989-19901988-19891987-19881986-19871985-19861984-19851983-19841982-19831981-198219801979-19801977-19781975-19761971-19721970-19711967-19681966-19671965-19661964-19651963-19641942-1943

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 67

Founded: 09.03.1908

Stadium: Stadio Giuseppe Meazza

Other names:

 1908 – 1928  Internazionale
 1928 – 1929  SS Ambrosiana
 1929 – 1931  AS Ambrosiana
 1931 – 1945  AS Ambrosiana-Inter
 1945 –   Internazionale

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2010 - Winner

Overall stats World Football Challenge/International Champions Cup - overall stats
International Champions Cup 2019 - Final round - place 7
International Champions Cup 2018 - Final round - place 3
International Champions Cup 2017 - Singapore - place 1
International Champions Cup 2016 - North America and Europe - place 7
International Champions Cup 2015 - China - place 3
International Champions Cup 2014 - Group A - place 2
International Champions Cup 2013 - place 7
World Football Challenge 2009 - place 3

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Group B - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Quarterfinals
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Winner
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Group B - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Semifinal
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1989/90 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1980/81 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1971/72 - Final
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1966/67 - Final
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1965/66 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1964/65 - Winner
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1963/64 - Winner

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Round of 16
Europa League 2016/17 - Group K - place 4
Europa League 2014/15 - Round of 16
Europa League 2012/13 - Round of 16
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - Winner
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - Final
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - Winner
UEFA Cup 1991/92 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1990/91 - Winner
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1987/88 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1985/86 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 1984/85 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 1983/84 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1981/82 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1979/80 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1977/78 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1976/77 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1974/75 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1973/74 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1972/73 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1969/70 - Semifinal
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1961/62 - Quarterfinal
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1960/61 - Semifinal
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1958/60 - Quarterfinal
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1955/58 - Group B - place 2

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1982/83 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1978/79 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats UEFA Super Cup - overall stats
UEFA Super Cup 2009/10 - Final

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1965 - Winner
Intercontinental Cup 1964 - Winner

Overall stats Mitropa Cup - overall stats
Mitropa Cup 1939 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1938 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1936 - Semifinal
Mitropa Cup 1935 - 1/8 finals
Mitropa Cup 1934 - 1/8 finals
Mitropa Cup 1933 - Final
Mitropa Cup 1930 - Semifinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1968 - Group A1 - place 3

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1962 - place 2

Overall stats Eusébio Cup - overall stats
Eusébio Cup 2008 - Winner

Overall stats Italian Super Cup - overall stats
Italian Super Cup 2011 - Final
Italian Super Cup 2010 - Winner
Italian Super Cup 2009 - Final
Italian Super Cup 2008 - Winner
Italian Super Cup 2007 - Final
Italian Super Cup 2006 - Winner
Italian Super Cup 2005 - Winner
Italian Super Cup 2000 - Final
Italian Super Cup 1989 - Winner

Overall stats Italian Serie A - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Italy 2019/20 Serie A
Italy 2018/19 Serie A - place 4
Italy 2017/18 Serie A - place 4
Italy 2016/17 Serie A - place 7
Italy 2015/16 Serie A - place 4
Italy 2014/15 Serie A - place 8
Italy 2013/14 Serie A - place 5
Italy 2012/13 Serie A - place 9
Italy 2011/12 Serie A - place 6
Italy 2010/11 Serie A - place 2
Italy 2009/10 Serie A - Champion
Italy 2008/09 Serie A - Champion
Italy 2007/08 Serie A - Champion
Italy 2006/07 Serie A - Champion
Italy 2005/06 Serie A - Champion
Italy 2004/05 Serie A - place 3
Italy 2003/04 Serie A - place 4
Italy 2002/03 Serie A - place 2
Italy 2001/02 Serie A - place 3
Italy 2000/01 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1999/00 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1998/99 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1997/98 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1996/97 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1995/96 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1994/95 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1993/94 Serie A - place 13
Italy 1992/93 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1991/92 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1990/91 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1989/90 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1988/89 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1987/88 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1986/87 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1985/86 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1984/85 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1983/84 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1982/83 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1981/82 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1980/81 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1979/80 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1978/79 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1977/78 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1976/77 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1975/76 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1974/75 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1973/74 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1972/73 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1971/72 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1970/71 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1969/70 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1968/69 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1967/68 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1966/67 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1965/66 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1964/65 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1963/64 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1962/63 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1961/62 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1960/61 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1959/60 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1958/59 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1957/58 Serie A - place 11
Italy 1956/57 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1955/56 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1954/55 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1953/54 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1952/53 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1951/52 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1950/51 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1949/50 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1948/49 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1947/48 Serie A - place 12
Italy 1946/47 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1945/46, серия A Final group - place 4
Italy 1942/43 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1941/42 Serie A - place 12
Italy 1940/41 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1939/40 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1938/39 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1937/38 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1936/37 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1935/36 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1934/35 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1933/34 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1932/33 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1931/32 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1930/31 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1929/30 Serie A - Champion

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 012
Matches:1 031 420
Clubs:10 823
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 548
Site news
21.08.2019
current

Second Preliminary round of the Ukrainian Cup 2019/20 added

19.08.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2019/20
added

Fixtures
China 2019

Day 24

13.09

Jiangsu Suning - Guangzhou Evergrande Taobao

13.09

Shandong Luneng Taishan - Shanghai SIPG

13.09

Shenzhen - Beijing Sinobo Guoan

14.09

Guangzhou R&F - Tianjin Tianhai

14.09

Henan Jianye - Hebei China Fortune

15.09

Shanghai Greenland Shenhua - Tianjin Teda

15.09

Beijing Renhe - Chongqing Dangdai Lifan

15.09

Wuhan Zall - Dalian Yifang

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 25

 

Krylia SovetovSpartak

15:00

CSKAAkhmat

16:30

FK RostovRubin

19:00

ArsenalFK Orenburg

21:30

 

FK ChertanovoTom

14:00

NeftekhimikFK Krasnodar-2

16:00

MordoviaFK Nizhniy Novgorod

17:00

SKA-KhabarovskFK Armavir

17:00

ShinnikFK Khimki

17:00

BaltikaLuch

18:00

FakelAvangard

18:00

TorpedoYenisey

18:00

ChaikaTekstilshchik

19:00

 

LeningradetsFK Murom

15:00

 

AnzhiDruzhba

16:00

Biolog-NovokubanskInter

17:00

ChernomoretsFK Krasnodar-3

18:00

 

IrtyshSakhalin

17:00

DynamoFK Novosibirsk

18:30

 

KarpatyZorya

17:00

ShahtarFK Mariupol

19:30

 

SabahKeşlə

18:45

QarabağQəbələ

21:00

 

ShirakPyunik

17:00

 

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Haradzeya

16:45

ShakhtsyorFK Homel

18:45

Dynamo MnTarpeda

20:45

 

KaysarZhetysu

18:00

AqtöbeIrtysh

19:00

AstanaTaraz

19:00

QayratOkzhetpes

20:00

 

Dinamo-AutoSperanţa

18:00

CodruPetrocub

18:00

 

SturmWattens

17:00

Red BullAdmira Wacker

17:00

HartbergAustria

17:00

 

AFC BournemouthManchester City

14:00

Tottenham HotspurNewcastle United

16:30

 

Swansea CityBirmingham City

12:00

 

Evesham UnitedHarefield United

14:00

FC RomaniaWare

15:00

Dunstable TownShortwood United

15:00

Cray WanderersHythe Town

15:00

Blackfield & LangleyAFC Totton

19:45

 

AntwerpGent

14:30*

StandardKortrijk

18:00

Mouscron-PéruwelzEupen

20:00

 

DunavCSKA

18:00

LudogoretsSlavia

20:30

 

PuskásFerencváros

18:00

 

RB LeipzigEintracht

15:30

HerthaWolfsburg

18:00

 

WaalwijkDen Haag

12:15

UtrechtVVV-Venlo

14:30

ZwolleSparta

16:45

PSVGroningen

18:30

AjaxFortuna

20:45

 

WIT GeorgiaSaburtalo

19:00

Dinamo TbMetalurgi

21:00

 

KAKR

16:00

Víkingur RGrindavík

18:15

FHBreiðablik

18:15

 

AlavésEspañol

17:00

MallorcaReal Sociedad

19:00

BarcelonaReal Betis

21:00

 

UdineseMilan

18:00

CagliariBrescia

20:45

Hellas VeronaBologna

20:45

RomaGenoa

20:45

SampdoriaLazio

20:45

SPALAtalanta

20:45

TorinoSassuolo

20:45

 

JelgavaBFC Daugava

16:00

SpartaksRiga FC

18:00

 

PalangaAtlantas

18:00

 

MoldeOdd

18:00

BrannTromsø

18:00

HaugesundLillestrøm

18:00

KristiansundMjøndalen

18:00

VikingRanheim

18:00

StrømsgodsetSarpsborg 08

20:00

 

GórnikKorona

15:00

Zagłębie LPiast

17:30

ŁKSLegia

17:30

 

MarítimoTondela

16:00

PortimonenseSporting

18:30

Gil VicenteBraga

20:30

Vitória GFamalicão

21:00

 

RadničkiSpartak Zlatibor Voda

18:30

TSCInđija

20:00

 

TriglavCelje

16:00

RudarTabor

18:00

MariborNK Bravo

20:10

 

MonacoNîmes

15:00

StrasbourgRennes

17:00

Paris Saint-GermainToulouse

21:00

 

GoricaIstra 1961

18:00

OsijekHajduk

20:00

 

ViktoriaOpava

16:30

SlovanSparta

19:00

 

AFC EskilstunaHäcken

15:00

NorrköpingHelsingborgs

15:00

ÖstersundsAIK

15:00

MalmöDjurgårdens

17:30

 

St. MirrenRangers

12:15

CelticHearts

15:00

 

PaideMaardu

15:00

TulevikKalev

18:30

 

Godoy CruzEstudiantes

11:00

UniónLanús

13:15

Central CórdobaRacing Club

15:30

River PlateTalleres

17:45

BanfieldBoca Juniors

20:00

 

SantosFortaleza

16:00

Vasco da GamaSão Paulo

16:00

GoiásInternacional

16:00

CearáFlamengo

19:00

AvaíCorinthians

19:00

CSACruzeiro

19:00

 

CincinnatiColumbus Crew

18:00

DallasHouston Dynamo

19:00

Los AngelesLos Angeles Galaxy

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, August 23

 

RodinaTorpedo

4:2

OlimpFK Dolgoprudny

3:0

Pskov-747Zenit-2

1:1

Luki-EnergiyaZvezda

2:0

Lokomotiv-KazankaZnamya Truda

1:1

 

ZorkiyKvant

4:0

DynamoFK Khimki-M

1:0

SokolRotor-2

4:0

SaturnMetallurg

1:1

 

SKADynamo

1:3

 

Ural-2FK Tyumen

3:3

Lada DLada-Tolyatti

2:1

ZvezdaFK Ufa-2

3:1

FK ChelyabinskVolga

2:2

NostaZenit-Izhevsk

1:1

 

Hirnyk-SportIngulets

1:1

AhrobiznesRukh

1:0

FK MynaiKremin

3:1

MetalurhMetalist 1925

1:4

PrykarpattyaMFK Mykolaiv

1:1

 

AliansTavriya

3:0

 

IslochFK Slutsk

0:1

LuchFK Minsk

1:0

 

Aston VillaEverton

2:0

 

BarkingAveley

19:45

WhickhamThornaby

19:45

Mickleover SportsCoventry Sphinx

19:45

Great Yarmouth TownRothwell Corinthians

19:45

Sutton Common RoversEastbourne Town

19:45

WhitehawkSaltdean United

19:45

ChristchurchBadshot Lea

19:45

Winchester CityAFC Stoneham

19:45

 

GenkAnderlecht

1:0

 

Tsarsko SeloBeroe

2:1

ArdaCherno More

0:0

 

KölnBorussia D

1:3

 

SioniDinamo Bt

0:4

 

GranadaSevilla

0:1

LevanteVillarreal

2:1

 

PanevėžysRiteriai

4:2

Žalgiris VSūduva

20:00*

 

JagielloniaWisła K

3:2

 

Vitória SMoreirense

0:0

Rio AveAves

5:1

 

BaníkSlovácko

3:0

SigmaTeplice

2:0

 

KuressaareTammeka

0:1

 

ArsenalSan Lorenzo de Almagro

0:2

 

Portland TimbersSeattle Sounders

19:00

Orlando CityAtlanta United

0:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru