Malawi

FIFA rank: 125

National stadium: Kamuzu Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group F - place 2
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group E - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 5 - place 6
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 5 - place 4
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group B
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group L - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group K - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2010. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 12 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1986. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1984. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1980. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1978. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1976. Qualifying tournament - First round

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Preliminary round

Overall stats All-Africa Games - overall stats
All-Africa Games 1987 - place 3
All-Africa Games 1978 - place 4

Overall stats CECAFA Cup - overall stats
CECAFA Cup 2015 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2012 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2011 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2010 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2006 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 1992 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1991 - Group B - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1990 - Group A - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1989 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 1988 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 1987. Qualifying tournament
CECAFA Cup 1985 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1984 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 1983 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1982 - Group A - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1981 - Group A - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1980 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1979 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 1978 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 1977 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1976 - Semifinal
CECAFA Cup 1975 - place 2

Overall stats COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup - overall stats
COSAFA Cup 2018 - Group B - place 4
COSAFA Cup 2017 - Group A - place 4
COSAFA Cup 2016 - Group B - place 2
COSAFA Cup 2015 - place 5
COSAFA Cup 2013 - Plate semifinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2009 - Quarterfinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2008 - Group B - place 2
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2007 - Group B, 3rd place match
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2006 - Group C, 3rd place match
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2005 - Group C, final
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2004 - Quarterfinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2003 - Final
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2002 - Final
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2001 - Semifinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2000 - Quarterfinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 1999 - Second round
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 1998 - Preliminary round
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 1997 - place 5

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, preliminary round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1978 1976 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1964 1962

Clubs:

ADMARC Tigers (Blantyre)
Big Bullets (Blantyre)
CIVO United (Lilongwe)
Hardware Stars
Masters Security (Lilongwe)
MDC United (Lilongwe)
Mighty Wanderers (Blantyre)
Silver Strikers (Lilongwe)
Sucoma Chikwawa (Chikwawa)
Super ESCOM (Blantyre)
Yamaha Wanderers

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 820
Matches:1 015 963
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 415
Site news
10.10.2018
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Netherlands 2018/19

Day 9

20.10

PSV - Emmen

18:30

20.10

Excelsior - Vitesse

18:30

20.10

Heerenveen - Ajax

20:45

20.10

Utrecht - AZ

20:45

21.10

NAC - Willem II

12:15

21.10

Heracles Almelo - Groningen

14:30

21.10

Feyenoord - Zwolle

14:30

21.10

VVV-Venlo - Den Haag

14:30

21.10

Fortuna - De Graafschap

16:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 21

 

DynamoZenit

14:00

SpartakArsenal

16:30

FK KrasnodarAkhmat

19:00

 

FK Chertanovo-2FK Dolgoprudny

19:00

 

KhimikFK Khimki-M

14:00

 

DynamoSpartak-Nalchik

14:00

Legion-DynamoFK Krasnodar-3

14:00

Mashuk-KMVVolgar

15:00

SKABiolog-Novokubansk

15:00

DruzhbaChernomorets

16:00

Spartak VlUrozhay

16:00

ChaikaAngusht

18:00

 

Zenit-IzhevskVolga

14:00

NeftekhimikLada-Tolyatti

15:00

KAMAZSyzran-2003

16:00

ZvezdaUral-2

17:00

FK Ufa-2FK Chelyabinsk

18:00

 

FK LvivArsenal-Kiev

14:00

OlympikChornomorets

17:00

FK OleksandriyaKarpaty

19:30

 

PrykarpattyaObolon-Brovar

16:00

 

PolissyaBukovyna

15:00

Nyva TChaika

15:00

 

MetalurhMyr

15:30

 

SumqayıtSabah

17:00

KeşləZira

19:00

 

AlashkertGandzasar

15:00

Ararat-ArmeniaPyunik

18:00

 

FK SlutskTarpeda-BelAZ

14:00

FK SmalyavichyIsloch

16:00

Dynamo BrTarpeda Mn

18:30

 

AtyrauAkzhayik

15:00

QayratTobil

15:00

KyzylzharZhetysu

15:00

ShakhtyorAqtöbe

15:00

IrtyshKaysar

16:00

 

PetrocubSfîntul Gheorghe

16:00

SheriffMilsami

17:00

 

Admira WackerWolfsberg

14:30

MattersburgSt. Pölten

14:30

AustriaSturm

17:00

 

EvertonCrystal Palace

16:00

 

AnderlechtCercle

14:30

OostendeGent

18:00

CharleroiZulte Waregem

20:00

 

DunavLokomotiv

17:30

CSKAEtar

20:00

 

HerthaFreiburg

15:30

Borussia MMainz 05

18:00

 

NACWillem II

12:15

Heracles AlmeloGroningen

14:30

FeyenoordZwolle

14:30

VVV-VenloDen Haag

14:30

FortunaDe Graafschap

16:45

 

DinamoLokomotivi

16:00

TorpedoMetalurgi

18:00

SaburtaloKolxet`i 1913

20:00

 

Rayo VallecanoGetafe

12:00

EibarAthletic

16:15

HuescaEspañol

18:30

Real BetisReal Valladolid

20:45

 

FrosinoneEmpoli

12:30

BolognaTorino

15:00

ChievoAtalanta

15:00

ParmaLazio

15:00

FiorentinaCagliari

18:00

InterMilan

20:30

 

Žalgiris VTrakai

13:00

JonavaSūduva

13:00

 

HaugesundOdd

18:00

LillestrømRosenborg

18:00

RanheimBodø/Glimt

18:00

TromsøStart

18:00

VålerengaKristiansund

18:00

StabækBrann

20:00

 

Zagłębie LWisła P

15:30

LegiaWisła K

18:00

 

Spartak Zlatibor VodaPartizan

13:00

DinamoBačka

16:00

 

CeljeKrško

14:45

OlimpijaTriglav

17:00

 

MontpellierBordeaux

15:00

Saint-ÉtienneRennes

17:00

NiceMarseille

21:00

 

SlavenGorica

15:00

LokomotivaHajduk

17:30

 

DuklaOpava

15:00

SlovanSlavia

17:00

 

DjurgårdensAIK

15:00

HäckenÖstersunds

15:00

ElfsborgSundsvall

17:30

KalmarNorrköping

17:30

TrelleborgSirius

17:30

 

Hamilton AcademicalRangers

13:30

 

LevadiaTulevik

13:00

Nõmme KaljuTammeka

15:00

 

VitóriaCorinthians

16:00

FluminenseAtlético Mineiro

16:00

PalmeirasCeará

16:00

CruzeiroChapecoense

19:00

ParanáFlamengo

19:00

 

Los AngelesVancouver Whitecaps

14:00

Portland TimbersReal Salt Lake

14:00

San Jose EarthquakesColorado Rapids

14:00

Atlanta UnitedChicago Fire

15:00

DC UnitedNew York City

15:00

Montreal ImpactToronto

15:00

Orlando CityColumbus Crew

15:00

Philadelphia UnionNew York Red Bulls

15:00

DallasSporting Kansas City

16:00

Houston DynamoSeattle Sounders

16:00

Minnesota UnitedLos Angeles Galaxy

16:00

 

Beijing Sinobo GuoanChangchun Yatai

15:30

Henan JianyeGuangzhou R&F

19:35

Jiangsu SuningShanghai SIPG

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, October 19

 

AnzhiCSKA

0:2

LokomotivFK Rostov

2:1

 

Luki-EnergiyaTekstilshchik

2:1

 

ShahtarDesna

1:0

 

MFK MykolaivFK Sumy

1:1

 

TavriyaMFK Mykolaiv-2

2:0

 

FK VitebskDnepr

3:1

 

FK OlmaliqNasaf

0:2

SoʼgʼdiyonaQoʼqon 1912

1:0

NeftchiQizilqum

3:1

 

Sheffield WednesdayMiddlesbrough

1:2

 

BruggeWaasland-Beveren

1:1

 

VereyaBotev V

2:2

 

EintrachtFortuna

7:1

 

ChikhuraDila

2:1

 

Celta de VigoAlavés

0:1

 

RFSValmiera

3:0

 

PiastLechia

1:1

JagielloniaPogoń

2:1

 

ČukaričkiVojvodina

1:0

 

LyonNîmes

2:0

 

InterRijeka

1:2

 

Bohemians 1905Viktoria

2:2

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru