Goiás

Goiânia

Founded: 06.04.1943

Stadium: Estádio do Governo do Estado de Goiás (Serra Dourada)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2006 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2020 - First stage
Copa Sudamericana 2015 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2014 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2010 - Final
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2007 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Section 2
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Section 2, First Stage

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2020 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2019 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Fourth round
Copa do Brasil 2016 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2014 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2011 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2010 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2009 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2008 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2007 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2004 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2002 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1998 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1997 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1996 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1995 - Preliminary round
Copa do Brasil 1992 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1991 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1990 - Final
Copa do Brasil 1989 - Semifinal

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1967 - Central Group - place 3

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2020 Série A
Brazil 2019 Série A
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 19
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 12
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 19
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 16
Brazil 2006 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 9
Brazil, Série A 2002 First phase - place 12
Brazil, Série A 2001 First phase - place 10
Copa João Havelange 2000 Round of 16
Brazil, Série A 1998 First phase - place 22
Brazil, Série A 1997 First phase - place 19
Brazil, Série A 1996 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1995 Second phase, groups A/B - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1993 First phase, group C - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1992 First phase - place 17
Brazil, Série A 1991 First phase - place 15
Brazil, Série A 1990 Second phase, group A - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1989 Second phase, groups A/B - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1988 First phase, group A, second stage - place 8
Copa União 1987 Green module, group B, second stage - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1986 Second phase, group J - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1985 First phase, groups A/B, second stage - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1984 Third phase, group S - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1983 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1982 First phase, play-off
Brazil, Série A 1981 Second phase, group J - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1979 Third phase, group R - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1978 Third phase, group Q - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1977 Second phase, loosers, group P - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1976 Second phase, winners, group G - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1975 Second phase, groups 1/2 - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1974 Semifinal phase, group 4 - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1973 Second phase, group 2 - place 9

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:150
Tourneys:9 128
Matches:1 044 851
Clubs:10 926
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 657
Site news
04.03.2021
current

Semifinal & Final of the
Ukrainian Cup 2020/21
added

03.03.2021
current

Copa Sudamericana 2021 added

03.03.2021
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2020/21
added

Fixtures
Netherlands 2020/21

Day 21

07.02

Ajax - Utrecht

12:15*

09.03

VVV-Venlo - Sparta

18:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, March 8

 

ArsenalLokomotiv

14:00

RubinZenit

16:30

 

RukhDesna

14:00

Dnipro-1FK Oleksandriya

14:00

 

ChelseaEverton

18:00

West Ham UnitedLeeds United

20:00

 

GentOostende

20:45

 

Tsarsko SeloSlavia

17:30

 

Real BetisAlavés

21:00

 

InterAtalanta

20:45

 

WartaWisła P

18:00

 

BelenensesBenfica

20:15

 

BačkaMladost

16:00

FK ZlatiborNapredak

18:05

Local time

Yesterday, March 6

 

CSKAAkhmat

2:0

RotorFK Khimki

0:0

FK RostovFK Sochi

0:0

 

AkronSKA-Khabarovsk

1:1

AlaniyaIrtysh

1:0

FK Krasnodar-2Veles

2:1

ShinnikFK Orenburg

1:4

Krylia SovetovFK Chertanovo

5:0

TekstilshchikTom

1:1

VolgarFK Nizhniy Novgorod

1:1

NeftekhimikDynamo Bryansk

5:1

TorpedoChaika

1:2

BaltikaSpartak-2

1:0

YeniseyFakel

1:3

 

Biolog-NovokubanskLegion-Dynamo

1:1

ChernomoretsSKA

1:0

 

FK MariupolVorskla

0:1

OlympikShahtar

0:1

 

FK Minsk (Minsk)Isloch (Minsk District)

1:1

Tarpeda-BelAZ (Zhodzina)Arsenal (Dzyarzhynsk)

3:0

 

BurnleyArsenal

1:1*

Sheffield UnitedSouthampton

0:2*

Aston VillaWolverhampton Wanderers

0:0*

Brighton & Hove AlbionLeicester City

1:2*

 

WatfordNottingham Forest

1:0

Bristol CityQueens Park Rangers

0:2

Coventry CityDerby County

1:0

BarnsleyBirmingham City

1:0

MillwallBlackburn Rovers

0:2

ReadingSheffield Wednesday

3:0

Norwich CityLuton Town

3:0

Preston North EndAFC Bournemouth

1:1

Stoke CityWycombe Wanderers

2:0

Swansea CityMiddlesbrough

2:1

 

EupenOud-Heverlee

3:3*

Waasland-BeverenBeerschot

1:2*

AntwerpKortrijk

4:2*

 

ArdaCherno More

1:0*

CSKALokomotiv

0:0*

 

PaksMezőkövesd-Zsóry

2:2

PuskásÚjpest

2:1

 

FreiburgRB Leipzig

0:3*

Borussia MBayer 04

0:1*

HoffenheimWolfsburg

2:1*

HerthaAugsburg

2:1*

EintrachtStuttgart

1:1*

BayernBorussia D

4:2*

 

FeyenoordVVV-Venlo

6:0*

TwenteWillem II

1:1*

HeerenveenDen Haag

3:0*

WaalwijkUtrecht

1:2*

 

Real ValladolidGetafe

2:1*

ElcheSevilla

2:1*

CádizEibar

1:0*

Atlético OsasunaBarcelona

0:2*

 

SpeziaBenevento

1:1*

UdineseSassuolo

2:0*

JuventusLazio

3:1*

 

PodbeskidzieLechia

2:2*

ZagłębieJagiellonia

3:0*

RakówCracovia

0:0*

 

PortimonenseTondela

3:0*

Gil VicentePorto

0:2*

BoavistaFamalicão

3:0*

 

SlavenLokomotiva

0:0

HajdukVaraždin

2:0

 

PříbramSlovan

0:2*

FastavBohemians 1905

0:0*

TepliceOpava

3:1*

ViktoriaSigma

1:0*

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

09.10.2019 – 30.03.2021

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

08.08.2020 – 29.05.2021

UEFA Champions League 2020/21

18.08.2020 – 26.05.2021

Europa League 2020/21

27.11.2020 – 17.07.2021

CAF Champion's League 2020/21

27.11.2020 – 10.07.2021

CAF Confederation Cup 2020/21

© WildSoft 2007-2021 info@wildstat.ru