England 1998/99

First Division

Play-off

Huddersfield Town, Drawn

/ Crosstable
TotalHomeAway
ClubGWDLF-APWDLF-APWDLF-AP
1.Sunderland463112391 - 28105PL193150 - 1060129241 - 1845
2.Bradford City462691182 - 4787PL154448 - 2049115734 - 2738
3.Ipswich Town462681269 - 3286P161637 - 1549107632 - 1737
4.Birmingham City4623121166 - 3781P127432 - 1543115734 - 2238
5.Watford4621141165 - 5677P128330 - 194496835 - 3733
6.Bolton Wanderers4620161078 - 5976P136444 - 2545710634 - 3431
7.Wolverhampton Wanderers4619161164 - 43731110237 - 194386927 - 2430
8.Sheffield United4618131571 - 6667126542 - 2942671029 - 3725
9.Norwich City4615171462 - 6162712434 - 2833851028 - 3329
10.Huddersfield Town4615161562 - 7161119338 - 2342471224 - 4819
11.Grimsby Town4617101940 - 5261116625 - 1839641315 - 3422
12.West Bromwich Albion4616111969 - 7659124743 - 3340471226 - 4319
13.Barnsley4614171559 - 565979735 - 303078824 - 2629
14.Crystal Palace4614161658 - 71581110243 - 2643361415 - 4515
15.Tranmere Rovers4612201463 - 615687837 - 3031413626 - 3125
16.Stockport County4612171749 - 605379724 - 2130581025 - 3923
17.Swindon Town4613112259 - 815078840 - 4429631419 - 3721
18.Crewe Alexandra4612122254 - 7848761027 - 3527561227 - 4321
19.Portsmouth4611142157 - 7347105834 - 2635191323 - 4712
20.Queens Park Rangers4612112352 - 614797734 - 2234341618 - 3913
21.Port Vale461382545 - 75471031022 - 2833351523 - 4714
22.Bury4610171935 - 604797724 - 27341101211 - 3313
23.Oxford United4610142248 - 714478831 - 3029361417 - 4115
24.Bristol City469152257 - 804278835 - 3629271422 - 4413

Points system: 3 for win, 1 for draw, 0 for loss

Day 46
Day 45
Day 40
Day 39
Day 38
Day 36
Day 33
Day 32
Day 31
Day 29
Day 27
Day 18
Day 17
Day 15
Day 11
Day 4
Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 869
Matches:1 021 170
Clubs:10 770
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 491
Site news
14.05.2019
current

Round of 16 & Quarterfinal of the
Copa Libertadores 2019
added

14.05.2019
current

Second round & Round of 16 of the
Copa Sudamericana 2019
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 20

Al-DuhailAl Hilal Riyadh

21:00

Al AinEsteghlal

22:00

PirooziAl Sadd

21:00

Al Ahli JeddahPaxtakor

22:00

 

RubinAnzhi

19:00

 

TorpedoDnepr

3:0

FK Chertanovo-2Luki-Energiya

18:00

TekstilshchikPskov-747

18:30

 

Metalist 1925Zirka

+:-

 

MetalurhMyr

19:00

 

LoriPyunik

15:00

 

MetalurgiTorpedo

19:00

SaburtaloDinamo Tb

21:00

 

GrindavíkFylkir

19:15

FHValur

19:15

KRHK

19:15

 

LazioBologna

20:30

 

RudešSlaven

18:00

 

AIKFalkenbergs

19:00

GöteborgHammarby

19:00

NorrköpingSundsvall

19:00

ÖstersundsÖrebro

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, May 18

 

FK UfaFK Orenburg

0:2

CSKAAkhmat

1:0

Krylia SovetovSpartak

1:2

 

FK KalugaKvant

1:0

SaturnFK Khimki-M

3:3

 

Spartak-NalchikDynamo

0:0

AngushtChaika

0:5

ChernomoretsDruzhba

2:0

UrozhaySpartak Vl

5:2

FK Krasnodar-3Legion-Dynamo

1:2

Biolog-NovokubanskSKA

2:1

VolgarMashuk-KMV

3:0

 

ZenitFK Chita

1:0

IrtyshSakhalin

1:2

DynamoSibir-2

3:1

 

DynamoFK Mariupol

2:1

 

VorsklaArsenal-Kiev

2:0

KarpatyDesna

2:0

OlympikChornomorets

2:1

 

BanantsGandzasar

0:5

 

IslochFK Vitebsk

3:0

FK HomelTarpeda-BelAZ

2:3

ShakhtsyorDynamo Mn

3:0

 

OkzhetpesKaysar

1:2

TobilAtyrau

3:0

ZhetysuAqtöbe

1:1

OrdabasyTaraz

3:0

 

NasafQoʼqon 1912

2:0

QizilqumSurkhon

1:3

 

Manchester CityWatford

6:0

 

Mainz 05Hoffenheim

4:2

Borussia MBorussia D

0:2

HerthaBayer 04

1:5

WerderRB Leipzig

2:1

Schalke 04Stuttgart

0:0

BayernEintracht

5:1

WolfsburgAugsburg

8:1

FortunaHannover

2:1

FreiburgNürnberg

5:1

 

LevanteAtlético

2:2

EspañolReal Sociedad

2:0

GetafeVillarreal

2:2

SevillaAthletic

2:0

Real ValladolidValencia

0:2

AlavésGirona

2:1

Celta de VigoRayo Vallecano

2:2

HuescaLeganés

2:1

 

UdineseSPAL

3:2

GenoaCagliari

1:1

SassuoloRoma

0:0

 

VentspilsValmiera

2:2

BFC DaugavaRiga FC

0:3

 

PanevėžysŽalgiris K

1:1

PalangaRiteriai

1:3

SūduvaStumbras

2:0

 

FeirenseAves

2:1

MarítimoBoavista

0:1

Vitória SetubalRio Ave

1:3

BenficaSanta Clara

4:1

PortoSporting

2:1

 

RudarOlimpija

1:2

MariborTriglav

3:3

MuraGorica

3:0

DomžaleCelje

1:1

 

BordeauxReims

0:1

GuingampNîmes

2:2

LilleAngers

5:0

LyonCaen

4:0

MonacoAmiens

2:0

MontpellierNantes

1:1

Paris Saint-GermainDijon

4:0

Saint-ÉtienneNice

3:0

StrasbourgRennes

0:2

ToulouseMarseille

2:5

 

InterDinamo

2:3

RijekaLokomotiva

1:0

 

AFC EskilstunaHelsingborgs

1:1

 

FloraTrans

2:2

PaideTammeka

2:1

 

FluminenseCruzeiro

4:1

Atlético MineiroFlamengo

2:1

PalmeirasSantos

4:0

 

San Jose EarthquakesChicago Fire

4:1

Montreal ImpactNew England Revolution

0:0

Real Salt LakeToronto

3:0

Minnesota UnitedColumbus Crew

1:0

Philadelphia UnionSeattle Sounders

0:0

Houston DynamoDC United

2:1

Sporting Kansas CityVancouver Whitecaps

1:1

 

Guangzhou R&FBeijing Renhe

3:1

Jiangsu SuningChongqing Dangdai Lifan

3:1

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 – 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 – 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru