Newell's Old Boys

Rosario

Founded: 03.11.1903

Stadium: Estadio Marcelo Bielsa

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2014 - Group 6 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2013 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2010 - Preliminary round
Copa Libertadores 2006 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1993 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1992 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1988 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1975 - First round, group 1 - place 2

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2021 - Group F - place 3
Copa Sudamericana 2018 - First stage
Copa Sudamericana 2010 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Section 1

Overall stats Argentinian Primera División - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Argentinian championship, 2021 Primera División
Argentinian championship, 2019/20 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship, 2018/19 Primera División - place 15
Argentinian championship, 2017/18 Primera División - place 21
Argentinian championship, 2016/17 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship, 2016 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship, 2015 Primera División - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2014 Torneo de Transición - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2013/14 Torneo Final - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012/13 Final
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012 Clausura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Apertura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Clausura - place 19
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Apertura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Clausura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Clausura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División, Apertura 2008 Championship - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2008 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Apertura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Clausura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Apertura - place 19
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Clausura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Apertura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Clausura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Clausura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Apertura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Clausura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Apertura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Clausura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Apertura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Clausura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Apertura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Apertura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Clausura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Apertura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Clausura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Apertura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Clausura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Apertura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Clausura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Apertura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Clausura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Apertura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Clausura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Apertura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Clausura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Apertura - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1991 Apertura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1990/91 Championship Playoff - Champion
Argentinian championship 1989/90 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship 1988/89 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1988/89 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1987/88 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1986/87 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1985/86 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship, National 1985 Winners, Round 3
Argentinian championship, National 1984 Quarterfinal
Argentinian championship 1984 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 7
Argentinian championship, National 1983 1/8 Final
Argentinian championship 1983 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 9
Argentinian championship, National 1982 Groups A/C - place 3
Argentinian championship 1982 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 4
Argentinian championship, National 1981 Groups A/C - place 4
Argentinian championship 1981 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 3
Argentinian championship, National 1980 Semifinal
Argentinian championship 1980 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 6
Argentinian championship, National 1979 Groups B/D - place 4
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1979 Group A - place 4
Argentinian championship, National 1978 Group A - place 3
Argentinian championship 1978 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 7
Argentinian championship, National 1977 Semifinal
Argentinian championship 1977 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 7
Argentinian championship, National 1976 Quarterfinal
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1976 Championship Group - place 6
Argentinian championship, National 1975 Groups C/D - place 3
Argentinian championship 1975 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 10
Argentinian championship, National 1974 Final Round - place 8
Argentinian championship 1974 Torneo Reducido - place 2
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1974 Final Round - Champion
Argentinian championship, National 1973 Groups A/B - place 5
Argentinian championship 1973 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 14
Argentinian championship, National 1972 Groups A/B - place 13
Argentinian championship 1972 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 7
Argentinian championship, National 1971 Semifinal
Argentinian championship 1971 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 4
Argentinian championship, National 1970 Groups A/B - place 7
Argentinian championship 1970 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 5
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1969 Torneo Reclasificatorio, stage 1 - place 6
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1968 Torneo Promocional - place 2
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1967 Torneo Reclasificatorio - place 1
Argentinian championship 1966 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship 1965 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship 1964 Primera División - place 16
Argentinian championship 1960 Primera División - place 16
Argentinian championship 1959 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1958 Primera División - place 15
Argentinian championship 1957 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship 1956 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship 1955 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship 1954 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship 1953 Primera División - place 15
Argentinian championship 1952 Primera División - place 15
Argentinian championship 1951 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship 1950 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship 1949 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1948 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1947 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship 1946 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship 1945 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1944 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship 1943 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship 1942 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1941 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1940 Copa Campeonato - place 8
Argentinian championship 1939 Copa Campeonato - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:150
Tourneys:9 338
Matches:1 062 442
Clubs:11 103
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 795
Site news
21.10.2021
current

First Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2021/22
added

Fixtures
Italy 2021/22

Day 10

26.10

Spezia - Genoa

18:30

26.10

Venezia - Salernitana

18:30

26.10

Milan - Torino

20:45

27.10

Sampdoria - Atalanta

18:30

27.10

Udinese - Hellas Verona

18:30

27.10

Juventus - Sassuolo

18:30

27.10

Lazio - Fiorentina

20:45

27.10

Cagliari - Roma

20:45

27.10

Empoli - Inter

20:45

28.10

Napoli - Bologna

20:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 27

 

Kuban (Krasnodar)FK Krasnodar (Krasnodar)

19:30

KAMAZ (Naberezhnye Chelny)Ural (Ekaterinburg)

18:00

Veles (Moscow)Arsenal (Tula)

18:30

Fakel (Voronezh)FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)

18:00

Torpedo (Moscow)FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don)

19:00

Alaniya (Vladikavkaz)FK Ufa (Ufa)

17:00

Rotor (Volgograd)Akhmat (Groznyi)

18:30

Baltika (Kaliningrad)FK Khimki (Khimki)

19:00

Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)Krylia Sovetov (Samara)

17:00

 

Mashuk-KMVFK Yessentuki

16:00

 

Veres (Rivne)Vorskla (Poltava)

14:00

FK Mariupol (Mariupol)Dynamo (Kiev)

17:00

Chornomorets (Odesa)Shahtar (Donetsk)

19:30

 

AlashkertNoah

14:00

CSKAArarat-Armenia

16:30

PyunikNoravank

19:00

 

FK HomelShakhtsyor

19:30

 

Shakhtyor (Karagandy)Taraz (Taraz)

16:00

Kaysar (Kyzylorda)Qayrat (Almaty)

19:00

 

Preston North EndLiverpool

19:45

Stoke CityBrentford

19:45

BurnleyTottenham Hotspur

19:45

Leicester CityBrighton & Hove Albion

19:45

West Ham UnitedManchester City

19:45

 

Rayo VallecanoBarcelona

19:00

MallorcaSevilla

19:00

Real BetisValencia

20:00

Real MadridAtlético Osasuna

21:30

 

JuventusSassuolo

18:30

SampdoriaAtalanta

18:30

UdineseHellas Verona

18:30

CagliariRoma

20:45

EmpoliInter

20:45

LazioFiorentina

20:45

 

FK LiepājaNoah Jūrmala

3:0

BFC DaugavaRFS

14:00

ValmieraRiga FC

15:00

 

Žalgiris KPanevėžys

18:00

Žalgiris VSūduva

20:00

 

HaugesundRosenborg

18:00

LillestrømStabæk

18:00

MjøndalenKristiansund

18:00

SandefjordStrømsgodset

18:00

TromsøOdd

18:00

MoldeBodø/Glimt

20:00

 

RadnikCrvena Zvezda

17:00

 

NiceMarseille

20:45

 

SlaviaSigma

19:00

 

SiriusHammarby

19:00

KalmarVarbergs

19:00

MalmöAIK

19:00

ÖstersundsHäcken

19:00

 

DundeeRoss County

19:45

HibernianCeltic

19:45

LivingstonDundee United

19:45

MotherwellSt. Mirren

19:45

RangersAberdeen

19:45

St. JohnstoneHearts

19:45

 

FloraTammeka

19:00

 

BahiaCeará

19:00

SantosFluminense

19:00

 

Fortaleza (Fortaleza)Atlético Mineiro (Belo Horizonte)

21:30

Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro)Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba)

21:30

 

ForgeMontréal

19:30

 

New England RevolutionColorado Rapids

19:00

DallasReal Salt Lake

19:00

Portland TimbersSan Jose Earthquakes

19:00

Vancouver WhitecapsMinnesota United

19:00

Atlanta UnitedInter Miami

19:30

Columbus CrewOrlando City

19:30

CincinnatiNashville

19:30

TorontoPhiladelphia Union

19:30

Sporting Kansas CityLos Angeles Galaxy

19:30

New York CityChicago Fire

19:30

DC UnitedNew York Red Bulls

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 25

 

LokomotivFK Sochi

2:1

 

Zenit-2FK Tver

1:1

FK ChitaZvezda SPb

1:2

Luki-EnergiyaLeningradets

0:1

Dynamo SPbKrasava

0:1

 

FK VolnaFK Chertanovo

3:2

Dynamo-2Olimp-Dolgoprudny-2

3:2

FK MuromKhimik

1:1

Znamya TrudaYenisey-2

1:1

 

FK KolomnaKvant

0:2

SKA-Khabarovsk-2Metallurg

3:2

PeresvetZnamya

2:1

RodinaFK Saransk

3:1

SaturnFK Strogino

1:2

 

AvangardFakel-M

1:1

Arsenal-2Sokol

1:4

FK RyazanZenit Penza

3:1

 

VPK-AhroHirnyk-Sport

1:2

ObolonAhrobiznes

3:1

 

SəbailQarabağ

3:1

 

FK AndijonNasaf

1:1

 

Botev PLudogorets

1:3

 

GetafeCelta de Vigo

0:3

 

Gil VicenteBraga

0:1

BoavistaBelenenses

0:0

 

ÖrebroDegerfors

1:2

 

AldosiviArsenal

2:1

SarmientoNewell's Old Boys

2:1

Atlético TucumánPatronato

2:2

LanúsTalleres

3:3

River PlateArgentinos Juniors

3:0

IndependienteUnión

1:0

 

AtléticoGrêmio

2:0

PalmeirasSport

2:1

International tournaments

Current

24.03.2021 – 29.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

24.03.2021 – 30.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.06.2021 – 28.05.2022

UEFA Champions League 2021/22

03.08.2021 – 18.05.2022

Europa League 2021/22

06.07.2021 – 25.05.2022

UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22

23.02.2021 – 20.11.2021

Copa Libertadores 2021

16.03.2021 – 06.11.2021

Copa Sudamericana 2021

07.04.2021 – 23.11.2021

AFC Champions League 2021

07.04.2021 – 05.11.2021

AFC Cup 2021

03.08.2021 – 15.12.2021

CONCACAF League 2021

06.04.2021 – 28.10.2021

CONCACAF Champions League 2021,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2021 info@wildstat.ru