Namibia

FIFA rank: 121

National stadium: Sam Nujoma Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2022. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group F - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 2 - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Qualifying round
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 3 - place 5
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 2 - place 4
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group H - place 3

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2021. Qualifying tournament - Group A
African Cup of Nations 2019. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group K - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group K - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2008. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 10 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 12 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1998. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 5

Overall stats COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup - overall stats
COSAFA Cup 2019 - Group B - place 2
COSAFA Cup 2018 - Plate semifinal
COSAFA Cup 2017 - place 6
COSAFA Cup 2016 - place 5
COSAFA Cup 2015 - Winner
COSAFA Cup 2013 - Plate semifinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2009 - Quarterfinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2008 - Quarterfinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2007 - Group C, 3rd place match
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2006 - Group C, 3rd place match
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2005 - Group B, semifinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2004 - First round
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2003 - First round
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2002 - First round
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2001 - First round
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2000 - Quarterfinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 1999 - Final
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 1998 - place 4
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 1997 - place 2

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2020. Final tournament - Group D
African Nations Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, third round
African Nations Championship 2018. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, third round
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, preliminary round
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, first round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1994 1992 1990 1989

Clubs:

African Stars (Windhoek)
Black Africa (Windhoek)
Blue Waters (Walvis Bay)
Chief Santos (Tsumeb)
Civics (Windhoek)
Eleven Arrows (Walvis Bay)
Liverpool (Windhoek)
Ramblers (Windhoek)
Tigers (Windhoek)
Young Ones (Windhoek)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:150
Tourneys:9 127
Matches:1 044 810
Clubs:10 926
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 656
Site news
26.02.2021
current

Round of 16 of the
Europa League 2020/21
added

21.02.2021
current

Quarterfinal of the
Ukrainian Cup 2020/21
added

Fixtures
Ukraine 2020/21, Second League

Day 1

06.09

Epitsentr - FK Kalush

*

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 27

 

FK KhimkiFK Ufa

14:00

ZenitFK Rostov

16:30

LokomotivCSKA

19:00

FK SochiArsenal

19:00

 

AlaniyaTom

14:00

FK Nizhniy NovgorodKrylia Sovetov

14:00

Spartak-2Dynamo Bryansk

14:00

VelesAkron

14:00

ChaikaShinnik

15:00

FK OrenburgFakel

15:00

TekstilshchikFK Chertanovo

15:00

IrtyshNeftekhimik

16:00

BaltikaFK Krasnodar-2

17:00

TorpedoSKA-Khabarovsk

17:00

YeniseyVolgar

17:00

 

FK MariupolDnipro-1

14:00

VorsklaFK Oleksandriya

17:00

KolosRukh

19:30

 

Manchester CityWest Ham United

12:30

West Bromwich AlbionBrighton & Hove Albion

15:00

Leeds UnitedAston Villa

17:30

Newcastle UnitedWolverhampton Wanderers

20:00

 

AFC BournemouthWatford

12:30

Birmingham CityQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Blackburn RoversCoventry City

15:00

BarnsleyMillwall

15:00

BrentfordStoke City

15:00

MiddlesbroughCardiff City

15:00

Luton TownSheffield Wednesday

15:00

Preston North EndHuddersfield Town

15:00

Rotherham UnitedReading

15:00

Swansea CityBristol City

15:00

 

CercleWaasland-Beveren

16:15

OostendeMechelen

18:30

KortrijkZulte Waregem

20:45

 

SlaviaArda

12:15

LudogoretsCSKA

15:00

Cherno MoreBeroe

17:45

 

BudafokKisvárda

14:45

PuskásHonvéd

17:00

MTKFerencváros

19:30

 

WolfsburgHertha

15:30

StuttgartSchalke 04

15:30

BayernKöln

15:30

Borussia DArminia

15:30

RB LeipzigBorussia M

18:30

 

UtrechtEmmen

16:30

Den HaagWaalwijk

18:45

VitesseVVV-Venlo

20:00

Heracles AlmeloTwente

21:00

 

EibarHuesca

14:00

SevillaBarcelona

16:15

AlavésAtlético Osasuna

18:30

GetafeValencia

21:00

 

SpeziaParma

15:00

BolognaLazio

18:00

Hellas VeronaJuventus

20:45

 

StalLechia

15:00

JagielloniaPiast

17:30

GórnikLegia

20:00

 

FamalicãoFarense

15:30

Santa ClaraPaços de Ferreira

17:00

PortoSporting

20:30

 

BačkaČukarički

14:00

Novi PazarFK Mačva

14:00

RadničkiSpartak

14:00

RadnikJavor

14:00

MetalacTSC

16:05

RadMladost

16:05

FK ZlatiborVoždovac

16:05

 

BordeauxMetz

13:00

DijonParis Saint-Germain

17:00

 

ŠibenikLokomotiva

15:00

RijekaHajduk

17:30

 

OpavaJablonec

14:00

BaníkTeplice

16:00

Bohemians 1905Dynamo

16:00

ZbrojovkaViktoria

18:30

Local time

Yesterday, February 25

RangersAntwerp

5:2*

VillarrealRed Bull

2:1*

HoffenheimMolde

0:2*

NapoliGranada

2:1*

AjaxLille

2:1*

ArsenalBenfica

3:2*

Shahtar DonetskMaccabi Tel Aviv

1:0

Manchester UnitedReal Sociedad

0:0*

Leicester CitySlavia Prague

0:2*

BruggeDynamo Kiev

0:1*

MilanCrvena Zvezda

1:1*

RomaBraga

3:1*

PSVOlympiakós Pireus

2:1*

Bayer 04Young Boys

0:2*

Dinamo ZagrebFK Krasnodar

1:0*

NamungoPrimeiro de Agosto

1:3

 

São PauloFlamengo

2:1

CearáBotafogo

2:1

Atlético MineiroPalmeiras

2:0

BahiaSantos

2:0

InternacionalCorinthians

0:0

BragantinoGrêmio

1:0

Atlético ParanaenseSport

2:0

AtléticoCoritiba

3:1

FluminenseFortaleza

2:0

Vasco da GamaGoiás

3:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

09.10.2019 – 30.03.2021

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

08.08.2020 – 29.05.2021

UEFA Champions League 2020/21

18.08.2020 – 26.05.2021

Europa League 2020/21

27.11.2020 – 17.07.2021

CAF Champion's League 2020/21

27.11.2020 – 10.07.2021

CAF Confederation Cup 2020/21

© WildSoft 2007-2021 info@wildstat.ru