Olimpia

Asunción

Founded: 25.07.1902

Stadium: Estadio Manuel Ferreira

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 2002 - Final
Intercontinental Cup 1990 - Final
Intercontinental Cup 1979 - Final

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2021 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2020 - Group G - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2019 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2018 - Second qualifying stage
Copa Libertadores 2017 - Third qualifying stage
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Group 7 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2013 - Final
Copa Libertadores 2012 - Group 2 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2004 - Group 9 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2003 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2002 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2001 - Group 4 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2000 - Group 3 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1999 - Group 3 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1998 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1996 - Group 1 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1995 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1994 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1993 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1991 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1990 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1989 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1988 - Group 4 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1987 - First round, group 4 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1986 - Semifinal group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1984 - First round, group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1983 - First round, group 5 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1982 - Semifinal group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1981 - First round, group 3 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1980 - Semifinal group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1979 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1977 - First round, group 4 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1976 - First round, group 3 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1975 - First round, group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1974 - First round, group 5 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1973 - First round, group 5 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1972 - First round, group 3 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1970 - First round, group 3 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1969 - Second round, group 3 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1966 - First round, group 2 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1963 - Group 3 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1961 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1960 - Final

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2017 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2015 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2012 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2010 - Preliminary Round
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - First Round

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Group 2 - place 3
Supercopa Libertadores 1996 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1995 - First round, group - place 2
Supercopa Libertadores 1994 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1993 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1992 - Semifinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1991 - Semifinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1990 - Winner
Supercopa Libertadores 1989 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1988 - First round

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1992 - Final

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Group B - place 4
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Group D - place 3
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Quarterfinal
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Semifinal

Overall stats Copa Interamericana - overall stats
Copa Interamericana 1991 - Final
Copa Interamericana 1980 - Winner

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2003 - Winner

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:150
Tourneys:9 337
Matches:1 062 145
Clubs:11 103
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 792
Site news
16.09.2021
current

Semifinal & Final of the
Copa do Brasil 2021
added

Fixtures
Ukraine 2021/22

Day 2

01.08

Obolon - Alians

17:00*

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 22

FlamengoBarcelona

21:30

BragantinoLibertad

19:15

NasafMohun Bagan

20:00

MarathónReal Estelí

19:00

ComunicacionesAlianza

20:00

Seattle SoundersLeón

22:00

 

Leningradets (Leningrad Oblast)FK Krasnodar (Krasnodar)

16:00

Dynamo (Bryansk)Arsenal (Tula)

18:00

Dynamo (Barnaul)FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)

16:30

Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don)

19:30

Legion-Dynamo (Makhachkala)FK Ufa (Ufa)

15:00

Kairat (Moscow)Akhmat (Groznyi)

16:00

FK Saransk (Saransk)FK Khimki (Khimki)

18:00

Znamya (Noginsk)Krylia Sovetov (Samara)

16:00

Dynamo (Stavropol)Dynamo (Moscow)

18:00

 

Kuban-HoldingRotor-2

16:00

 

Tavriya (Simferopil)FK Oleksandriya (Oleksandriya)

13:00

LNZ (Cherkasy)Ingulets (Petrove)

15:00

Volyn (Lutsk)FK Mariupol (Mariupol)

17:00

VPK-Ahro (Mahdalynivka)Dnipro-1 (Dnipro)

17:00

Obolon (Kiev)Veres (Rivne)

19:00

 

Shahtar (Donetsk)Dynamo (Kiev)

21:00

 

VanNoah

15:00

Ararat-ArmeniaUrartu

18:00

 

ShakhtsyorEnergetik-BDU

19:00

 

Caspiy (Aktau)Astana (Nur-Sultan)

17:00

Taraz (Taraz)Shakhtyor (Karagandy)

18:00

Tobil (Kostanay)Kyzylzhar (Petropavl)

20:00

Qayrat (Almaty)Kaysar (Kyzylorda)

20:00

 

BălțiDinamo-Auto

19:00

MilsamiZimbru

19:00

SheriffFlorești

19:00

 

Brighton & Hove AlbionSwansea City

19:30

ArsenalAFC Wimbledon

19:45

ChelseaAston Villa

19:45

Manchester UnitedWest Ham United

19:45

MillwallLeicester City

19:45

Wolverhampton WanderersTottenham Hotspur

19:45

 

AnderlechtGent

20:45

 

MOL FehérvárFerencváros

20:00

 

Go Ahead EaglesPSV

18:45

CambuurHeracles Almelo

18:45

NECUtrecht

20:00

GroningenVitesse

21:00

FeyenoordHeerenveen

21:00

 

EspañolAlavés

19:30

SevillaValencia

19:30

VillarrealElche

22:00

Real MadridMallorca

22:00

 

SpeziaJuventus

18:30

SalernitanaHellas Verona

18:30

MilanVenezia

20:45

CagliariEmpoli

20:45

 

RFSFK Liepāja

18:00

 

Radnički 1923Novi Pazar

15:30

NapredakČukarički

17:30

SpartakProleter

17:30

 

RadomljeNK Bravo

17:00

OlimpijaDomžale

20:15

 

MonacoSaint-Étienne

19:00

NantesBrest

19:00

MontpellierBordeaux

19:00

LilleReims

19:00

RennesClermont

19:00

LorientNice

21:00

MetzParis Saint-Germain

21:00

LyonTroyes

21:00

LensStrasbourg

21:00

AngersMarseille

21:00

 

DjurgårdensDegerfors

19:00

ElfsborgMalmö

19:00

SiriusNorrköping

19:00

ÖrebroÖstersunds

19:00

 

RangersLivingston

19:45

DundeeSt. Johnstone

19:45

 

FloraTrans

19:00

 

São PauloAmérica

20:30

 

HFX WanderersMontréal

18:00

TorontoYork United

19:30

CavalryPacific

20:00

 

Inter MiamiNashville

19:30

New York Red BullsNew York City

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 20

Al MuharraqAl Ahed

3:0

 

RubinZenit

1:3

UralLokomotiv

0:0

CSKASpartak

1:0

 

VelesRotor

3:1

 

FK TuapseSKA

0:2

 

FK UzhhorodNyva T

0:2

 

RubikonLyubomyr

1:0

 

QarabağSumqayıt

2:0

 

AlashkertNoravank

0:0

 

QizilqumAGMK

0:0

TuronNavbahor

0:1

 

KobuletiDinamo Tb

0:4

SamtrediaTorpedo

4:1

TelaviDinamo Bt

0:1

DilaSaburtalo

0:0

LokomotiviSamgurali

2:2

 

HKStjarnan

1:0

 

BarcelonaGranada

1:1

 

UdineseNapoli

0:4

 

BenficaBoavista

3:1

BragaTondela

3:1

 

AIKGöteborg

3:1

HammarbyVarbergs

1:0

 

Gimnasia y EsgrimaUnión

1:0

LanúsNewell's Old Boys

1:2

Rosario CentralSan Lorenzo de Almagro

1:0

Defensa y JusticiaBanfield

0:0

 

Cuiabá Esporte ClubeFluminense

2:2

International tournaments

Current

24.03.2021 Ц 29.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

04.09.2019 Ц 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

24.03.2021 Ц 30.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

06.06.2019 Ц 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.06.2021 Ц 28.05.2022

UEFA Champions League 2021/22

03.08.2021 Ц 18.05.2022

Europa League 2021/22

06.07.2021 Ц 25.05.2022

UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22

23.02.2021 Ц 20.11.2021

Copa Libertadores 2021

16.03.2021 Ц 06.11.2021

Copa Sudamericana 2021

07.04.2021 Ц 27.11.2021

AFC Champions League 2021

07.04.2021 Ц 05.11.2021

AFC Cup 2021

03.08.2021 Ц 15.12.2021

CONCACAF League 2021

06.04.2021 Ц 28.10.2021

CONCACAF Champions League 2021,
Final tournament

10.08.2021 Ц 22.09.2021

Leagues Cup 2021

© WildSoft 2007-2021 info@wildstat.ru