1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1959  1958  1957  1956  1955  1954  1953  1952  1951  1950  1949  1948  1947  1946  1945  1940  1939  1937  1936 a  1936 s  Overall table

Torpedo

Kutaisi

See also:  Torpedo (Kutaisi), Georgia

Founded: 1946

Other names:

 1946 – 1949  Torpedo
 1949 – 1960  Lokomotiv
 1960 – 1990  Torpedo
 1990 – 1991  FC Kutaisi

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats USSR Cup - overall stats
USSR Cup 1990/91 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1989/90 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1988/89 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1987/88 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1986/87 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1985/86 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1984/85 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1984 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1983 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1982 - Zone 6 - place 4
USSR Cup 1981 - Zone 3 - place 4
USSR Cup 1980 - Zone 4 - place 3
USSR Cup 1979 - Zone 1 - place 2
USSR Cup 1978 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1977 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1976 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1975 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1974 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1973 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1972 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1971 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1970 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1969 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1967/68 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1966/67 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1965/66 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1965 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1964 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1963 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1962 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1961 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1959/60 - Zone 3, quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1958 - Zone 4, semifinal
USSR Cup 1957 - Zone 3, semifinal
USSR Cup 1955 - Zone 4, 1/128 finals
USSR Cup 1953 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1949 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats USSR Football Federation Cup - overall stats
USSR Football Federation Cup 1986 - Group A - place 4

Overall stats USSR, Top League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, First League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, Second League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -  USSR, first league 1989 - place 13
  -    -  USSR 1988, second league Final B - place 1 ↑ 
  -  USSR, first league 1987 - place 21 ↓ 
USSR, 1986 Top league - place 16 ↓ 
USSR, 1985 Top league - place 11
  -  USSR, first league 1984 - place 2 ↑ 
USSR, 1983 Top league - place 17 ↓ 
USSR, 1982 Top league - place 13
  -  USSR, first league 1981 - place 2 ↑ 
  -  USSR, first league 1980 - place 13
  -  USSR, first league 1979 - place 11
  -  USSR, first league 1978 - place 9
  -  USSR, first league 1977 - place 9
  -  USSR, first league 1976 - place 7
  -  USSR, first league 1975 - place 3
  -  USSR, first league 1974 - place 8
  -  USSR, first league 1973 - place 9
  -  USSR, first league 1972 - place 5
  -  USSR, first league 1971 - place 11
USSR, 1970 Top group A - place 16 ↓ 
USSR, 1969. First group A Tournament for places 1-14 - place 14
USSR, 1968 First group A - place 19
USSR, 1967 First group A - place 13
USSR, 1966 First group A - place 15
USSR, 1965 First group A - place 16
USSR, 1964 First group A - place 13
USSR, 1963 First group A - place 12
USSR, 1962. Class A Tournament for places 13-22 - place 15
USSR, 1961. Class A Promotional play-off - place 1
  -  USSR, class B 1961 Republics, zone 2 - place 1 ↑ 
  -  USSR, class B 1960 Republics, final - place 1
  -  USSR, class B 1959 Zone 3 - place 6
  -  USSR, class B 1958 Zone 4 - place 4
  -  USSR, class B 1957 Zone 3 - place 6
  -  USSR, second group 1949 Republics - place 2

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 827
Matches:1 016 848
Clubs:10 725
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 437
<2018>
<December>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Site news
17.12.2018
current

Round of 32 of the
Europa League 2018/19
added

17.12.2018
current

Round of 16 of the
UEFA Champions League 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, December 20

BahrainTajikistan

YemenPalestine

JordanKyrgyzstan

 

PogońŚląsk

18:00

Zagłębie SLegia

20:30

Local time

Yesterday, December 18

EspéranceGuadalajara

1:1
pen. 6:5

River PlateAl Ain

2:2 aet
pen. 4:5

 

Leicester CityManchester City

1:1
pen. 1:3

MiddlesbroughBurton Albion

0:1

 

BlackpoolSolihull Moors

3:2 aet*

 

Borussia MNürnberg

2:0

HerthaAugsburg

2:2

WolfsburgStuttgart

2:0

FortunaBorussia D

2:1

 

BolognaMilan

0:0

 

CaenToulouse

2:1

 

AberdeenDundee

5:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

12.12.2018 – 22.12.2018

FIFA Club World Cup 2018

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

Just finished

08.11.2018 – 15.12.2018

AFF Cup 2018,
Final tournament

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru