FK Magnitogorsk

Magnitogorsk

See also:  Metallurg (Magnitogorsk), USSR,  Metiznik (Magnitogorsk), Russia

Founded: 1932

Stadium: Central Stadium

Other names:

 1932 Ц 1936  Metallurg
 1937 Ц 1938  Metallurg Vostoka
 1948 Ц 1996  Metallurg
 1997 Ц 1998  Magnitka
 1998 Ц 2005  Metallurg-Metiznik
 2006 Ц   FK Magnitogorsk

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2019/20 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2005/06 - 1/512 finals
Russian Cup 2003/04 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2000/01 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 1998/99 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1997/98 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1996/97 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 1995/96 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1993/94 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/128 finals

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Second division - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -    -  Russia 2005, Second division Urals-Volga - place 13
  -    -  Russia 2003, Second division Urals-Volga - place 19
  -    -  Russia 2002, Second division Urals - place 12
  -    -  Russia 2001, Second division Urals - place 8
  -    -  Russia 2000, Second division Urals - place 6
  -    -  Russia 1999, Second division Urals - place 6
  -    -  Russia 1998, Second division Urals - place 8
  -    -  Russia 1997, Second league Centre - place 17
  -    -  Russia 1996, Second league Centre - place 15
  -    -  Russia 1995, Second league Centre - place 13
  -    -  Russia 1994, Second league Centre - place 11
  -  Russia 1993, first league Center - place 16 ↓ 
  -  Russia 1992, first league Center - place 15

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 008
Matches:1 031 211
Clubs:10 821
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 544
Site news
19.08.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Preliminary Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Australia, A-League 2019/20 added

Fixtures
Russia 2019/20

Day 10

25.08

FK Chertanovo - Tom

14:00

25.08

Neftekhimik - FK Krasnodar-2

16:00

25.08

Mordovia - FK Nizhniy Novgorod

17:00

25.08

SKA-Khabarovsk - FK Armavir

17:00

25.08

Shinnik - FK Khimki

17:00

25.08

Baltika - Luch

18:00

25.08

Fakel - Avangard

18:00

25.08

Torpedo - Yenisey

18:00

25.08

Chaika - Tekstilshchik

19:00

26.08

Spartak-2 - Rotor

16:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 21

Young BoysCrvena Zvezda

21:00

Dinamo ZagrebRosenborg

21:00

OlympiakósFK Krasnodar

22:00

LDUBoca Juniors

17:15

FlamengoInternacional

21:30

Abahani4.25

18:45

 

Alaniya (Vladikavkaz)Rotor (Volgograd)

16:00

Ararat (Moscow)FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)

17:00

Veles (Moscow)Torpedo (Moscow)

18:00

Inter (Cherkessk)Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)

18:00

FK Chita (Chita)Luch (Vladivostok)

18:00

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)FK Armavir (Armavir)

18:00

Leningradets (Leningrad Oblast)Baltika (Kaliningrad)

18:30

FK Ryazan (Ryazan)FK Chertanovo (Moscow)

18:30

KAMAZ (Naberezhnye Chelny)Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk)

18:30

Salyut-Belgorod (Belgorod)Fakel (Voronezh)

18:30

Shinnik (Yaroslavl)Tekstilshchik (Ivanovo)

18:30

Akron (Tolyatti)Mordovia (Saransk)

19:00

FK Khimki (Khimki)Avangard (Kursk)

19:00

 

Cardiff CityHuddersfield Town

19:45

Charlton AthleticNottingham Forest

19:45

FulhamMillwall

19:45

Leeds UnitedBrentford

19:45

Preston North EndStoke City

19:45

Queens Park RangersSwansea City

19:45

West Bromwich AlbionReading

20:00

 

Atlético ParanaenseSão Paulo

19:15

 

New York CityColumbus Crew

19:00

Los AngelesSan Jose Earthquakes

19:30

DC UnitedNew York Red Bulls

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, August 19

 

SpartakCSKA

2:1

 

NeftçiSabah

1:1

 

PyunikArarat

1:4

 

FK SlutskShakhtsyor

0:5

 

Wolverhampton WanderersManchester United

1:1

 

Zulte WaregemCharleroi

3:1

 

LokomotivDunav

3:1

 

KRVíkingur R

1:0

BreiðablikValur

3:3

 

Sarpsborg 08Bodø/Glimt

1:1

 

KoronaPogoń

0:1

 

TondelaPortimonense

1:2

 

DjurgårdensAFC Eskilstuna

3:0

ElfsborgÖstersunds

4:1

HelsingborgsGöteborg

1:2

 

Atlético TucumánGodoy Cruz

1:0

ColónGimnasia y Esgrima

2:1

EstudiantesIndependiente

3:0

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 Ц 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 Ц 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 Ц 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 Ц 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 Ц 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 Ц 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

Just finished

30.07.2019 Ц 14.08.2019

WAFF Championship 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru