Soʼgʼdiyona

Jizzax

See also:  Sogdiana (Dzhizak), USSR

Founded: 1970

Stadium: Markaziy Stadium

Other names:

 1970  DSK
 1973 Ц 1975  Trud
 1975 Ц 1976  Jizzax
 1976 Ц 1977  Irrigator
 1978 Ц 1981  Buston
 1982 Ц 1985  Zverda
 1986 Ц 1989  Yeshlik
 1990 Ц   Sogdiana

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Uzbekistan Professional Top League - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

Uzbek championship 2019 Super League
Uzbek championship 2018, Super League Relegation round - place 11
„емпионат ”збекистана 2018 Relegation play-off
Uzbek championship 2017 Oliy League - place 13
Uzbek championship 2016 Oliy League - place 10
Uzbek championship 2015 Oliy League - place 15
„емпионат ”збекистана 2015 Relegation play-off
Uzbek championship 2014 Oliy League - place 13
Uzbek championship 2013 Oliy League - place 10
Uzbek championship 2011 Oliy League - place 14
Uzbek championship 2009 Oliy League - place 15
Uzbek championship 2008 Oliy League - place 11
Uzbek championship 2006 Oliy League - place 15
Uzbek championship 2005 Oliy League - place 14
Uzbek championship 2004 Oliy League - place 8
Uzbek championship 2002 Oliy League - place 15
Uzbek championship 2001 Oliy League - place 10
Uzbek championship 2000 Oliy League - place 17
Uzbek championship 1999 Oliy League - place 13
Uzbek championship 1998 Oliy League - place 4
Uzbek championship 1997 Oliy League - place 8
Uzbek championship 1996 Oliy League - place 12
Uzbek championship 1995 Oliy League - place 9
Uzbek championship 1994 Oliy League - place 6
Uzbek championship 1993 Oliy League - place 4
Uzbek championship 1992 Oliy League - place 3

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 042
Matches:1 033 649
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 580
Site news
20.02.2020

February update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Bulgaria 2019/20, Group A

Day 22

22.02

Cherno More - Levski

14:15

22.02

CSKA - Botev P

16:30

23.02

Vitosha - Beroe

12:00

23.02

Lokomotiv - Tsarsko Selo

14:15

23.02

Etar - Ludogorets

16:30

24.02

Slavia - Dunav

17:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 23

BelarusUzbekistan

17:00

 

KarpatyDnipro-1

14:00

FK OleksandriyaKolos

14:00

ShahtarDesna

17:00

OlympikFK Lviv

19:30

 

SabahSəbail

16:00

QarabağSumqayıt

18:00

 

LASKSt. Pölten

14:30

HartbergRapid

14:30

AustriaRed Bull

17:00

 

Manchester UnitedWatford

14:00

Wolverhampton WanderersNorwich City

14:00

ArsenalEverton

16:30

 

BruggeCharleroi

14:30

AnderlechtEupen

18:00

GentSint-Truiden

20:00

 

VitoshaBeroe

12:00

LokomotivTsarsko Selo

14:15

EtarLudogorets

16:30

 

Bayer 04Augsburg

15:30

WolfsburgMainz 05

18:00

 

UtrechtTwente

12:15

AZZwolle

14:30

VitessePSV

14:30

Heracles AlmeloAjax

16:45

 

Atlético OsasunaGranada

12:00

AlavésAthletic

14:00

Real ValladolidEspañol

16:00

GetafeSevilla

18:30

Atlético MadridVillarreal

21:00

 

GenoaLazio

12:30

Hellas VeronaCagliari

15:00

TorinoParma

15:00

AtalantaSassuolo

15:00

RomaLecce

18:00

InterSampdoria

20:45

 

Wisła PZagłębie L

12:30

Wisła KKorona

15:00

LechLechia

17:30

 

Paços de FerreiraFamalicão

15:00

MoreirenseSanta Clara

15:00

SportingBoavista

17:30

BragaVitória S

20:00

PortoPortimonense

20:30

 

NK BravoTabor

14:00

DomžaleMura

16:00

 

Saint-ÉtienneReims

15:00

RennesNîmes

17:00

Paris Saint-GermainBordeaux

21:00

 

DinamoInter

15:00

Istra 1961Slaven

17:30

 

TitogradRudar

15:00

BudućnostKom

17:00

 

KarvináTeplice

14:30

FastavDynamo

14:30

SigmaSparta

17:00

 

St. JohnstoneRangers

12:00

CelticKilmarnock

15:00

 

ArsenalVélez Sársfield

17:35

Boca JuniorsGodoy Cruz

19:40

EstudiantesRiver Plate

21:45

 

Central Coast MarinersSydney

18:00

Local time

Yesterday, February 21

 

Derby CountyFulham

1:1

 

KortrijkGenk

0:1

 

BayernPaderborn 07

3:2

 

WaalwijkSparta

0:1

 

Real BetisMallorca

3:3

 

BresciaNapoli

1:2

 

ŁKSPogoń

0:0

ŚląskGórnik

2:1

 

AvesVitória G

0:2

 

VoždovacSpartak Zlatibor Voda

2:3

JavorMladost

1:2

 

NiceBrest

2:2

MetzLyon

0:2

 

VaraždinLokomotiva

0:2

 

St. MirrenHearts

19:45*

 

BanfieldAldosivi

0:1

Argentinos JuniorsPatronato

1:1

 

Wellington PhoenixWestern United

2:0

Western Sydney WanderersAdelaide United

5:2

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 Ц 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 Ц 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 Ц 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 Ц 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 Ц 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 Ц 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

09.08.2019 Ц 29.05.2020

CAF Champion's League 2019/20

09.08.2019 Ц 24.05.2020

CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru