Desna

Chernigiv

See also:  Desna (Chernigov), USSR

Founded: 1960

Stadium: Gagarin Stadium

Other names:

 1960  Avanhard
 1961 –   Desna

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Ukrainian Cup - overall stats
Ukrainian Cup 2018/19 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2017/18 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 2016/17 - Round of 16
Ukrainian Cup 2015/16 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2014/15 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2013/14 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 2012/13 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2011/12 - Second preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2010/11 - First preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2009/10 - Second preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2008/09 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2007/08 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2006/07 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2005/06 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2004/05 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2003/04 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2002/03 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2001/02 - First stage
Ukrainian Cup 2000/01 - First stage. Second League Cup, 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1999/00 - First stage. Second League Cup, 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1998/99 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1997/98 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1996/97 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1995/96 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1994/95 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1993/94 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1992/93 - 1/64 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1992 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats Ukraine, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Ukraine, First League - overall stats

Overall stats Ukraine, Second League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Ukraine 2018/19, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12
  -  Ukraine 2017/18 First League - place 3 ↑ 
Ukraine 2017/18, Premiere League Relegation play-off ↓ 
  -  Ukraine 2016/17 First League - place 2 ↑ 
  -  Ukraine 2015/16 First League - place 8
  -  Ukraine 2014/15 First League - place 5
  -  Ukraine 2013/14 First League - place 5
  -    -  Ukraine2012/13, Second League Final - Champion ↑ 
  -    -  Ukraine2011/12, Second League Play-off
  -    -  Ukraine2010/11, Second League Group A - place 5
  -  Ukraine 2009/10 First League - place 8 ↓ 
  -  Ukraine 2008/09 First League - place 7
  -  Ukraine 2007/08 First League - place 4
  -  Ukraine 2006/07 First League - place 14
  -    -  Ukraine2005/06, Second League Group A - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Ukraine2004/05, Second League Group C - place 2
  -    -  Ukraine2003/04, Second League Group C - place 2
  -    -  Ukraine2002/03, Second League Group C - place 3
  -    -  Ukraine2001/02, Second League Group C - place 4
  -    -  Ukraine2000/01, Second League Group C - place 2
  -    -  Ukraine1999/00, Second League Group C - place 9
  -  Ukraine 1998/99 First League - place 19 ↓ 
  -  Ukraine 1997/98 First League - place 15
  -    -  Ukraine1996/97, Second League Group A - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Ukraine1995/96, Second League Group A - place 7
  -    -  Ukraine 1994/95 Second League - place 11
  -  Ukraine 1993/94 First League - place 20 ↓ 
  -  Ukraine 1992/93 First League - place 19
  -  Ukraine, spring 1992, first league Group 1 - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 869
Matches:1 021 170
Clubs:10 770
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 491
Site news
14.05.2019
current

Round of 16 & Quarterfinal of the
Copa Libertadores 2019
added

14.05.2019
current

Second round & Round of 16 of the
Copa Sudamericana 2019
added

Fixtures
CAF Champion's League 2018/19

Final, Day 1

24.05

Wydad Casablanca - Espérance

22:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 21

Universidad CatólicaMelgar

17:15

Royal PariMacará

18:15

River PlateColón

19:15

Rionegro ÁguilasIndependiente

19:15

Unión EspañolaSporting Cristal

20:30

Unión La CaleraAtlético Mineiro

20:30

Zob AhanAl Nassr Riyadh

21:00*

Al WaslAl Zawra'a

22:00

LokomotivAl Rayyan

19:00

Al Ittihad JeddahAl Wahda Abu Dhabi

22:00

Urawa Red DiamondsBeijing Sinobo Guoan

19:00

Jeonbuk Hyundai MotorsBuriram United

19:00

Shanghai SIPGUlsan Hyundai

18:00

SydneyKawasaki Frontale

20:00

 

DesnaVorskla

17:00

ChornomoretsKarpaty

17:00

Arsenal-KievOlympik

19:30

 

JelgavaSpartaks

18:30

METTA/LUFK Liepāja

18:30

 

AtlantasPalanga

18:00

RiteriaiPanevėžys

20:00

 

LevadiaNõmme Kalju

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, May 19

Renaissance BerkaneZamalek

1:0

 

UralLokomotiv

2:2

ArsenalFK Krasnodar

0:3

YeniseyDynamo

2:2

FK RostovZenit

1:0

 

FK TambovRotor-Volgograd

1:0

FK TyumenZenit-2

1:2

MordoviaBaltika

1:0

FK SochiShinnik

0:0

TomSpartak-2

2:1

FK ChertanovoFK Khimki

2:1

SibirAvangard

1:0

LuchFakel

1:0

SKA-KhabarovskFK Nizhniy Novgorod

1:0

FK Krasnodar-2FK Armavir

0:0

 

VelesLeningradets

2:0

FK DolgoprudnyFK Kolomna

4:0

FK MuromZnamya Truda

1:3

 

ZorkiyTorpedo

1:2

KhimikSokol

2:1

Rotor-2FK Strogino

2:1

DynamoSalyut-Belgorod

3:1

MetallurgFK Ryazan

0:0

 

FK OleksandriyaFK Lviv

0:1

ZoryaShahtar

0:1

 

BalkanyAvanhard

1:2

Metalist 1925Ingulets

1:1

AhrobiznesHirnyk-Sport

0:0

VolynRukh

1:1

FK SumyMFK Mykolaiv

0:8

Dnipro-1Kolos

3:1

Obolon-BrovarPrykarpattya

3:2

 

PolissyaNyva T

0:1

FK MynaiPodillya

3:1

Nyva VVeres

1:3

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaFK Kalush

4:1

BukovynaChaika

0:4

 

KreminEnerhiya

2:2

KrystalMFK Mykolaiv-2

4:1

HirnykTavriya

1:2

FK NikopolReal Pharma

1:1

 

ShirakArarat-Armenia

0:1

ArtsakhAlashkert

1:1

 

TarpedaDynamo Br

0:1

FK SlutskLuch

2:2

 

AstanaShakhtyor

1:2

QayratIrtysh

2:1

 

AGMKSoʼgʼdiyona

0:2

NavbahorMetallurg

0:0

BuxoroDinamo

0:0

 

PuskásFerencváros

1:1

KisvárdaMezőkövesd-Zsóry

2:1

HaladásVidi

1:1

MTKHonvéd

1:4

DiósgyőrÚjpest

3:0

DebrecenPaks

4:1

 

SioniChikhura

0:5

LokomotiviDila

1:0

Dinamo BtWIT Georgia

2:0

 

ÍBVVíkingur R

1:1

StjarnanKA

0:2

BreiðablikÍA

0:1

 

Real MadridReal Betis

0:2

EibarBarcelona

2:2

 

ChievoSampdoria

0:0

ParmaFiorentina

1:0

EmpoliTorino

4:1

MilanFrosinone

2:0

JuventusAtalanta

1:1

NapoliInter

4:1

 

TondelaChaves

5:2

MoreirenseVitória Guimaraes

1:3

 

KrškoAluminij

1:3

 

HajdukIstra 1961

4:1

GoricaOsijek

1:0

 

SutjeskaGrbalj

2:0

LovćenTitograd

1:3

MornarZeta

0:3

PetrovacIskra

0:4

RudarBudućnost

2:2

 

MalmöKalmar

1:0

SiriusHäcken

3:4

DjurgårdensElfsborg

2:0

 

MaarduKalev

0:0

 

São PauloBahia

0:0

InternacionalCSA

2:0

ChapecoenseFortaleza

1:3

GoiásBotafogo

1:0

Atlético ParanaenseCorinthians

0:2

CearáGrêmio

2:1

Vasco da GamaAvaí

1:1

 

Orlando CityCincinnati

5:1

New York Red BullsAtlanta United

1:0

Los Angeles GalaxyColorado Rapids

0:1

DallasLos Angeles

1:1

 

Tianjin TedaHebei China Fortune

2:0

ShenzhenDalian Yifang

1:2

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 – 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 – 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru