Rangers

Glasgow

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 302

Founded: 1873

Stadium: Ibrox Park

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Group C - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Group G - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Group E - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Group E - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Group stage 1, group D - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Group stage 1, group F - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1996/97 - Group A - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1995/96 - Group C - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1994/95 - Qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1993/94 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Champions League 1992/93 - Group A - place 2
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1991/92 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1990/91 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1989/90 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1987/88 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1978/79 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1976/77 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1975/76 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1964/65 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1963/64 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1961/62 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1959/60 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1957/58 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1956/57 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Group G
Europa League 2017/18 - First qualifying round
Europa League 2011/12 - Play-off round
Europa League 2010/11 - Round of 16
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - Final
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - Group F - place 4
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1985/86 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1984/85 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - Semifinal
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1967/68 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1983/84 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1981/82 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1979/80 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1977/78 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1973/74 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1971/72 - Winner
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1969/70 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1966/67 - Final
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1962/63 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1960/61 - Final

Overall stats UEFA Super Cup - overall stats
UEFA Super Cup 1971/72 - Final

Overall stats Scottish League Cup - overall stats
Scottish League Cup 2017/18 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 2016/17 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 2015/16 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2014/15 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 2013/14 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 2012/13 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2011/12 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2010/11 - Final
Scottish League Cup 2009/10 - Final
Scottish League Cup 2008/09 - Final
Scottish League Cup 2007/08 - Final
Scottish League Cup 2006/07 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2005/06 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2004/05 - Final
Scottish League Cup 2003/04 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 2002/03 - Final
Scottish League Cup 2001/02 - Final
Scottish League Cup 2000/01 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1999/00 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1998 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1997 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1996 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1995 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1994 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1993 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1992 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1991 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1990 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1989 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1988 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1987 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1986 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1985 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1984 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1983/84 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1982 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1981 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1980 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1979 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1978/79 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1977/78 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1976 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1975 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1974 - Group 2 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1973 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1972 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1971 - Group 4 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1970 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1969 - Group 1 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1968/69 - Group 4 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1967 - Group 2 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1966 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1965 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1964 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1963 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1962 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1961 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1960 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1959 - Group 4 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1958 - Group 1 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1957 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1956 - Group 2 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1955 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1954 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1953 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1952 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1951 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1950 - Group 4 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1949 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1948 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1947 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1946/47 - Final

Overall stats Scottish Premier League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Scotland 2018/19, Premiere League First stage
Scotland 2017/18, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 3
Scotland 2016/17, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 3
Scotland 2014/15, Premiere League Relegation play-off
Scotland 2011/12, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 2
Scotland 2010/11, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - Champion
Scotland 2009/10, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - Champion
Scotland 2008/09, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - Champion
Scotland 2007/08, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 2
Scotland 2006/07, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 2
Scotland 2005/06, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 3
Scotland 2004/05, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - Champion
Scotland 2003/04, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 2
Scotland 2002/03, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - Champion
Scotland 2001/02, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 2
Scotland 2000/01, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 2
Scotland 1999/00 Premiere League - Champion
Scotland 1998/99 Premiere League - Champion
Scotland 1997/98 Premier Division - place 2
Scotland 1996/97 Premier Division - Champion
Scotland 1995/96 Premier Division - Champion
Scotland 1994/95 Premier Division - Champion
Scotland 1993/94 Premier Division - Champion
Scotland 1992/93 Premier Division - Champion
Scotland 1991/92 Premier Division - Champion
Scotland 1990/91 Premier Division - Champion
Scotland 1989/90 Premier Division - Champion
Scotland 1988/89 Premier Division - Champion
Scotland 1987/88 Premier Division - place 3
Scotland 1986/87 Premier Division - Champion
Scotland 1985/86 Premier Division - place 5
Scotland 1984/85 Premier Division - place 4
Scotland 1983/84 Premier Division - place 4
Scotland 1982/83 Premier Division - place 4
Scotland 1981/82 Premier Division - place 3
Scotland 1980/81 Premier Division - place 3
Scotland 1979/80 Premier Division - place 5
Scotland 1978/79 Premier Division - place 2
Scotland 1977/78 Premier Division - Champion
Scotland 1976/77 Premier Division - place 2
Scotland 1975/76 Premier Division - Champion
Scotland 1974/75 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1973/74 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1972/73 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1971/72 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1970/71 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1969/70 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1968/69 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1967/68 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1966/67 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1965/66 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1964/65 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1963/64 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1962/63 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1961/62 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1960/61 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1959/60 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1958/59 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1957/58 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1956/57 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1955/56 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1954/55 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1953/54 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1952/53 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1951/52 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1950/51 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1949/50 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1948/49 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1947/48 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1946/47 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1938/39 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1937/38 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1936/37 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1935/36 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1934/35 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1933/34 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1932/33 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1931/32 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1930/31 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1929/30 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1928/29 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1927/28 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1926/27 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1925/26 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1924/25 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1923/24 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1922/23 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1921/22 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1920/21 The League - Champion
Scotland 1919/20 The League - Champion
Scotland 1918/19 The League - place 2
Scotland 1917/18 The League - Champion
Scotland 1916/17 The League - place 3
Scotland 1915/16 The League - place 2
Scotland 1914/15 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1913/14 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1912/13 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1911/12 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1910/11 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1909/10 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1908/09 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1907/08 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1906/07 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1905/06 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1904/05 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1903/04 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1902/03 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1901/02 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1900/01 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1899/00 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1898/99 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1897/98 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1896/97 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1895/96 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1894/95 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1893/94 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1892/93 The League - place 2
Scotland 1891/92 The League - place 5
Scotland 1890/91 The League - Champion

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 804
Matches:1 015 758
Clubs:10 721
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 406
Site news
20.09.2018

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Copa Sudamericana 2018

Round of 16, Day 2

25.09

Nacional - San Lorenzo de Almagro

21:15

27.09

Banfield - Defensa y Justicia

21:15

02.10

Los Millonarios - Santa Fe

19:45

03.10

Atlético Paranaense - Caracas

19:30

03.10

Botafogo - Bahia

21:45

04.10

Fluminense - Deportivo

19:30

04.10

Colón - Junior

19:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 25

NacionalSan Lorenzo de Almagro

21:15

 

Dynamo (Barnaul)FK Orenburg (Orenburg)

17:00

Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk)Ural (Ekaterinburg)

18:00

 

Burton AlbionBurnley

19:45

MillwallFulham

19:45

Oxford UnitedManchester City

19:45

Preston North EndMiddlesbrough

19:45

Wycombe WanderersNorwich City

19:45

Wolverhampton WanderersLeicester City

19:45

AFC BournemouthBlackburn Rovers

19:45

BlackpoolQueens Park Rangers

19:45

West Bromwich AlbionCrystal Palace

20:00

Manchester UnitedDerby County

20:00

 

AFC SudburyBognor Regis Town

19:45*

Coalville TownBuxton

19:45*

Blyth SpartansNantwich Town

19:45*

Warrington TownConsett AFC

19:45*

Alfreton TownSutton Coldfield Town

19:45*

Brackley TownNuneaton Town

19:45*

Didcot TownHitchin Town

19:45*

Brightlingsea RegentEgham Town

19:45*

Needham MarketMetropolitan Police

19:45*

SalisburyWeston-super-Mare

19:45*

SholingSlough Town

19:45*

Bamber BridgeCleethorpes Town

19:45*

Swindon SupermarineChippenham Town

19:45*

Grantham TownSt Ives Town

19:45*

 

WerderHertha

18:30

BayernAugsburg

20:30

HannoverHoffenheim

20:30

FreiburgSchalke 04

20:30

 

EspañolEibar

20:00

Real SociedadRayo Vallecano

21:00

AtléticoHuesca

22:00

 

InterFiorentina

21:00

 

AtlantasPalanga

18:00

 

MonacoAngers

19:00

NantesNice

19:00

ToulouseSaint-Étienne

21:00

 

ÖrebroSirius

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 23

EnyimbaRayon Sports

5:1

RajaCARA Brazzaville

1:0

RenaissanceVita

1:1

USM AlgerAl-Masry

0:1

 

ZenitLokomotiv

5:3

CSKASpartak

1:1

 

Spartak-2SKA-Khabarovsk

2:1

Zenit-2Baltika

0:1

AvangardFK Tyumen

2:0

FK KhimkiFK Armavir

2:3

LuchSibir

1:0

TomFK Chertanovo

3:1

FK SochiFK Tambov

0:0

ShinnikMordovia

1:2

FakelFK Krasnodar-2

0:0

Rotor-VolgogradFK Nizhniy Novgorod

2:1

 

Legion-DynamoMashuk-KMV

1:1

Spartak VlSKA

0:1

UrozhayBiolog-Novokubansk

2:1

 

FK ChelyabinskVolga

1:2

FK Ufa-2KAMAZ

0:4

NostaUral-2

4:1

 

DynamoDesna

4:0

ShahtarChornomorets

3:0

VorsklaZorya

2:1

 

KobraDnipro-1

*

RukhHirnyk-Sport

0:0

Obolon-BrovarAvanhard

0:1

InguletsVolyn

1:1

PrykarpattyaAhrobiznes

1:0

 

Nyva TNyva V

0:1

 

KeşləSumqayıt

1:2

QarabağQəbələ

4:1

 

ShirakArtsakh

3:0

Ararat-ArmeniaBanants

1:3

 

Dynamo MnLuch

3:2

 

AkzhayikAstana

1:2

 

LokomotivBunyodkor

2:1

NavbahorMetallurg

0:0

 

FK OlmaliqSoʼgʼdiyona

2:0

 

AustriaLASK

0:3

WackerAdmira Wacker

1:3

Red BullRapid

2:1

 

West Ham UnitedChelsea

0:0

ArsenalEverton

2:0

 

Gloucester CityPlymouth Parkway

3:1

 

GentBrugge

0:4

AnderlechtStandard

2:1

CercleGenk

2:5

 

VereyaDunav

1:1

Cherno MoreSlavia

1:2

Botev PLudogorets

2:3

 

Bayer 04Mainz 05

1:0

EintrachtRB Leipzig

1:1

 

FeyenoordUtrecht

1:0

EmmenZwolle

0:1

GroningenAZ

1:3

PSVAjax

3:0

 

SioniDinamo

0:0

SaburtaloTorpedo

0:3

DilaMetalurgi

2:0

 

FHValur

2:1

FjölnirBreiðablik

0:2

ÍBVStjarnan

2:1

KAGrindavík

4:3

KeflavíkVíkingur R

0:4

KRFylkir

1:1

 

LevanteSevilla

2:6

VillarrealValencia

0:0

Real BetisAthletic

2:2

BarcelonaGirona

2:2

 

TorinoNapoli

1:3

BolognaRoma

2:0

ChievoUdinese

0:2

LazioGenoa

4:1

MilanAtalanta

2:2

FrosinoneJuventus

0:2

 

JelgavaSpartaks

0:0

ValmieraVentspils

1:6

FK LiepājaRiga FC

0:0

 

Bodø/GlimtStart

1:2

KristiansundHaugesund

2:1

BrannSandefjord

1:1

StabækRanheim

3:2

StrømsgodsetMolde

1:2

RosenborgSarpsborg 08

3:1

 

ŚląskPiast

4:1

GórnikJagiellonia

1:3

 

TondelaMoreirense

2:0

FeirenseNacional

0:0

BenficaAves

2:0

PortimonenseVitória Guimaraes

3:2

 

PartizanCrvena Zvezda

1:1

 

TriglavRudar

1:2

CeljeMura

1:0

OlimpijaAluminij

3:1

 

RennesParis Saint-Germain

1:3

GuingampBordeaux

1:3

LyonMarseille

4:2

 

DinamoInter

5:3

Istra 1961Hajduk

2:4

 

SutjeskaBudućnost

2:1

MornarGrbalj

1:1

 

SlaviaBohemians 1905

1:0

 

AIKHammarby

1:0

MalmöKalmar

4:0

 

KilmarnockCeltic

2:1

RangersSt. Johnstone

5:1

 

KalevNõmme Kalju

0:2

 

GrêmioCeará

3:2

Atlético ParanaenseParaná

3:0

FlamengoAtlético Mineiro

2:1

CorinthiansInternacional

1:1

VitóriaBotafogo

3:4

SportPalmeiras

0:1

CruzeiroSantos

2:1

 

Philadelphia UnionSporting Kansas City

2:0

Los Angeles GalaxySeattle Sounders

3:0

Vancouver WhitecapsDallas

1:2

 

Tianjin TedaBeijing Renhe

2:2

Guangzhou R&FChongqing Dangdai Lifan

1:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru