Hibernian

Edinburgh

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 268

Founded: 1875

Stadium: Easter Road

Other names:

 1875 – 1892  Hibernians FC
 1892 –   Hibernian FC

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1955/56 - Semifinal

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2016/17 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2013/14 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2010/11 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - First round
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1992/93 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1989/90 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1976/77 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1975/76 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1974/75 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1973/74 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1967/68 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1965/66 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1962/63 - Quarterfinal
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1961/62 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1960/61 - Semifinal

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1972/73 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2008 - North, round 2
Intertoto Cup 2006 - North, round 3
Intertoto Cup 2004 - Round 2

Overall stats Scottish League Cup - overall stats
Scottish League Cup 2017/18 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 2016/17 - Second round
Scottish League Cup 2015/16 - Final
Scottish League Cup 2014/15 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2013/14 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2012/13 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2011/12 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2010/11 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2009/10 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2008/09 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2007/08 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2006/07 - Final
Scottish League Cup 2005/06 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2004/05 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2003/04 - Final
Scottish League Cup 2002/03 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2001/02 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 2000/01 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1999/00 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1998 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1997 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1996 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1995 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1994 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1993 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1992 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1991 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1990 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1989 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1988 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1987 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1986 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1985 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1984 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1983/84 - Group 4 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1982 - Group 3 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1981 - Group 1 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1980 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1979 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1978/79 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1977/78 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 1976 - Group 4 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1975 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1974 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1973 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1972 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1971 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1970 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1969 - Group 2 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1968/69 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1967 - Group 3 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1966 - Group 2 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1965 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1964 - Group 2 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1963 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1962 - Group 4 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1961 - Group 1 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1960 - Group 3 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1959 - Group 4 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1958 - Group 4 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1957 - Group 3 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1956 - Group 4 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1955 - Group 3 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1954 - Group 2 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1953 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1952 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1951 - Group 2 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1950 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1949 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1948 - Group 1 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1947 - Group 4 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1946/47 - Semifinal

Overall stats Scottish Premier League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Scotland 2018/19, Premiere League First stage
Scotland 2017/18, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 4
Scotland 2015/16, Premiere League Relegation play-off
Scotland 2014/15, Premiere League Relegation play-off
Scotland 2013/14, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 11
Scotland 2013/14 Relegation play-off
Scotland 2012/13, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 7
Scotland 2011/12, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 11
Scotland 2010/11, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 10
Scotland 2009/10, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 4
Scotland 2008/09, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 6
Scotland 2007/08, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 6
Scotland 2006/07, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 6
Scotland 2005/06, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 4
Scotland 2004/05, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 3
Scotland 2003/04, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 8
Scotland 2002/03, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 7
Scotland 2001/02, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 10
Scotland 2000/01, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 3
Scotland 1999/00 Premiere League - place 6
Scotland 1997/98 Premier Division - place 10
Scotland 1996/97 Premier Division - place 9
Scotland 1995/96 Premier Division - place 5
Scotland 1994/95 Premier Division - place 3
Scotland 1993/94 Premier Division - place 5
Scotland 1992/93 Premier Division - place 7
Scotland 1991/92 Premier Division - place 5
Scotland 1990/91 Premier Division - place 9
Scotland 1989/90 Premier Division - place 7
Scotland 1988/89 Premier Division - place 5
Scotland 1987/88 Premier Division - place 6
Scotland 1986/87 Premier Division - place 9
Scotland 1985/86 Premier Division - place 8
Scotland 1984/85 Premier Division - place 8
Scotland 1983/84 Premier Division - place 7
Scotland 1982/83 Premier Division - place 7
Scotland 1981/82 Premier Division - place 6
Scotland 1979/80 Premier Division - place 10
Scotland 1978/79 Premier Division - place 5
Scotland 1977/78 Premier Division - place 4
Scotland 1976/77 Premier Division - place 6
Scotland 1975/76 Premier Division - place 3
Scotland 1974/75 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1973/74 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1972/73 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1971/72 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1970/71 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1969/70 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1968/69 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1967/68 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1966/67 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1965/66 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1964/65 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1963/64 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1962/63 Division 1 - place 16
Scotland 1961/62 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1960/61 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1959/60 Division 1 - place 7
Scotland 1958/59 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1957/58 Division 1 - place 9
Scotland 1956/57 Division 1 - place 9
Scotland 1955/56 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1954/55 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1953/54 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1952/53 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1951/52 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1950/51 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1949/50 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1948/49 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1947/48 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1946/47 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1938/39 Division 1 - place 13
Scotland 1937/38 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1936/37 Division 1 - place 17
Scotland 1935/36 Division 1 - place 17
Scotland 1934/35 Division 1 - place 11
Scotland 1933/34 Division 1 - place 16
Scotland 1930/31 Division 1 - place 19
Scotland 1929/30 Division 1 - place 17
Scotland 1928/29 Division 1 - place 14
Scotland 1927/28 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1926/27 Division 1 - place 9
Scotland 1925/26 Division 1 - place 16
Scotland 1924/25 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1923/24 Division 1 - place 7
Scotland 1922/23 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1921/22 Division 1 - place 7
Scotland 1920/21 The League - place 13
Scotland 1919/20 The League - place 18
Scotland 1918/19 The League - place 18
Scotland 1917/18 The League - place 16
Scotland 1916/17 The League - place 16
Scotland 1915/16 The League - place 19
Scotland 1914/15 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1913/14 Division 1 - place 13
Scotland 1912/13 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1911/12 Division 1 - place 13
Scotland 1910/11 Division 1 - place 9
Scotland 1909/10 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1908/09 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1907/08 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1906/07 Division 1 - place 11
Scotland 1905/06 Division 1 - place 11
Scotland 1904/05 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1903/04 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1902/03 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1901/02 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1900/01 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1899/00 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1898/99 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1897/98 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1896/97 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1895/96 Division 1 - place 3

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 804
Matches:1 015 732
Clubs:10 721
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 405
Site news
20.09.2018

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Copa Sudamericana 2018

Round of 16, Day 2

25.09

Nacional - San Lorenzo de Almagro

21:15

27.09

Banfield - Defensa y Justicia

21:15

02.10

Los Millonarios - Santa Fe

19:45

03.10

Atlético Paranaense - Caracas

19:30

03.10

Botafogo - Bahia

21:45

04.10

Fluminense - Deportivo

19:30

04.10

Colón - Junior

19:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 23

EnyimbaRayon Sports

14:00

RajaCARA Brazzaville

17:00

RenaissanceVita

20:00

USM AlgerAl-Masry

20:00

 

ZenitLokomotiv

16:30

CSKASpartak

19:00

 

Spartak-2SKA-Khabarovsk

13:30

Zenit-2Baltika

14:00

AvangardFK Tyumen

16:00

FK KhimkiFK Armavir

16:00

LuchSibir

17:00

TomFK Chertanovo

17:00

FK SochiFK Tambov

17:00

ShinnikMordovia

17:00

FakelFK Krasnodar-2

18:00

Rotor-VolgogradFK Nizhniy Novgorod

18:00

 

Legion-DynamoMashuk-KMV

15:00

Spartak VlSKA

16:00

UrozhayBiolog-Novokubansk

17:00

 

FK ChelyabinskVolga

13:00

FK Ufa-2KAMAZ

16:00

NostaUral-2

17:00

 

DynamoDesna

17:00

ShahtarChornomorets

17:00

VorsklaZorya

19:30

 

KobraDnipro-1

*

RukhHirnyk-Sport

16:00

Obolon-BrovarAvanhard

16:00

InguletsVolyn

17:00

PrykarpattyaAhrobiznes

18:00

 

Nyva TNyva V

16:00

 

KeşləSumqayıt

18:30

QarabağQəbələ

20:30

 

ShirakArtsakh

16:00

Ararat-ArmeniaBanants

17:00

 

Tarpeda MnBATE

15:00

Dynamo MnLuch

19:45

 

AkzhayikAstana

16:00

 

LokomotivBunyodkor

18:00

NavbahorMetallurg

20:00

 

FK OlmaliqSoʼgʼdiyona

18:00

 

AustriaLASK

14:30

WackerAdmira Wacker

14:30

Red BullRapid

17:00

 

West Ham UnitedChelsea

13:30

ArsenalEverton

16:00

 

Gloucester CityPlymouth Parkway

15:00

 

GentBrugge

14:30

AnderlechtStandard

18:00

CercleGenk

20:00

 

VereyaDunav

15:00

Cherno MoreSlavia

17:30

Botev PLudogorets

20:00

 

Bayer 04Mainz 05

15:30

EintrachtRB Leipzig

18:00

 

FeyenoordUtrecht

12:15

EmmenZwolle

14:30

GroningenAZ

14:30

PSVAjax

16:45

 

SioniDinamo

16:00

SaburtaloTorpedo

19:00

DilaMetalurgi

21:00

 

FHValur

14:00

FjölnirBreiðablik

14:00

ÍBVStjarnan

14:00

KAGrindavík

14:00

KeflavíkVíkingur R

14:00

KRFylkir

14:00

 

LevanteSevilla

12:00

VillarrealValencia

16:15

Real BetisAthletic

18:30

BarcelonaGirona

20:45

 

TorinoNapoli

12:30

BolognaRoma

15:00

ChievoUdinese

15:00

LazioGenoa

15:00

MilanAtalanta

18:00

FrosinoneJuventus

20:30

 

JelgavaSpartaks

15:00

ValmieraVentspils

15:00

FK LiepājaRiga FC

18:00

 

Bodø/GlimtStart

18:00

KristiansundHaugesund

18:00

BrannSandefjord

18:00

StabækRanheim

18:00

StrømsgodsetMolde

18:00

RosenborgSarpsborg 08

20:00

 

ŚląskPiast

15:30

GórnikJagiellonia

18:00

 

TondelaMoreirense

16:00

FeirenseNacional

16:00

BenficaAves

18:30

PortimonenseVitória Guimaraes

20:30

 

PartizanCrvena Zvezda

19:00

 

TriglavRudar

14:00

CeljeMura

16:00

OlimpijaAluminij

18:15

 

RennesParis Saint-Germain

15:00

GuingampBordeaux

17:00

LyonMarseille

21:00

 

DinamoInter

16:30

Istra 1961Hajduk

19:00

 

SutjeskaBudućnost

15:00

MornarGrbalj

15:30

 

SlaviaBohemians 1905

18:00

 

AIKHammarby

15:00

MalmöKalmar

17:30

 

KilmarnockCeltic

12:30

RangersSt. Johnstone

15:00

 

KalevNõmme Kalju

15:00

 

GrêmioCeará

11:00

Atlético ParanaenseParaná

16:00

FlamengoAtlético Mineiro

16:00

CorinthiansInternacional

16:00

VitóriaBotafogo

18:00

SportPalmeiras

18:00

CruzeiroSantos

19:00

 

Philadelphia UnionSporting Kansas City

13:00

Los Angeles GalaxySeattle Sounders

16:00

Vancouver WhitecapsDallas

16:00

 

Tianjin TedaBeijing Renhe

19:35

Guangzhou R&FChongqing Dangdai Lifan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, September 21

TP MazembePrimeiro de Agosto

1:1

Étoile du SahelEspérance

0:1

Wydad CasablancaES Sétif

0:0

 

Znamya TrudaLuki-Energiya

1:0

DneprTekstilshchik

1:3

 

FK StroginoMetallurg

0:1

Salyut-BelgorodKhimik

2:0

 

FK Krasnodar-3Chaika

0:1

VolgarAngusht

2:1

 

NeftekhimikZvezda

4:1

 

BalkanyFK Sumy

1:1

MFK MykolaivZirka

3:1

 

DneprFK Smalyavichy

0:1

 

Wigan AthleticBristol City

1:0

 

Zulte WaregemKortrijk

0:2

 

EtarBeroe

1:1

LevskiVitosha

4:1

 

StuttgartFortuna

0:0

 

Heracles AlmeloDe Graafschap

4:0

 

Kolxet`i 1913Lokomotivi

1:0

 

HuescaReal Sociedad

0:1

 

SassuoloEmpoli

3:1

 

Žalgiris VSūduva

1:0

 

PogońWisła K

2:1

ArkaLech

1:0

 

BoavistaChaves

1:2

 

ČukaričkiSpartak Zlatibor Voda

3:1

 

MonacoNîmes

1:1

 

SlavenRudeš

1:1

 

FastavBaník

1:2

 

BrommapojkarnaSundsvall

1:3

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

Just finished

04.09.2018 – 15.09.2018

SAFF Championship 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru