FK Vitebsk

Vitebsk

See also:  Lokomotiv (Vitebsk), Belarus,  Dvina (Vitebsk), USSR

Founded: 1960

Stadium: Vitebsk CSC

Other names:

 1960 – 1963  Krasnoe Znamya
 1963 – 1985  Dvina
 1985 – 1987  Vityaz
 1987 – 1994  KIM
 1994 – 1995  Dvina
 1996 – 2002  Lokomotiv-96
 2003 – 2007  Lokomotiv
 2007 –   FK Vitebsk

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2019/20 - First qualifying round

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1998/99 - Preliminary round

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1999 - Round 1

Overall stats Belarusian Cup - overall stats
Belarusian Cup 2017/18 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2016/17 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2015/16 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2014/15 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 2013/14 - 1/16 finals
Belarusian Cup 2012/13 - 1/16 finals
Belarusian Cup 2011/12 - 1/16 finals
Belarusian Cup 2010/11 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2009/10 - 1/16 finals
Belarusian Cup 2008/09 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 2007/08 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2006/07 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2005/06 - 1/16 finals
Belarusian Cup 2004/05 - 1/16 finals
Belarusian Cup 2003/04 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 2002/03 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 2001/02 - 1/16 finals
Belarusian Cup 2000/01 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 1999/00 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 1998/99 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 1997/98 - Winner
Belarusian Cup 1996/97 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 1995/96 - 1/16 finals
Belarusian Cup 1994/95 - 1/16 finals
Belarusian Cup 1993/94 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 1992/93 - Semifinal
Belarusian Cup 1992 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Belarusian Premier League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Belarus 2019 Top league
Belarus 2018 Top league - place 4
Belarus 2017 Top league - place 8
Belarus 2016 Top league - place 6
Belarus 2015 Top league - place 13
Belarus 2014, top league Relegation play-off
Belarus 2011 Top league - place 11
Belarus 2010 Top league - place 9
Belarus 2009 Top league - place 10
Belarus 2008 Top league - place 5
Belarus 2007 Top league - place 8
Belarus 2006 Top league - place 6
Belarus 2004 Top league - place 15
Belarus 2002 Top league - place 14
Belarus 2001 Top league - place 12
Belarus 2000 Top league - place 11
Belarus 1999 Top league - place 11
Belarus 1998 Top league - place 4
Belarus 1997 First league - place 3
Belarus 1996 First league - place 5
Belarus 1995 First league - place 7
Belarus 1994/95 First league - place 2
Belarus 1993/94 First league - place 3
Belarus 1992/93 First league - place 2
Belarus 1992 First league - place 6

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 976
Matches:1 026 207
Clubs:10 782
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 516
Site news
02.07.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Champions League 2019
added

Fixtures
China 2019

Day 18

16.07

Guangzhou R&F - Tianjin Teda

18:00

16.07

Shanghai Greenland Shenhua - Henan Jianye

19:35

16.07

Guangzhou Evergrande Taobao - Dalian Yifang

20:00

17.07

Beijing Sinobo Guoan - Beijing Renhe

19:35

17.07

Shandong Luneng Taishan - Tianjin Tianhai

19:35

17.07

Shanghai SIPG - Hebei China Fortune

19:35

17.07

Shenzhen - Chongqing Dangdai Lifan

19:35

17.07

Wuhan Zall - Jiangsu Suning

19:35

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 16

IndiaSyria

20:00

ShkëndijaNõmme Kalju

17:00

HB TórshavnHJK

19:00

ValettaF91

20:00

Crvena ZvezdaSūduva

20:45

SaburtaloSheriff

21:00

KlaksvíkRiteriai

18:00

BanantsČukarički

19:00

TitogradCSKA Sofia

20:30

La EquidadRoyal Pari

19:30

 

Guangzhou R&FTianjin Teda

18:00

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaHenan Jianye

19:35

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoDalian Yifang

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, July 14

SenegalTunisia

1:0 aet

AlgeriaNigeria

2:1

 

Krylia SovetovCSKA

2:0

ZenitFK Tambov

2:1

AkhmatFK Krasnodar

1:0

 

Dynamo BrDynamo Mn

1:2

 

OkzhetpesTaraz

3:1

QayratKaysar

5:1

OrdabasyTobil

0:0

 

HKKA

2:1

 

MjøndalenOdd

2:0

HaugesundTromsø

5:1

LillestrømStrømsgodset

2:1

 

DynamoOpava

0:1

Mladá BoleslavKarviná

1:0

SpartaSlovácko

0:2

 

HäckenÖrebro

3:0

ÖstersundsNorrköping

2:1

DjurgårdensMalmö

1:1

 

FlamengoGoiás

6:1

CruzeiroBotafogo

0:0

CorinthiansCSA

1:0

Atlético ParanaenseInternacional

1:0

ChapecoenseAtlético Mineiro

1:2

 

Seattle SoundersAtlanta United

2:1

New York Red BullsNew York City

2:1

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

21.06.2019 – 19.07.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Final tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru