Viking

Stavanger

Founded: 10.08.1899

Stadium: Viking Stadion

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 1992/93 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1983/84 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1980/81 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1976/77 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1975/76 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1974/75 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1973/74 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - Group A - place 4
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1985/86 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1979/80 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1972/73 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1990/91 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1985 - Group 5 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1983 - Group 6 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1981 - Group 8 - place 2

Overall stats Norwegian Tippeligaen - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Norway 2019 Tippeligaen
Norway 2017 Tippeligaen - place 16
Norway 2016 Tippeligaen - place 8
Norway 2015 Tippeligaen - place 5
Norway 2014 Tippeligaen - place 10
Norway 2013 Tippeligaen - place 5
Norway 2012 Tippeligaen - place 5
Norway 2011 Tippeligaen - place 11
Norway 2010 Tippeligaen - place 9
Norway 2009 Tippeligaen - place 10
Norway 2008 Tippeligaen - place 6
Norway 2007 Tippeligaen - place 3
Norway 2006 Tippeligaen - place 11
Norway 2005 Tippeligaen - place 5
Norway 2004 Tippeligaen - place 9
Norway 2003 Tippeligaen - place 5
Norway 2002 Tippeligaen - place 4
Norway 2001 Tippeligaen - place 3
Norway 2000 Tippeligaen - place 3
Norway 1999 Tippeligaen - place 8
Norway 1998 Tippeligaen - place 4
Norway 1997 Tippeligaen - place 8
Norway 1996 Tippeligaen - place 3
Norway 1995 Tippeligaen - place 5
Norway 1994 Tippeligaen - place 3
Norway 1993 Tippeligaen - place 4
Norway 1992 Tippeligaen - place 9
Norway 1991 Tippeligaen - Champion
Norway 1990 Førstedivisjon - place 5
Norway 1989 Førstedivisjon - place 6
Norway 1986 Førstedivisjon - place 11
Norway 1985 Førstedivisjon - place 7
Norway 1984 Førstedivisjon - place 3
Norway 1983 Førstedivisjon - place 6
Norway 1982 Førstedivisjon - Champion
Norway 1981 Førstedivisjon - place 2
Norway 1980 Førstedivisjon - place 4
Norway 1979 Førstedivisjon - Champion
Norway 1978 Førstedivisjon - place 3
Norway 1977 Førstedivisjon - place 5
Norway 1976 Førstedivisjon - place 5
Norway 1975 Førstedivisjon - Champion
Norway 1974 Førstedivisjon - Champion
Norway 1973 Førstedivisjon - Champion
Norway 1972 Førstedivisjon - Champion
Norway 1971 Førstedivisjon - place 3
Norway 1970 Førstedivisjon - place 6
Norway 1969 Førstedivisjon - place 5
Norway 1968 Førstedivisjon - place 3
Norway 1965 Førstedivisjon - place 9
Norway 1964 Førstedivisjon - place 8
Norway 1963 Førstedivisjon - place 7
Norway 1961/62 Hovedserien - place 7
Norway 1960/61, Hovedserien Group A - place 3
Norway 1959/60, Hovedserien Group A - place 3
Norway 1958/59, Hovedserien Group A - place 3
Norway 1957/58, Hovedserien Final - Champion
Norway 1956/57, Hovedserien Group A - place 5
Norway 1955/56, Hovedserien Group A - place 3
Norway 1954/55, Hovedserien Group A - place 2
Norway 1953/54, Hovedserien Group A - place 5
Norway 1952/53, Hovedserien Group A - place 4
Norway 1951/52, Hovedserien Group A - place 4
Norway 1950/51, Hovedserien Group A - place 4
Norway 1949/50, Hovedserien Group A - place 3
Norway 1948/49, Hovedserien Group A - place 3
Norway 1947/48, Norgesserien Semifinal
Norway 1937/38, Norgesserien Quarterfinal

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 980
Matches:1 026 470
Clubs:10 789
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 520
Site news
17.07.2019
current

Russian Cup 2019/20 added

Fixtures
China 2019

Day 19

20.07

Guangzhou R&F - Guangzhou Evergrande Taobao

19:35

20.07

Tianjin Teda - Dalian Yifang

19:35

21.07

Beijing Renhe - Shanghai Greenland Shenhua

18:00

21.07

Chongqing Dangdai Lifan - Shanghai SIPG

19:35

21.07

Hebei China Fortune - Tianjin Tianhai

19:35

21.07

Henan Jianye - Wuhan Zall

19:35

21.07

Shandong Luneng Taishan - Shenzhen

19:35

21.07

Jiangsu Suning - Beijing Sinobo Guoan

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 20

Papua New GuineaFiji

09:00

New Zealand U23New Caledonia

12:00

SeychellesMadagascar

MaldivesComoros

MayotteMaldives

BenficaGuadalajara

13:00

ArsenalFiorentina

18:00

BayernReal Madrid

19:00

Manchester UnitedInter

19:30

 

Vainakh (Shali)Alaniya (Vladikavkaz)

13:00

FK Strogino (Moscow)Rodina (Moscow)

16:00

Khimik-Avgust (Vurnary)Lada (Dimitrovgrad)

16:00

Lada-Tolyatti (Tolyatti)Akron (Tolyatti)

16:00

Olimp (Khimki)Ararat (Moscow)

17:00

Legion-Dynamo (Makhachkala)FK Makhachkala

17:00

Kuban-Holding (Pavlovskaya)SKA (Rostov-on-Don)

18:00

Urozhay (Krasnodar)Druzhba (Maykop)

18:00

Kvant (Obninsk)FK Dolgoprudny (Dolgoprudny)

18:30

Inter (Cherkessk)Dynamo (Stavropol)

19:00

 

FK UfaFK Krasnodar

16:00

Krylia SovetovArsenal

17:30

CSKAFK Orenburg

19:00

FK RostovSpartak

21:30

 

YeniseyRotor

15:00

TekstilshchikFK Khimki

16:00

FakelFK Chertanovo

17:00

MordoviaSpartak-2

17:00

LuchTom

17:00

BaltikaChaika

18:00

SKA-KhabarovskTorpedo

18:00

AvangardFK Krasnodar-2

18:00

FK ArmavirNeftekhimik

19:00

 

FK HaradzeyaIsloch

17:00

Dynamo BrTarpeda-BelAZ

20:45

 

ShakhtyorOkzhetpes

19:00

KaysarAqtöbe

21:00

 

GenkMechelen

20:30

 

CSKACherno More

18:45

BeroeLudogorets

21:00

 

Riga FCBFC Daugava

18:00

 

RakówKorona

15:00

Wisła KŚląsk

17:30

PiastLech

20:00

 

Spartak Zlatibor VodaRad

18:00

ČukaričkiNapredak

20:00

Crvena ZvezdaJavor

20:00

MladostMladi Radnik

20:00

VojvodinaFK Mačva

20:00

 

RijekaVaraždin

19:00

GoricaInter

21:00

 

OpavaPříbram

17:00

SigmaFastav

17:00

SlováckoDynamo

17:00

SpartaBaumit

19:30

 

AIKHelsingborgs

16:00

ÖrebroFalkenbergs

16:00

SundsvallHäcken

18:00

 

TammekaKalev

16:00

 

Vasco da GamaFluminense

17:00

CearáPalmeiras

19:00

CorinthiansFlamengo

19:00

CSAAtlético Paranaense

19:00

BahiaCruzeiro

21:00

 

Colorado RapidsNew York City

19:00

Vancouver WhitecapsSan Jose Earthquakes

19:00

Columbus CrewMontreal Impact

19:30

Philadelphia UnionChicago Fire

19:30

TorontoHouston Dynamo

19:30

Sporting Kansas CityDallas

19:30

Real Salt LakeMinnesota United

20:00

 

Guangzhou R&FGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

19:35

Tianjin TedaDalian Yifang

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, July 18

Papua New GuineaTonga

8:0

VanuatuSamoa

11:0

New CaledoniaTuvalu

11:0

TahitiAmerican Samoa

8:1

FijiSolomon Islands

4:4

MauritiusSeychelles

1:1

MayotteComoros

2:0

RéunionMaldives

4:0

MakedonijaAlashkert

0:3

TeutaVentspils

1:0

TobilJeunesse

1:1

InterBrøndby

2:0

VaduzBreiðablik

2:1

ZrinjskiAkademija Pandev

3:0

KRMolde

0:0

CracoviaDAC 1904

2:2 aet

LevadiaStjarnan

3:2 aet

RoPSAberdeen

1:2

RFSOlimpija Ljubljana

0:2

UniversitateaSəbail

3:2

HaugesundCliftonville

5:1

B36Crusaders

2:3

LevskiRužomberok

2:0

EngordanyDinamo Tbilisi

0:1

Dynamo MinskFK Liepāja

1:2

ProgrèsCork City

1:2

Ballymena UnitedMalmö

0:4

KilmarnockConnah's Quay Nomads

0:2

RangersSt Joseph`s

6:0

Shamrock RoversBrann

2:1

Hajduk SplitGżira United

1:3

MOL VidiZeta

0:0

HiberniansShakhtsyor Soligorsk

0:1

ApollonŽalgiris Kaunas

4:0

PetrocubAEK

0:1

NorrköpingSt. Patrick's

2:1

MilsamiSteaua

1:2

KukësiDebrecen

1:1

Žalgiris VilniusHonvéd

1:1

MuraMaccabi

2:3

ShkupiPyunik

1:2

Hapoel Be`er ShevaLaçi

1:0

QayratŠiroki Brijeg

2:1

SpartakRadnik

2:0 aet
pen. 3:2

DomžaleBalzan

1:0

BudućnostTrans

4:1

RadničkiFlora

2:2

Torpedo KutaisiOrdabasy

0:2

NeftçiSperanţa

6:0

LegiaEuropa

3:0

FK VitebskKuopio

1:1

Argentinos JuniorsColón

0:1
pen. 3:4

 

Portland TimbersOrlando City

1:1

CincinnatiDC United

1:4

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

21.06.2019 – 19.07.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Final tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

08.07.2019 – 20.07.2019

Pacific Games 2019

16.07.2019 – 10.08.2019

International Champions Cup 2019

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru