Grêmio

Porto Alegre

Founded: 15.09.1903

Stadium: Arena do Grêmio

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2017 - place 2

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1995 - Final
Intercontinental Cup 1983 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2019 - Group H
Copa Libertadores 2018 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2017 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2014 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2013 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2011 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2009 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2007 - Final
Copa Libertadores 2003 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2002 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1998 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1997 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1996 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1995 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1990 - Group 5 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1984 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1983 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1982 - First round, group 2 - place 3

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2012 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2010 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Section 2, First Stage
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 2, First Stage, Group 3 - place 3

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Group 4 - place 4
Supercopa Libertadores 1996 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1995 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1994 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1993 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1992 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1991 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1990 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1989 - Semifinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1988 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1994 - First round
Copa CONMEBOL 1992 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Semifinal
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Group B - place 3
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Group E - place 3

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1986 - place 2

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2018 - Winner
Recopa Sudamericana 1996 - Winner

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2010 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2008 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2006 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2005 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2004 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1995 - Final
Copa do Brasil 1994 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 1993 - Final
Copa do Brasil 1992 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1991 - Final
Copa do Brasil 1990 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1989 - Winner

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1968 - Southern Group - place 2
Taça Brasil 1967 - Semifinal
Taça Brasil 1966 - Fourth Round
Taça Brasil 1965 - Quarterfinal
Taça Brasil 1964 - Third Round, Southern Group
Taça Brasil 1963 - Semifinal
Taça Brasil 1961 - Second Round, Southern Group
Taça Brasil 1960 - Third Round
Taça Brasil 1959 - Semifinal

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2019 Série A
Brazil 2018 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2017 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 7
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 12
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2006 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 24
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 20
Brazil, Série A 2002 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 2001 Quarterfinal
Copa João Havelange 2000 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1999 First phase - place 18
Brazil, Série A 1998 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1997 First phase - place 14
Brazil, Série A 1996 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1995 Second phase, groups A/B - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1994 Second phase, stage 2, groups E/F - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1993 First phase, group B - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1991 First phase - place 19
Brazil, Série A 1990 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1989 Second phase, groups A/B - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1988 Semifinal
Copa União 1987 Green module, group A, second stage - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1986 Third phase
Brazil, Série A 1985 First phase, groups A/B, second stage - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1984 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1983 Third phase, group S - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1982 Final
Brazil, Série A 1981 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1980 Third phase, group P - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1979 Second phase, group L - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1978 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1977 Final phase, group U - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1976 Third phase, group R - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1975 Third phase, group B - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1974 Semifinal phase, group 3 - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1973 Second phase, group 2 - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1972 Second phase, group 4 - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1971 Second phase, group C - place 2
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 First phase - place 4
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 First phase - place 5
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 First phase - place 3
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 Final phase - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 864
Matches:1 020 807
Clubs:10 769
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 489
Site news
15.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19
added

14.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Champions League 2018/19
added

12.04.2019
current

Fourth round of the
Copa do Brasil 2019
added

Fixtures
Czech Champiopnship 2018/19

Day 29

21.04

Fastav - Slavia

17:00

21.04

Sparta - Karviná

17:00

21.04

Dukla - Mladá Boleslav

17:00

21.04

Baník - Opava

17:00

21.04

Bohemians 1905 - Baumit

17:00

21.04

Příbram - Viktoria

17:00

21.04

Sigma - Teplice

17:00

21.04

Slovan - Slovácko

17:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 20

 

FK UfaArsenal

13:30

FK OrenburgFK Rostov

16:00

DynamoKrylia Sovetov

16:30

LokomotivCSKA

19:00

FK KrasnodarZenit

21:00

 

FK SochiFK Chertanovo

14:00

Rotor-VolgogradFK Armavir

14:00

AvangardFK Tambov

15:00

ShinnikFK Tyumen

15:00

Zenit-2FK Nizhniy Novgorod

15:00

TomLuch

16:00

Spartak-2Mordovia

16:00

FakelSKA-Khabarovsk

17:00

 

Znamya TrudaFK Kolomna

15:00

FK DolgoprudnyLokomotiv-Kazanka

16:00

 

KhimikTorpedo

13:00

FK KalugaFK Strogino

14:00

KvantSalyut-Belgorod

14:00

DynamoZorkiy

15:00

SokolFK Ryazan

15:30

MetallurgSaturn

16:00

 

GandzasarPyunik

14:00

 

SlaviaBATE

15:00

TarpedaDynamo Mn

17:00

FK HaradzeyaTarpeda-BelAZ

19:00

 

AtyrauOkzhetpes

17:00

IrtyshAqtöbe

17:00

QayratAstana

17:00

KaysarOrdabasy

17:00

TarazShakhtyor

17:00

TobilZhetysu

17:00

 

Manchester CityTottenham Hotspur

12:30

AFC BournemouthFulham

15:00

Huddersfield TownWatford

15:00

West Ham UnitedLeicester City

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersBrighton & Hove Albion

15:00

Newcastle UnitedSouthampton

17:30

 

PuskásMezőkövesd-Zsóry

17:00

ÚjpestHonvéd

17:00

MTKKisvárda

17:00

DiósgyőrPaks

17:00

DebrecenHaladás

17:00

FerencvárosVidi

19:30

 

AugsburgStuttgart

15:30

BayernWerder

15:30

Mainz 05Fortuna

15:30

Bayer 04Nürnberg

15:30

Borussia MRB Leipzig

18:30

Schalke 04Hoffenheim

20:30

 

EmmenUtrecht

18:30

GroningenAjax

18:30

VitesseZwolle

19:45

FeyenoordAZ

20:45

VVV-VenloDe Graafschap

20:45

 

SioniSaburtalo

16:00

DilaMetalurgi

19:00

Dinamo BtLokomotivi

21:00

 

Celta de VigoGirona

13:00

EibarAtlético

16:15

Rayo VallecanoHuesca

18:30

BarcelonaReal Sociedad

20:45

 

ParmaMilan

12:30

LazioChievo

15:00

CagliariFrosinone

15:00

BolognaSampdoria

15:00

UdineseSassuolo

15:00

EmpoliSPAL

15:00

GenoaTorino

15:00

JuventusFiorentina

18:00

InterRoma

20:30

 

RFSRiga FC

16:00

 

PalangaStumbras

13:00

RiteriaiAtlantas

15:00

 

BelenensesRio Ave

15:30

MoreirenseChaves

15:30

FeirenseBraga

18:00

PortoSanta Clara

20:30

 

TriglavMura

14:45

MariborRudar

17:00

 

GuingampMarseille

17:00

NiceCaen

20:00

NîmesBordeaux

20:00

StrasbourgMontpellier

20:00

 

RudešLokomotiva

14:30

InterGorica

16:30

HajdukRijeka

19:00

 

IskraZeta

15:00

LovćenMornar

16:30

RudarGrbalj

16:30

 

SundsvallKalmar

13:30

SiriusMalmö

16:00

 

MaarduTulevik

13:00

Nõmme KaljuKalev

13:00

TammekaTrans

16:00

 

Bragantino (Bragança)Vila Nova (Goiânia)

16:00

 

Chicago FireColorado Rapids

12:00

Philadelphia UnionMontreal Impact

13:00

Orlando CityVancouver Whitecaps

15:00

Atlanta UnitedDallas

16:00

San Jose EarthquakesSporting Kansas City

19:00

Columbus CrewPortland Timbers

19:30

New England RevolutionNew York Red Bulls

19:30

 

Beijing RenheShenzhen

15:30

Hebei China FortuneBeijing Sinobo Guoan

19:35

Henan JianyeTianjin Teda

19:35

 

Brisbane RoarNewcastle United Jets

17:35

Central Coast MarinersWestern Sydney Wanderers

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, April 18

ChelseaSlavia Praha

4:3

NapoliArsenal

0:1

Eintracht FrankfurtBenfica

2:0

ValenciaVillarreal

2:0

Mushuc RunaUnión Española

1:1
pen. 5:6

Sport HuancayoMontevideo Wanderers

1:1

 

BaltikaSibir

1:1

 

Sibir-2Irtysh

0:3

FK ChitaZenit

1:1

SakhalinDynamo

4:3

 

ZirkaPrykarpattya

-:+

FK SumyObolon-Brovar

0:0

Hirnyk-SportKolos

2:1

AhrobiznesBalkany

0:2

 

ChaikaNyva V

2:1

PolissyaFK Mynai

0:1

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2Myr

0:0

KreminKrystal

1:0

FK NikopolTavriya

0:0

Real PharmaHirnyk

0:2

 

SumqayıtSəbail

1:2

QarabağKeşlə

3:0

 

Bahia (Salvador)Londrina (Londrina)

4:0

 

SydneyPerth Glory

1:0

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 – 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 – 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

26.01.2019 – 12.05.2019

OFC Champions League 2019

19.02.2019 – 01.05.2019

CONCACAF Champions League 2019,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru