Athletic

Bilbao

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 29

Founded: 1898

Stadium: Estadio de San Mamés

Other names:

 1898 – 1941  Athletic
 1941 – 1977  Atlético
 1977 –   Athletic

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Group H - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - Group B - place 4
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1984/85 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1983/84 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1956/57 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2017/18 - Round of 16
Europa League 2016/17 - Round of 32
Europa League 2015/16 - Quarterfinal
Europa League 2014/15 - Round of 32
Europa League 2012/13 - Group I - place 3
Europa League 2011/12 - Final
Europa League 2009/10 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1985/86 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1977/78 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1976/77 - Final
UEFA Cup 1971/72 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - Quarterfinal
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1967/68 - Quarterfinal
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1966/67 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1964/65 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1973/74 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1969/70 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Latin Cup - overall stats
Latin Cup 1956 - place 2

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2005 - Round 2

Overall stats Supercopa de España - overall stats
Supercopa de España 2015 - Winner
Supercopa de España 2009 - Final
Supercopa de España 1983 - Final
Copa Eva Duarte 1950 - Winner
Copa de oro Argentina 1945 - Final

Overall stats Spanish La Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Spain 2018/19 Primera
Spain 2017/18 Primera - place 16
Spain 2016/17 Primera - place 7
Spain 2015/16 Primera - place 5
Spain 2014/15 Primera - place 7
Spain 2013/14 Primera - place 4
Spain 2012/13 Primera - place 12
Spain 2011/12 Primera - place 10
Spain 2010/11 Primera - place 6
Spain 2009/10 Primera - place 8
Spain 2008/09 Primera - place 13
Spain 2007/08 Primera - place 11
Spain 2006/07 Primera - place 17
Spain 2005/06 Primera - place 12
Spain 2004/05 Primera - place 9
Spain 2003/04 Primera - place 5
Spain 2002/03 Primera - place 7
Spain 2001/02 Primera - place 8
Spain 2000/01 Primera - place 12
Spain 1999/00 Primera - place 11
Spain 1998/99 Primera - place 8
Spain 1997/98 Primera - place 2
Spain 1996/97 Primera - place 6
Spain 1995/96 Primera - place 15
Spain 1994/95 Primera - place 8
Spain 1993/94 Primera - place 5
Spain 1992/93 Primera - place 8
Spain 1991/92 Primera - place 14
Spain 1990/91 Primera - place 12
Spain 1989/90 Primera - place 12
Spain 1988/89 Primera - place 7
Spain 1987/88 Primera - place 4
Spain 1986/87, Primera Tournament for places 13-18 - place 13
Spain 1985/86 Primera - place 3
Spain 1984/85 Primera - place 3
Spain 1983/84 Primera - Champion
Spain 1982/83 Primera - Champion
Spain 1981/82 Primera - place 4
Spain 1980/81 Primera - place 9
Spain 1979/80 Primera - place 7
Spain 1978/79 Primera - place 9
Spain 1977/78 Primera - place 3
Spain 1976/77 Primera - place 3
Spain 1975/76 Primera - place 5
Spain 1974/75 Primera - place 10
Spain 1973/74 Primera - place 5
Spain 1972/73 Primera - place 9
Spain 1971/72 Primera - place 9
Spain 1970/71 Primera - place 5
Spain 1969/70 Primera - place 2
Spain 1968/69 Primera - place 11
Spain 1967/68 Primera - place 7
Spain 1966/67 Primera - place 7
Spain 1965/66 Primera - place 5
Spain 1964/65 Primera - place 7
Spain 1963/64 Primera - place 8
Spain 1962/63 Primera - place 10
Spain 1961/62 Primera - place 5
Spain 1960/61 Primera - place 6
Spain 1959/60 Primera - place 3
Spain 1958/59 Primera - place 3
Spain 1957/58 Primera - place 6
Spain 1956/57 Primera - place 4
Spain 1955/56 Primera - Champion
Spain 1954/55 Primera - place 3
Spain 1953/54 Primera - place 6
Spain 1952/53 Primera - place 6
Spain 1951/52 Primera - place 2
Spain 1950/51 Primera - place 7
Spain 1949/50 Primera - place 6
Spain 1948/49 Primera - place 6
Spain 1947/48 Primera - place 6
Spain 1946/47 Primera - place 2
Spain 1945/46 Primera - place 3
Spain 1944/45 Primera - place 6
Spain 1943/44 Primera - place 10
Spain 1942/43 Primera - Champion
Spain 1941/42 Primera - place 7
Spain 1940/41 Primera - place 2
Spain 1939/40 Primera - place 3
Spain 1935/36 Primera - Champion
Spain 1934/35 Primera - place 4
Spain 1933/34 Primera - Champion
Spain 1932/33 Primera - place 2
Spain 1931/32 Primera - place 2
Spain 1930/31 Primera - Champion
Spain 1929/30 Primera - Champion
Spain 1929 Primera - place 3

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 827
Matches:1 016 726
Clubs:10 725
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 423
Site news
02.11.2018
current

Semifinal & Final of the
Copa Sudamericana 2018
added

Fixtures
Czech Champiopnship 2018/19

Day 16

23.11

Slovan - Viktoria

18:00

23.11

Dukla - Teplice

18:00

24.11

Karviná - Slavia

14:00

24.11

Bohemians 1905 - Příbram

17:00

24.11

Fastav - Opava

17:00

24.11

Baník - Slovácko

17:00

25.11

Sigma - Mladá Boleslav

15:00

25.11

Sparta - Baumit

17:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 13

Hong KongNorth Korea

15:10

TaiwanMongolia

19:10

IndonesiaTimor-Leste

19:00

PhilippinesSingapore

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, November 11

North KoreaMongolia

4:1

TaiwanHong Kong

1:2

Boca JuniorsRiver Plate

2:2

 

FK KrasnodarYenisey

3:0

FK UfaSpartak

2:0

RubinLokomotiv

0:0

CSKAZenit

2:0

 

Lokomotiv-KazankaLuki-Energiya

1:0

 

Rotor-2Khimik

5:2

 

SKADruzhba

0:1

Biolog-NovokubanskMashuk-KMV

2:1

Spartak-NalchikViktor Ponedelnik Football Academy

0:1

ChernomoretsLegion-Dynamo

0:1

ChaikaDynamo

1:0

 

DynamoFK Mariupol

4:0

VorsklaShahtar

0:2

 

Hirnyk-SportDnipro-1

0:3

PrykarpattyaIngulets

4:0

RukhObolon-Brovar

0:3

 

FK KalushBukovyna

2:0

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaPodillya

3:1

 

MetalurhTavriya

1:0

 

QəbələQarabağ

1:3

SumqayıtKeşlə

1:4

 

LoriPyunik

0:1

ArtsakhAlashkert

0:0

ShirakArarat-Armenia

1:0

GandzasarBanants

3:0

 

Tarpeda MnDnepr

3:0

Tarpeda-BelAZLuch

0:0

 

AqtöbeKaysar

0:2

AstanaIrtysh

4:0

QayratShakhtyor

0:0

OrdabasyAtyrau

1:0

TobilKyzylzhar

3:0

ZhetysuAkzhayik

3:1

 

MattersburgHartberg

1:2

WolfsbergRapid

3:1

AustriaRed Bull

0:2

 

LiverpoolFulham

2:0

ChelseaEverton

0:0

ArsenalWolverhampton Wanderers

1:1

Manchester CityManchester United

3:1

 

Mansfield TownCharlton Athletic

1:1

ChorleyDoncaster Rovers

2:2

Alfreton TownFleetwood Town

1:4

BarnetBristol Rovers

1:1

Shrewsbury TownSalford City

1:1

Hitchin TownSolihull Moors

0:2

GuiseleyCambridge United

4:3

Weston-super-MareWrexham

0:2

Port ValeSunderland

1:2

 

AnderlechtGent

2:0

KortrijkStandard

0:2

Mouscron-PéruwelzGenk

0:0

 

Botev VDunav

1:0

SlaviaLokomotiv

1:1

LudogoretsBeroe

1:0

 

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryVidi

1:0

 

RB LeipzigBayer 04

3:0

EintrachtSchalke 04

3:0

 

GroningenHeerenveen

2:0

ExcelsiorAjax

1:7

Den HaagAZ

0:1

Heracles AlmeloFeyenoord

0:2

 

SamtrediaTorpedo

0:8

DinamoChikhura

1:4

 

AlavésHuesca

2:1

BarcelonaReal Betis

3:4

Rayo VallecanoVillarreal

2:2

SevillaEspañol

2:1

Celta de VigoReal Madrid

2:4

 

AtalantaInter

4:1

ChievoBologna

2:2

EmpoliUdinese

2:1

RomaSampdoria

4:1

SassuoloLazio

1:1

MilanJuventus

0:2

 

Bodø/GlimtVålerenga

1:1

StartRosenborg

0:1

KristiansundBrann

3:1

MoldeHaugesund

2:0

OddStabæk

0:3

RanheimTromsø

1:2

Sarpsborg 08Sandefjord

1:1

StrømsgodsetLillestrøm

2:2

 

KoronaPiast

1:0

MiedźArka

0:4

JagielloniaLech

2:2

 

Vitória GuimaraesSanta Clara

2:0

TondelaBenfica

1:3

SportingChaves

2:1

 

DomžaleCelje

1:1

RudarOlimpija

1:2

KrškoAluminij

1:3

 

BordeauxCaen

0:0

MarseilleDijon

2:0

RennesNantes

1:1

MonacoParis Saint-Germain

0:4

 

Istra 1961Rijeka

1:2

LokomotivaDinamo

0:1

 

OpavaBaník

2:1

BaumitBohemians 1905

3:1

ViktoriaPříbram

1:1

TepliceSigma

0:0

SlaviaFastav

3:1

 

BrommapojkarnaTrelleborg

3:0

DjurgårdensSirius

1:0

HäckenNorrköping

0:1

KalmarAIK

0:1

MalmöElfsborg

2:0

ÖrebroGöteborg

1:3

ÖstersundsHammarby

3:3

SundsvallDalkurd

0:1

 

LivingstonCeltic

0:0

RangersMotherwell

7:1

 

River PlateUnión

11:00*

IndependienteBelgrano

2:1

Gimnasia y EsgrimaRacing Club

0:3

BanfieldLanús

0:0

San Martín San JuanBoca Juniors

20:00*

 

CearáInternacional

1:1

Atlético MineiroPalmeiras

1:1

VitóriaBahia

2:2

GrêmioVasco da Gama

2:1

FluminenseSport

0:0

 

Beijing RenheGuangzhou R&F

0:0

Jiangsu SuningHenan Jianye

4:0

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoTianjin Teda

5:1

Dalian YifangChangchun Yatai

2:0

Guizhou HengfengChongqing Dangdai Lifan

1:0

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaShandong Luneng Taishan

2:2

Tianjin QuanjianShanghai SIPG

3:2

Hebei China FortuneBeijing Sinobo Guoan

2:1

 

Adelaide UnitedPerth Glory

0:2

Melbourne VictoryCentral Coast Mariners

4:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

08.11.2018 – 15.12.2018

AFF Cup 2018,
Final tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 24.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Just finished

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru